Skip to main content

Vrecer blasts to prologue win

Image 1 of 16

Robert Vrecer (Perutnina Ptuj) proved much faster on the day

Robert Vrecer (Perutnina Ptuj) proved much faster on the day (Image credit: Patrik Pátek)
Image 2 of 16

Tomas Danacik (PSK Whirlpool-Author)

Tomas Danacik (PSK Whirlpool-Author) (Image credit: Patrik Pátek)
Image 3 of 16

Tomas Danacik with mechanic Radek Pejcha

Tomas Danacik with mechanic Radek Pejcha (Image credit: Patrik Pátek)
Image 4 of 16

Young fans were out in support of the Istrian Trophy riders

Young fans were out in support of the Istrian Trophy riders (Image credit: Patrik Pátek)
Image 5 of 16

Tomas Danacik (PSK Whirlpool-Author) in the midst of the prologue

Tomas Danacik (PSK Whirlpool-Author) in the midst of the prologue (Image credit: Patrik Pátek)
Image 6 of 16

Josef Hosek (PSK Whirlpool-Author)

Josef Hosek (PSK Whirlpool-Author) (Image credit: Patrik Pátek)
Image 7 of 16

Petr Bencik (PSK Whirlpool-Author)

Petr Bencik (PSK Whirlpool-Author) (Image credit: Patrik Pátek)
Image 8 of 16

Petr Bencik (PSK Whirlpool-Author) takes a turn

Petr Bencik (PSK Whirlpool-Author) takes a turn (Image credit: Patrik Pátek)
Image 9 of 16

Martin Boubal (Veloclub Ratisbona)

Martin Boubal (Veloclub Ratisbona) (Image credit: Patrik Pátek)
Image 10 of 16

Jiri Hudecek (PSK Whirlpool-Author)

Jiri Hudecek (PSK Whirlpool-Author) (Image credit: Patrik Pátek)
Image 11 of 16

Petr Lechner (ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer)

Petr Lechner (ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer) (Image credit: Patrik Pátek)
Image 12 of 16

Tomas Buchacek (PSK Whirlpool-Author)

Tomas Buchacek (PSK Whirlpool-Author) (Image credit: Patrik Pátek)
Image 13 of 16

Martin Riska (RC ARBÖ Gourmetfein Wels)

Martin Riska (RC ARBÖ Gourmetfein Wels) (Image credit: Patrik Pátek)
Image 14 of 16

Jakub Kratochvila (ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer)

Jakub Kratochvila (ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer) (Image credit: Patrik Pátek)
Image 15 of 16

Stanislav Kozubek (PSK Whirlpool-Author)

Stanislav Kozubek (PSK Whirlpool-Author) (Image credit: Patrik Pátek)
Image 16 of 16

Michael Rasmussen (Christina Watches) in his first race with his new team

Michael Rasmussen (Christina Watches) in his first race with his new team (Image credit: Patrik Pátek)

