Skip to main content

Petit wins GP de la Somme

Adrien Petit (Direct Energie) won the final stage

Adrien Petit (Direct Energie) won the final stage

Full results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie3:59:13
2Rudy Barbier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
3Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJ
4Romain Cardis (Fra) Direct Energie
5Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
6Thibault Ferasse (Fra) Armee de Terre
7Erwann Corbel (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
8Jelle Donders (Bel) Team Differdange - Losch
9Fabien Touze (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93
10Jimmy Raibaud (Fra) Armee de Terre
11Benjamin Giraud (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
12Kevin Ista (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect
13Orluis Aular (Ven) Start Vaxes Cycling Team
14Roy Jans (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect
15Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
16Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
17Nicola Genovese (Ita) D'Amico Utensilnord
18Joshua Huppertz (Ger) Team Lotto - Kern Haus
19Tom Vermeer (Ned) Team Differdange - Losch
20Dorian Godon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
21Yannick Martinez (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
22Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
23David Menut (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93
24Ludwig De Winter (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect
25Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Direct Energie
26Steven Tronet (Fra) Armee de Terre0:00:06
27Fabio Tommassini (Ita) D'Amico Utensilnord
28Lawrence Naesen (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect
29Kevin Reza (Fra) FDJ
30Patrick Bosman (Aut) Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
31Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Armee de Terre
32Paul Ourselin (Fra) Direct Energie0:00:10
33Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
34Kevin Le Cunff (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93
35Fabien Canal (Fra) Armee de Terre
36Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
37Maxime Vantomme (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect
38Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ
39Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
40Raffael Freienstein (Ger) Team Lotto - Kern Haus
41Federico Canuti (Ita) D'Amico Utensilnord0:00:15
42Cedric Raymackers (Bel) Team Differdange - Losch
43Thierry Hupond (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
44Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:20
45Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
46Florian Gaugl (Aut) Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang0:00:24
47Romain Combaud (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:00:26
48Cedric Pineau (Fra) FDJ
49Thomas Deruette (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect
50Jimmy Duquennoy (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect
51Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ0:00:30
52Elie Gesbert (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
53Jeremy Cornu (Fra) Direct Energie
54Jérémy Maison (Fra) FDJ
55Fabian Schormair (Ger) Team Lotto - Kern Haus0:00:34
56Franck Bonnamour (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:00:37
57Nicolas Baldo (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 930:00:41
58Romain Feillu (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 930:00:43
59Julien Loubet (Fra) Armee de Terre
60Loic Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
61Bryan Alaphilippe (Fra) Armee de Terre
62Flavien Dassonville (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93
63Pierre Gouault (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93
64Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:01:20
65Daniel Eichinger (Aut) Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang0:02:38
66Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
67Tobias Knaup (Ger) Team Lotto - Kern Haus
68Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale
69Julien Morice (Fra) Direct Energie
70Daniel Diaz (Arg) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
71Robert Retschke (Ger) Team Lotto - Kern Haus0:04:22
72Andreas Hofer (Aut) Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang0:04:30
73Marc Fournier (Fra) FDJ
74Nils Friedl (Aut) Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang0:05:37
75Ryan Anderson (Can) Direct Energie
76Krisztián Lovassy (Hun) Team Differdange - Losch0:07:15
77Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale
DNFBenoit Jarrier (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
DNFAlexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
DNFChristopher Hatz (Ger) Team Lotto - Kern Haus
DNFClaudio Catania (Ita) Team Differdange - Losch
DNFWayne Stijns (Ned) Team Differdange - Losch
DNFTom Thill (Lux) Team Differdange - Losch
DNFDennis Paulus (Aut) Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
DNFPaul Redtenbacher (Aut) Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
DNFEttore Carlini (Ita) D'Amico Utensilnord
DNFSebastian Orlando Caro Monroy (Col) D'Amico Utensilnord
DNFNicolas Samparisi (Ita) D'Amico Utensilnord
DNFRene Corella (Mex) Start Vaxes Cycling Team
DNFAlexander Ray (NZl) Start Vaxes Cycling Team
DNFMandel Márquez (Chi) Start Vaxes Cycling Team
DNFPita Cristian David (Ecu) Start Vaxes Cycling Team
DNFElias Afewerki (Eri) Start Vaxes Cycling Team
DNFMatthias Van Aken (Bel) Start Vaxes Cycling Team

Latest on Cyclingnews