Skip to main content

Van Der Haar races to U23 victory

Full Results

Under 23 men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off Road Team0:46:02
2Jim Aernouts (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus0:00:30
3Tijmen Eising (Ned) Sunweb-Revor0:00:41
4Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus0:00:59
5Micki van Empel (Ned) ZZPR.nl0:01:08
6Joeri Adams (Bel) Rabobank-Giant Off Road Team0:01:17
7Wietse Bosmans (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus0:01:21
8David van der Poel (Ned) BKCP-Powerplus0:01:23
9Jens Adams (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus
10Stef Boden (Bel) Sunweb-Revor0:01:39
11Twan van den Brand (Ned) ZZPR.nl
12Corné van Kessel (Ned)
13Marcel Meisen (Ger)0:02:04
14Vinnie Braet (Bel) Sunweb-Revor0:02:11
15Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:02:15
16Sven Beelen (Bel) Sunweb-Revor0:02:19
17Kristof Cop (Bel)
18Arnaud Grand (Swi) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team
19Tim Merlier (Bel)0:02:34
20Emiel Dolfsma (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off Road Team0:02:38
21Kevin Eeckhout (Bel)0:02:46
22Joeri Hofman (Bel)0:02:50
23Floris De Tier (Bel) Baboco - Revor Cycling Team0:03:20
24Jelle Cant (Bel)0:03:26
25Niels Koyen (Bel)0:03:27
26Raf Risbourg (Bel)0:03:36
27Angelo De Clercq (Bel)0:03:43
28Hendrik Sweeck (Bel)
29Matthias Bossuyt (Bel)
30Ingmar Uytdewilligen (Bel)0:03:59
31Kobus Hereijgers (Ned) ZZPR.nl0:04:27
32Bart Barkhuis (Ned) WV Meteoor Assen-Roden0:05:00
33Ritchie Denolf (Bel)0:05:09
34Valentijn Van de Velde (Bel)0:05:11
35Kevin Neirynck (Bel)0:06:10
36Jeffrey Mellemans (Bel)
-1lapKenny Maes (Bel)
-1lapSieën Veestraeten (Bel)
-2lapsMathieu Willemyns (Bel)
-2lapsRutger La Haye (Bel)
-2lapsPieter Dewitte (Bel)
-3lapsJordy Van Staeyen (Bel)
-4lapsKlaas Vankerschaever (Bel)
-4lapsRobin Delanghe (Bel)
-4lapsBert Vermeiren (Bel)

Under 23 men Gazet van Antwerpen Trofee Veldrijden standings
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off Road Team144pts
2Jim Aernouts (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus139
3Joeri Adams (Bel) Rabobank-Giant Off Road Team132
4Wietse Bosmans (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus129
5Micki van Empel (Ned) ZZPR.nl97
6Vinnie Braet (Bel) Sunweb-Revor95
7Tijmen Eising (Ned) Sunweb-Revor84
8Vincent Baestaens (Bel) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team79
9Marcel Meisen (Ger)66
10Jens Adams (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus62
11David van der Poel (Ned) BKCP-Powerplus61
12Twan van den Brand (Ned) ZZPR.nl56
13Jirí Polnický (Cze) Sunweb - Revor54
14Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole44
15Stef Boden (Bel) Sunweb-Revor44
16Corné van Kessel (Ned)40
17Sven Beelen (Bel) Sunweb-Revor39
18Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus38
19Emiel Dolfsma (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off Road Team32
20Arnaud Grand (Swi) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team27
21Michiel van der Heijden (Ned)26
22Mike Teunissen (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off Road Team26
23Arnaud Jouffroy (Fra) BKCP-Powerplus25
24Kobus Hereijgers (Ned) ZZPR.nl23
25Kevin Eeckhout (Bel) Sunweb-Revor23
26Kristof Cop (Bel)21
27Karel Hník (Cze) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team18
28Gert-Jan Bosman (Ned)16
29Matteo Trentin (Ita)15
30Floris De Tier (Bel) Baboco - Revor Cycling Team14
31Tim Merlier (Bel)14
32Jelle Brackman (Bel) MTB dreamteam10
33Ruben Veestraeten (Bel)9
34Sean De Bie (Bel)9
35Ritchie Denolf (Bel)7
36Robby Cobbaert (Bel) SDC - Rogelli Cycling Team6
37Dany Lacroix (Bel)5
38Kenneth Hansen (Den)5
39Marek Konwa (Pol)5
40Angelo De Clercq (Bel)3
41Ole Quast (Ger) Stevens Racing Team3
42Sonny Volders (Bel)2
43Zach McDonald (USA) Rapha Focus2
44Stijn Mortelmans (Bel) Palmans-Cras1
45Jens Gys (Bel)1
46Geert van der Horst (Ned)1

Latest on Cyclingnews