Russian Silin takes the stage

Egor Silin (Russian National Team) had plenty of time to celebrate, reaching the finish with nearly a minute lead on second place.

Egor Silin (Russian National Team) had plenty of time to celebrate, reaching the finish with nearly a minute lead on second place. (Image credit: Riccardo Scanferla)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Results
1Egor Silin (Rus) Russian National Team4:27:24
2Damiano Caruso (Ita) Mastromarco0:00:57
3Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) G.S.Zalf Desiree Fior0:01:17
4Massimo D'elpidio (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova M.-Cascinare0:01:41
5Richie Porte (Aus) Bedogni/Grassi/Natalini/Gr.Praga0:01:47
6Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Great Britain National TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7Manuele Caddeo (Ita) Team Hoppla' Seano Bellissima0:01:49
8Patrick Facchini (Ita) Cremonesi Arvedi Unidelta Lucchini0:02:08
9Cristiano Colombo (Ita) Palazzago0:02:13
10Matteo Busato (Ita) Fausto Coppi Gazzera0:02:30
11Diego Zanco (Ita) Trevigiani0:02:51
12Matteo Di Serafino (Ita) Vega Pref.Montappone0:03:11
13Cayetano Sarmiento (Col) Colombian National Team0:03:12
14Mariano Davide Fichera (Ita) Team Hoppla' Seano Bellissima0:03:41
15Paolo Ciavatta (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova M.-Cascinare0:03:46
16Alessandro Colo' (Ita) Promocilci Neri0:03:47
17Kristijan Koren (Slo) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda0:04:06
18Nicola Boem (Ita) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site0:04:16
19Andrew Anacona Gomez Winner (Col) Maltinti Lampadari0:04:21
20Fabio Taddei (Ita) Maltinti Lampadari0:04:28
21Cesare Benedetti (Ita) UC Bergamasca De Nardi Daigo0:04:35
22Damiano Margutti (Ita) Podenzana Juvenes0:04:51
23Gianandrea Marioli (Ita) Vega Pref.Montappone0:04:52
24Davide Appollonio (Ita) Team Hoppla' Seano Bellissima0:05:20
25Lukasz Owsian (Pol) MG Kvis - Norda PacificRow 24 - Cell 2
26Daniele Troian (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli0:05:49
27Matteo Mammini (Ita) Team Hoppla' Seano Bellissima0:06:06
28Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Palazzago0:06:20
29Salvatore Mancuso (Ita) Cremonesi Arvedi Unidelta Lucchini0:07:15
30Dominik Nerz (Ger) German National Team0:07:35
31Federico Bonifetto (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli0:08:05
32Diego Ulissi (Ita) Team Hoppla' Seano Bellissima0:08:12
33Luca Dodi (Ita) Podenzana Juvenes0:08:43
34Andres Ignacio Perejra (Arg) Argentina National Team0:08:52
35Julian Munoz (Col) Colombian National Team0:09:22
36Andrea Tiefenthaler (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor0:09:41
37Maciej Paterski (Pol) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site0:10:26
38Andrea Lupori (Ita) Bedogni/Grassi/Natalini/Gr.Praga0:10:39
39Antonio Domeddu (Ita) Palazzago0:11:00
40Viesturs Luksevics (Lat) PalazzagoRow 39 - Cell 2
41Gennaro Maddaluno (Ita) Maltinti Lampadari0:11:17
42Gabriele Tassinari (Ita) G.S.Zalf Desiree Fior0:11:27
43Alessandro Malaguti (Ita) Calzaturieri Montegranaro Marini Silv0:12:06
44Francesco Lasca (Ita) Bedogni/Grassi/Natalini/Gr.PragaRow 43 - Cell 2
45Andrea Pace (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova M.-CascinareRow 44 - Cell 2
46Nicolo' Martinello (Ita) Fausto Coppi Gazzera0:12:51
