Bruni and Pugin win in Leogang

On the weekend, the Out of Bounds Festival celebrated its 10-year-anniversary in Leogang/Austria. In addition to the FMB-Gold-Contest 26Trix, it also marked the start of the iXS European Downhill Cup.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Elite men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Loic Bruni (Fra)0:03:16.01
2Aurélien Giordanengo (Fra)0:00:00.69
3Harry Molloy (GBr)0:00:02.07
4Markus Pekoll (Aut)0:00:03.01
5Robin Wallner (Swe)0:00:03.84
6Patrick Thome (Fra)0:00:03.98
7David Trummer (Aut)0:00:04.71
8Manuel Gruber (Aut)0:00:04.93
9Ziga Pandur (Slo)0:00:05.22
10Wyn Masters (NZl)0:00:05.48
11Noel Niederberger (Swi)0:00:05.89
12Lutz Weber (Swi)0:00:05.95
13Marcus Klausmann (Ger)0:00:06.39
14Loris Vergier (Fra)0:00:06.52
15Miran Vauh (Slo)0:00:07.06
16Joe Connell (GBr)0:00:07.17
17Faustin Figaret (Fra)0:00:07.29
18Boris Tetzlaff (Aut)0:00:07.67
19Johann Potgieter (RSA)0:00:07.84
20Jacques Bouvet (Ger)0:00:07.96
21Jure Zabjek (Slo)0:00:07.97
22Bryn Dickerson (NZl)0:00:08.81
23Benny Strasser (Ger)0:00:09.06
24Luke Ellison (Aus)0:00:09.16
25George Gannicott (GBr)0:00:09.30
26Matej Charvat (Cze)0:00:09.41
27Niklas Wallner (Swe)0:00:09.46
28David Mcmillan (Aus)0:00:09.64
29Lars Peyer (Swi)0:00:10.13
30Gianluca Vernassa (Ita)0:00:10.58
31Felix Klee (Swi)0:00:10.85
32Gregoire Pazdziorko (Bel)0:00:11.03
33Antti Lampen (Fin)0:00:11.66
34Christian Textor (Ger)0:00:11.90
35Innes Graham (GBr)0:00:11.91
36Alexander Kangas (Swe)Row 35 - Cell 2
37Josh Lowe (GBr)0:00:12.20
38Joe Vejvoda (Aus)0:00:12.26
39Attila Liszi (Hun)0:00:12.38
40Dominik Gspan (Swi)0:00:12.62
41Matthias Stonig (Aut)0:00:12.93
42Maxime Chapuis (Swi)0:00:13.14
43Basil Weber (Swi)0:00:13.17
44Tommy Herrmann (Ger)0:00:13.31
45Billy Caroli (Swi)0:00:13.62
46Samuel Bull (RSA)0:00:14.88
47Daniel Prijkel (Ned)0:00:15.50
48Alexander Kurz (Aut)Row 47 - Cell 2
49Martin Lebl (Cze)0:00:15.72
50Adi Van Der Merwe (RSA)0:00:15.81
51Stefan Garlicki (RSA)0:00:16.17
52Pascal Tinner (Swi)0:00:16.22
53Pascal Engel (Aut)0:00:16.48
54Jan Cepelak (Cze)0:00:16.61
55Nicolau Alemany Suau (Spa)0:00:16.67
56Felix Heine (Ger)0:00:16.72
57Fabian Bieli (Swi)0:00:16.85
58Joshua Barth (Ger)0:00:17.11
59Jerome Caroli (Swi)0:00:17.29
60Markus Planitzer (Aut)0:00:17.49
61Timo Pries (Ger)0:00:17.52
62Gerd Skant (Aut)0:00:17.64
63Lawrence Cawte (NZl)0:00:17.71
64Simon Charvat (Cze)0:00:17.82
