Skip to main content

Johansson wins for Hitec in Deba

Stage 3b results
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products - UCK2:18:29
2Marianne Vos (Ned) Nederland Bloeit
3Trixi Worrack (Ger) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:00:29
4Judith Arndt (Ger) HTC Highroad Women
5Polona Batagelj (Slo) Bizkaia-Durango
6Emma Pooley (GBr) Garmin - Cervelo0:00:32
7Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra) Gauss0:01:03
8Elena Berlato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
9Ashleigh Moolman (Rsa) Lotto Honda Team
10Linda Melanie Villumsen (NZl) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
11Isabelle Söderberg (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green0:01:34
12Andrea Bosman (Ned) Netherlands
13Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) Diadora - Pasta Zara
14Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
15Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Hitec Products - UCK
16Grace Verbeke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team
17Eneritz Iturriagaechevarria Mazaga (Esp) Lointek
18Amanda Spratt (Aus) Australia
19Madeleine Olsson (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green
20Emilia Fahlin (Swe) HTC Highroad Women
21Vicki Whitelaw (Aus) Lotto Honda Team
22Jessie Daams (Bel) Garmin - Cervelo
23Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Nederland Bloeit
24Sharon Laws (GBr) Garmin - Cervelo
25Lucinda Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
26Shara Gillow (Aus) Australia
27Sylwia Kapusta (Pol) Gauss
28Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
29Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) Garmin - Cervelo
30Katie Colclough (GBr) HTC Highroad Women
31Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Nederland Bloeit
32Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team
33Petra Dijkman (Ned) Netherlands0:02:10
34Julia Martisova (Rus) Gauss
35Oksana Kashchishina (Ukr) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
36Nina Ovcharenko (Ukr) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
37Romy Kasper (Ger) Germany
38Amy Pieters (Ned) Netherlands
39Cristina Alcalde Huertanos (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango
40Marijn De Vries (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
41Noortje Tabak (Ned) Nederland Bloeit
42Irene Van Den Broek (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
43Martine Bras (Ned) Netherlands
44Sara Mustonen (Swe) Hitec Products - UCK
45Malin Rydlund (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green
46Ina Teutenberg (Ger) HTC Highroad Women
47Chantal Blaak (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:02:19
48Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus) Gauss
49Carla Ryan (Aus) Garmin - Cervelo0:05:02
50Noemi Cantele (Ita) Garmin - Cervelo
51Marissa Van Der Merwe (Rsa) Lotto Honda Team
52Claudia Häusler (Ger) Diadora - Pasta Zara
53Patricia Schwager (Sui) Nederland Bloeit
54Anna Sanchis Chafer (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango
55Jennie Stenerhag (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green0:07:58
56Valentina Carretta (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
57Charlotte Becker (Ger) HTC Highroad Women
58Martina Ruzickova (Cze) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
59Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
60Joanne Hogan (Aus) Australia0:12:04
61Ana Garcia Antequera (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango
62Luisa Tamanini (Ita) Gauss
63Eleonora Patuzzo (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:13:53
64Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Gauss
65Sarah-Lena Hofmann (Ger) Germany0:14:23
66Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Diadora - Pasta Zara
67Jessica Kihlbom (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green
68Dorleta Eskamendi Gil (Esp) Debabarrena - Gipuzkoa
69Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec Products - UCK
70Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Lointek
71Eleonora Van Dijk (Ned) HTC Highroad Women
72Kaat Hannes (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team
73Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team
74Karin Aune (Swe) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
75Sarah Düster (Ger) Nederland Bloeit
76Winanda Spoor (Ned) Netherlands
77Belen Lopez (Esp) Lointek
78Ine Beyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team
79Leticia Gil Parra (Esp) Lointek
80Laure Werner (Bel) Lotto Honda Team
81Emilie Blanquefort (Fra) Lointek
82Madeleine Sandig (Ger) Germany
83Jessica Uebelhart (Sui) Diadora - Pasta Zara
84Mireia Epelde Bikendi (Esp) Lointek
85Ludivine Emile Loze (Fra) Debabarrena - Gipuzkoa
86Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Lotto Honda Team
87Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
88Stephanie Pohl (Ger) Germany
89Simona Frapporti (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
90Alona Andruk (Ukr) Diadora - Pasta Zara
DNFKim Schoonbaert (Bel) Lotto Honda Team
DNFLeire Olaberria Dorronsoro (Esp) Debabarrena - Gipuzkoa
DNFCecilie S. Johansen (Nor) Hitec Products - UCK
DNFMonica Holler (Swe Alriksson Go:Green