47Andrei Nechita (Rom) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site0:12:53
48Mirko Puccioni (Ita) Mastromarco0:13:25
49Luca Benedetti (Ita) Cremonesi Arvedi Unidelta LucchiniRow 48 - Cell 2
50Luciano Barindelli (Ita) MastromarcoRow 49 - Cell 2
51Enrico Mantovani (Ita) TrevigianiRow 50 - Cell 2
52Carlo Alberto Betancurt (Col) Colombian National Team0:13:49
53Pierpaolo De Negri (Ita) Promocilci Neri0:13:53
54Romain Beney (Swi) VC Mendrisio-P.L. ValliRow 53 - Cell 2
55Tomas Alberio (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda0:13:55
56Rafael Andriato De Mattos (Bra) TrevigianiRow 55 - Cell 2
57Mirko Boschi (Ita) Podenzana JuvenesRow 56 - Cell 2
58Artur Tarasau (Blr) Podenzana JuvenesRow 57 - Cell 2
59Antonio Marchiori (Ita) Fausto Coppi Gazzera0:14:05
60Omar Zanotelli (Ita) Moro-Scott-Bicycle Line0:14:10
61Marco Giani (Ita) VC Mendrisio-P.L. Valli0:14:17
62Enrico Montanari (Ita) Podenzana Juvenes0:14:32
63Elia Viviani (Ita) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site0:14:41
64Davis Ulliana (Ita) Brisot Cardin BibaneseRow 63 - Cell 2
65Adam Adamkiewicz (Pol) MG Kvis - Norda Pacific0:14:52
66Lorenzo Rosini (Ita) Maltinti Lampadari0:15:12
67Teddi Turini (Ita) Maltinti LampadariRow 66 - Cell 2
68Federico Scotti (Ita) Maltinti LampadariRow 67 - Cell 2
69Alexander Kholodov (Rus) Gavardo Tecmor0:15:15
70Luigi Saronni (Ita) Podenzana JuvenesRow 69 - Cell 2
71Andrea Di Corrado (Ita) UC Bergamasca De Nardi Daigo0:15:36
72Efrem Salvi (Ita) UC Bergamasca De Nardi DaigoRow 71 - Cell 2
73Giorgio Brambilla (Ita) UC Bergamasca De Nardi DaigoRow 72 - Cell 2
74Stefano Locatelli (Ita) UC Bergamasca De Nardi DaigoRow 73 - Cell 2
75Edinson Maecha Sanchez (Col) Colombian National Team0:15:46
76Oleg Berdos (Mda) Brisot Cardin Bibanese0:15:53
77Paolo Corra' (Ita) Brisot Cardin BibaneseRow 76 - Cell 2
78Mattia Ceola (Ita) Fausto Coppi GazzeraRow 77 - Cell 2
79Davide Censori (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova M.-Cascinare0:16:29
80Angelo Pagani (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica RamondaRow 79 - Cell 2
81Andrea Palini (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor0:16:31
82Matteo D'Ambrosio (Ita) Bedogni/Grassi/Natalini/Gr.Praga0:17:19
83Luca Dugani Flumian (Ita) Brisot Cardin Bibanese0:17:37
84Alberto Contoli (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica RamondaRow 83 - Cell 2
85Riccardo Storti (Ita) Brisot Cardin BibaneseRow 84 - Cell 2
86Massimo Pirrera (Ita) Bedogni/Grassi/Natalini/Gr.Praga0:17:40
87Cesare Ciommi (Ita) Vega Pref.Montappone0:17:46
88Sacha Modolo (Ita) G.S.Zalf Desiree Fior0:17:59
89Corrado Gallo (Ita) Palazzago0:18:16
90Mirko Tedeschi (Ita) Promocilci Neri0:18:24
91Maurizio Anzalone (Ita) VC Mendrisio-P.L. Valli0:18:33
92Theo Reinhardt (Ger) German National Team0:18:39
93Robert Bengsch (Ger) German National TeamRow 92 - Cell 2
94Emanuele Moschen (Ita) Cremonesi Arvedi Unidelta Lucchini0:19:13
95Matteo Collodel (Ita) G.S.Zalf Desiree Fior0:19:21
96Mirko Micheletti (Ita) Moro-Scott-Bicycle Line0:19:24
97Francesco Baschiera (Ita) Fausto Coppi Gazzera0:19:25
98Stiven Fanelli (Ita) Cremonesi Arvedi Unidelta Lucchini0:19:29
99Enrico Peruffo (Ita) Palazzago0:19:45
100Federico Bontorin (Ita) G.S.Zalf Desiree Fior0:19:50
101Andrea Piechele (Ita) Trevigiani0:20:01
102Andrea Guardini (Ita) Promocilci Neri0:20:07
103Davide Gomirato (Ita) G.S.Zalf Desiree FiorRow 102 - Cell 2
