Visconti wins alone in Conegliano

Giovanni Visconti took the second Italian road race title of his career with a solo attack on the last lap of the Italian championships held in Conegliano on Saturday afternoon.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Giovanni Visconti (ISD Neri Giambenini)6:46:36
2Ivan Santaromita (Liquigas-Doimo)0:00:46
3Alessandro Ballan (BMC Racing Team)0:00:50
4Fortunato Baliani (Miche)Row 3 - Cell 2
5Emanuele Sella (Carmiooro-NGC)Row 4 - Cell 2
6Daniele Pietropolli (Lampre - Farnese Vini)Row 5 - Cell 2
7Pasquale Muto (Miche)Row 6 - Cell 2
8Rinaldo Nocentini (Ag2R La Mondiale)Row 7 - Cell 2
9Leonardo Bertagnolli (Androni Giocattoli-Diquigiovanni)0:00:58
10Riccardo Ricco' (Ceramica Flaminia)0:01:25
11Francesco Failli (Acqua & Sapone)Row 10 - Cell 2
12Domenico Pozzovivo (Colnago - CSF Inox)Row 11 - Cell 2
13Eros Capecchi (Footon - Servetto)0:01:48
14Mauro Santambrogio (BMC Racing Team)0:02:44
15Daniele Callegarin (CDC Cavaliere)Row 14 - Cell 2
16Damiano Cunego (Lampre - Farnese Vini)Row 15 - Cell 2
17Riccardo Chiarini (De Rosa - Stacplastic)Row 16 - Cell 2
18Alessandro Bertuola (Kalev Chukulate)Row 17 - Cell 2
19Francesco Gavazzi (Lampre - Farnese Vini)Row 18 - Cell 2
20Matteo Carrara (Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team)Row 19 - Cell 2
21Davide Torosantucci (CDC Cavaliere)0:07:08
22Francesco Bellotti (Liquigas-Doimo)Row 21 - Cell 2
23Alessandro Donati (Acqua & Sapone)Row 22 - Cell 2
24Carlo Scognamiglio (ISD Neri Giambenini)Row 23 - Cell 2
25Daniele Colli (Ceramica Flaminia)Row 24 - Cell 2
26Marco Corti (Footon - Servetto)Row 25 - Cell 2
27Davide Appollonio (Cervelo Test Team)Row 26 - Cell 2
28Aristide Ratti (Carmiooro-NGC)Row 27 - Cell 2
29Ivan Basso (Liquigas-Doimo)Row 28 - Cell 2
30Andrea Masciarelli (Acqua & Sapone)Row 29 - Cell 2
31Massimiliano Gentili (Ceramica Flaminia)Row 30 - Cell 2
32Manuele Mori (Lampre - Farnese Vini)Row 31 - Cell 2
33Paolo Bailetti (Ceramica Flaminia)Row 32 - Cell 2
34Francesco Di Paolo (Acqua & Sapone)Row 33 - Cell 2
35Gianluca Brambilla (Colnago - CSF Inox)Row 34 - Cell 2
36Marcello Pavarin (Colnago - CSF Inox)Row 35 - Cell 2
37Enrico Magazzini (Lampre - Farnese Vini)Row 36 - Cell 2
38Enrico Zen (Colnago - CSF Inox)Row 37 - Cell 2
39Marzio Bruseghin (Caisse d'Epargne)Row 38 - Cell 2
40Sergio Lagana' (De Rosa - Stacplastic)Row 39 - Cell 2
41Damiano Caruso (De Rosa - Stacplastic)Row 40 - Cell 2
42Giairo Ermeti (De Rosa - Stacplastic)Row 41 - Cell 2
43Vincenzo Garofalo (Team Nippo)Row 42 - Cell 2
44Fabrice Piemontesi (Androni Giocattoli-Diquigiovanni)Row 43 - Cell 2
45Marco Marcato (Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team)0:17:02
46Andrea Tonti (Carmiooro-NGC)Row 45 - Cell 2
47Roberto Cesaro (Miche)Row 46 - Cell 2
48Emanuele Vona (ISD Neri Giambenini)Row 47 - Cell 2
49Oscar Gatto (ISD Neri Giambenini)Row 48 - Cell 2

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1