Skip to main content

Pugin and teammate Siegenthaler go one-two in Pila Gressan

Image 1 of 4

Floriane Pugin (Scott 11)

Floriane Pugin (Scott 11) (Image credit: Scott11 Racing)
Image 2 of 4

Emilie Siegenthaler (Scott 11)

Emilie Siegenthaler (Scott 11) (Image credit: Scott11 Racing)
Image 3 of 4

Floriane Pugin (Scott 11)

Floriane Pugin (Scott 11) (Image credit: Scott11 Racing)
Image 4 of 4

Beautiful views in Pila Gressen, Italy for the iXS European Downhill Cup

Beautiful views in Pila Gressen, Italy for the iXS European Downhill Cup (Image credit: Scott11 Racing)

Full Results

Elite men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Robin Wallner (Swe)0:04:17.31
2Oscar Harnstrom (Swe)0:00:06.21
3Joshua Button (Aus)0:00:06.49
4Damien Spagnolo (Fra)0:00:09.17
5Ruaridh Cunningham (GBr)0:00:12.51
6Lars Peyer (Swi)0:00:12.58
7David Trummer (Aut)0:00:12.73
8Simon Charvat (Cze)0:00:14.42
9Johann Potgieter (RSA)0:00:14.62
10Florent Payet (Fra)0:00:15.36
11Slawomir Lukasik (Pol)0:00:16.53
12Brook Macdonald (NZl)0:00:16.75
13Ben Reid (Irl)0:00:17.60
14Markus Pekoll (Aut)0:00:17.89
15George Brannigan (NZl)0:00:18.56
16Andreas Sieber (Ger)0:00:19.73
17Benny Strasser (Ger)0:00:19.88
18Richard Leacock (NZl)0:00:20.35
19Greg Williamson (GBr)0:00:20.45
20Lorenzo Suding (Ita)0:00:20.52
21Miran Vauh (Slo)0:00:20.60
22Andréa Gamenara (Ita)0:00:21.45
23Niklas Wallner (Swe)0:00:21.90
24Lutz Weber (Swi)0:00:22.60
25Jan Cepelak (Cze)0:00:22.61
26Bryn Dickerson (NZl)0:00:23.10
27Rudolf Biedermann (Swi)0:00:23.21
28Quentin Chanudet (Fra)0:00:23.56
29Ziga Pandur (Slo)0:00:23.76
30Guillem Jorba Prats (Spa)0:00:23.93
31Jonty Neethling (RSA)0:00:23.98
32Francesco Colombo (Ita)0:00:24.56
33Erik Irmisch (Ger)0:00:25.27
34Gianluca Vernassa (Ita)0:00:26.64
35Billy Caroli (Swi)0:00:26.89
36Cesar Rojo Vidal (Spa)0:00:27.03
37Matthias Stonig (Aut)0:00:27.24
38Ewan Doherty (Irl)0:00:27.30
39Anssi Koskinen (Fin)0:00:27.39
40Marco Milivinti (Ita)0:00:28.09
41Fabian Bieli (Swi)0:00:28.12
42Cristian Mazzolini (Ita)0:00:28.39
43Luca Guglielmucci (Ita)0:00:28.69
44Christian Vogt (Ger)0:00:28.72
45Matej Charvat (Cze)0:00:29.13
46Jacques Bouvet (Ger)0:00:29.78
47Lukas Kuffer (Ger)0:00:30.69
48Samuel Zbinden (Swi)0:00:30.79
49Martin Hanak (Cze)0:00:31.22
50Fabian Fader (Ger)0:00:31.99
51Kristof Lenssens (Bel)0:00:32.06
52Pietro Caire (Ita)0:00:32.58
53Kevin Bessi (Fra)0:00:33.06
54Martin Messavilla (Ita)0:00:33.26
55Stefan Garlicki (RSA)0:00:33.28
56Miikka Lehtinen (Fin)0:00:33.47
57Mario Milani (Ita)0:00:33.50
58Visa Linnala (Fin)0:00:33.96
59Alexandre Claudin (Fra)0:00:34.00
60Leopold Köllner (Aut)0:00:34.41
61Nils Scheufler (Ger)0:00:34.47
62Gregoire Pazdziorko (Bel)0:00:34.68
63Edgars Kalkis (Lat)0:00:34.80
64Charles Cannonne (Fra)0:00:35.19
65Gregory Brunache (Fra)0:00:35.21
66Yannick Colomb (Fra)0:00:35.29
67Antoine Bagnoud (Swi)0:00:35.31
68Randy Van Goubergen (Bel)0:00:35.37
69Jan Berkenkopf (Ger)0:00:35.69
70Martin Kägi (Swi)0:00:36.16
71Reece Potter (NZl)0:00:36.78
72Carlo Caire (Ita)0:00:36.86
73Patrik Deuss (Swi)0:00:36.90
74Adi Van Der Merwe (RSA)0:00:37.00
74Nikolay Pukhir (Rus)
76Benjamin Verrier (Fra)0:00:37.15
77Jonathan Anaya Carmona (Spa)0:00:37.95
78Siegfried Zellner (Ger)0:00:38.24
79Nicolas Walser (Swi)0:00:38.31
80Timothée Muller (Fra)0:00:38.75
81Fabien Sellier (Fra)0:00:39.17
82Pol Romero Perich (Spa)0:00:39.45
83Joao Gois (Por)0:00:39.55
84Matthieu Theriaux (Fra)0:00:39.80
85Benjamin Claudin (Fra)0:00:39.94
86Valentin Egger (Ger)0:00:40.04
87Maxime Chapuis (Swi)0:00:40.22
88Jonathan Debus (Ger)0:00:40.23
89Pascal Tinner (Swi)0:00:40.53
90Ken Zimmermann (Swi)0:00:40.69
91Ian Schaad (Swi)0:00:40.89
92Patrick Kontschieder (Aut)0:00:41.03
93Luca Fusani (Ita)0:00:41.10
94Michel Angelini (Ita)0:00:41.27
95Fredrik Högberg (Swe)0:00:41.30
96Christoph Schnettler (Ger)0:00:41.58
97Alexandre Lohner (Fra)0:00:41.67
98Philipp Podbrecnik (Aut)0:00:41.81
99Benjamin Rouiller (Swi)0:00:42.28
100Davide Dolfin (Ita)0:00:42.53

Elite women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Floriane Pugin (Fra)0:04:53.29
2Emilie Siegenthaler (Swi)0:00:02.12
3Emmeline Ragot (Fra)0:00:02.84
4Elisa Canepa (Ita)0:00:11.25
5Miriam Ruchti (Swi)0:00:14.69
6Alba Wunderlin (Swi)0:00:19.46
7Sarah Atkin (NZl)0:00:21.31
8Alia Marcellini (Ita)0:00:22.03
9Zarja Cernilogar (Slo)0:00:29.16
10Sophiemarie Bethell (NZl)0:00:30.85
11Diana Marggraff (Ecu)0:00:33.48
12Tahnee Seagrave (GBr)0:00:35.06
13Sophie Tyas (NZl)0:00:36.05
14Veronique Sandler (NZl)0:00:44.42
15Martina Bruehlmann (Swi)0:00:45.29
16Rosaria Fuccio (Ita)0:01:11.89
17Viktoria Zamalieva (Rus)0:01:33.66
18Manuela Drenska (Bul)0:02:37.71

Latest on Cyclingnews