Greipel sprints to stage victory in Austrian Tour

Stage winner Andre Greipel (HTC - Columbia) makes his way to the podium.

Stage winner Andre Greipel (HTC - Columbia) makes his way to the podium. (Image credit: Bettini Photo)

Andre Greipel of HTC-Columbia proved again he is the winningest sprinter in the peloton, taking the sixth stage of the Tour of Austria for his second stage win in the Alpine country. He only narrowly beat fellow German Robert Förster (Milram) and Ben Swift (Team Sky). Riccardo Ricco easily retained his overall lead.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Full Results
1André Greipel (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia5:42:54
2Robert Förster (Ger) Team MilramRow 1 - Cell 2
3Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling TeamRow 2 - Cell 2
4Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Team KatushaRow 3 - Cell 2
5Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quick StepRow 4 - Cell 2
6Daniele Colli (Ita) Ceramica FlaminiaRow 5 - Cell 2
7Martin Reimer (Ger) Cervelo Test TeamRow 6 - Cell 2
8Leigh Howard (Aus) Team HTC - ColumbiaRow 7 - Cell 2
9Graeme Brown (Aus) RabobankRow 8 - Cell 2
10Simon Zahner (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11Tom Leezer (Ned) RabobankRow 10 - Cell 2
12Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) RC Arbö Wels GourmetfeinRow 11 - Cell 2
13Rene Weissinger (Ger) Vorarlberg - CorratecRow 12 - Cell 2
14Clemens Fankhauser (Aut) Vorarlberg - CorratecRow 13 - Cell 2
15Piergiorgio Camussa (Ita) Vorarlberg - CorratecRow 14 - Cell 2
16Félix Vidal Celis Zabala (Spa) Footon-ServettoRow 15 - Cell 2
17Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) ISD - NeriRow 16 - Cell 2
18Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervelo Test TeamRow 17 - Cell 2
19Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia0:00:03
20Jackson Stewart (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 19 - Cell 2
21John-Lee Augustyn (RSA) Sky Professional Cycling TeamRow 20 - Cell 2
22Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Team KatushaRow 21 - Cell 2
23Stefan Denifl (Aut) Cervelo Test TeamRow 22 - Cell 2
24Pieter Weening (Ned) RabobankRow 23 - Cell 2
25Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Team RadioshackRow 24 - Cell 2
26Emanuele Sella (Ita) CarmioOro NGCRow 25 - Cell 2
27Markus Föthen (Ger) Team MilramRow 26 - Cell 2
28Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Androni GiocattoliRow 27 - Cell 2
29Davide Vigano (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling TeamRow 28 - Cell 2
30Jan Sokol (Aut) RC Arbö Wels GourmetfeinRow 29 - Cell 2
31Cameron Wurf (Aus) Androni GiocattoliRow 30 - Cell 2
32Matthias Krizek (Aut) Tyrol Team0:00:07
33Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) CarmioOro NGCRow 32 - Cell 2
34Fabio Taborre (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 33 - Cell 2
35Philipp Ludescher (Aut) Vorarlberg - CorratecRow 34 - Cell 2
36Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 35 - Cell 2
37Roy Sentjens (Ned) Team MilramRow 36 - Cell 2
38Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team KatushaRow 37 - Cell 2
39Dominik Roels (Ger) Team MilramRow 38 - Cell 2
40Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling TeamRow 39 - Cell 2
41Andrea Piechele (Ita) CarmioOro NGCRow 40 - Cell 2
42Thomas Bertolini (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 41 - Cell 2
43Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team KatushaRow 42 - Cell 2
44Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team RadioshackRow 43 - Cell 2
45Chris Barton (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 44 - Cell 2
46Christoph Sokoll (Aut) Vorarlberg - CorratecRow 45 - Cell 2
47Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Ceramica FlaminiaRow 46 - Cell 2
48Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) ISD - NeriRow 47 - Cell 2
49Stefan Kirchmair (Aut) Tyrol TeamRow 48 - Cell 2
50Massimiliano Gentili (Ita) Ceramica FlaminiaRow 49 - Cell 2
51Matthias Brändle (Aut) Footon-ServettoRow 50 - Cell 2
52Peter Wrolich (Aut) Team MilramRow 51 - Cell 2
53Donato Cannone (Ita) Ceramica FlaminiaRow 52 - Cell 2
54Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 53 - Cell 2
55Harald Totschnig (Aut) Tyrol TeamRow 54 - Cell 2
56Chad Beyer (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 55 - Cell 2
