Skip to main content

Legros solos to race lead

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Adrien Legros (Fra) France2:34:21
2Yvar Slik (Ned) Netherlands0:00:18
3Matej Mohoric (Slo) Slovenia0:00:35
4Loïc Vliegen (Bel) Belgium
5Alexei Rybalkin (Rus) Russia0:00:39
6Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier (Fra) France0:01:20
7Jeroen Meijers (Ned) Netherlands
8Kenneth Van Rooy (Bel) Belgium
9Enrico Salvador (Ita) Italy
10Marcus Faglum Karlsson (Swe) Sweden
11Thomas Vanbesien (Bel) Belgium
12Fredrik Ludvigsson (Swe) Sweden
13Guillaume Martin (Fra) France
14Frederik Plesner (Den) Denmark
15Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) Norway
16Martin OtoniAr (Slo) Slovenia
17Brecht Ruyters (Bel) Belgium0:01:24
18Luka Pibernik (Slo) Slovenia
19Romain Faussurier (Fra) France
20Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Belgium0:01:27
21Umberto Orsini (Ita) Italy
22Olivier Le Gac (Fra) France0:01:48
23Simon Bigm (Den) Denmark
24Kristoffer M Skjerping (Nor) Norway
25Merijn Korevaar (Ned) Netherlands
26Jan Brockhoff (Ger) Germany
27Adam Vales (Cze) Czech Republic
28Tom Bohli (Swi) Switzerland
29Marcus Hoelgaard (Nor) Norway
30Mike Egger (Ger) Germany
31Peeter Tarvis (Est) Estonia
32Dominik Chlupac (Cze) Czech Republic
33Kristian Neemela (Est) Estonia
34Silvio Herklotz (Ger) Germany
35Nicola Rossi (Ita) Italy
36Leonardo Basso (Ita) Italy
37Nicolai Brockner (Den) Denmark
38Colin Stüssi (Swi) Switzerland
39Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Netherlands
40Pierre-Roger Latour (Fra) France
41Gilles Heymes (Lux) Luxembourg
42Martin Grøn (Den) Denmark
43Timmo Jeret (Est) Estonia
44Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Italy
45Vaclav Viktorin (Cze) Czech Republic
46Mathias Westergaard (Den) Denmark0:02:01
47Tom Schwarmes (Lux) Luxembourg0:02:19
48Vadim Zhuravlev (Rus) Russia0:02:30
49Pavli Marko (Slo) Slovenia
50Tadej Lemut (Slo) Slovenia
51Josef Cerny (Cze) Czech Republic
52Amund G Jansen (Nor) Norway0:02:43
53Alexander Ryming (Den) Denmark
54Silvan Dieterich (Swi) Switzerland
55Oliver Stapleton-Cotton (RSA) South Africa0:02:58
56Simone Andreetta (Ita) Italy0:03:34
57Kristen Kivistik (Est) Estonia0:03:39
58Christophe Braun (Lux) Luxembourg0:03:48
59Milos Borisavljevic (Srb) Serbia0:03:54
60Josip Rumac (Cro) Croatia
61Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) Germany
62Hans Petter Berntzen (Nor) Norway0:04:36
63Tobias Knaup (Ger) Germany0:04:42
64Sondre H Enger (Nor) Norway0:06:46
65Jakub Buco (Svk) Slovakia
66Max Nabrotzky (Ger) Germany
67Petr Hampl (Cze) Czech Republic
68Artur Shaymuratov (Rus) Russia
69Karl Juudas (Est) Estonia0:06:49
70Kevin Patten (RSA) South Africa
71Lubos Malovec (Svk) Slovakia
72Thery Schir (Swi) Switzerland0:06:54
73Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Netherlands0:07:01
74Ludwig Halleröd (Swe) Sweden0:07:04
75Emil Andersson (Swe) Sweden0:07:07
76Ludwig Bengtsson (Swe) Sweden
77Mateusz Dubienicki (Pol) Poland
78Erik Baska (Svk) Slovakia
79Lukas Spengler (Swi) Switzerland0:07:09
80Paul Moerland (Ned) Netherlands
81Uros Jovanovic (Srb) Serbia
82Dustin Kilpatrick (RSA) South Africa
83Antoine Mores (Lux) Luxembourg
84Aleksa Velickovic (Srb) Serbia
85Michal Habera (Svk) Slovakia
86Quentin Hoper (Bel) Belgium
87James Fourie (RSA) South Africa
88Bruno Maltar (Cro) Croatia
89Jure Miskulin (Slo) Slovenia0:07:15
90Alexei Ryabkin (Rus) Russia0:07:22
91Aksel Nömmela (Est) Estonia0:07:52
92Mario Dasko (Svk) Slovakia0:07:54
93Dennis Wahlqvist (Swe) Sweden0:08:55
94Ildar Arslanov (Rus) Russia0:13:55
95Roman Ivlev (Rus) Russia
96Bartosz Zajac (Pol) Poland
97Frank Pasche (Swi) Switzerland
DNFPawel Woszczek (Pol) Poland
DNFJakub Pytka (Pol) Poland
DNFTomasz Kulpa (Pol) Poland
DNFKamil Tokarczyk (Pol) Poland
DNFSimon Mateju (Cze) Czech Republic
DNFEmile Jacobs (RSA) South Africa
DNFBrodari Petar (Cro) Croatia
DNFPavel Potocki (Cro) Croatia
DNFMarko Herceg (Cro) Croatia
DNFPetar Perica (Cro) Croatia
DNFRichard Della Schiava (Lux) Luxembourg
DNFSven Fritsch (Lux) Luxembourg
DNFMarko Danilovic (Srb) Serbia
DNFLukas Fabian (Svk) Slovakia

Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Adrien Legros (Fra) France20pts
2Yvar Slik (Ned) Netherlands16
3Matej Mohoric (Slo) Slovenia13
4Loïc Vliegen (Bel) Belgium11
5Alexei Rybalkin (Rus) Russia9
6Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier (Fra) France7
7Jeroen Meijers (Ned) Netherlands5
8Kenneth Van Rooy (Bel) Belgium3
9Enrico Salvador (Ita) Italy2
10Marcus Faglum Karlsson (Swe) Sweden1

Mountain 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Adrien Legros (Fra) France5pts
2Loïc Vliegen (Bel) Belgium3
3Fredrik Ludvigsson (Swe) Sweden1

Mountain 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Adrien Legros (Fra) France5pts
2Loïc Vliegen (Bel) Belgium3
3Fredrik Ludvigsson (Swe) Sweden1

Mountain 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Adrien Legros (Fra) France5pts
2Matej Mohoric (Slo) Slovenia3
3Loïc Vliegen (Bel) Belgium1

Mountain 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Adrien Legros (Fra) France5pts
2Matej Mohoric (Slo) Slovenia3
3Guillaume Martin (Fra) France1

Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1France7:45:43
2Belgium0:00:35
3Slovenia0:00:39
4Netherlands0:00:46
5Italy0:01:55
6Norway0:02:16
7Denmark
8Germany0:02:44
9Czech Republic
10Estonia
11Switzerland0:03:39
12Luxembourg0:05:15
13Sweden0:07:04
14Russian Federation0:07:15
15South Africa0:14:16
16Serbia0:15:32
17Slovenia0:18:02