104Matteo Trentin (Ita) Moro-Scott-Bicycle LineRow 103 - Cell 2
105Adrian Richeze (Arg) Argentina National Team0:20:12
106Federico Masiero (Ita) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa SiteRow 105 - Cell 2
107Francesco Cipolla (Ita) Mastromarco0:20:18
108Jonathan Mcevoy (GBr) Great Britain National Team0:20:31
109Julian Arredondo Moreno (Col) Colombian National Team0:20:41
110Andrea Menapace (Ita) Moro-Scott-Bicycle Line0:20:46
111Leonardo Pinizzotto (Ita) Team Hoppla' Seano Bellissima0:20:50
112Luca Lai (Ita) Fausto Coppi GazzeraRow 111 - Cell 2
113Tiziano Mattion (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli0:21:24
114Camilo Castiblanco (Col) Colombian National Team0:21:27
115Eros Piccin (Ita) Brisot Cardin BibaneseRow 114 - Cell 2
116Marcel Fischer (Ger) German National Team0:21:30
117Marco Ponta (Ita) Cycling Team FriuliRow 116 - Cell 2
118Filippo Baggio (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda0:21:33
119Diego Marincioni (Ita) Vega Pref.Montappone0:21:34
120Andrea Magrin (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli0:21:46
121Erik Mohs (Ger) German National Team0:21:47
122Marck Christian (GBr) Great Britain National TeamRow 121 - Cell 2
123Ramon Baldoni (Ita) Calzaturieri Montegranaro Marini Silv0:21:55
124Radoslaw Kwiatkowski (Pol) MG Kvis - Norda Pacific0:21:59
125Oleksandr Grygorenko (Ukr) Moro-Scott-Bicycle LineRow 124 - Cell 2
126Paolo Denti (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor0:22:01
127Andrea Girardini (Ita) Moro-Scott-Bicycle Line0:22:05
128Rémy Maurer (Swi) VC Mendrisio-P.L. Valli0:22:10
129Edoardo Costanzi (Ita) Cremonesi Arvedi Unidelta Lucchini0:22:12
130Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Russian National Team0:22:41
131Paolo Locatelli (Ita) UC Bergamasca De Nardi Daigo0:22:50
132Fabian Schaar (Ger) German National Team0:22:51
133Simon Aguero Gullermo (Arg) Argentina National Team0:23:18
134Chris Jory (Aus) MG Kvis - Norda PacificRow 133 - Cell 2
135Martino Castellana (Ita) Gavardo TecmorRow 134 - Cell 2
136Andrew Rowsell (GBr) Great Britain National Team0:23:21
137Juan Rodolfo Astasaom (Arg) Argentina National Team0:23:25
138Gustavo Francisco Borcard (Arg) Argentina National Team0:23:57
NASergio Daniel Godoy Centeno (Arg) Argentina National TeamRow 138 - Cell 2
NADaniele Laurenzi (Ita) Calzaturieri Montegranaro Marini SilvRow 139 - Cell 2
NAStefano Borchi (Ita) MastromarcoRow 140 - Cell 2
NAPiotr Gawronski (Pol) MG Kvis - Norda PacificRow 141 - Cell 2
NADmitriy Sokolov (Rus) Russian National TeamRow 142 - Cell 2
NASergey Alekhin (Rus) Russian National TeamRow 143 - Cell 2
NAAlexey Melnikov (Rus) Russian National TeamRow 144 - Cell 2
NAFrancesco Carlo Grillo (Ita) Promocilci NeriRow 145 - Cell 2
NAGianluca Leonardi (Ita) TrevigianiRow 146 - Cell 2
NARiccardo Santamaria (Ita) Vega Pref.MontapponeRow 147 - Cell 2
NAFabio Piscopiello (Ita) Vega Pref.MontapponeRow 148 - Cell 2
NAJulien Taramarcaz (Swi) VC Mendrisio-P.L. ValliRow 149 - Cell 2
NSFabrizio Braggion (Ita) Cycling Team FriuliRow 150 - Cell 2
NSLuke Rowe (GBr) Great Britain National TeamRow 151 - Cell 2
NSMirko Battaglini (Ita) Promocilci NeriRow 152 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
1Egor Silin (Rus) Russian National Team25pts
2Damiano Caruso (Ita) Mastromarco20Row 1 - Cell 3
3Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) G.S.Zalf Desiree Fior16Row 2 - Cell 3