57Thomas Vedel Kvist (Den) Quick StepRow 56 - Cell 2
58Ted King (USA) Cervelo Test TeamRow 57 - Cell 2
59Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Arbö-KTM-Gebrüder WeissRow 58 - Cell 2
60Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Team RadioshackRow 59 - Cell 2
61Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Vorarlberg - CorratecRow 60 - Cell 2
62Francesco Tomei (Ita) ISD - NeriRow 61 - Cell 2
63Michael Pichler (Aut) RC Arbö Wels GourmetfeinRow 62 - Cell 2
64Tiago Machado (Por) Team RadioshackRow 63 - Cell 2
65Darly Impey (RSA) Team RadioshackRow 64 - Cell 2
66Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick StepRow 65 - Cell 2
67Laurent Beuret (Swi) CarmioOro NGCRow 66 - Cell 2
68Dominik Nerz (Ger) Team MilramRow 67 - Cell 2
69Matthew Busche (USA) Team RadioshackRow 68 - Cell 2
70Ben Hermans (Bel) Team RadioshackRow 69 - Cell 2
71Norbert Dürauer (Aut) Tyrol TeamRow 70 - Cell 2
72Florian Stalder (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 71 - Cell 2
73Ruslan Pidgornyy (Ukr) ISD - NeriRow 72 - Cell 2
74Paolo Bailetti (Ita) Ceramica FlaminiaRow 73 - Cell 2
75Martin Pedersen (Den) Footon-ServettoRow 74 - Cell 2
76Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling TeamRow 75 - Cell 2
77Joost Posthuma (Ned) RabobankRow 76 - Cell 2
78David Wöhrer (Aut) Tyrol TeamRow 77 - Cell 2
79Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team KatushaRow 78 - Cell 2
80Nick Nuyens (Bel) RabobankRow 79 - Cell 2
81Iñigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Spa) Cervelo Test TeamRow 80 - Cell 2
82Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Footon-ServettoRow 81 - Cell 2
83Egor Silin (Rus) Team KatushaRow 82 - Cell 2
84Florian Gaugl (Aut) Tyrol TeamRow 83 - Cell 2
85Andrea Tonti (Ita) CarmioOro NGCRow 84 - Cell 2
86José Luis Rubiera Vigil (Spa) Team RadioshackRow 85 - Cell 2
87Craig Lewis (USA) Team HTC - ColumbiaRow 86 - Cell 2
88Joaquin Novoa Menedez (Spa) Cervelo Test TeamRow 87 - Cell 2
89Damiano Margutti (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 88 - Cell 2
90Maxim Belkov (Rus) ISD - NeriRow 89 - Cell 2
91Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quick StepRow 90 - Cell 2
92Dominik Hrinkow (Aut) Vorarlberg - CorratecRow 91 - Cell 2
93Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick StepRow 92 - Cell 2
94David Gutierrez Gutierrez (Spa) Footon-ServettoRow 93 - Cell 2
95Chris Butler (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 94 - Cell 2
96Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) RC Arbö Wels GourmetfeinRow 95 - Cell 2
97Martin Riska (Aut) RC Arbö Wels GourmetfeinRow 96 - Cell 2
98Edoardo Girardi (Ita) Ceramica FlaminiaRow 97 - Cell 2
99Eric Berthou (Fra) CarmioOro NGCRow 98 - Cell 2
100Matthias Schröger (Aut) RC Arbö Wels GourmetfeinRow 99 - Cell 2
101Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 100 - Cell 2
102Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) ISD - NeriRow 101 - Cell 2
103Andreas Graf (Aut) RC Arbö Wels GourmetfeinRow 102 - Cell 2
104Christian Pavitschitz (Aut) Arbö-KTM-Gebrüder WeissRow 103 - Cell 2
105Stefan Pöll (Aut) Arbö-KTM-Gebrüder WeissRow 104 - Cell 2
106Antonio Quadranti (Ita) CarmioOro NGC0:00:21
107Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia0:00:23
108Marco Bandiera (Ita) Team Katusha0:00:30
109Dominik Brändle (Aut) Tyrol Team0:00:41
110Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00:47
111Kjell Carlström (Fin) Sky Professional Cycling TeamRow 110 - Cell 2
112Robert Gassmayr (Aut) Arbö-KTM-Gebrüder WeissRow 111 - Cell 2
113Hayden Roulston (NZl) Team HTC - ColumbiaRow 112 - Cell 2
114Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Team Katusha0:00:50
115Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00:52
116Raffaele Ferrara (Ita) CarmioOro NGC0:00:55
117Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram0:01:05
118Fabrice Piemontesi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:01:25
119Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram0:01:32
120Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Team HTC - Columbia0:01:42
121Gert Dockx (Bel) Team HTC - ColumbiaRow 120 - Cell 2
122Josef Benetseder (Aut) Vorarlberg - CorratecRow 121 - Cell 2
123David Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Footon-ServettoRow 122 - Cell 2
