Skip to main content

Pooley rebounds to stage, overall lead

Results
1Emma Pooley (GBr) Cervelo TestTeam2:11:49
2Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi0:00:20
3Kirsten Wild (Ned) Cervelo TestTeam
4Tina Liebig (Ger) DSB Bank - LTO0:00:23
5Elena Berlato (Ita) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi0:00:25
6Marianne Vos (Ned) DSB Bank - LTO0:00:33
7Regina Bruins (Ned) Cervelo TestTeam
8Christiane Soeder (Aut) Cervelo TestTeam
9Alessandra Borchi (Ita) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi
10Sarah Düster (Ger) Cervelo TestTeam0:00:37
11Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) DSB Bank - LTO0:00:46
12Fanny Riberot (Fra) Lointek0:00:52
13Tetyana Mykhaylova (Ukr) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo
14Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Polish National Team
15Lydia Wegemund (Ger) RC Charlottenburg
16Megan Guarnier (USA) Mixed Bourgogne
17Viktoria Vologdina (Ukr) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo
18Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi
19Anne Marie Schmitt (Lux) Lointek
20Nana Steessens (Bel) Royal Antwerp BC
21Maja Wloszczowska (Pol) Polish National Team
22Aleksandra Dawidowicz (Pol) Polish National Team
23Katazyna Solus (Pol) Polish National Team
24Magdalena Sadlecka (Pol) Polish National Team
25Froydis Waersted (Nor) Royal Antwerp BC
26Ester Alves (Por) Life Freebike
27Eneritz Iturriagaechevarria Mazaga (Spa) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi
28Debora Galvez Lopez (Spa) Lointek
29Maria Rosario Rodríguez Gómez (Spa) Lointek
30Véronique Staes (Bel) Royal Antwerp BC
31Rute Costa (Por) Life Freebike
32Noortje Tabak (Ned) DSB Bank - LTO
33Belen Lopez (Spa) Lointek
34Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Spa) Debabarrena - Kirolgi0:00:52
35Edita Unguryte (Ltu) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo
36Kate Finegan (Aus) Royal Antwerp BC
37Lina Kristin Schink (Ger) RC Charlottenburg
38Simona Frapporti (Ita) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo
39Liesbeth Bakker (Ned) DSB Bank - LTO
40Mandy Milow (Ger) RC Charlottenburg
41Svetlana Paulikaite (Ltu) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi
42Kristine Saastad (Nor) Royal Antwerp BC
43Daisy Van Der Aa (Ned) DSB Bank - LTO
44Sylvie Gaillon (Fra) Mixed Bourgogne
45Celina Carpinteiro (Por) Life Freebike
46Yvonne Fiedler (Ger) RC Charlottenburg
47Olena Oliinyk (Ukr) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo
48Irene San Sebastian Lasa (Spa) Debabarrena - Kirolgi
49Paula Gorycka (Pol) Polish National Team
50Eva Ledesma (Spa) Debabarrena - Kirolgi
51Inma Rafael Salas (Spa) Debabarrena - Kirolgi
52Itsaso Leunda Coni (Spa) Debabarrena - Kirolgi
53Tetyana Riabachenko (Ukr) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo
54Stéphanie Baud (Fra) Mixed Bourgogne
55Patricia Perez Jimenez (Spa) Lointek
56Pascale Schnider (Swi) Cervelo TestTeam
57Inmaculada Pereiro (Spa) Debabarrena - Kirolgi
58Isabelle Ferrer (Fra) Mixed Bourgogne
59Adeline Gourgin (Fra) Mixed Bourgogne
60Jade Roberts (RSA) Royal Antwerp BC0:01:13
61Marina Gonzales (Spa) Life Freebike0:13:40
62Ana Vigario (Por) Life Freebike
63Martine Gauthier (Fra) Mixed Bourgogne0:18:05
64Stine Hoffmann (Ger) RC Charlottenburg
AbJoana Patricio (Por) Life Freebike

Points
1Emma Pooley (GBr) Cervelo TestTeam25pts
2Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi20
3Kirsten Wild (Ned) Cervelo TestTeam16
4Tina Liebig (Ger) DSB Bank - LTO14
5Elena Berlato (Ita) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi12
6Marianne Vos (Ned) DSB Bank - LTO10
7Regina Bruins (Ned) Cervelo TestTeam9
8Christiane Soeder (Aut) Cervelo TestTeam8
9Alessandra Borchi (Ita) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi7
10Sarah Düster (Ger) Cervelo TestTeam6
11Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) DSB Bank - LTO5
12Fanny Riberot (Fra) Lointek4
13Tetyana Mykhaylova (Ukr) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo3
14Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Polish National Team2
15Lydia Wegemund (Ger) RC Charlottenburg1

