Skip to main content

Baccaille takes sprint victory

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Monia Baccaille (Ita) SC MCipollini Giordana2:36:00
2Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team
3Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Colavita Forno d'Asolo
4Belinda Goss (Aus) Australia
5Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Lotto Honda Team
6Alona Andruk (Ukr) Diadora - Pasta Zara
7Martina Corazza (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team
8Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Diadora - Pasta Zara
9Julia Martisova (Rus) Gauss
10Aurore Verhoeven (Fra) Gauss
11Grete Treier (Est) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
12Vicki Whitelaw (Aus) Lotto Honda Team
13Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
14Simona Frapporti (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
15Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) Diadora - Pasta Zara
16Chiara Vanni (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech
17Jessie Maclean (Aus) Australia
18Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus)
19Karin Aune (Swe) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
20Alessia Martini (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech
21Eivgenia Vysotska (Ukr)
22Alena Sitsko (Blr)
23Elena Caccin (Ita)
24Chiara Nadalutti (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team
25Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus) Gauss
26Uenia Fernandes Da Souza (Bra) Colavita Forno d'Asolo
27Alenka Novak (Slo)
28Verónica Leal Balderas (Mex) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
29Irina Molicheva (Rus)
30Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Australia
31Alessia Quarta (Ita)
32Kim Schoonbaert (Bel) Lotto Honda Team
33Živa Verbic (Slo)
34Alessandra D'Ettorre (Ita) Colavita Forno d'Asolo
35Tjaša Rutar (Slo)
36Emma Marcelli (Ita)
37Giulia Donato (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara
38Ajda Opeka (Slo)
39Simona Martini (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech
40Monica Ceccon (Ita)
41Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Colavita Forno d'Asolo
42Amber Pierce (USA) Diadora - Pasta Zara
43Lorena Foresi (Ita) Gauss
44Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara
45Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Honda Team
46Oksana Kashchishina (Ukr) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
47Azzurra D'Intino (Ita)
48Taryn Heather (Aus) Australia
49Amanda Spratt (Aus) Australia
50Andreja Godec (Slo)
51Whitney Gaggioli (USA)
52Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
53Vanessa Elettra Ricci (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
54Rosane Kirch (Bra) Colavita Forno d'Asolo
55Giada Borgato (Ita) Colavita Forno d'Asolo
56Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus)
57Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) SC MCipollini Giordana
58Chiara Bortolus (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team
59Tania Belvederesi (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team
60Elena Berlato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
61Elena Valentini (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team
62Francesca Stefani (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara
63Francesca Tognali (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team
64Elena Cecchini (Ita) Colavita Forno d'Asolo
65Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Colavita Forno d'Asolo
66Alexandra Carle (Aus) Australia

Latest on Cyclingnews