124Jakub Kratochvila (Cze) Arbö-KTM-Gebrüder Weiss0:00:07
125Stefan Mair (Aut) Tyrol Team0:02:33
126Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia0:02:35
127Michael Singer (Aut) Arbö-KTM-Gebrüder Weiss0:03:01
128Petr Lechner (Aut) Arbö-KTM-Gebrüder Weiss0:06:32
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - 88.8km
1Michael Singer (Aut) Arbö-KTM-Gebrüder Weiss4pts
2David Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Footon-Servetto2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Thomas Vedel Kvist (Den) Quick Step1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2 - 145.7km
1Michael Singer (Aut) Arbö-KTM-Gebrüder Weiss4pts
2David Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Footon-Servetto2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Thomas Vedel Kvist (Den) Quick Step1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 3 - 181.4km
1Michael Singer (Aut) Arbö-KTM-Gebrüder Weiss4pts
2Thomas Vedel Kvist (Den) Quick Step2Row 1 - Cell 3
3David Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Footon-Servetto1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Finish
1André Greipel (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia15pts
2Robert Förster (Ger) Team Milram12Row 1 - Cell 3
3Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team10Row 2 - Cell 3
4Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Team Katusha8Row 3 - Cell 3
5Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quick Step7Row 4 - Cell 3
6Daniele Colli (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia6Row 5 - Cell 3
7Martin Reimer (Ger) Cervelo Test Team5Row 6 - Cell 3
8Leigh Howard (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia4Row 7 - Cell 3
9Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank3Row 8 - Cell 3
10Simon Zahner (Swi) BMC Racing Team2Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 - (Cat. 3) 39.5km
1Josef Benetseder (Aut) Vorarlberg - Corratec5pts
2Thomas Vedel Kvist (Den) Quick Step3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Michael Singer (Aut) Arbö-KTM-Gebrüder Weiss1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2 - (Cat. 4) 57.7km
1Josef Benetseder (Aut) Vorarlberg - Corratec3pts
2Thomas Vedel Kvist (Den) Quick Step2Row 1 - Cell 3
3David Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Footon-Servetto1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 3 - (Cat. 3) 122.6km
1Josef Benetseder (Aut) Vorarlberg - Corratec8pts
2Thomas Vedel Kvist (Den) Quick Step6Row 1 - Cell 3
3David Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Footon-Servetto4Row 2 - Cell 3
4Michael Singer (Aut) Arbö-KTM-Gebrüder Weiss2Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
1Vorarlberg - Corratec17:08:42
2Rabobank0:00:03
3Cervélo TestTeamRow 2 - Cell 2
4Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00:06
5Team HTC - Columbia0:00:07
6Team Katusha0:00:10
7Team MilramRow 6 - Cell 2
8BMC Racing TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Ceramica FlaminiaRow 8 - Cell 2
10Arbö Gourmetfein WelsRow 9 - Cell 2
11Androni Giocattoli0:00:13
12ISD - Neri0:00:14
13Quick StepRow 12 - Cell 2
14Footon-ServettoRow 13 - Cell 2
15Carmiooro NGC0:00:17
16Team RadioshackRow 15 - Cell 2
17Tyrol Team0:00:21
18Arbö Ktm - Gebrüder WeissRow 17 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 6
1Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia24:28:55
2Emanuele Sella (Ita) CarmioOro NGC0:01:44
3Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) CarmioOro NGC0:01:48
4Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team0:04:17
5Tiago Machado (Por) Team Radioshack0:04:36
6Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Team Katusha0:04:48
7Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team Katusha0:05:37
8John-Lee Augustyn (RSA) Sky Professional Cycling Team0:05:46
9Stefan Denifl (Aut) Cervelo Test Team0:05:50
10Ruslan Pidgornyy (Ukr) ISD - Neri0:06:00
11Ben Hermans (Bel) Team Radioshack0:06:23
12Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank0:06:26
13Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Vorarlberg - Corratec0:06:39
14Markus Föthen (Ger) Team Milram0:06:54
15Matthew Busche (USA) Team Radioshack0:07:16
16Matthias Brändle (Aut) Footon-Servetto0:07:24
17Egor Silin (Rus) Team Katusha0:07:45
18Harald Totschnig (Aut) Tyrol Team0:08:59
19Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Androni Giocattoli0:09:05
20Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step0:09:30
21Dominik Nerz (Ger) Team Milram0:09:44
22Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Arbö-KTM-Gebrüder Weiss0:10:22
23Donato Cannone (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia0:11:06
24Florian Stalder (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:11:17
25Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team Radioshack0:12:15
26Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein0:12:17
27Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) ISD - Neri0:12:40
28Cameron Wurf (Aus) Androni Giocattoli0:13:36
29Chris Butler (USA) BMC Racing Team0:13:52
30Michael Pichler (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein0:15:37
31Roy Sentjens (Ned) Team Milram0:15:52
32Fabio Taborre (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:16:44
33Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:17:32
34Thomas Vedel Kvist (Den) Quick Step0:17:37
35Iñigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Spa) Cervelo Test Team0:18:36
36Craig Lewis (USA) Team HTC - Columbia0:19:26
37Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank0:20:00
38Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Katusha0:20:06
39Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team0:20:13
40Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quick Step0:22:52
41Peter Wrolich (Aut) Team Milram0:23:41
42Chad Beyer (USA) BMC Racing Team0:23:59
43Gert Dockx (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia0:24:01
44Matthias Krizek (Aut) Tyrol Team0:24:15
45Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team0:24:25
46Stefan Kirchmair (Aut) Tyrol Team0:24:38
47Florian Gaugl (Aut) Tyrol Team0:24:39
48Simon Zahner (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:24:48
49Martin Pedersen (Den) Footon-Servetto0:24:52
50Nick Nuyens (Bel) Rabobank0:25:23
51Massimiliano Gentili (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia0:26:00
52Darly Impey (RSA) Team Radioshack0:26:42
53Hayden Roulston (NZl) Team HTC - Columbia0:27:47
54David Wöhrer (Aut) Tyrol TeamRow 53 - Cell 2
55Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Team Radioshack0:28:07
56David Gutierrez Gutierrez (Spa) Footon-Servetto0:28:31
57Paolo Bailetti (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia0:28:56
58Clemens Fankhauser (Aut) Vorarlberg - Corratec0:28:57
59Norbert Dürauer (Aut) Tyrol Team0:29:17
60Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team0:29:52
61Christoph Sokoll (Aut) Vorarlberg - Corratec0:30:00
62Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Team Radioshack0:30:15
63Marco Bandiera (Ita) Team Katusha0:30:23
64Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) ISD - Neri0:30:54
65Fabrice Piemontesi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:30:56
66Maxim Belkov (Rus) ISD - Neri0:31:08
67Jakub Kratochvila (Cze) Arbö-KTM-Gebrüder Weiss0:31:29
68José Luis Rubiera Vigil (Spa) Team Radioshack0:31:55
69Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Team HTC - Columbia0:32:47
70Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein0:33:07
71Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram0:33:27
72Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:33:44
73Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Footon-Servetto0:33:48
74Jackson Stewart (USA) BMC Racing Team0:33:51
75Kjell Carlström (Fin) Sky Professional Cycling Team0:34:22
76Chris Barton (USA) BMC Racing Team0:34:24
77Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team0:34:26
78Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quick Step0:35:11
79Laurent Beuret (Swi) CarmioOro NGC0:36:14
80Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia0:37:21
81Ted King (USA) Cervelo Test Team0:38:04
82Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha0:39:13
83Dominik Hrinkow (Aut) Vorarlberg - Corratec0:39:14
84Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) ISD - Neri0:40:25
85Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram0:41:59
86Joaquin Novoa Menedez (Spa) Cervelo Test Team0:42:20
87Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step0:42:35
88Antonio Quadranti (Ita) CarmioOro NGC0:43:13
89Piergiorgio Camussa (Ita) Vorarlberg - Corratec0:43:14
90Martin Riska (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein0:43:43
