Skip to main content

Sieber wins iXS downhill in Germany

Full Results

Elite men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Andreas Sieber (Ger)0:03:20.85
2Maximilian Bender (Ger)0:00:03.76
3Andreas Krieger (Ger)0:00:05.00
4Hermes Schade (Ger)0:00:05.12
5Erik Irmisch (Ger)0:00:05.55
6Jasper Jauch (Ger)0:00:06.75
7Ashley Maller (GBr)0:00:08.46
8Fabian Fader (Ger)0:00:09.26
9Tommy Herrmann (Ger)0:00:09.80
10Gernot Ruppert (Ger)0:00:09.86
11Visa Linnala (Fin)0:00:10.87
12Miika Lehtinen (Fin)0:00:11.66
13Benjamin Oluoch (Ger)0:00:11.81
14Adam Holleyman (GBr)0:00:11.99
15Dominik Mai (Ger)0:00:12.17
16Alexandre Claudin (Fra)0:00:12.27
17Noah Grossman (Ger)0:00:12.61
18Marvin Lenz (Ger)0:00:14.34
19Loïc Delteil (Fra)0:00:14.69
20Kevin Schramm (Ger)0:00:14.83
21Rene Schmidt (Ger)0:00:15.29
22Tom Attlee (GBr)0:00:15.40
23Ralf Schupp (Ger)0:00:16.09
24Daniel Prijkel (Ned)0:00:18.47
25Christian Muller (Ger)0:00:18.70
26Lucas Frigout (Fra)0:00:18.82
27Johannes Mueller (Ger)0:00:19.54
28Lucas Frigout (Fra)0:00:21.14
29Frank Hedwig (Ger)0:00:21.21
30Fabio Gangi (Ita)0:00:21.22
31Fabian Heim (Ger)0:00:22.06
32Christoph Schnettler (Ger)0:00:22.12
33Oliver Berger (Ger)0:00:22.27
34Mathieu Troquier (Fra)0:00:22.28
35Daniel Vogt (Ger)
36Jan Marcus (Ger)0:00:22.35
37Patrick Meyer (Swi)0:00:23.27
38Randy Van Goubergen (Bel)0:00:23.29
39Birk Berghaeuser (Ger)0:00:24.14
40Martial Tape (Ger)
41Mario Koch (Ger)0:00:24.34
42Robert Williams (GBr)0:00:24.46
43Leo Combee (Ned)0:00:25.26
44Gino Schlifske (Ger)0:00:25.59
45Andre Wackenhut (Ger)0:00:25.95
46Markus Hillmann (Ger)0:00:25.97
47Marcus Neumann (Ger)0:00:26.67
48Christian Vogt (Ger)0:00:26.75
49Carl Bartleman (GBr)0:00:26.96
50Rick Balbierer (Ger)0:00:27.15
51Lukas Kuffer (Ger)0:00:28.74
52Felix Heine (Ger)0:00:28.84
53Anssi Rajala (Fin)0:00:29.02
54Mario Steiner (Ger)0:00:29.74
55Max Fischer (Ger)0:00:29.98
56Lucas Meyer (Swi)0:00:30.04
57David Schmied (Ger)0:00:30.21
58Benno Froehlich (Ger)0:00:30.56
59Martin Hauser (Ger)0:00:31.04
60Simon Schneider (Ger)0:00:31.60
61Michael Jolk (Ger)0:00:31.89
62Daniel Glowczewski (Ger)0:00:34.95
63Timo Pries (Ger)0:00:35.50
64Arie Schindler (Ger)0:00:35.92
65Moritz Stroer (Ger)0:00:36.62
66Fabian Linne (Ger)0:00:36.95
67Marco Hermann (Ger)0:00:37.52
68Niclas Wicht (Ger)0:00:38.10
69Jan Smetana (Ger)0:00:38.74
70Falk Banker (Ger)0:00:40.14
71Robin Moelders (Ger)0:00:40.40
72Sven Unger (Ger)0:00:41.22
73Simon Heußer (Ger)0:00:43.01
74Jarno Veerhoek (Ned)0:00:43.25
75Max Kruse (Ger)0:00:43.95
76Matteo Mertens (Ger)0:00:45.23
77Hannes Gruebner (Ger)0:00:48.65
78Marcel Basener (Ger)0:00:48.81
79Moritz Baumung (Ger)0:00:51.62
80Simon Finkel (Ger)0:00:55.13
81Lukas Litz (Ger)0:00:55.69
82Maximilian Neubecker (Ger)0:01:01.25
83Andreas Kaufhold (Ger)0:01:01.79
84Alexander Berman (Swi)0:01:04.20
85Sven Liebscher (Ger)0:01:14.01
86Jan Eynoethen (Ger)0:01:20.50
87Ruben Torenbeek (Ned)0:02:32.72
88Julian Gerhardt (Ger)0:02:44.36
89Falco Ruppert (Ger)0:15:19.57
DNSTobias Thueringer (Ger)
DNSKarsten Wegerhoff (Ger)
DNSSandro Wolf (Ger)
DNSRobin Van Goubergen (Bel)
DNSJelmer Aeschlimann (Swi)
DNSJohannes Mueller (Ger)

Elite women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sandra Rubesam (Ger)0:04:15.31
2Liz Schwemmer (Ger)0:00:51.52
3Kim Schwemmer (Ger)0:01:05.97

Latest on Cyclingnews