Skip to main content

Vichot wins Grand Prix Cycliste la Marseillaise

Image 1 of 6

Arthur Vichot (FDJ) starts his victory celebration

Arthur Vichot (FDJ) starts his victory celebration
(Image credit: Fotoreporter Sirotti)
Image 2 of 6

The 2017 Grand Prix Cycliste la Marseillaise podium

The 2017 Grand Prix Cycliste la Marseillaise podium
(Image credit: Fotoreporter Sirotti)
Image 3 of 6

Lilian Calmejane (Direct Energie) was third

Lilian Calmejane (Direct Energie) was third
(Image credit: Fotoreporter Sirotti)
Image 4 of 6

Maxime Bouet was second on his Fortuneo-Vital Concept debut

Maxime Bouet was second on his Fortuneo-Vital Concept debut
(Image credit: Fotoreporter Sirotti)
Image 5 of 6

Arthur Vichot (FDJ) on the podium

Arthur Vichot (FDJ) on the podium
(Image credit: Fotoreporter Sirotti)
Image 6 of 6

Arthur Vichot (FDJ) celebrates his victory

Arthur Vichot (FDJ) celebrates his victory
(Image credit: Fotoreporter Sirotti)

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ3:45:43
2Maxime Bouet (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
3Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie
4Julien El Fares (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
5Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal
6Mikaël Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
7Mauro Finetto (Ita) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
8Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
9Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ0:00:06
10Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:34
11Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal
12Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
13Ryan Anderson (Can) Direct Energie
14Thibault Ferasse (Fra) Armee De Terre
15Romain Hardy (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
16Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Roubaix - Lille Metropole
17Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
18Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
19Roland Thalmann (Swi) Roth - Akros
20Angel Madrazo (Spa) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
21Dimitri Peyskens (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
22Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Direct Energie
23Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
24Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
25Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
26Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
27Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:00:41
28Alexandre Geniez (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
29Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:00:55
30David Menut (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 930:03:12
31Sean Mackinnon (Can) An Post - Chain Reaction
32Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:03:14
33Nicolas Baldo (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93
34Kévin Le Cunff (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 930:04:01
35Edward Planckaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
36Yann Guyot (Fra) Armee De Terre
37Jérémy Cabot (Fra) Roubaix - Lille Metropole
38Romain Le Roux (Fra) Armee De Terre
39Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
40Matthew Teggart (Irl) An Post - Chain Reaction
41Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
42Huub Duyn (Ned) Vérandas Willems–Crelan
43Jimmy Raibaud (Fra) Armee De Terre
44Romain Combaud (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
45Anthony Maldonado (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93
46Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
47Quentin Pacher (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
48Olivier Pardini (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
49Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) Roth - Akros
50Florian Vachon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
51Rudy Molard (Fra) FDJ
52Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
53Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
54Flavien Dassonville (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93
55Brice Feillu (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
56Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
57Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal
58Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal
59Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal
60Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
61Maxime Vantomme (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
62Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (Pol) An Post - Chain Reaction0:07:34
63Jarl Salomein (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:10:04
64Stijn Steels (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
65Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
66Kenneth Van Rooy (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
67Félix Pouilly (Fra) Roubaix - Lille Metropole
68Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
69Lawrence Naesen (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
70Antoine Warnier (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
71Jérémy Lecroq (Fra) Roubaix - Lille Metropole
72Joeri Calleeuw (Bel) Roubaix - Lille Metropole
73Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ
74Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
75Paul Ourselin (Fra) Direct Energie
76Alex Kirsch (Lux) WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
77Lukas Jaun (Swi) Roth - Akros
78Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Direct Energie
79Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
80Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal
81David Gaudu (Fra) FDJ
82Jérémy Bescond (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93
83Fabien Grellier (Fra) Direct Energie
84Dylan Kowalski (Fra) Roubaix - Lille Metropole
85Valentin Baillifard (Swi) Roth - Akros
86Fabien Canal (Fra) Armee De Terre
87Mathias Leturnier (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
88Jérémy Leveau (Fra) Roubaix - Lille Metropole
89Damien Touze (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93
90Léo Vincent (Fra) FDJ
91Romain Campistrous (Fra) Armee De Terre
92Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
93Massimo Vanderaerden (Bel) An Post - Chain Reaction0:11:59
94Romain Feillu (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93
95Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale
96Kévin Lebreton (Fra) Armee De Terre
97Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
98Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:13:34
99Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
100Davy Gunst (Ned) An Post - Chain Reaction
101Timothy Dupont (Bel) Vérandas Willems–Crelan
102Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vérandas Willems–Crelan
103Jérémy Cornu (Fra) Direct Energie
104Jérôme Cousin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
105Aimé De Gendt (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
106Otto Vergaerde (Bel) Vérandas Willems–Crelan
107Sander Cordeel (Bel) Vérandas Willems–Crelan
108Jonas Bokeloh (Ger) An Post - Chain Reaction0:14:07
OTLDries De Bondt (Bel) Vérandas Willems–Crelan
OTLStef Van Zummeren (Bel) Vérandas Willems–Crelan
OTLGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
OTLDamian Lüscher (Swi) Roth - Akros
OTLLander Seynaeve (Bel) Roubaix - Lille Metropole
OTLPreben Van Hecke (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
OTLThomas Rostollan (Fra) Armee De Terre
OTLChristophe Premont (Bel) Vérandas Willems–Crelan
OTLJacob Scott (GBr) An Post - Chain Reaction
OTLDan Gardner (GBr) An Post - Chain Reaction
DNFMarc Fournier (Fra) FDJ
DNFBenoit Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ
DNFKris Boeckmans (Bel) Lotto Soudal
DNFYannick Martinez (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
DNFThomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie
DNFLudovic Robeet (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
DNFPirmin Lang (Swi) Roth - Akros
DNFMatthias Reutimann (Swi) Roth - Akros
DNFColin Stüssi (Swi) Roth - Akros

Latest on Cyclingnews