91Martin Reimer (Ger) Cervelo Test Team0:44:53
92André Greipel (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia0:45:03
93Christian Pavitschitz (Aut) Arbö-KTM-Gebrüder Weiss0:45:16
94Eric Berthou (Fra) CarmioOro NGC0:45:34
95Damiano Margutti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:45:41
96Daniele Colli (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia0:45:45
97Andrea Tonti (Ita) CarmioOro NGC0:46:34
98Thomas Bertolini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:46:41
99Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervelo Test Team0:47:42
100Davide Vigano (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team0:48:24
101Leigh Howard (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia0:48:25
102Josef Benetseder (Aut) Vorarlberg - Corratec0:48:32
103Stefan Pöll (Aut) Arbö-KTM-Gebrüder Weiss0:48:38
104Robert Förster (Ger) Team Milram0:48:41
105Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team HTC - ColumbiaRow 104 - Cell 2
106David Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Footon-Servetto0:48:57
107Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team0:49:29
108Rene Weissinger (Ger) Vorarlberg - Corratec0:50:21
109Philipp Ludescher (Aut) Vorarlberg - Corratec0:52:31
110Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Team Katusha0:52:49
111Petr Lechner (Aut) Arbö-KTM-Gebrüder Weiss0:53:37
112Edoardo Girardi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia0:54:26
113Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram0:55:12
114Jan Sokol (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein0:56:29
115Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank0:56:39
116Andreas Graf (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein0:56:44
117Félix Vidal Celis Zabala (Spa) Footon-Servetto1:00:33
118Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Team Katusha1:01:33
119Matthias Schröger (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein1:01:56
120Raffaele Ferrara (Ita) CarmioOro NGC1:02:20
121Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Ceramica Flaminia1:02:43
122Andrea Piechele (Ita) CarmioOro NGC1:03:08
123Michael Singer (Aut) Arbö-KTM-Gebrüder Weiss1:03:35
124Francesco Tomei (Ita) ISD - Neri1:03:56
125Dominik Brändle (Aut) Tyrol Team1:05:14
126Robert Gassmayr (Aut) Arbö-KTM-Gebrüder Weiss1:06:53
127Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank1:07:29
128Stefan Mair (Aut) Tyrol Team1:13:44
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprints classification
1André Greipel (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia42pts
2Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia35Row 1 - Cell 3
3Emanuele Sella (Ita) CarmioOro NGC28Row 2 - Cell 3
4Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) CarmioOro NGC26Row 3 - Cell 3
5Nick Nuyens (Bel) Rabobank24Row 4 - Cell 3
6Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team22Row 5 - Cell 3
7Egor Silin (Rus) Team Katusha21Row 6 - Cell 3
8Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team16Row 7 - Cell 3
9Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Team Katusha16Row 8 - Cell 3
10Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli15Row 9 - Cell 3
11Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quick Step14Row 10 - Cell 3
12Robert Förster (Ger) Team Milram14Row 11 - Cell 3
13Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team13Row 12 - Cell 3
14Tiago Machado (Por) Team Radioshack13Row 13 - Cell 3
15Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank13Row 14 - Cell 3
16Matthias Brändle (Aut) Footon-Servetto12Row 15 - Cell 3
17Ruslan Pidgornyy (Ukr) ISD - Neri12Row 16 - Cell 3
18Daniele Colli (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia12Row 17 - Cell 3
19Thomas Vedel Kvist (Den) Quick Step11Row 18 - Cell 3
20Craig Lewis (USA) Team HTC - Columbia10Row 19 - Cell 3
21Josef Benetseder (Aut) Vorarlberg - Corratec10Row 20 - Cell 3
22Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Team Katusha10Row 21 - Cell 3
23Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team Katusha9Row 22 - Cell 3
24Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Androni Giocattoli9Row 23 - Cell 3
25David Gutierrez Gutierrez (Spa) Footon-Servetto9Row 24 - Cell 3
26Donato Cannone (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia8Row 25 - Cell 3
