Skip to main content

Tabacchi and Lechner win Italian cross country national championships

Full Results

Elite men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mirko Tabacchi (GS Forestale)1:27:32
2Andrea Tiberi (Controltech Nevi)0:00:12
3Marco Aurelio Fontana (Cannondale Factory Racing)0:02:23
4Johannes Schweiggle (Silmax Cannondale)0:03:27
5Fabian Rabensteiner (Focus XC Italy Team)0:03:33
6Martino Fruet (Carraro Arcobaleno Team Trentino)0:03:45
7Enrico Franzoi (Elettroveneta Corratec)0:06:20
8Luca Damiani (KTM Sthil Torrevilla)0:06:59
9Alessandro Gambino (FRM Factory Racing Team)0:07:13
10Marco Ponta (Scott Racing Team)0:07:31

Elite women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Eva Lechner (Colnago Cycling Team)1:34:56
2Anna Oberparleiter (Carraro Arcobaleno Team Trentino)0:08:22
3Judith Pollinger (Sunshine Racers)0:13:55
4Claudia Andolina (Team Lombardo)0:21:36
-1lapNicoletta Bresciani (Scott Racing Team)

U23 men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gerhard Kerschbaumer (TX Active Bianchi)1:21:48
2Nicholas Pettinà (GS Forestale)0:01:03
3Daniele Braidot (GS Forestale)0:03:29
4Luca Braidot (GS Forestale)0:04:31
5Stefano Valdrighi (Hard Rock Merida)0:05:15
6Andrea Righettini (Focus XC Italy Team)0:05:53
7Denis Fumarola (FRM Factory Racing Team)0:05:59
8Beltain Schmidt (Focus XC Italy Team)0:06:18
9Lorenzo Samparisi (Canossa Merida)0:07:14
10Nicolò Ferrazzo (Rudy Project Pedali di Marca)0:07:34

U23 women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lisa Rabensteiner (Colnago Cycling Team)1:27:51
2Alessia Bulleri (GS Forestale)0:02:24
3Giulia Gaspardino (Titici LGL Pro Team)0:03:57
4Cindy Casadei (TMF MTB Racig Team)0:05:12
5Arianna Cusini (KTM Stihl Torrevilla)0:06:25
6Marta Pastore (FRM Factory Racing Team)0:07:22
7Deborah Soligo (Bici Club 2000)0:07:49
8Nicole Tovo (Victoria Bike)0:16:26

Junior men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gioele Bertolini (Controltech Nevi)1:10:31
2Alessandro Serravalle (Pila Bike)0:00:14
3Spoegler Michael (ASC Sarntal Raiffeisen / Rad)0:00:48
4Federico Barri (TX Active Bianchi)0:02:39
5Simone Vecchia (Team Manuel Bike)0:02:54
6Paul Oberrauch (Sunshine Racers)0:03:53
7Nadir Colledani (B:Team - Omnia Energy)0:04:33
8Cristian Boffelli (TX Active Bianchi)0:04:45
9Massimo Rosa (Stacplastic GT)0:05:33
10Daniel Tassetti (Team Todesco)0:05:34

Junior women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Emilie Collomb (Pila Bike)1:05:08
2Greta Weithaler (ASV Otzi Bike Team)0:01:40
3Serena Tasca (FM Bike)0:02:16
4Chiara Teocchi (TX Active Bianchi)0:05:00
5Jenny Fontana (Focus XC Italy Team)0:07:34
6Franziska Tanner (ABC Egna Neumarkt)0:10:20
7Vittoria Spada (Titici LGL Pro Team)0:12:28
8Denise Meraner (Dynamic Bike Team)
9Emily Corazzin (Torpado Victoria Bike)0:14:41
10Giorgia Fraiegari (ASD La Nuova Larianese)0:18:34

Latest on Cyclingnews