4Massimo D'elpidio (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova M.-Cascinare14Row 3 - Cell 3
5Richie Porte (Aus) Bedogni/Grassi/Natalini/Gr.Praga12Row 4 - Cell 3
6Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Great Britain National Team10Row 5 - Cell 3
7Manuele Caddeo (Ita) Team Hoppla' Seano Bellissima9Row 6 - Cell 3
8Patrick Facchini (Ita) Cremonesi Arvedi Unidelta Lucchini8Row 7 - Cell 3
9Cristiano Colombo (Ita) Palazzago7Row 8 - Cell 3
10Matteo Busato (Ita) Fausto Coppi Gazzera6Row 9 - Cell 3
11Diego Zanco (Ita) Trevigiani5Row 10 - Cell 3
12Matteo Di Serafino (Ita) Vega Pref.Montappone4Row 11 - Cell 3
13Cayetano Sarmiento (Col) Colombian National Team3Row 12 - Cell 3
14Mariano Davide Fichera (Ita) Team Hoppla' Seano Bellissima2Row 13 - Cell 3
15Paolo Ciavatta (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova M.-Cascinare1Row 14 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1
1Marcel Fischer (Ger) German National Team
2Davide Gomirato (Ita) G.S.Zalf Desiree Fior
3Alberto Contoli (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2
1Egor Silin (Rus) Russian National Team
2Damiano Caruso (Ita) Mastromarco
3Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) G.S.Zalf Desiree Fior
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 3
1Egor Silin (Rus) Russian National Team
2Damiano Caruso (Ita) Mastromarco
3Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) G.S.Zalf Desiree Fior
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Team
1Team Hoppla' Seano Bellissima13:33:02
2Monturano-Civitanova M.-Cascinare0:06:43
3Palazzago0:08:43
4Maltinti Lampadari0:09:16
5Cremonese Arvedi Unidelta Lucchini0:11:58
6Bedogni/Grassi/Natalini/Gr.Praga0:13:42
7Vega Pref.Montappone0:14:59
8Colombia N.T.0:15:33
9Podenzano Juvenes0:16:39
10Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site0:16:45
11Mastromarco0:16:57
12Fausto Coppi Gazzera0:18:36
13Trevigiani0:19:21
14G.S.Zalf Desiree Fior0:19:53
15Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda0:23:40
16Cycling Team Friuli0:24:28
17Uc Bergamasca De Nardi Daigo0:24:57
18Promociclo Neri0:25:14
19Gavardo Tecmor0:30:37
20MG Kvis - Norda Pacific0:31:21
21Gran Bretagna N.T.0:33:15
22Germania N.T0:34:03
23Brisot Cardin Bibanese0:35:37
24VC Mendrisio-P.L. Valli0:35:53
25Argentina N.T.0:41:32
26Moro-Scott-Bicycle Line0:42:51
37Calzaturieri Montegranaro Marini SilvanoRow 26 - Cell 2
139Russia N.T.Row 27 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 7
1Manuele Caddeo (Ita) Team Hoppla' Seano Bellissima23:17:17
2Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Great Britain National Team0:00:11
3Cayetano Sarmiento (Col) Colombian National Team0:00:44
4Patrick Facchini (Ita) Cremonesi Arvedi Unidelta Lucchini0:01:04
5Cesare Benedetti (Ita) UC Bergamasca De Nardi Daigo0:01:29
6Massimo D'elpidio (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova M.-Cascinare0:01:59
7Kristijan Koren (Slo) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda0:02:52
8Egor Silin (Rus) Russian National Team0:03:26
9Andrew Anacona Gomez Winner (Col) Maltinti Lampadari0:03:41
10Cristiano Colombo (Ita) Palazzago0:04:34
11Gianandrea Marioli (Ita) Vega Pref.Montappone0:04:35
12Damiano Margutti (Ita) Podenzana Juvenes0:04:38
13Matteo Busato (Ita) Fausto Coppi Gazzera0:04:44
14Richie Porte (Aus) Bedogni/Grassi/Natalini/Gr.Praga0:04:48