General classification after stage 3b
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marianne Vos (Ned) Nederland Bloeit7:27:57
2Emma Pooley (GBr) Garmin - Cervelo0:00:50
3Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products - UCK0:01:00
4Judith Arndt (Ger) HTC Highroad Women0:01:12
5Trixi Worrack (Ger) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:01:28
6Ashleigh Moolman (Rsa) Lotto Honda Team0:02:01
7Polona Batagelj (Slo) Bizkaia-Durango0:02:06
8Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra) Gauss0:02:34
9Elena Berlato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:02:44
10Linda Melanie Villumsen (NZl) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:02:53
11Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:02:57
12Sharon Laws (GBr) Garmin - Cervelo0:03:03
13Shara Gillow (Aus) Australia0:03:09
14Emilia Fahlin (Swe) HTC Highroad Women0:03:13
15Vicki Whitelaw (Aus) Lotto Honda Team0:03:14
16Sylwia Kapusta (Pol) Gauss0:03:15
17Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Nederland Bloeit0:03:24
18Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team0:03:41
19Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:03:44
20Eneritz Iturriagaechevarria Mazaga (Esp) Lointek0:03:52
21Andrea Bosman (Ned) Netherlands0:03:55
22Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:04:07
23Irene Van Den Broek (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:04:08
24Jessie Daams (Bel) Garmin - Cervelo0:04:29
25Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Nederland Bloeit
26Petra Dijkman (Ned) Netherlands0:04:32
27Martine Bras (Ned) Netherlands0:04:44
28Grace Verbeke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team0:05:06
29Amanda Spratt (Aus) Australia0:05:16
30Noortje Tabak (Ned) Nederland Bloeit0:05:42
31Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) Garmin - Cervelo0:05:44
32Julia Martisova (Rus) Gauss0:05:49
33Sara Mustonen (Swe) Hitec Products - UCK0:05:58
34Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus) Gauss0:06:26
35Madeleine Olsson (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green0:06:33
36Ina Teutenberg (Ger) HTC Highroad Women0:06:44
37Noemi Cantele (Ita) Garmin - Cervelo0:06:48
38Isabelle Söderberg (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green0:07:08
39Malin Rydlund (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green0:07:42
40Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Hitec Products - UCK0:07:43
41Marijn De Vries (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:07:48
42Lucinda Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:07:51
43Katie Colclough (GBr) HTC Highroad Women0:08:05
44Oksana Kashchishina (Ukr) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:08:18
45Amy Pieters (Ned) Netherlands0:08:38
46Nina Ovcharenko (Ukr) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:08:40
47Cristina Alcalde Huertanos (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango0:09:02
48Claudia Häusler (Ger) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:09:03
49Marissa Van Der Merwe (Rsa) Lotto Honda Team0:09:37
50Romy Kasper (Ger) Germany0:09:48
51Anna Sanchis Chafer (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango0:11:35
52Carla Ryan (Aus) Garmin - Cervelo0:11:45
53Valentina Carretta (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:11:47
54Charlotte Becker (Ger) HTC Highroad Women0:11:58
55Chantal Blaak (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:14:01
56Martina Ruzickova (Cze) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:14:11
57Jennie Stenerhag (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green0:14:32
58Joanne Hogan (Aus) Australia0:18:24
59Stephanie Pohl (Ger) Germany0:18:53
60Eleonora Patuzzo (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:18:59
61Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Gauss0:20:00
62Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:21:01
63Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Lotto Honda Team0:21:22
64Winanda Spoor (Ned) Netherlands0:21:28
65Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:21:32
66Ine Beyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team0:21:40
67Laure Werner (Bel) Lotto Honda Team0:21:51
68Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:21:52
69Karin Aune (Swe) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:23:08
70Patricia Schwager (Swi) Nederland Bloeit0:23:24
71Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team0:23:37
72Emilie Blanquefort (Fra) Lointek0:23:47
73Madeleine Sandig (Ger) Germany0:24:17
74Dorleta Eskamendi Gil (Esp) Debabarrena - Gipuzkoa0:24:21
75Ana Garcia Antequera (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango0:26:52
76Alona Andruk (Ukr) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:26:58
77Simona Frapporti (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:29:33
78Ludivine Emile Loze (Fra) Debabarrena - Gipuzkoa0:29:51
79Kaat Hannes (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team0:29:59
80Jessica Kihlbom (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green0:30:00
81Luisa Tamanini (Ita) Gauss0:30:09
82Mireia Epelde Bikendi (Esp) Lointek0:30:20
83Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec Products - UCK0:30:21
84Sarah Düster (Ger) Nederland Bloeit0:30:31
85Eleonora Van Dijk (Ned) HTC Highroad Women0:33:20
86Sarah-Lena Hofmann (Ger) Germany0:34:09
87Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Lointek0:34:43
88Leticia Gil Parra (Esp) Lointek0:35:08
89Jessica Uebelhart (Swi) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:37:27
90Belen Lopez (Esp) Lointek0:38:32

Latest on Cyclingnews