General classification after stage 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Adrien Legros (Fra) France2:34:21
2Yvar Slik (Ned) Netherlands0:00:18
3Matej Mohoric (Slo) Slovenia0:00:35
4Loïc Vliegen (Bel) Belgium
5Alexei Rybalkin (Rus) Russia0:00:39
6Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier (Fra) France0:01:20
7Jeroen Meijers (Ned) Netherlands
8Kenneth Van Rooy (Bel) Belgium
9Enrico Salvador (Ita) Italy
10Marcus Faglum Karlsson (Swe) Sweden
11Thomas Vanbesien (Bel) Belgium
12Fredrik Ludvigsson (Swe) Sweden
13Guillaume Martin (Fra) France
14Frederik Plesner (Den) Denmark
15Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) Norway
16Martin OtoniAr (Slo) Slovenia
17Brecht Ruyters (Bel) Belgium0:01:24
18Luka Pibernik (Slo) Slovenia
19Romain Faussurier (Fra) France
20Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Belgium0:01:27
21Umberto Orsini (Ita) Italy
22Olivier Le Gac (Fra) France0:01:48
23Simon Bigm (Den) Denmark
24Kristoffer M Skjerping (Nor) Norway
25Merijn Korevaar (Ned) Netherlands
26Jan Brockhoff (Ger) Germany
27Adam Vales (Cze) Czech Republic
28Tom Bohli (Swi) Switzerland
29Marcus Hoelgaard (Nor) Norway
30Mike Egger (Ger) Germany
31Peeter Tarvis (Est) Estonia
32Dominik Chlupac (Cze) Czech Republic
33Kristian Neemela (Est) Estonia
34Silvio Herklotz (Ger) Germany
35Nicola Rossi (Ita) Italy
36Leonardo Basso (Ita) Italy
37Nicolai Brockner (Den) Denmark
38Colin Stüssi (Swi) Switzerland
39Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Netherlands
40Pierre-Roger Latour (Fra) France
41Gilles Heymes (Lux) Luxembourg
42Martin Grøn (Den) Denmark
43Timmo Jeret (Est) Estonia
44Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Italy
45Vaclav Viktorin (Cze) Czech Republic
46Mathias Westergaard (Den) Denmark0:02:01
47Tom Schwarmes (Lux) Luxembourg0:02:19
48Vadim Zhuravlev (Rus) Russia0:02:30
49Pavli Marko (Slo) Slovenia
50Tadej Lemut (Slo) Slovenia
51Josef Cerny (Cze) Czech Republic
52Amund G Jansen (Nor) Norway0:02:43
53Alexander Ryming (Den) Denmark
54Silvan Dieterich (Swi) Switzerland
55Oliver Stapleton-Cotton (RSA) South Africa0:02:58
56Simone Andreetta (Ita) Italy0:03:34
57Kristen Kivistik (Est) Estonia0:03:39
58Christophe Braun (Lux) Luxembourg0:03:48
59Milos Borisavljevic (Srb) Serbia0:03:54
60Josip Rumac (Cro) Croatia
61Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) Germany
62Hans Petter Berntzen (Nor) Norway0:04:36
63Tobias Knaup (Ger) Germany0:04:42
64Sondre H Enger (Nor) Norway0:06:46
65Jakub Buco (Svk) Slovakia
66Max Nabrotzky (Ger) Germany
67Petr Hampl (Cze) Czech Republic
68Artur Shaymuratov (Rus) Russia
69Karl Juudas (Est) Estonia0:06:49
70Kevin Patten (RSA) South Africa
71Lubos Malovec (Svk) Slovakia
72Thery Schir (Swi) Switzerland0:06:54
73Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Netherlands0:07:01
74Ludwig Halleröd (Swe) Sweden0:07:04
75Emil Andersson (Swe) Sweden0:07:07
76Ludwig Bengtsson (Swe) Sweden
77Mateusz Dubienicki (Pol) Poland
78Erik Baska (Svk) Slovakia
79Lukas Spengler (Swi) Switzerland0:07:09
80Paul Moerland (Ned) Netherlands
81Uros Jovanovic (Srb) Serbia
82Dustin Kilpatrick (RSA) South Africa
83Antoine Mores (Lux) Luxembourg
84Aleksa Velickovic (Srb) Serbia
85Michal Habera (Svk) Slovakia
86Quentin Hoper (Bel) Belgium
87James Fourie (RSA) South Africa
88Bruno Maltar (Cro) Croatia
89Jure Miskulin (Slo) Slovenia0:07:15
90Alexei Ryabkin (Rus) Russia0:07:22
91Aksel Nömmela (Est) Estonia0:07:52
92Mario Dasko (Svk) Slovakia0:07:54
93Dennis Wahlqvist (Swe) Sweden0:08:55
94Ildar Arslanov (Rus) Russia0:13:55
95Roman Ivlev (Rus) Russia
96Bartosz Zajac (Pol) Poland
97Frank Pasche (Swi) Switzerland

Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Adrien Legros (Fra) France20pts
2Yvar Slik (Ned) Netherlands16
3Matej Mohoric (Slo) Slovenia13
4Loïc Vliegen (Bel) Belgium11
5Alexei Rybalkin (Rus) Russia9
6Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier (Fra) France7
7Jeroen Meijers (Ned) Netherlands5
8Kenneth Van Rooy (Bel) Belgium3
9Enrico Salvador (Ita) Italy2
10Marcus Faglum Karlsson (Swe) Sweden1

Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Adrien Legros (Fra) France20pts
2Loïc Vliegen (Bel) Belgium7
3Matej Mohoric (Slo) Slovenia6
4Fredrik Ludvigsson (Swe) Sweden2
5Guillaume Martin (Fra) France1

Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1France7:45:43
2Belgium0:00:35
3Slovenia0:00:39
4Netherlands0:00:46
5Italy0:01:55
6Norway0:02:16
7Denmark
8Germany0:02:44
9Czech Republic
10Estonia
11Switzerland0:03:39
12Luxembourg0:05:15
13Sweden0:07:04
14Russian Federation0:07:15
15South Africa0:14:16
16Serbia0:15:32
17Slovenia0:18:02

Latest on Cyclingnews