27John-Lee Augustyn (RSA) Sky Professional Cycling Team8Row 26 - Cell 3
28Matthew Busche (USA) Team Radioshack8Row 27 - Cell 3
29Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team8Row 28 - Cell 3
30Michael Singer (Aut) Arbö-KTM-Gebrüder Weiss7Row 29 - Cell 3
31Stefan Denifl (Aut) Cervelo Test Team7Row 30 - Cell 3
32Fabrice Piemontesi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli5Row 31 - Cell 3
33Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Footon-Servetto5Row 32 - Cell 3
34Martin Reimer (Ger) Cervelo Test Team5Row 33 - Cell 3
35Leigh Howard (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia5Row 34 - Cell 3
36David Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Footon-Servetto5Row 35 - Cell 3
37Andrea Piechele (Ita) CarmioOro NGC5Row 36 - Cell 3
38Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) ISD - Neri4Row 37 - Cell 3
39Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram4Row 38 - Cell 3
40Rene Weissinger (Ger) Vorarlberg - Corratec4Row 39 - Cell 3
41Edoardo Girardi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia4Row 40 - Cell 3
42Ben Hermans (Bel) Team Radioshack3Row 41 - Cell 3
43Roy Sentjens (Ned) Team Milram3Row 42 - Cell 3
44Christian Pavitschitz (Aut) Arbö-KTM-Gebrüder Weiss3Row 43 - Cell 3
45Andrea Tonti (Ita) CarmioOro NGC3Row 44 - Cell 3
46Markus Föthen (Ger) Team Milram2Row 45 - Cell 3
47Simon Zahner (Swi) BMC Racing Team2Row 46 - Cell 3
48Darly Impey (RSA) Team Radioshack2Row 47 - Cell 3
49Christoph Sokoll (Aut) Vorarlberg - Corratec2Row 48 - Cell 3
50Marco Bandiera (Ita) Team Katusha1Row 49 - Cell 3
51Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram1Row 50 - Cell 3
52Laurent Beuret (Swi) CarmioOro NGC1Row 51 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
1Josef Benetseder (Aut) Vorarlberg - Corratec35pts
2Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia32Row 1 - Cell 3
3Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) CarmioOro NGC25Row 2 - Cell 3
4Emanuele Sella (Ita) CarmioOro NGC23Row 3 - Cell 3
5Tiago Machado (Por) Team Radioshack16Row 4 - Cell 3
6Thomas Vedel Kvist (Den) Quick Step15Row 5 - Cell 3
7Fabrice Piemontesi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli13Row 6 - Cell 3
8Egor Silin (Rus) Team Katusha11Row 7 - Cell 3
9Donato Cannone (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia9Row 8 - Cell 3
10Matthias Brändle (Aut) Footon-Servetto8Row 9 - Cell 3
11Laurent Beuret (Swi) CarmioOro NGC8Row 10 - Cell 3
12Christian Pavitschitz (Aut) Arbö-KTM-Gebrüder Weiss8Row 11 - Cell 3
13Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team6Row 12 - Cell 3
14Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Team Katusha6Row 13 - Cell 3
15Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team6Row 14 - Cell 3
16Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) ISD - Neri5Row 15 - Cell 3
17Nick Nuyens (Bel) Rabobank5Row 16 - Cell 3
18Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Footon-Servetto5Row 17 - Cell 3
19David Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Footon-Servetto5Row 18 - Cell 3
20Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Androni Giocattoli4Row 19 - Cell 3
21Craig Lewis (USA) Team HTC - Columbia4Row 20 - Cell 3
22Andrea Tonti (Ita) CarmioOro NGC3Row 21 - Cell 3
23Michael Singer (Aut) Arbö-KTM-Gebrüder Weiss3Row 22 - Cell 3
24Markus Föthen (Ger) Team Milram2Row 23 - Cell 3
25Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team2Row 24 - Cell 3
26Michael Pichler (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein1Row 25 - Cell 3
27Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quick Step1Row 26 - Cell 3
28Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia1Row 27 - Cell 3
29Edoardo Girardi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia1Row 28 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classification
1Team Radioshack73:44:20
2Team Katusha0:00:29
3Ceramica Flaminia0:04:23
4Sky Professional Cycling Team0:12:34
5Androni Giocattoli0:13:33
6Carmiooro NGC0:14:02
7Team Milram0:14:33
8Rabobank0:17:01
9BMC Racing Team0:23:11
10ISD - Neri0:25:56
11Quick Step0:30:18
12Tyrol Team0:32:28
13Footon-Servetto0:37:36
14Arbö Gourmetfein Wels0:38:18
15Cervélo TestTeam0:39:57
16Team HTC - Columbia0:40:54
17Vorarlberg - Corratec0:44:53
18Arbö Ktm - Gebrüder Weiss1:04:51

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1