Sprint 1 - Aubagnan
1Marianne Vos (Ned) DSB Bank - LTO6pts
2Regina Bruins (Ned) Cervelo TestTeam3
3Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi1

Sprint 2 - Hagetmau
1Marianne Vos (Ned) DSB Bank - LTO6pts
2Sarah Düster (Ger) Cervelo TestTeam3
3Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi1

Mountain 1 - Aubagnan
1Elena Berlato (Ita) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi4pts
2Maja Wloszczowska (Pol) Polish National Team2
3Emma Pooley (GBr) Cervelo TestTeam1

Mountain 2 - Peyre
1Elena Berlato (Ita) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi4pts
2Maja Wloszczowska (Pol) Polish National Team2
3Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) DSB Bank - LTO1

Teams
1Cervelo Test Team6:36:20
2Safi Pasta Zara Titanedi0:00:25
3Dsb Bank Nederland Bloeit0:00:49
4Pologne0:01:43
5Lointek
6Ucs Chirio Forno
7Royal Antwerp B.C
8Rc Charlottenburg
9Life Freebike
10Mixte1 Bourgogne
11Debabarena Kirolgi

General classification after stage 3
1Emma Pooley (GBr) Cervelo TestTeam4:08:51
2Christiane Soeder (Aut) Cervelo TestTeam0:00:28
3Marianne Vos (Ned) DSB Bank - LTO0:00:49
4Regina Bruins (Ned) Cervelo TestTeam0:01:37
5Kirsten Wild (Ned) Cervelo TestTeam0:01:46
6Tina Liebig (Ger) DSB Bank - LTO0:02:39
7Sarah Düster (Ger) Cervelo TestTeam0:02:43
8Aleksandra Dawidowicz (Pol) Polish National Team0:03:09
9Liesbeth Bakker (Ned) DSB Bank - LTO0:03:20
10Lina Kristin Schink (Ger) RC Charlottenburg0:03:26
11Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi0:03:27
12Maja Wloszczowska (Pol) Polish National Team0:03:36
13Megan Guarnier (USA) Mixed Bourgogne0:03:41
14Eneritz Iturriagaechevarria Mazaga (Spa) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi0:03:42
15Noortje Tabak (Ned) DSB Bank - LTO0:03:57
16Debora Galvez Lopez (Spa) Lointek0:04:09
17Lydia Wegemund (Ger) RC Charlottenburg0:04:14
18Edita Unguryte (Ltu) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo0:04:15
19Eva Ledesma (Spa) Debabarrena - Kirolgi0:04:38
20Ester Alves (Por) Life Freebike0:04:41
21Paula Gorycka (Pol) Polish National Team0:04:43
22Olena Oliinyk (Ukr) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo0:04:44
23Svetlana Paulikaite (Ltu) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi0:04:51
24Magdalena Sadlecka (Pol) Polish National Team0:04:52
25Maria Rosario Rodríguez Gómez (Spa) Lointek0:04:57
26Kristine Saastad (Nor) Royal Antwerp BC0:04:59
27Belen Lopez (Spa) Lointek0:05:02
28Yvonne Fiedler (Ger) RC Charlottenburg0:05:09
29Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Polish National Team
30Pascale Schnider (Swi) Cervelo TestTeam0:05:14
31Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi
32Sylvie Gaillon (Fra) Mixed Bourgogne0:05:18
33Simona Frapporti (Ita) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo0:05:20
34Tetyana Riabachenko (Ukr) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo0:05:23
35Elena Berlato (Ita) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi0:05:29
36Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) DSB Bank - LTO0:05:33
37Viktoria Vologdina (Ukr) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo0:05:46
38Fanny Riberot (Fra) Lointek0:05:50
39Anne Marie Schmitt (Lux) Lointek0:05:55
40Froydis Waersted (Nor) Royal Antwerp BC0:05:59
41Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Spa) Debabarrena - Kirolgi0:06:01
42Alessandra Borchi (Ita) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi0:06:03
43Mandy Milow (Ger) RC Charlottenburg0:06:08
44Stéphanie Baud (Fra) Mixed Bourgogne0:06:27
45Tetyana Mykhaylova (Ukr) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo0:06:31
46Véronique Staes (Bel) Royal Antwerp BC0:06:41
47Katazyna Solus (Pol) Polish National Team0:06:52
48Daisy Van Der Aa (Ned) DSB Bank - LTO0:07:00
49Irene San Sebastian Lasa (Spa) Debabarrena - Kirolgi0:07:02
50Patricia Perez Jimenez (Spa) Lointek0:07:08
51Isabelle Ferrer (Fra) Mixed Bourgogne0:07:14
52Rute Costa (Por) Life Freebike0:07:15
53Celina Carpinteiro (Por) Life Freebike0:07:18
54Nana Steessens (Bel) Royal Antwerp BC0:07:56
55Itsaso Leunda Coni (Spa) Debabarrena - Kirolgi0:07:57
56Kate Finegan (Aus) Royal Antwerp BC0:08:15
57Inmaculada Pereiro (Spa) Debabarrena - Kirolgi0:11:01
58Adeline Gourgin (Fra) Mixed Bourgogne
59Inma Rafael Salas (Spa) Debabarrena - Kirolgi0:11:08
60Jade Roberts (RSA) Royal Antwerp BC0:14:29
61Marina Gonzales (Spa) Life Freebike0:21:02
62Stine Hoffmann (Ger) RC Charlottenburg0:25:30
63Martine Gauthier (Fra) Mixed Bourgogne0:28:28
64Ana Vigario (Por) Life Freebike0:32:04

