Skip to main content

Stage win puts Le Bon in the lead

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller2:31:27
2Vincent Ragot (Fra)
3Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:02:18
4Yann Guyot (Fra)
5Troels Ronning Vinther (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning
6Lilian Jegou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
7Gilles Devillers (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol
8Alessio Signego (Ita) Team Nippo
9Amindo Fonseca (Fra)
10Anton Samokhvalov (Rus)
11Kévin Denis (Fra)
12Julien Antommarchi (Fra)
13Jean-Lou Paiani (Fra)
14Anthony Saux (Fra)
15Jelle Wallays (Bel)
16Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Geumsan Ginseng Asia
17Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank0:02:49
18Anthony Perez (Fra)0:03:45
19Patrick Bercz (Ger) Seven Stones
20Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank0:03:49
21Peter Schulting (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels0:03:54
22Michael Humbert (Ger) Seven Stones
23Jeffrey Wiersma (Ned)
24Edouard Louyest (Fra)0:04:00
25Piotr Zielinski (Pol)0:04:28
26Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank0:04:33
27Jérémy Grimal (Fra)0:04:38
28Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel) Sunweb - Revor
29Tom Copeland (GBr)
30Michael Stevenson (Swe) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley0:04:44
31Peter Koning (Ned)0:04:58
32François Lamiraud (Fra)
33Filip Eidshiem (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
34Martijn Keizer (Ned) Rabobank
35Yann Rault (Fra)
36Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Team Nippo
37Johan Ziesler (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley0:12:04
38Jelmer Asjes (Ned)
39Christophe Premont (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol
40Cornelius Van Ooijen (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels
41Job Sinnige (Ned)
42Olivier Chevalier (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol
43Niels Godderis (Bel)
44Rens Te Stroet (Ned)
45Jasper Hamelink (Ned)
46Jonathan De Witte (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol
47Kenneth Van Compernolle (Bel) Sunweb - Revor
48Matthieu Gaultier (Fra)
49Niels Nachtergaele (Bel)
50Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) Team Nippo
51Bob Van Der Tholen (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels
52Eliot Lietaer (Bel)
53Young Uk Kim (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Asia
54Ricky Eno Jorgensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning
55Sylvain Cheval (Fra)
56Yann Botrel (Fra)
57Hyeong Min Choe (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Asia
58Nicolas Loustaunou (Fra)
59Jarno Gmelich (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels
60Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu)
61Makoto Iijima (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor
62Philip Gale (GBr)
63Anthony Avril (Fra)
64Fabrice Patanchon (Fra)
65Julien Trehin (Fra)
66Julien Foisnet (Fra)
67Nara Motoi (Jpn) Geumsan Ginseng Asia
68Mickael Delage (Fra)
69Mickael Szkolnik (Fra)
70Dimitry Samokhvalov (Rus)
71Mathieu Halleguen (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
72Stéphane Bonsergent (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
73Sander Verhaeghe (Bel)
74Michael Tronborg Kristensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning
75Nicolas David (Fra)
76Christopher Stevenson (Swe) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
77Vincenzo Garofolo (Ita) Team Nippo
78Adrian Kuriek (Pol)
79Grégoire Le Calve (Fra)
80Tomoya Kano (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor
81Alexander Nordhoff (Ger) Seven Stones
82Remi Badoc (Fra)
83Benoit Guimard (Fra)
84Mathieu Cloarec (Fra)
85Grzegorz Kwiatkowski (Pol)
86Gaëtan Rocher (Fra)
87Romain Leroy (Fra)
88Owen Harrison (Can)
89Geir Inge Berg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
90Julien Vermote (Bel)
91Klaas Sys (Bel)
92Ronan Poulizac (Fra)
93Simon Gouedard (Fra)
94Sven Jodts (Bel)