65Erich Wieland (Aut)0:00:17.83
66Fabian Heim (Ger)Row 65 - Cell 2
67Benjamin Rouiller (Swi)0:00:17.91
68Nicolas Cherik (Swi)0:00:17.92
69Nicolas Walser (Swi)0:00:18.02
70Daniel Ludwig (Ger)0:00:18.06
71Manuel Marty (Swi)0:00:18.26
72Tim Kaelin (Swi)0:00:18.29
73Mark Van Lankveld (Ned)0:00:18.72
74Manuel Widmann (Aut)0:00:18.75
75Maximilian Bender (Ger)0:00:18.88
76Michael Spence (GBr)0:00:18.89
77Herbert Brugger (Aut)0:00:18.94
78Angel Suarez Alonso (Spa)0:00:19.07
79Marcell Frey (Ger)0:00:19.38
80Janick Lieberherr (Swi)0:00:19.40
81Patrik Deuss (Swi)0:00:19.43
82Sebastian Moser (Aut)0:00:19.62
83Chris Barlin (Aus)0:00:20.03
84Marcus Hansson (Swe)0:00:20.20
85Tilen Leban (Slo)0:00:20.36
86Leopold Köllner (Aut)0:00:20.41
87Mike Schaer (Swi)0:00:20.44
88Stephan Schneider (Aut)0:00:20.66
89Mario Robmadl (Ger)0:00:20.77
90Raphael Kammlein - Cutler (NZl)0:00:20.93
91Leo Combee (Ned)0:00:21.40
92Sebastian Jensen (Den)0:00:21.51
93Luca Biwer (Ger)0:00:21.66
94Siegfried Zellner (Ger)0:00:22.45
95Kevin Falko Dewinski (Ger)0:00:22.65
96Myles Weber (Swi)0:00:23.33
97Thomas Düber (Ger)0:00:23.69
98Dennis Scharf (Ger)0:00:23.85
99Lachlan Mckillop (Aus)0:00:23.86
100Nicola Friedli (Swi)0:00:24.18
101Tom Bersselaar (Ned)0:00:24.38
102Robin Van Goubergen (Bel)0:00:24.44
103Marius Neuffer (Ger)0:00:24.58
104Jens Steinsberger (Ger)0:00:24.74
105Fabian Kuttel (Swi)0:00:24.86
106Fabio Jungen (Swi)Row 105 - Cell 2
107Juan Otero Pastor (Spa)0:00:25.12
108Christoph Felix Schnettler (Ger)0:00:25.34
109Jens Bayer (Ger)0:00:25.54
110Erwin Aydin (Aut)0:00:25.62
111Maximilian Gast (Ger)0:00:25.79
112Christoph Reiser (Ger)0:00:26.39
113Gino Schlifske (Ger)0:00:26.40
114Christian Schlothauer (Ger)Row 113 - Cell 2
115Domenic Luiz (Ger)0:00:26.50
116Willi Lutzeler (Ger)0:00:26.81
117Philipp Podbrecnik (Aut)0:00:26.95
118Patrik Kuster (Swi)0:00:27.12
119Joel Andrey (Swi)0:00:27.53
120Nils Puschendorf (Ger)0:00:27.56
121Florian Nagele (Aut)0:00:28.23
122Max Kruse (Ger)0:00:28.30
123Vito Tschenett (Swi)0:00:28.48
124Erik Zwartek (Ger)0:00:28.78
125Martin Höller (Aut)0:00:28.80
126Berni Bindels (Aut)0:00:28.87
127Hardy Haenel (Ger)0:00:29.12
128Martin Mitvalsky (Cze)0:00:29.20
129Raffael Maltrovsky (Aut)0:00:29.35
130Richard Lesiak (Aut)0:00:29.47
131Moritz Stroër (Ger)0:00:29.60
132Nicolas Simon (Bel)0:00:29.65
133Julius Sauer (Ger)0:00:29.72
134Florian Wilhelm (Aut)0:00:30.16
135Stefan Mauser (Aut)0:00:30.27