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Robert Vrecer (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj0:08:28
2Lawson Craddock (USA) United States0:00:24
3Mitja Mahoric (Slo) Adria Mobil0:00:26
4Harald Totschnig (Aut) Tyrol Team0:00:27
5Marc Goos (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:00:29
6Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:00:32
7Blaž Furdi (Slo) Adria Mobil0:00:34
8Gavin Mannion (USA) United States0:00:35
9Matej Mugerli (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj0:00:36
10Laurence Warabasse (USA) United States0:00:38
11Dejan Bajt (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj0:00:38
12Dmitry Ignatiev (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:00:40
13Stanislav Kozubek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author0:00:41
14Jirji Hudecek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author0:00:43
15Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team0:00:43
16Nathan Brown (USA) United States0:00:44
17Jesper Asselman (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:00:44
18Tomaš Buchacek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author0:00:45
19Kristijan Fajt (Slo) Adria Mobil0:00:46
20Daan Oliver (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:00:46
21Florian Vogel (Swi) Switzerland0:00:47
22Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj0:00:48
23Adam Homolka (Cze) WSA - Viperbike0:00:49
24Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Manisaspor Cycling Team0:00:50
25Nikita Novikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:00:50
26Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:00:51
27Fabian Giger (Swi) Switzerland0:00:52
28Rob Squire (USA) United States0:00:52
29Matija Kvasina (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team0:00:52
30Michael Rasmussen (Den) Team Bianchi - M10:00:52
31Christopher Roth (Ger) Seven Stones0:00:52
32Hrvoje Miholjevic (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team0:00:54
33Kristijan Ðurasek (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team0:00:54
34Luka Grubic (Cro) Croatia0:00:54
35Michael Hümbert (Ger) Seven Stones0:00:55
36Mariano Giallorenzo (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team0:00:55
37Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:00:55
38Nik Burjek (Slo) Sava0:00:56
39Lasse Bøchmann (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO0:00:56
40Jure Golcer (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj0:00:56
41Mathias Wiele (Ger) Jenatec Cycling0:00:56
42Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland0:00:57
43Vladimir Kerkez (Slo) Sava0:00:57
44Stefan Rabitsch (Aut) RC ARBÖ Gourmetfein Wels0:00:57
45Johan Frederik Ziesler (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley0:00:59
46Klemen Štimulak (Slo) Radenska0:01:00
47Luka Mezgec (Slo) Sava0:01:00
48Konny Looser (Swi) Switzerland0:01:01
49Håvard Jordbrekk Blikra (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley0:01:01
50Kristan Sobota (Den) Team Bianchi - M10:01:01
51Kasper Jebjerg (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO0:01:01
52Gašper Švab (Slo) Sava0:01:02
53Josef Hosek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author0:01:02
54Michael Reihs (Den) Team Bianchi - M10:01:02
55Ian Boswel (USA) United States0:01:03
56Emanuel Kišerlovski (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team0:01:03
57Massimo Demarin (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team0:01:03
58Georg Preidler (Aut) Tyrol Team0:01:03
59Christofer Stevenson (Swe) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley0:01:04
60Petr Bencik (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author0:01:05