15Matteo Di Serafino (Ita) Vega Pref.Montappone0:04:50
16Diego Zanco (Ita) Trevigiani0:05:41
17Dominik Nerz (Ger) German National Team0:06:37
18Matteo Mammini (Ita) Team Hoppla' Seano Bellissima0:07:02
19Davide Appollonio (Ita) Team Hoppla' Seano Bellissima0:07:08
20Paolo Ciavatta (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova M.-Cascinare0:09:34
21Julian Munoz (Col) Colombian National Team0:10:45
22Diego Ulissi (Ita) Team Hoppla' Seano Bellissima0:12:11
23Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Palazzago0:12:26
24Mariano Davide Fichera (Ita) Team Hoppla' Seano Bellissima0:12:52
25Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) G.S.Zalf Desiree Fior0:13:08
26Lukasz Owsian (Pol) MG Kvis - Norda Pacific0:13:59
27Enrico Mantovani (Ita) Trevigiani0:14:20
28Federico Bonifetto (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli0:14:46
29Alessandro Colo' (Ita) Promocilci Neri0:15:38
30Maciej Paterski (Pol) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site0:17:25
31Damiano Caruso (Ita) Mastromarco0:18:23
32Salvatore Mancuso (Ita) Cremonesi Arvedi Unidelta Lucchini0:22:44
33Efrem Salvi (Ita) UC Bergamasca De Nardi Daigo0:22:52
34Oleg Berdos (Mda) Brisot Cardin Bibanese0:23:03
35Carlo Alberto Betancurt (Col) Colombian National Team0:24:33
36Daniele Troian (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli0:24:41
37Matteo Collodel (Ita) G.S.Zalf Desiree Fior0:26:53
38Fabio Taddei (Ita) Maltinti Lampadari0:26:54
39Stefano Locatelli (Ita) UC Bergamasca De Nardi Daigo0:27:03
40Tomas Alberio (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda0:29:43
41Luca Dodi (Ita) Podenzana Juvenes0:30:05
42Mattia Ceola (Ita) Fausto Coppi Gazzera0:30:16
43Matteo D'Ambrosio (Ita) Bedogni/Grassi/Natalini/Gr.Praga0:30:33
44Luciano Barindelli (Ita) Mastromarco0:31:15
45Pierpaolo De Negri (Ita) Promocilci Neri0:32:46
46Nicola Boem (Ita) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site0:32:58
47Gabriele Tassinari (Ita) G.S.Zalf Desiree Fior0:34:15
48Nicolo' Martinello (Ita) Fausto Coppi Gazzera0:35:23
49Andrei Nechita (Rom) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site0:36:40
50Andrea Tiefenthaler (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor0:37:05
51Federico Scotti (Ita) Maltinti Lampadari0:38:01
52Lorenzo Rosini (Ita) Maltinti Lampadari0:38:47
53Romain Beney (Swi) VC Mendrisio-P.L. Valli0:42:15
54Leonardo Pinizzotto (Ita) Team Hoppla' Seano Bellissima0:42:45
55Luca Benedetti (Ita) Cremonesi Arvedi Unidelta Lucchini0:43:18
56Paolo Locatelli (Ita) UC Bergamasca De Nardi Daigo0:44:17
57Andrea Palini (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor0:44:21
58Artur Tarasau (Blr) Podenzana Juvenes0:45:26
59Andres Ignacio Perejra (Arg) Argentina National Team0:46:35
60Andrea Lupori (Ita) Bedogni/Grassi/Natalini/Gr.Praga0:47:04
61Viesturs Luksevics (Lat) Palazzago0:48:54
62Luigi Saronni (Ita) Podenzana Juvenes0:49:22
63Edinson Maecha Sanchez (Col) Colombian National Team0:49:35
64Alessandro Malaguti (Ita) Calzaturieri Montegranaro Marini Silv0:50:01
65Alexander Kholodov (Rus) Gavardo Tecmor0:51:10
66Andrea Di Corrado (Ita) UC Bergamasca De Nardi Daigo0:51:11
67Federico Bontorin (Ita) G.S.Zalf Desiree Fior0:51:25
68Camilo Castiblanco (Col) Colombian National Team0:51:34
69Sacha Modolo (Ita) G.S.Zalf Desiree Fior0:52:00
70Angelo Pagani (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda0:52:15