136Manuel Schatz (Ger)0:00:30.57
137Georg Wolf (Aut)0:00:30.71
138Luca Bolkenius (Ger)0:00:31.08
139Bjorn Stukenkemper (Ger)0:00:31.09
140Lukas Kuffer (Ger)0:00:31.11
141Dominic Tinner (Swi)0:00:31.21
142Ruben Torenbeek (Ned)0:00:31.38
143Orlando Sarioglou (Gre)0:00:31.71
144Heico Pfisterer (Aut)0:00:31.74
145Nico Koelbl (Ger)0:00:31.90
146Christian Heilwagen (Ger)0:00:31.99
147Julien Rossé (Swi)0:00:32.10
148Erwin De Visser (Ned)0:00:32.11
149Ondrej Fiala (Cze)0:00:32.19
150Fabio Gangi (Ita)0:00:32.60
151Stephan Schelling (Swi)0:00:32.62
152Alex Deuschl (Aut)0:00:32.69
153Martin Kägi (Swi)0:00:33.14
154Daniel Tulla (Aut)0:00:33.21
155Marco Hermann (Ger)0:00:33.31
156Florian Kulike (Ger)0:00:33.34
157Daniel Godard (USA)0:00:33.89
158Johannes Hagele (Ger)0:00:34.02
159Roman Kumpers (RSA)0:00:34.63
160Benjamin Scharfetter (Aut)0:00:34.68
161Thomas Stemplinger (Ger)0:00:34.72
162Mario Steiner (Ger)0:00:34.75
163Fabian Kuster (Swi)0:00:34.93
164Ronny Quittschalle (Ger)0:00:35.36
165Paolo Rubino (Ita)0:00:35.60
166Martin Baumgartel (Ger)0:00:35.68
167Michael Pfaff (Ger)0:00:36.62
168Philipp Tinkhauser (Ita)0:00:36.78
169Marco Lenz (Ger)0:00:36.79
170Joachim Krug (Ger)0:00:36.99
171Radek Matejik (Cze)0:00:37.17
172Pascal Stenger (Ger)0:00:37.41
173Philipp Ostermann (Aut)0:00:37.42
174Peter Pingitzer (Aut)0:00:37.47
175Per Tautorat (Ger)0:00:37.49
176Marcus Allacher (Aut)0:00:37.85
177Michael Jolk (Ger)0:00:38.22
178Samuel Blenkinsop (NZl)0:00:38.42
179Alan Turin (Swi)0:00:38.43
180Jorge Toledo Lopez (Spa)0:00:38.45
181Benno Froehlich (Ger)0:00:38.53
182Maximilian Harrich (Aut)0:00:38.90
183Sebastian Fuchs (Ger)0:00:39.31
184Martin Barisitz (Aut)0:00:39.63
185Yannik Thomas (Ger)0:00:39.71
186Nils Verhoeven (Ger)0:00:39.93
187Andrej Domiv (Bul)0:00:40.38
188Nico Kasper (Ger)0:00:40.53
189Roger Keller (Swi)0:00:40.72
190Jonathan Debus (Ger)0:00:40.88
191Tomas Thurl (Cze)0:00:40.94
192Marco D'oro (Swi)0:00:41.27
193Steffen Lennartz (Ger)0:00:41.29
194Michael Grohmann (Aut)0:00:41.32
195Patrick Heller (Ger)0:00:41.61
196Jiri Krystof (Cze)0:00:41.86
197Peter Marcina (Svk)0:00:41.99
198Sebastian Ramirez Dupuy (Chi)0:00:42.27
199Samuel Lantschner (Ita)0:00:42.98
200Philipp Gerlach (Bel)0:00:43.02
201Ken Zimmermann (Swi)0:00:43.16
202Marcel Bergelt (Ger)0:00:43.75
203Quentin Deloye (Fra)0:00:44.15
204Johann Brunner (Ger)0:00:44.54
205Marco Ebner (Ger)0:00:44.85
206Roberto Tognini (Ita)0:00:45.71
