Skip to main content

Tielens defeats Kabush in Antwerp

Full Results

Elite men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jimmy Tielens (Bel)1:53:51
2Geoff Kabush (Can)0:00:16
3Niels Wubben (Ned)0:01:46
4Bas Peters (Ned)0:02:01
5Jelmer Pietersma (Ned)0:02:02
6Patrick Gaudy (Bel)0:02:24
7Frank Schotman (Ned)0:02:48
8Lukas Kaufmann (Swi)0:03:09
9Gerben De Knegt (Ned)0:03:23
10Marco Minnaard (Ned)0:04:08
11Kevin Van Hoovels (Bel)0:04:32
12Nicolas Vermeulen (Bel)0:06:46
13Patrick Van Leeuwen (Ned)
14Hans Becking (Ned)
15Robin Roelofs (Ned)
16Jorgen Flion (Bel)
17Jelle Brackman (Bel)
18Robby De Bock (Bel)
19Rob Vangenechten (Bel)
20Frank Beemer (Ned)
21Dries Govaerts (Bel)
22Frans Claes (Bel)
23Nick Daems (Bel)
24Romain Gihoul (Bel)
25Kristof Houben (Bel)
26Liwald Doornbos (Ned)
27Tim Wynants (Bel)
28Jan Denuwelaere (Bel)
29Nicolas Bruwiere (Bel)
30Micha De Vries (Ned)
31Bert Luca (Bel)
32Mathias Haezebrouck (Bel)
33Sander Bouwens (Ned)
34Quentin Art (Bel)
35Jo Pirotte (Bel)
36Roan Windmolders (Bel)
37Sébastien Fontaine (Bel)
38Mathieu Goossens
39Michiel Dieleman (Bel)
40Jordy Billast (Bel)
41Sander Elen (Bel)
42Kristoff Lauwereys (Bel)
43Sven Berthels (Bel)
44Tobias Trautmann (Ger)
45Gunther Coenen (Bel)
46Thomas Baisir (Bel)
47Jan Dams (Bel)
48Simon Mylle (Bel)
49Julien De Braekeleer (Bel)
50Benjamin Shemidt (Isr)
51Rik Van Ijzendoorn (Ned)
52Frederick Baus (Bel)
53Lennard De Rooy (Bel)
54Benjamin Fevrier (Bel)
55Jeffrey Cox (Ned)
56Dominique Massonet (Bel)
57Denis Jacquemin (Bel)
58Jeroen Vandevijver (Bel)
59Lionel Vujasin (Bel)
60Robin Thaens (Bel)
61Mario Matijevic (Bel)
62Jacob De Roo (Ned)
63Pieter Broeckx (Bel)
64Fabrice Wangen (Bel)
65Jonathan Decoux (Bel)
66Joris Garrein (Bel)
67Alexandre Decoux (Bel)
68Stefan Onclin (Bel)
69Sam De Weghe (Bel)
70Thomas Peeters (Bel)
DNFMatthias Boetens (Bel)
DNFJean Biermans (Ned)
DNFKeiichi Tsujiura (Jpn)
DNFVincent Bakker (Ned)
DNFOlivier Labie (Bel)
DNFCédric Gaudy (Bel)
DNFStijn Robert Rubbens (Bel)
DNFWouter Rubbens (Bel)
DNFRens De Bruin (Ned)
DNFChristoph Verberckmoes (Bel)
DNFBrice Scholtes (Bel)
DNFRuben Scheire (Bel)
DNFBenny Van Genechten (Bel)
DNFSebastiaan Zweedijk (Ned)
DNFRobin Vink (Ned)
DNFTom Meeusen (Bel)
DNFJelmer Jubbega (Ned)
DNFGerry Werckx (Bel)
DNFStijn Van Boxstael (Bel)
DNFArnaud Decoux (Bel)

Elite women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Laura Turpijn1:32:21
2Joyce Vanderbeken
3Rozanne Slik
4Kristien Nelen
5Nicoletta De Jager
6Petra Mermans
7Nancy Bober
8Ingrid Bosscha
9Claudia Claesen
10Katrien Vermeiren
DNFAsa Maria Erlandsson
DNFBernardine Boog-Rauwerda

Latest on Cyclingnews