71Maurizio Anzalone (Ita) VC Mendrisio-P.L. Valli0:52:32
72Francesco Lasca (Ita) Bedogni/Grassi/Natalini/Gr.Praga0:54:18
73Gennaro Maddaluno (Ita) Maltinti Lampadari0:55:28
74Antonio Domeddu (Ita) Palazzago0:56:17
75Alberto Contoli (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda0:56:42
76Giorgio Brambilla (Ita) UC Bergamasca De Nardi Daigo0:56:57
77Robert Bengsch (Ger) German National Team0:57:15
78Massimo Pirrera (Ita) Bedogni/Grassi/Natalini/Gr.Praga0:57:25
79Enrico Montanari (Ita) Podenzana Juvenes0:57:32
80Rafael Andriato De Mattos (Bra) Trevigiani0:57:42
81Antonio Marchiori (Ita) Fausto Coppi Gazzera0:58:08
82Cesare Ciommi (Ita) Vega Pref.Montappone0:58:23
83Mirko Boschi (Ita) Podenzana Juvenes0:58:25
84Emanuele Moschen (Ita) Cremonesi Arvedi Unidelta Lucchini0:58:38
85Federico Masiero (Ita) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site0:59:16
86Elia Viviani (Ita) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site0:59:40
87Mirko Puccioni (Ita) Mastromarco0:59:58
88Davide Censori (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova M.-Cascinare1:00:31
89Luca Dugani Flumian (Ita) Brisot Cardin Bibanese1:00:58
90Enrico Peruffo (Ita) Palazzago1:01:14
91Marco Giani (Ita) VC Mendrisio-P.L. Valli1:01:46
92Simon Aguero Gullermo (Arg) Argentina National Team1:02:24
93Andrea Pace (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova M.-Cascinare1:02:31
94Andrea Piechele (Ita) Trevigiani1:02:37
95Teddi Turini (Ita) Maltinti Lampadari1:02:53
96Jonathan Mcevoy (GBr) Great Britain National Team1:03:33
97Davis Ulliana (Ita) Brisot Cardin Bibanese1:03:43
98Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Russian National Team1:03:50
99Adam Adamkiewicz (Pol) MG Kvis - Norda Pacific1:04:42
100Theo Reinhardt (Ger) German National Team1:05:24
101Paolo Corra' (Ita) Brisot Cardin Bibanese1:05:25
102Corrado Gallo (Ita) Palazzago1:05:58
103Mirko Tedeschi (Ita) Promocilci Neri1:06:08
104Matteo Trentin (Ita) Moro-Scott-Bicycle Line1:06:15
105Mirko Micheletti (Ita) Moro-Scott-Bicycle Line1:06:16
106Erik Mohs (Ger) German National Team1:06:27
107Stiven Fanelli (Ita) Cremonesi Arvedi Unidelta Lucchini1:06:44
108Omar Zanotelli (Ita) Moro-Scott-Bicycle Line1:06:57
109Andrea Guardini (Ita) Promocilci Neri1:07:16
110Riccardo Storti (Ita) Brisot Cardin Bibanese1:07:25
111Marcel Fischer (Ger) German National Team1:07:26
112Oleksandr Grygorenko (Ukr) Moro-Scott-Bicycle Line1:07:27
113Davide Gomirato (Ita) G.S.Zalf Desiree Fior1:07:40
114Marco Ponta (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli1:07:52
115Andrew Rowsell (GBr) Great Britain National Team1:08:06
116Francesco Baschiera (Ita) Fausto Coppi Gazzera1:08:41
117Ramon Baldoni (Ita) Calzaturieri Montegranaro Marini Silv1:08:46
118Andrea Magrin (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli1:08:48
119Francesco Cipolla (Ita) Mastromarco1:09:01
120Filippo Baggio (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda1:09:08
121Julian Arredondo Moreno (Col) Colombian National Team1:09:10
122Gustavo Francisco Borcard (Arg) Argentina National Team1:09:35
123Adrian Richeze (Arg) Argentina National Team1:09:40
124Fabian Schaar (Ger) German National Team1:09:47
125Paolo Denti (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor1:09:55
126Andrea Menapace (Ita) Moro-Scott-Bicycle Line1:09:58
127Tiziano Mattion (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli1:10:02
