Skip to main content

Beer descends to win in Bellwald

Full Results

Elite men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Nick Beer (Swi)0:03:18.63
2Oscar Harnstrom (Swe)0:00:04.71
3Dominik Gspan (Swi)0:00:07.48
4Romain Paulhan (Fra)0:00:07.77
5Noah Grossman (Ger)0:00:08.69
6Ludovic May (Swi)0:00:09.08
7Basil Weber (Swi)0:00:09.31
8Alexandre Lohner (Fra)0:00:09.40
9Claudio Cozzi (Ita)0:00:09.96
10Lars Peyer (Swi)0:00:10.46
11Martin Frei (Swi)0:00:11.24
12Benjamin Verrier (Fra)0:00:11.90
13Nathan Vials (GBr)0:00:12.20
14Nils Correvon (Swi)0:00:12.31
15Esteban Deronzier (Fra)0:00:12.86
16Thomas Jeandin (Swi)0:00:13.51
17Roman Roschi (Swi)0:00:14.27
18Michal Sliwa (Pol)0:00:14.28
19Quentin Chanudet (Fra)0:00:14.49
20Justyn Norek (Ita)0:00:14.78
21Billy Caroli (Swi)0:00:14.82
22Claudio Caluori (Swi)0:00:15.32
23Julien Hericher (Fra)0:00:15.47
24Lucas Frigout (Fra)0:00:15.53
25Alexandre Claudin (Fra)0:00:15.55
26Frank Hedwig (Ger)0:00:16.17
27Freddy Hunziker (Swi)0:00:16.54
28Adam Holleyman (GBr)0:00:16.60
29Dario Zampieri (Ita)0:00:17.33
30Nicolas Walser (Swi)0:00:17.35
31Andy Klaey (Swi)0:00:17.64
32Janick Lieberherr (Swi)0:00:18.09
33Andréa Gamenara (Ita)0:00:18.32
34Andreas Schafer (Swi)0:00:18.63
35Lutz Weber (Swi)0:00:20.52
36Nicolas Cherik (Swi)0:00:20.76
37Sacha Robert (Swi)0:00:21.04
38Patrik Deuss (Swi)0:00:21.73
39Hugues Postic (Fra)0:00:21.76
40Balz Weber (Swi)0:00:21.94
41Martin Schneider (Ger)0:00:22.20
42Jan Marcus (Ger)0:00:22.54
43Fabian Bieli (Swi)0:00:23.06
44Ian Schaad (Swi)0:00:23.44
45Pascal Tinner (Swi)0:00:23.68
46Ziki Fontana (Swi)0:00:23.89
47Patrick Meyer (Swi)0:00:23.96
48Christoph Faessler (Swi)0:00:23.99
49Goel Wirz (Fra)0:00:24.05
50Markus Hillmann (Ger)0:00:24.08
51Florian Mueller (Swi)0:00:24.28
52Fabian Heim (Ger)0:00:24.69
53Fabian Pfister (Swi)0:00:24.81
54Andre Wackenhut (Ger)0:00:25.02
55Jonathan Debus (Ger)0:00:27.09
56Lorenzo Baragiola (Swi)0:00:27.67
57Jonasz Rozdzynski (Pol)0:00:27.69
58Lucas Meyer (Swi)0:00:29.38
59Fabian Kuttel (Swi)0:00:30.07
60Johannes Mueller (Ger)0:00:32.24
61Nicolas Wolflisberg (Swi)0:00:32.40
62Lukas Pfiffner (Swi)0:00:32.50
63Tomasz Jezierski (Pol)0:00:32.59
64Niclas Wicht (Ger)0:00:33.11
65Thilo Kemper (Ger)0:00:34.57
66Raphael Heule (Swi)0:00:38.22
67David Hosang (Swi)0:00:39.31
68Beda Berchtold (Swi)0:00:41.06
69Falk Banker (Ger)0:00:41.47
70Gian-Luca Zuest (Swi)0:00:43.05
71Guglielmo Vailati (Swi)0:00:46.04
72Moritz Baumung (Ger)0:00:47.46
73Jonathan Demarin (Swi)0:00:57.68
74Sebastien Hirt (Swi)0:01:07.07
DNSArne Dehn (Ger)
DNSMarius Paccolat (Swi)
DNSMario Kranz (Lie)
DNSRemo Wunder (Swi)

Elite women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Emilie Siegenthaler (Swi)0:03:50.34
2Morgane Charre (Fra)0:00:02.91
3Martina Bruehlmann (Swi)0:00:09.32
4Miriam Ruchti (Swi)0:00:13.09
5Caroline Forrer (Swi)0:00:14.92
6Sidonie Jolidon (Swi)0:00:18.60
7Noemi Derron (Swi)0:00:20.98
8Caro Gehrig (Swi)0:00:29.55
9Kim Annika Schauff (Swi)0:00:35.12
10Caroline Sax (Fra)0:00:37.34
11Lauriane Darbre (Swi)0:01:00.75
12Caroline Fellay (Swi)0:01:07.32

Latest on Cyclingnews