61Jimmy Sørensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO0:01:05
62Andreas Hofer (Aut) Tyrol Team0:01:05
63Martin Schöffmann (Aut) WSA - Viperbike0:01:06
64Alexander Gufler (Ita) Sudtriol Cyclismo Team0:01:06
65Martin Riska (Svk) RC ARBÖ Gourmetfein Wels0:01:06
66Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO0:01:06
67Urs Huber (Swi) Switzerland0:01:07
68Marek Canecky (Svk) Manisaspor Cycling Team0:01:07
69Tomas Danacik (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author0:01:07
70Roy Hegreberg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley0:01:08
71Ruediger Selig (Ger) Jenatec Cycling0:01:08
72Martin Boubal (Cze) Veloclub Ratisbona0:01:08
73Fillip Eidsheim (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley0:01:08
74Sebastian Lander (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland0:01:08
75Danail Andonov Petrov (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo0:01:09
76Domenico Agosta (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team0:01:09
77Andi Bajc (Slo) Manisaspor Cycling Team0:01:09
78Primož Šegina (Slo) Adria Mobil0:01:09
79Daniel Petrov (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo0:01:09
80Robert Jenko (Slo) Radenska0:01:09
81Manuel Cazzaro (Ita) Sudtriol Cyclismo Team
82Dean Podgornik (Slo) Manisaspor Cycling Team0:01:09
83Darko Blaževic (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team0:01:09
84Jeremy Yates (NZl) Manisaspor Cycling Team0:01:10
85Jure Zrimšek (Slo) Sava0:01:10
86Martin Gujan (Swi) Switzerland0:01:11
87Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) RC ARBÖ Gourmetfein Wels0:01:11
88David Wöhrer (Aut) Tyrol Team0:01:12
89Jan Polanc (Slo) Radenska0:01:12
90Sondre Gjerdevik Sortveit (Nor) Joker Merida0:01:12
91Michael Schwaiger (Aut) WSA - Viperbike0:01:13
92Jakub Kratochvila (Cze) ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer0:01:13
93Florian Bissinger (Ger) ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer0:01:13
94Stephen Gallagher (Irl) Forme Procycliste Sanlamere0:01:14
95Bruno Radotic (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team0:01:14
96Rene Jorgensen (Den) Team Bianchi - M10:01:14
97Manuel Hillebrand (Ita) Sudtriol Cyclismo Team0:01:15
98Pavel Gorenc (Slo) Adria Mobil0:01:15
99Alexey Tsatevich (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:01:17
100Kjetil Andreas Ertsas (Nor) Trondhjems VK0:01:18
101Nikola Aistrup (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland0:01:18
102Esad Hasanovic (Srb) Serbia0:01:18
103Martin Notøy Nevstad (Nor) Nesset CK0:01:19
104Bug Robinson (Nor) Joker Merida0:01:19
105Emanuele Bindi (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team0:01:19
106Ingar Stokstad (Nor) Joker Merida0:01:19
107Vladimir Koev (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo0:01:21
108Christoph Sokoll (Aut) RC ARBÖ Gourmetfein Wels0:01:21
109Stefan Rucker (Aut) WSA - Viperbike0:01:22
110Espen Halvorsen Bjørgan (Nor) Trondhjems VK0:01:23
111Florian Gaugl (Aut) Tyrol Team0:01:24
112Matthias Hoefler (Aut) WSA - Viperbike0:01:25
113Tommy Frengen Evensen (Nor) Trondhjems VK0:01:25
114Stefan Stadler (Aut) ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer0:01:26
115Melvin Boskamp (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:01:26
116Jovan Zekavica (Srb) Serbia0:01:26
117Mikhail Antonov (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:01:27
118Maximilian Werda (Ger) KED-Bianchi Team Berlin0:01:27
119Kaspar Larsen Schjønnemann (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland0:01:27
120Svetoslav Tchanliev (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo0:01:27
121Foxwill (GBr) Forme Procycliste Sanlamere0:01:28
122Thomas Reichard (Ger) Jenatec Cycling0:01:28