128Eros Piccin (Ita) Brisot Cardin Bibanese1:10:07
129Andrea Girardini (Ita) Moro-Scott-Bicycle Line1:10:08
130Edoardo Costanzi (Ita) Cremonesi Arvedi Unidelta Lucchini1:10:12
131Luca Lai (Ita) Fausto Coppi Gazzera1:10:14
132Marck Christian (GBr) Great Britain National Team1:10:21
133Rémy Maurer (Swi) VC Mendrisio-P.L. Valli1:11:40
134Radoslaw Kwiatkowski (Pol) MG Kvis - Norda Pacific1:12:01
135Chris Jory (Aus) MG Kvis - Norda Pacific1:12:03
136Diego Marincioni (Ita) Vega Pref.Montappone1:14:15
137Juan Rodolfo Astasaom (Arg) Argentina National Team1:15:42
138Martino Castellana (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor1:17:35
NAFabio Virgili (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova M.-CascinareRow 138 - Cell 2
NAFabrizio Di Lizio (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova M.-CascinareRow 139 - Cell 2
NAStefano Borchi (Ita) MastromarcoRow 140 - Cell 2
NAMichal Kwiatkowski (Pol) MG Kvis - Norda PacificRow 141 - Cell 2
NASergio Daniel Godoy Centeno (Arg) Argentina National TeamRow 142 - Cell 2
NAPiotr Gawronski (Pol) MG Kvis - Norda PacificRow 143 - Cell 2
NADaniele Laurenzi (Ita) Calzaturieri Montegranaro Marini SilvRow 144 - Cell 2
NAAndres Follador Hinestroza (Ita) Calzaturieri Montegranaro Marini SilvRow 145 - Cell 2
NADmitriy Sokolov (Rus) Russian National TeamRow 146 - Cell 2
NASergey Alekhin (Rus) Russian National TeamRow 147 - Cell 2
NAAlexey Melnikov (Rus) Russian National TeamRow 148 - Cell 2
NAFrancesco Carlo Grillo (Ita) Promocilci NeriRow 149 - Cell 2
NAAdriano Malori (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica RamondaRow 150 - Cell 2
NAAndrew Fenn (GBr) Great Britain National TeamRow 151 - Cell 2
NAMarco Coledan (Ita) TrevigianiRow 152 - Cell 2
NAFederico Savasi (Ita) Gavardo TecmorRow 153 - Cell 2
NAJulien Taramarcaz (Swi) VC Mendrisio-P.L. ValliRow 154 - Cell 2
NARiccardo Santamaria (Ita) Vega Pref.MontapponeRow 155 - Cell 2
NAFabio Piscopiello (Ita) Vega Pref.MontapponeRow 156 - Cell 2
NAGianluca Leonardi (Ita) TrevigianiRow 157 - Cell 2
NSFabrizio Braggion (Ita) Cycling Team FriuliRow 158 - Cell 2
NSAlejandro Monsalvev Pertsinidis Yonnatta (Ven) MastromarcoRow 159 - Cell 2
NSAntonio Santoro (Ita) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa SiteRow 160 - Cell 2
NSLuke Rowe (GBr) Great Britain National TeamRow 161 - Cell 2
NSPavel Kochetkov (Rus) Russian National TeamRow 162 - Cell 2
NSFrancesco Vareni (Ita) Calzaturieri Montegranaro Marini SilvRow 163 - Cell 2
NSAntonino Casimiro Parrinello (Ita) Bedogni/Grassi/Natalini/Gr.PragaRow 164 - Cell 2
NSMirko Battaglini (Ita) Promocilci NeriRow 165 - Cell 2
NSSimone Campagnaro (Ita) Calzaturieri Montegranaro Marini SilvRow 166 - Cell 2
NSStefan Trafelet (Swi) VC Mendrisio-P.L. ValliRow 167 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
1Damiano Caruso (Ita) Mastromarco61pts
2Richie Porte (Aus) Bedogni/Grassi/Natalini/Gr.Praga51Row 1 - Cell 3
3Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Great Britain National Team45Row 2 - Cell 3
4Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) G.S.Zalf Desiree Fior40Row 3 - Cell 3
5Egor Silin (Rus) Russian National Team39Row 4 - Cell 3
6Maciej Paterski (Pol) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site38Row 5 - Cell 3
7Patrick Facchini (Ita) Cremonesi Arvedi Unidelta Lucchini33Row 6 - Cell 3
8Matteo Mammini (Ita) Team Hoppla' Seano Bellissima33Row 7 - Cell 3