Points classification
1Kirsten Wild (Ned) Cervelo TestTeam42pts
2Christiane Soeder (Aut) Cervelo TestTeam41
3Emma Pooley (GBr) Cervelo TestTeam35
4Marianne Vos (Ned) DSB Bank - LTO35
5Regina Bruins (Ned) Cervelo TestTeam28
6Sarah Düster (Ger) Cervelo TestTeam21
7Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi20
8Tina Liebig (Ger) DSB Bank - LTO18
9Aleksandra Dawidowicz (Pol) Polish National Team17
10Elena Berlato (Ita) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi12
11Tetyana Mykhaylova (Ukr) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo11
12Viktoria Vologdina (Ukr) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo9
13Fanny Riberot (Fra) Lointek9
14Alessandra Borchi (Ita) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi7
15Mandy Milow (Ger) RC Charlottenburg7
16Debora Galvez Lopez (Spa) Lointek6
17Lydia Wegemund (Ger) RC Charlottenburg5
18Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) DSB Bank - LTO5
19Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi3
20Liesbeth Bakker (Ned) DSB Bank - LTO2
21Megan Guarnier (USA) Mixed Bourgogne2
22Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Polish National Team2
23Paula Gorycka (Pol) Polish National Team1
24Froydis Waersted (Nor) Royal Antwerp BC1

Sprint classification
1Marianne Vos (Ned) DSB Bank - LTO18pts
2Kirsten Wild (Ned) Cervelo TestTeam7
3Christiane Soeder (Aut) Cervelo TestTeam6
4Regina Bruins (Ned) Cervelo TestTeam4
5Sarah Düster (Ger) Cervelo TestTeam3
6Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi2

Mountains classification
1Elena Berlato (Ita) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi8pts
2Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) DSB Bank - LTO5
3Maja Wloszczowska (Pol) Polish National Team5
4Lydia Wegemund (Ger) RC Charlottenburg2
5Emma Pooley (GBr) Cervelo TestTeam1

Young rider classification
1Marianne Vos (Ned) DSB Bank - LTO4:09:40
2Aleksandra Dawidowicz (Pol) Polish National Team0:02:20
3Noortje Tabak (Ned) DSB Bank - LTO0:03:08
4Edita Unguryte (Ltu) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo0:03:26
5Paula Gorycka (Pol) Polish National Team0:03:54
6Olena Oliinyk (Ukr) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo0:03:55
7Kristine Saastad (Nor) Royal Antwerp BC0:04:10
8Simona Frapporti (Ita) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo0:04:31
9Tetyana Riabachenko (Ukr) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo0:04:34
10Elena Berlato (Ita) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi0:04:40
11Viktoria Vologdina (Ukr) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo0:04:57
12Anne Marie Schmitt (Lux) Lointek0:05:06
13Froydis Waersted (Nor) Royal Antwerp BC0:05:10
14Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Spa) Debabarrena - Kirolgi0:05:12
15Mandy Milow (Ger) RC Charlottenburg0:05:19
16Tetyana Mykhaylova (Ukr) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo0:05:42
17Véronique Staes (Bel) Royal Antwerp BC0:05:52
18Katazyna Solus (Pol) Polish National Team0:06:03
19Daisy Van Der Aa (Ned) DSB Bank - LTO0:06:11
20Irene San Sebastian Lasa (Spa) Debabarrena - Kirolgi0:06:13
21Jade Roberts (RSA) Royal Antwerp BC0:13:40
22Stine Hoffmann (Ger) RC Charlottenburg0:24:41

Teams classification
1Cervelo Test Team12:28:47
2Dsb Bank Nederland Bloeit4:42:00
3Pologne7:53:00
4Safi Pasta Zara Titanedi8:30:00
5Rc Charlottenburg10:32:00
6Lointek11:23:00
7Ucs Chirio Forno11:39:00
8Mixte1 Bourgogne13:12:00
9Royal Antwerp B.C14:04:00
10Debabarena Kirolgi14:39:00
11Life Freebike14:56:00

Latest on Cyclingnews