123Nicolai Steensen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland0:01:28
124Aljaž Hocevar (Slo) Adria Mobil0:01:29
125Alberto Di Lorenzo (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team0:01:29
126Florenz Knauer (Ger) Seven Stones0:01:29
127Stefan Kirchmair (Aut) Tyrol Team0:01:29
128Matthias Gade Jakobsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO0:01:29
129Rick Ampler (Ger) Jenatec Cycling0:01:30
130Matej Marin (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj0:01:31
131Jaka Bostner (Slo) Radenska0:01:31
132Nejc Bešter (Slo) Sava0:01:31
133Robert Orr (GBr) Forme Procycliste Sanlamere0:01:32
134Ivan Stevic (Srb) Serbia0:01:32
135Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:01:33
136Adrian Gjolberg (Nor) Joker Merida0:01:33
137Petr Lechner (Cze) ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer0:01:34
138Ahmet Akdilek (Tur) Manisaspor Cycling Team0:01:34
139Markus Götz (Aut) WSA - Viperbike0:01:34
140Konstantin Liebenow (Ger) Jenatec Cycling0:01:34
141Alexander Nordhoff (Ger) Seven Stones0:01:35
142Gernt Auer (Aut) RC ARBÖ Gourmetfein Wels0:01:35
143Ola Inge Drøpping (Nor) Nesset CK0:01:36
144Børge Godejord (Nor) Nesset CK
145Eric Pidun (Ger) KED-Bianchi Team Berlin0:01:36
146Žolt Der (Srb) Serbia0:01:37
147Zvonimir Pokupec (Cro) Croatia0:01:38
148Urban Ferencak (Slo) Radenska0:01:38
149Jack Adams (GBr) Forme Procycliste Sanlamere0:01:38
150Julian Kern (Ger) Seven Stones0:01:39
151Klemen Mihelizza (Slo) Radenska0:01:39
152Dragan Spasic (Srb) Serbia0:01:40
153Adrian Aas Stien (Nor) Trondhjems VK0:01:40
154Alexander Hervåg (Nor) Nesset CK0:01:40
155Marco Peinhaupt (Aut) ARBÖ Bundes Austria0:01:42
156Philipp Rechenbach (Ger) KED-Bianchi Team Berlin0:01:42
157Jan Sokol (Aut) RC ARBÖ Gourmetfein Wels0:01:43
158Thomas Gutmann (Aut) ARBÖ Bundes Austria0:01:43
159Ole Martin Ølmheim (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley0:01:44
160Kevin Leveghi (Ita) Sudtriol Cyclismo Team0:01:44
161Serhat Sert (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo0:01:45
162Oliver Johr (Ger) Seven Stones0:01:45
163Mats Lohne (Nor) Joker Merida0:01:47
164Ðani Simcic (Cro) Croatia0:01:47
165Alexander Fritz (Aut) ARBÖ Bundes Austria0:01:47
166Kristian Løberg (Nor) Trondhjems VK0:01:48
167Dexter Gardias (GBr) Forme Procycliste Sanlamere0:01:49
168Marc Hester (Den) Team Bianchi - M10:01:50
169Bastian Faltin (Ger) KED-Bianchi Team Berlin0:01:51
170Christopher Brand (Ger) Veloclub Ratisbona0:01:51
171Erik Schulze (Ger) KED-Bianchi Team Berlin0:01:52
172Mirac Kal (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo0:01:52
173Adam Rayner (Irl) Forme Procycliste Sanlamere0:01:53
174Francesco Avanzo (Ita) Sudtriol Cyclismo Team0:01:53
175Nikola Kozomara (Srb) Serbia0:01:53
176Sebastian Wotschke (Ger) KED-Bianchi Team Berlin0:01:54
177Lars Pria (Rom) ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer0:01:55
178Igor Rudan (Cro) Croatia0:01:58
179Franz - Josef Streit (Ger) Veloclub Ratisbona0:01:58
180Philipp Grömer (Aut) ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer0:01:59
181Mirco Widmer (Swi) Switzerland0:01:59
182Paul Lang (Aut) ARBÖ Bundes Austria0:02:04
183Martin Lind (Den) Team Bianchi - M10:02:04
184Jürgen Hauk (Aut) ARBÖ Bundes Austria0:02:04
185Christian Moberg Jorgensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO0:02:04
186Ricky Enø Jørgensen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland0:02:07
187Anders Tombre Pettersen (Nor) Trondhjems VK0:02:08
188Daniel Gollmann (Aut) ARBÖ Bundes Austria0:02:09
189Markus Schwarzhuber (Ger) Veloclub Ratisbona0:02:36
190Mathias Fiedler (Ger) Veloclub Ratisbona0:02:43
191Marco Guglielmi (Ita) Sudtriol Cyclismo Team0:02:47
192Arne Kenzler (Ger) Jenatec Cycling0:02:59