95Florian Mallegol (Fra)
96Thom Van Dulmen (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels
97Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank
98Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Rabobank
99Ki Hong Yoo (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Asia
100Johim Ariesen (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels
101Etienne Tortelier (Fra)
102Jiri Polnicky (Cze) Sunweb - Revor
103Roy Hegreberg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
104Kenji Itami (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor
105Igarashi Takeshi (Jpn) Geumsan Ginseng Asia
106Masaaki Kikuchi (Jpn) Team Nippo
107Sergey Drachkov (Rus)
108Christian Moberg Jörgensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning
109Julian Kern (Ger) Seven Stones
110Stéphane Guyot (Fra)
111François Lancon (Fra)
112Laurent Le Gac (Fra)
113Vincent Guézennec (Fra)
114Christopher Roth (Ger) Seven Stones
115Warren Barguil (Fra)
116Lilian Pommier (Fra)
117Fabien Schmidt (Fra)
118Yoann David (Fra)
119Stijn Nauwynck (Bel)
120Yannick Marie (Fra)
121Matthias Bossuyt (Bel) Sunweb - Revor
122Clement Mahe (Fra)
123Jérémy Loric (Fra)
124Andreas Henig (Ger) Seven Stones
125Samuel Boudard (Fra)
126Pierre Demay (Fra)
127Pascal Harnois (Fra)
128David Chopin (Fra)
129Yohan Bagot (Fra)
130Wade Mangham (NZl)
131Loïc Herbreteau (Fra)
132Jérémy Ortiz (Fra)
133Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra)
134Erwan Corbel (Fra)
135Antoine Olivier (Fra)
136Mathias Vanmarcke (Bel)
137Christophe Laborie (Fra)
138Vincent Rouxel (Fra)
139Ludovic Poilvet (Fra)
140Klaas Vantornout (Bel) Sunweb - Revor
141Nicolas Jouanno (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
142Martin Zlamalik (Cze) Sunweb - Revor
143Nicolas Lubat (Fra)0:14:48
DNFMasaru Fukuhara (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor
DNFMédéric Clain (Fra)
DNFKevin Van Den Noortgate (Bel)
DNFAnthony Penloup (Fra)
DNSJarl Salomein (Bel)
DNSMiyataka Shimizu (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor
DNSYannick Ricordel (Fra)

General Classification after Stage 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller8:37:06
2Vincent Ragot (Fra)0:00:12
3Jean-Lou Paiani (Fra)0:02:00
4Julien Antommarchi (Fra)
5Troels Ronning Vinther (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning0:02:28
6Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:02:30
7Lilian Jegou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
8Gilles Devillers (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol
9Kévin Denis (Fra)
10Amindo Fonseca (Fra)
11Alessio Signego (Ita) Team Nippo
12Jelle Wallays (Bel)
13Anton Samokhvalov (Rus)
14Yann Guyot (Fra)
15Anthony Saux (Fra)
16Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Geumsan Ginseng Asia
17Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank0:03:01
18Patrick Bercz (Ger) Seven Stones0:03:57
19Anthony Perez (Fra)
20Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank0:04:01
21Peter Schulting (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels0:04:06
22Jeffrey Wiersma (Ned)
23Edouard Louyest (Fra)0:04:12
24Piotr Zielinski (Pol)0:04:40
25Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank0:04:45
26Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel) Sunweb - Revor0:04:50
27Jérémy Grimal (Fra)
28Tom Copeland (Gre)
29Michael Stevenson (Swe) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley0:04:56
30Filip Eidshiem (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley0:05:10
31Yann Rault (Fra)
32Martijn Keizer (Ned) Rabobank
33Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Team Nippo0:05:38
34François Lamiraud (Fra)
35Michael Humbert (Ger) Seven Stones0:07:18
36Peter Koning (Ned)0:08:22
37Christophe Laborie (Fra)0:11:58
38Warren Barguil (Fra)0:12:04
39Nicolas David (Fra)0:12:14
40Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra)
41Christophe Premont (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol0:12:16
42Sylvain Cheval (Fra)
43Sander Verhaeghe (Bel)
44Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu)
45Roy Hegreberg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
46Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) Team Nippo
47Eliot Lietaer (Bel)
48Nicolas Loustaunou (Fra)
49Kenneth Van Compernolle (Bel) Sunweb - Revor
50Ki Hong Yoo (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Asia
51Julien Foisnet (Fra)
52Dimitry Samokhvalov (Rus)
53Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank
54Cornelius Van Ooijen (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels
55Jasper Hamelink (Ned)
56Stéphane Bonsergent (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
57Etienne Tortelier (Fra)
58Niels Nachtergaele (Bel)
59Rens Te Stroet (Ned)
60Young Uk Kim (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Asia
61Ricky Eno Jorgensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning
62Yannick Marie (Fra)
63Christopher Stevenson (Swe) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
64Jelmer Asjes (Ned)
65Laurent Le Gac (Fra)
66Fabien Schmidt (Fra)
67Clement Mahe (Fra)
68Fabrice Patanchon (Fra)
69Romain Leroy (Fra)
70Mathieu Halleguen (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
71Mathieu Cloarec (Fra)
72Hyeong Min Choe (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Asia
73Michael Tronborg Kristensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning
74Wade Mangham (NZl)
75Jarno Gmelich (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels
76Gaëtan Rocher (Fra)
77Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Rabobank
78Jiri Polnicky (Cze) Sunweb - Revor
79Adrian Kuriek (Pol)
80Julien Vermote (Bel)
81François Lancon (Fra)
82Anthony Avril (Fra)
83Christian Moberg Jörgensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning
84David Chopin (Fra)
85Sven Jodts (Bel)
86Makoto Iijima (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor
87Yohan Bagot (Fra)
88Loïc Herbreteau (Fra)
89Jérémy Ortiz (Fra)
90Tomoya Kano (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor
91Johan Ziesler (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
92Grzegorz Kwiatkowski (Pol)
93Matthieu Gaultier (Fra)
94Simon Gouedard (Fra)
95Niels Godderis (Bel)
96Klaas Sys (Bel)
97Igarashi Takeshi (Jpn) Geumsan Ginseng Asia
98Vincent Guézennec (Fra)
99Owen Harrison (Can)
100Vincenzo Garofolo (Ita) Team Nippo
101Lilian Pommier (Fra)
102Florian Mallegol (Fra)
103Ludovic Poilvet (Fra)
104Geir Inge Berg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
105Vincent Rouxel (Fra)
106Thom Van Dulmen (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels
107Remi Badoc (Fra)
108Ronan Poulizac (Fra)
109Christopher Roth (Ger) Seven Stones
110Stijn Nauwynck (Bel)
111Pascal Harnois (Fra)
112Julian Kern (Ger) Seven Stones0:12:39
113Johim Ariesen (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels0:12:44
114Alexander Nordhoff (Ger) Seven Stones
115Stéphane Guyot (Fra)
116Yoann David (Fra)0:12:53
117Andreas Henig (Ger) Seven Stones0:13:39
118Nicolas Lubat (Fra)0:15:00
119Masaaki Kikuchi (Jpn) Team Nippo0:15:20
120Martin Zlamalik (Cze) Sunweb - Revor0:16:01
121Bob Van Der Tholen (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels0:18:10
122Matthias Bossuyt (Bel) Sunweb - Revor0:20:02
123Yann Botrel (Fra)0:20:32
124Mickael Szkolnik (Fra)0:22:08
125Philip Gale (Gre)
126Mickael Delage (Fra)
127Sergey Drachkov (Rus)0:23:16
128Job Sinnige (Ned)0:23:31
129Grégoire Le Calve (Fra)
130Olivier Chevalier (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol
131Jonathan De Witte (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol
132Jérémy Loric (Fra)
133Julien Trehin (Fra)
134Benoit Guimard (Fra)
135Klaas Vantornout (Bel) Sunweb - Revor
136Kenji Itami (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor
137Erwan Corbel (Fra)
138Antoine Olivier (Fra)
139Mathias Vanmarcke (Bel)0:25:19
140Nara Motoi (Jpn) Geumsan Ginseng Asia0:28:50
141Samuel Boudard (Fra)0:31:19
142Pierre Demay (Fra)0:36:12
143Nicolas Jouanno (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:39:36

Latest on Cyclingnews