207Tobias Gundolf (Ger)0:00:45.94
208Ben Schram (Lux)0:00:46.29
209Fabian Edlinger (Aut)0:00:47.15
210Frederic Kindervater (Ger)0:00:47.48
211Yannik Fejfar (Ger)0:00:47.94
212Sandro Ender (Swi)0:00:48.79
213Louis Zari (Ger)0:00:48.81
214Bernhard Maier (Aut)0:00:49.21
215Stefan Strohmayer (Aut)0:00:49.73
216Gabriel Hammerschmidt (Aut)0:00:50.01
217Sanny Louis Sudhoff (Ger)0:00:50.37
218Lukas Mihalkovits (Aut)0:00:52.22
219Tobias Heuschkel (Ger)0:00:52.23
220Julian Lemme (Ger)0:00:52.36
221Karel Sliksbir (Cze)0:00:53.05
222Georg Aumüllner (Aut)0:00:53.54
223Paul Mitterhauser (Aut)0:00:54.41
224Jerremy Buesch (Ger)0:00:55.09
225Kevin Pöhlmann (Ger)0:00:55.25
226Stanislav Sehnal (Cze)0:00:55.28
227Benjamin Glanzer (Aut)0:00:55.62
228Daniel Buchta (Aut)0:00:57.08
229Andreas Becker (Ger)0:00:57.26
230Marco Rudolph (Ger)0:00:57.37
231Tim Wagner (Ger)0:01:00.02
232Harry Bowman (GBr)0:01:00.87
233Lukas Tautscher (Aut)0:01:01.44
234Anton Rumyantsev (Rus)0:01:01.77
235Conor Ingham (GBr)0:01:02.39
236Francisco Goerke (Ger)0:01:03.99
237Björn Simon (Ger)0:01:08.96
238Andreas Winkler (Aut)0:01:08.97
239Max De Simone (Ger)0:01:10.46
240Jiri Cermak (Cze)0:01:14.60
241Florian Blumör (Ger)0:01:14.64
242Paul Schmidt (Ger)0:01:15.08
243Henry Weiland (Ger)0:01:15.99
244Philipp Burger (Ger)0:01:19.81
245Marcel Smolcic (Ger)0:01:19.91
246Kevin Klein (Ger)0:01:20.81
247Philipp Steiert (Ger)0:01:21.20
248Sebastian Kanik (Ger)0:01:23.05
249Sven Siats (Ger)0:01:23.47
250Nicolas Mogicato (Ger)0:01:47.43
251Dominik Dierich (Ger)0:01:51.02
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Elite women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Floriane Pugin (Fra)0:03:39.08
2Emilie Siegenthaler (Swi)0:00:06.86
3Fionn Griffiths (GBr)0:00:11.10
4Zarja Cernilogar (Slo)0:00:11.73
5Jana Bartova (Cze)0:00:13.09
6Alanna Columb (NZl)0:00:18.42
7Martina Bruehlmann (Swi)0:00:23.46
8Elke Rabeder (Aut)0:00:25.61
9Alba Wunderlin (Swi)0:00:27.30
10Kim Schwemmer (Ger)0:00:28.82
11Sandra Rubesam (Ger)0:00:30.87
12Spela Horvat (Slo)0:00:33.49
13Karin Pasterer (Aut)0:00:35.53
14Veronique Sandler (NZl)0:00:36.18
15Steffi Marth (Ger)0:00:39.05
16Katrin Karkhof (Ger)0:00:45.12
17Eline Nijhuis (Ned)0:00:46.51
18Katharina Klos (Ger)0:00:58.90
19Yvonne Birker (Swi)0:01:18.55
20Lisa Thierbach (Ger)0:01:18.63
21Tatiana Shunyaeva (Rus)0:01:22.83
22Sophie Tyas (NZl)0:03:49.40

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1