General classification after prologue
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Robert Vrecer (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj0:08:27
2Lawson Craddock (USA) United States0:00:25
3Mitja Mahoric (Slo) Adria Mobil0:00:26
4Harald Totschnig (Aut) Tyrol Team0:00:28
5Marc Goos (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:00:30
6Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:00:32
7Blaž Furdi (Slo) Adria Mobil0:00:34
8Gavin Mannion (USA) United States0:00:35
9Matej Mugerli (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj0:00:36
10Laurence Warabasse (USA) United States0:00:38
11Dejan Bajt (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj
12Dmitry Ignatiev (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:00:40
13Stanislav Kozubek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author0:00:42
14Jirji Hudecek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author0:00:43
15Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team
16Nathan Brown (USA) United States0:00:45
17Jesper Asselman (Ned) Rabobank Continental
18Tomaš Buchacek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author
19Kristijan Fajt (Slo) Adria Mobil0:00:46
20Daan Oliver (Ned) Rabobank Continental
21Florian Vogel (Swi) Switzerland0:00:47
22Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj0:00:48
23Adam Homolka (Cze) WSA - Viperbike0:00:49
24Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Manisaspor Cycling Team0:00:50
25Nikita Novikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:00:51
26Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank Continental
27Fabian Giger (Swi) Switzerland0:00:52
28Rob Squire (USA) United States
29Matija Kvasina (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team
30Michael Rasmussen (Den) Team Bianchi - M1
31Christopher Roth (Ger) Seven Stones0:00:53
32Hrvoje Miholjevic (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team0:00:54
33Kristijan Ðurasek (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team
34Luka Grubic (Cro) Croatia0:00:55
35Michael Hümbert (Ger) Seven Stones
36Mariano Giallorenzo (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team
37Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Itera - Katusha
38Nik Burjek (Slo) Sava0:00:56
39Lasse Bøchmann (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO
40Jure Golcer (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj
41Mathias Wiele (Ger) Jenatec Cycling0:00:57
42Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland
43Vladimir Kerkez (Slo) Sava
44Stefan Rabitsch (Aut) RC ARBÖ Gourmetfein Wels0:00:58
45Johan Frederik Ziesler (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley0:01:00
46Klemen Štimulak (Slo) Radenska
47Luka Mezgec (Slo) Sava0:01:01
48Konny Looser (Swi) Switzerland
49Håvard Jordbrekk Blikra (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
50Kristan Sobota (Den) Team Bianchi - M10:01:02
51Kasper Jebjerg (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO
52Gašper Švab (Slo) Sava
53Josef Hosek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author
54Michael Reihs (Den) Team Bianchi - M10:01:03
55Ian Boswel (USA) United States
56Emanuel Kišerlovski (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team
57Massimo Demarin (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team
58Georg Preidler (Aut) Tyrol Team0:01:04
59Christofer Stevenson (Swe) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley0:01:05
60Petr Bencik (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author
61Jimmy Sørensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO
62Andreas Hofer (Aut) Tyrol Team
63Martin Schöffmann (Aut) WSA - Viperbike0:01:06
64Alexander Gufler (Ita) Sudtriol Cyclismo Team
65Martin Riska (Svk) RC ARBÖ Gourmetfein Wels
66Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO
