Skip to main content

Nunes Montoya wins in Brazil

Full Results

Elite men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Josemberg Nunes Montoya P (Bra)2:06:03
2Rubens Valeriano (Bra)0:00:16
3Douglas Neto (Bra)0:00:32
4Edivando De Souza Cruz (Bra)0:02:18
5Sherman Paiva (Bra)0:02:30
6Thiago Aroeira (Bra)0:04:29
7Kleber Nascimento (Bra)0:05:58
8Wanderson Rangel Martins (Bra)0:06:32
9Orlando Alves Silva (Bra)0:07:56
10Daniel Carneiro Brum Ribeiro Zoia (Bra)0:08:37
11Mario Antonio Verissimo Oliveira (Bra)0:09:08
12Alisson Denis Chepak (Bra)0:09:16
13Wallison Barbosa Da Silva (Bra)0:09:23
14Gustavo Ricardo Santos (Bra)0:11:27
15Junior Rodrigues Da Silva Geraldo (Bra)0:11:29
16Marcelo Cardoso Portela (Bra)0:11:42
17Raphael Mesquita Mendes (Bra)0:11:46
18Jose Luis Nogueira (Bra)0:11:53
19Gesiel Nunes De Lima (Bra)0:12:14
20Joao Paulo Da Silva (Bra)0:12:17
21Miguel Santos (Bra)0:12:53
22Lucio Otavio Soares (Bra)0:12:59
23Carlos Alberto Fernandes Olimpio (Bra)0:13:07
24Junio Alves Vieira (Bra)0:13:10
25Uira Ribeiro De Castro (Bra)0:15:46
26Rodrigo Alves Pereira Da Silva (Bra)0:16:06
27Daniel Grossi Soares De Souza (Bra)0:16:33
28Rodrigo Silva Rosa (Bra)0:16:39
29Felipe Lucas Da Silva (Bra)0:17:13
30Wolfgang Soares Olsen (Bra)0:17:41
31Felipe Junior Gonçalves (Bra)0:18:55
32Frederico Mariano (Bra)0:19:49
33Ulysses Pante (Bra)0:20:54
34Jose Ilson Pereira (Bra)0:21:36
35Breno De Luca (Bra)0:21:57
36Nathanael Mendes Fonseca (Bra)0:22:28
37Humberto Cardoso Santos (Bra)0:23:26
38Paulo Henrique Cardoso Maia (Bra)0:23:47
39Hugo Prado Neto (Bra)0:24:55
40Francisco Hildebrando Pereira De Sousa (Bra)0:30:26
41Raimundo Monteiro (Bra)0:31:03
42Tiago Daniel Dos Santos (Bra)0:32:24
43Paulo Ricardo Brum Duarte (Bra)0:34:39
44Breno Bizinoto Franco (Bra)0:37:10
45Leandro Augusto Do Carmo (Bra)0:39:24
46Diego Luiz De Almeida (Bra)0:40:51
47Átila Barros De Assis (Bra)1:15:25

Elite women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Roberta Kelly Stopa (Bra)2:40:29
2Erika Fernanda Gramiscelli (Bra)0:12:33
3Julyana Machado Rodrigues (Bra)0:14:16
4Leticia Jaqueline Soares Candido (Bra)0:17:59
5Aline Roberta Margoti Combello (Bra)0:22:05
6Jane Maria De Jesus (Bra)0:26:39
7Luana Machado (Bra)0:28:00
8Isabella Moreira Lacerda (Bra)0:31:37
9Mariana Carcute (Bra)0:34:22
10Marcia Helena De Paula Matos (Bra)0:38:10
11Valeria Aparecida Da Conceicao (Bra)0:41:15
12Glaidiany De Cassia Alvarenga Resende (Bra)0:44:43
13Liege Silva Walter (Bra)0:47:51

Latest on Cyclingnews