Skip to main content

Pernsteiner wins GP Lugano

Image 1 of 5

Domenico Pozzovivo (Bahrain-Merida) waves to the crowd ahead of GP Lugano

Domenico Pozzovivo (Bahrain-Merida) waves to the crowd ahead of GP Lugano
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 2 of 5

Hermann Pernsteiner (Bahrain - Merida) takes a solo victory at GP Lugano 2018

Hermann Pernsteiner (Bahrain - Merida) takes a solo victory at GP Lugano 2018
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 3 of 5

Hermann Pernsteiner (Bahrain - Merida) puts his arms up after winning GP Lugano 2018

Hermann Pernsteiner (Bahrain - Merida) puts his arms up after winning GP Lugano 2018
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 4 of 5

Hermann Pernsteiner (Bahrain - Merida) after winning GP Lugano 2018

Hermann Pernsteiner (Bahrain - Merida) after winning GP Lugano 2018
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 5 of 5

Hermann Pernsteiner (Bahrain - Merida) after winning GP Lugano 2018

Hermann Pernsteiner (Bahrain - Merida) after winning GP Lugano 2018
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain-Merida4:53:05
2Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Israel Cycling Academy0:00:32
3Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:01:33
4Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:01:40
5Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
6Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
7Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:01:57
8Antonio Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:02:43
9Andrea Vendrame (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
10Michele Gazzara (Ita) Sangemini-Mg. K Vis-Vega0:03:11
11Rodolfo Torres (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:03:50
12Marco Canola (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini0:04:02
13Paolo Totò (Ita) Sangemini-Mg. K Vis-Vega
14Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia0:04:04
15Nicola Gaffurini (Ita) Sangemini-Mg. K Vis-Vega0:04:06
16Artem Nych (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:04:49
17Umberto Orsini (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:04:51
18Daniel Turek (Cze) Israel Cycling Academy0:05:11
19Dario Puccioni (Ita) Sangemini-Mg. K Vis-Vega0:10:44
20Simone Velasco (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia
21Lorenzo Delcó (Swi) Biesse Carrera Gavardo
22Matteo Spreafico (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
23Andrea Garosio (Ita) D'Amico Utensilnord
24Mateo Frankovic (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team
25Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
26Alberto Amici (Ita) Biesse Carrera Gavardo
27Raffaello Bonusi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:10:47
28Filippo Ganna (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
29Ivan Rovny (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
DNFManuele Boaro (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
DNFDomen Novak (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
DNFAnass Ait El Abdia (Mar) UAE Team Emirates
DNFSimone Consonni (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
DNFBen Swift (GBr) UAE Team Emirates
DNFAleksandr Riabushenko (Blr) UAE Team Emirates
DNFDavide Ballerini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
DNFFrancesco Gavazzi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
DNFVincenzo Albanese (Ita) Bardiani CSF
DNFEnrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSF
DNFDaniel Savini (Ita) Bardiani CSF
DNFAlessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF
DNFGiovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF
DNFNikolai Cherkasov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
DNFAlexander Foliforov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
DNFSergey Lagutin (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
DNFStepan Kuriyanov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
DNFAwet Andemeskel (Eri) Israel Cycling Academy
DNFNathan Earle (Aus) Israel Cycling Academy
DNFOmer Goldshtein (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy
DNFLuis Lemus (Mex) Israel Cycling Academy
DNFGuy Niv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy
DNFSimone Ponzi (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini
DNFIvan Santaromita (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini
DNFSho Hatsuyama (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini
DNFIto Masakazu (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini
DNFSebastian Schönberger (Aut) Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
DNFGiuseppe Fonzi (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia
DNFAlex Turrin (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia
DNFLuca Raggio (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia
DNFEugert Zhupa (Alb) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia
DNFPierpaolo Ficara (Ita) Amore & Vita-Prodir
DNFColin Chris Stüssi (Swi) Amore & Vita-Prodir
DNFJan-André Freuler (Swi) Amore & Vita-Prodir
DNFDavide Gabburo (Ita) Amore & Vita-Prodir
DNFMirko Trosino (Ita) Amore & Vita-Prodir
DNFViesturs Luksevics (Lat) Amore & Vita-Prodir
DNFMarco Bernardinetti (Ita) Amore & Vita-Prodir
DNFEnrico Logica (Ita) Biesse Carrera Gavardo
DNFGiovanni Pedretti (Ita) Biesse Carrera Gavardo
DNFSimone Ravanelli (Ita) Biesse Carrera Gavardo
DNFEnrico Salvador (Ita) Biesse Carrera Gavardo
DNFAndrea Zanardini (Ita) Biesse Carrera Gavardo
DNFNiccolo' Salvietti (Ita) Sangemini-Mg. K Vis-Vega
DNFLuca Colnaghi (Ita) Sangemini-Mg. K Vis-Vega
DNFEmanuele Di Giovanni (Ita) D'Amico Utensilnord
DNFFranco Orocito (Arg) D'Amico Utensilnord
DNFNicolas Samparisi (Ita) D'Amico Utensilnord
DNFAngelo Vitiello (Ita) D'Amico Utensilnord
DNFChristopher Heider (Ger) Team Dauner D&DQ | Akkon
DNFDominik Bauer (Ger) Team Dauner D&DQ | Akkon
DNFFrederik Dombrowski (Ger) Team Dauner D&DQ | Akkon
DNFMarc Clauss (Ger) Team Dauner D&DQ | Akkon
DNFJulian Braun (Ger) Team Dauner D&DQ | Akkon
DNFLouis Leinau (Ger) Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS Germany
DNFJoann Leinau (Ger) Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS Germany
DNFFelix Intra (Ger) Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS Germany
DNFJonas Härtig (Ger) Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS Germany
DNFViktor Müller (Ger) Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS Germany
DNFMichel Gießelmann (Ger) Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS Germany
DNFJohannes Hodapp (Ger) Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS Germany
DNFMichele Gazzoli (Ita) Polartec Kometa
DNFMatteo Moschetti (Ita) Polartec Kometa
DNFJuan Camacho Del Fresno (Spa) Polartec Kometa
DNFPatrick Gamper (Aut) Polartec Kometa
DNFDiego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (Spa) Polartec Kometa
DNFWilson Estiben Pena Molano (Col) Polartec Kometa
DNFMichel Ries (Lux) Polartec Kometa
DNFMatteo Rabottini (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team
DNFJosip Rumac (Cro) Synergy Baku Cycling Project
DNFEmanuel Kiserlovski (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team
DNFIvan _otola (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team
DNSDavid Jabuka (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team
DNSFelix Alejandro Baron (USA) Team Illuminate
DNSJorge Camilo Castiblanco Cubides (Col) Team Illuminate
DNSConnor Brown (USA) Team Illuminate
DNSMartin Laas (Est) Team Illuminate
Simon Pellaud (Swi) Team Illuminate

Latest on Cyclingnews