67Urs Huber (Swi) Switzerland0:01:07
68Marek Canecky (Svk) Manisaspor Cycling Team
69Tomas Danacik (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author
70Roy Hegreberg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley0:01:08
71Ruediger Selig (Ger) Jenatec Cycling
72Martin Boubal (Cze) Veloclub Ratisbona
73Fillip Eidsheim (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
74Sebastian Lander (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland
75Danail Andonov Petrov (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo0:01:09
76Domenico Agosta (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team
77Andi Bajc (Slo) Manisaspor Cycling Team
78Primož Šegina (Slo) Adria Mobil
79Daniel Petrov (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo
80Robert Jenko (Slo) Radenska0:01:10
81Manuel Cazzaro (Ita) Sudtriol Cyclismo Team
82Dean Podgornik (Slo) Manisaspor Cycling Team
83Darko Blaževic (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team
84Jeremy Yates (NZl) Manisaspor Cycling Team
85Jure Zrimšek (Slo) Sava
86Martin Gujan (Swi) Switzerland0:01:11
87Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) RC ARBÖ Gourmetfein Wels
88David Wöhrer (Aut) Tyrol Team0:01:12
89Jan Polanc (Slo) Radenska
90Sondre Gjerdevik Sortveit (Nor) Joker Merida0:01:13
91Michael Schwaiger (Aut) WSA - Viperbike
92Jakub Kratochvila (Cze) ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
93Florian Bissinger (Ger) ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer0:01:14
94Stephen Gallagher (Irl) Forme Procycliste Sanlamere
95Bruno Radotic (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team
96Rene Jorgensen (Den) Team Bianchi - M1
97Manuel Hillebrand (Ita) Sudtriol Cyclismo Team0:01:15
98Pavel Gorenc (Slo) Adria Mobil
99Alexey Tsatevich (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:01:17
100Kjetil Andreas Ertsas (Nor) Trondhjems VK0:01:18
101Nikola Aistrup (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland
102Esad Hasanovic (Srb) Serbia
103Martin Notøy Nevstad (Nor) Nesset CK0:01:19
104Bug Robinson (Nor) Joker Merida
105Emanuele Bindi (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team
106Ingar Stokstad (Nor) Joker Merida0:01:20
107Vladimir Koev (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo0:01:21
108Christoph Sokoll (Aut) RC ARBÖ Gourmetfein Wels0:01:22
109Stefan Rucker (Aut) WSA - Viperbike
110Espen Halvorsen Bjørgan (Nor) Trondhjems VK0:01:23
111Florian Gaugl (Aut) Tyrol Team0:01:25
112Matthias Hoefler (Aut) WSA - Viperbike
113Tommy Frengen Evensen (Nor) Trondhjems VK0:01:26
114Stefan Stadler (Aut) ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
115Melvin Boskamp (Ned) Rabobank Continental
116Jovan Zekavica (Srb) Serbia
117Mikhail Antonov (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:01:27
118Maximilian Werda (Ger) KED-Bianchi Team Berlin
119Kaspar Larsen Schjønnemann (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland
120Svetoslav Tchanliev (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo0:01:28
121Foxwill (GBr) Forme Procycliste Sanlamere
122Thomas Reichard (Ger) Jenatec Cycling
123Nicolai Steensen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland
124Aljaž Hocevar (Slo) Adria Mobil0:01:29
125Alberto Di Lorenzo (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team
126Florenz Knauer (Ger) Seven Stones
127Stefan Kirchmair (Aut) Tyrol Team
128Matthias Gade Jakobsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO0:01:30
129Rick Ampler (Ger) Jenatec Cycling
130Matej Marin (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj0:01:31
131Jaka Bostner (Slo) Radenska
132Nejc Bešter (Slo) Sava
133Robert Orr (GBr) Forme Procycliste Sanlamere0:01:32
134Ivan Stevic (Srb) Serbia
135Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:01:33
136Adrian Gjolberg (Nor) Joker Merida0:01:34
137Petr Lechner (Cze) ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
138Ahmet Akdilek (Tur) Manisaspor Cycling Team
139Markus Götz (Aut) WSA - Viperbike
140Konstantin Liebenow (Ger) Jenatec Cycling0:01:35
141Alexander Nordhoff (Ger) Seven Stones
142Gernt Auer (Aut) RC ARBÖ Gourmetfein Wels
143Ola Inge Drøpping (Nor) Nesset CK0:01:36
144Børge Godejord (Nor) Nesset CK
145Eric Pidun (Ger) KED-Bianchi Team Berlin
146Žolt Der (Srb) Serbia0:01:37
147Zvonimir Pokupec (Cro) Croatia0:01:38
148Urban Ferencak (Slo) Radenska
149Jack Adams (GBr) Forme Procycliste Sanlamere0:01:39
150Julian Kern (Ger) Seven Stones
151Klemen Mihelizza (Slo) Radenska0:01:40
152Dragan Spasic (Srb) Serbia
153Adrian Aas Stien (Nor) Trondhjems VK
154Alexander Hervåg (Nor) Nesset CK0:01:41
155Marco Peinhaupt (Aut) ARBÖ Bundes Austria0:01:42
156Philipp Rechenbach (Ger) KED-Bianchi Team Berlin
157Jan Sokol (Aut) RC ARBÖ Gourmetfein Wels0:01:43
158Thomas Gutmann (Aut) ARBÖ Bundes Austria
159Ole Martin Ølmheim (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley0:01:44
160Kevin Leveghi (Ita) Sudtriol Cyclismo Team0:01:45
161Serhat Sert (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo
162Oliver Johr (Ger) Seven Stones
163Mats Lohne (Nor) Joker Merida0:01:47
164Ðani Simcic (Cro) Croatia
165Alexander Fritz (Aut) ARBÖ Bundes Austria
166Kristian Løberg (Nor) Trondhjems VK0:01:49
167Dexter Gardias (GBr) Forme Procycliste Sanlamere0:01:50
168Marc Hester (Den) Team Bianchi - M1
169Bastian Faltin (Ger) KED-Bianchi Team Berlin0:01:51
170Christopher Brand (Ger) Veloclub Ratisbona0:01:52
171Erik Schulze (Ger) KED-Bianchi Team Berlin0:01:53
172Mirac Kal (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo
173Adam Rayner (Irl) Forme Procycliste Sanlamere
174Francesco Avanzo (Ita) Sudtriol Cyclismo Team
175Nikola Kozomara (Srb) Serbia
176Sebastian Wotschke (Ger) KED-Bianchi Team Berlin0:01:54
177Lars Pria (Rom) ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer0:01:55
178Igor Rudan (Cro) Croatia0:01:58
179Franz - Josef Streit (Ger) Veloclub Ratisbona
180Philipp Grömer (Aut) ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer0:01:59
181Mirco Widmer (Swi) Switzerland0:02:00
182Paul Lang (Aut) ARBÖ Bundes Austria0:02:04
183Martin Lind (Den) Team Bianchi - M1
184Jürgen Hauk (Aut) ARBÖ Bundes Austria
185Christian Moberg Jorgensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO0:02:05
186Ricky Enø Jørgensen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland0:02:07
187Anders Tombre Pettersen (Nor) Trondhjems VK0:02:08
188Daniel Gollmann (Aut) ARBÖ Bundes Austria0:02:09
189Markus Schwarzhuber (Ger) Veloclub Ratisbona0:02:36
190Mathias Fiedler (Ger) Veloclub Ratisbona0:02:44
191Marco Guglielmi (Ita) Sudtriol Cyclismo Team0:02:47
192Arne Kenzler (Ger) Jenatec Cycling0:02:59

Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Perutnina Ptuj0:26:35
2United States0:00:24
3Adria Mobil0:00:32
4Rabobank Continental0:00:33
5PSK Whirlpool - Author0:00:56
6Itera - Katusha0:01:12
7Loborika Favorit Team0:01:15
8Tyrol Team0:01:23
9Switzerland0:01:26
10Sava0:01:40
11Christina Watches0:01:43
12Glud & Marstrand - LRO0:01:49
13Sparebanken Vest - Ridley0:01:52
14Manisaspor Cycling Team
15WSA - Viperbike0:01:54
16Meridiana Kamen Team0:02:00
17RC ARBÖ Gourmetfein Wels0:02:01
18Seven Stones0:02:03
19Radenska0:02:08
20Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland0:02:09
21Sudtriol Cyclismo Team0:02:17
22Jenatec Cycling0:02:19
23Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo0:02:25
24Joker Merida0:02:38
25ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer0:02:39
26Trondhjems VK0:02:53
27Forme Procycliste Sanlamere0:03:00
28Serbia0:03:02
29Croatia0:03:06
30Nesset CK0:03:17
31KED-Bianchi Team Berlin0:03:31
32Veloclub Ratisbona0:03:44
33ARBÖ Bundes Austria0:03:58

Latest on Cyclingnews