9Matteo Busato (Ita) Fausto Coppi Gazzera32Row 8 - Cell 3
10Matteo Di Serafino (Ita) Vega Pref.Montappone32Row 9 - Cell 3
11Manuele Caddeo (Ita) Team Hoppla' Seano Bellissima24Row 10 - Cell 3
12Massimo D'elpidio (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova M.-Cascinare23Row 11 - Cell 3
13Cristiano Colombo (Ita) Palazzago23Row 12 - Cell 3
14Cayetano Sarmiento (Col) Colombian National Team22Row 13 - Cell 3
15Alessandro Colo' (Ita) Promocilci Neri20Row 14 - Cell 3
16Cesare Benedetti (Ita) UC Bergamasca De Nardi Daigo18Row 15 - Cell 3
17Efrem Salvi (Ita) UC Bergamasca De Nardi Daigo14Row 16 - Cell 3
18Diego Zanco (Ita) Trevigiani12Row 17 - Cell 3
19Julian Munoz (Col) Colombian National Team12Row 18 - Cell 3
20Oleg Berdos (Mda) Brisot Cardin Bibanese12Row 19 - Cell 3
21Kristijan Koren (Slo) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda11Row 20 - Cell 3
22Diego Ulissi (Ita) Team Hoppla' Seano Bellissima10Row 21 - Cell 3
23Dominik Nerz (Ger) German National Team9Row 22 - Cell 3
24Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Palazzago9Row 23 - Cell 3
25Gabriele Tassinari (Ita) G.S.Zalf Desiree Fior9Row 24 - Cell 3
26Luciano Barindelli (Ita) Mastromarco8Row 25 - Cell 3
27Leonardo Pinizzotto (Ita) Team Hoppla' Seano Bellissima7Row 26 - Cell 3
28Matteo Collodel (Ita) G.S.Zalf Desiree Fior6Row 27 - Cell 3
29Stefano Locatelli (Ita) UC Bergamasca De Nardi Daigo5Row 28 - Cell 3
30Damiano Margutti (Ita) Podenzana Juvenes4Row 29 - Cell 3
31Gianandrea Marioli (Ita) Vega Pref.Montappone3Row 30 - Cell 3
32Andrew Anacona Gomez Winner (Col) Maltinti Lampadari2Row 31 - Cell 3
33Paolo Ciavatta (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova M.-Cascinare2Row 32 - Cell 3
34Mariano Davide Fichera (Ita) Team Hoppla' Seano Bellissima2Row 33 - Cell 3
35Andrea Palini (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor1Row 34 - Cell 3
36Enrico Peruffo (Ita) PalazzagoRow 35 - Cell 2 Row 35 - Cell 3
37Federico Masiero (Ita) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site-5Row 36 - Cell 3
38Marcel Fischer (Ger) German National Team-5Row 37 - Cell 3
39Robert Bengsch (Ger) German National Team-9Row 38 - Cell 3
40Simon Aguero Gullermo (Arg) Argentina National Team-9Row 39 - Cell 3
41Andrea Piechele (Ita) Trevigiani-9Row 40 - Cell 3
42Nicola Boem (Ita) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site-15Row 41 - Cell 3
43Sacha Modolo (Ita) G.S.Zalf Desiree Fior-15Row 42 - Cell 3
44Rafael Andriato De Mattos (Bra) Trevigiani-16Row 43 - Cell 3
45Elia Viviani (Ita) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site-16Row 44 - Cell 3
46Edoardo Costanzi (Ita) Cremonesi Arvedi Unidelta Lucchini-18Row 45 - Cell 3
47Davide Gomirato (Ita) G.S.Zalf Desiree Fior-19Row 46 - Cell 3
48Erik Mohs (Ger) German National Team-20Row 47 - Cell 3
49Matteo Trentin (Ita) Moro-Scott-Bicycle Line-21Row 48 - Cell 3
50Teddi Turini (Ita) Maltinti Lampadari-22Row 49 - Cell 3
51Andrea Guardini (Ita) Promocilci Neri-22Row 50 - Cell 3
52Enrico Montanari (Ita) Podenzana Juvenes-23Row 51 - Cell 3
53Andrea Pace (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova M.-Cascinare-23Row 52 - Cell 3
54Luca Benedetti (Ita) Cremonesi Arvedi Unidelta Lucchini-24Row 53 - Cell 3
55Giorgio Brambilla (Ita) UC Bergamasca De Nardi Daigo-24Row 54 - Cell 3
56Marco Giani (Ita) VC Mendrisio-P.L. Valli-24Row 55 - Cell 3
57Oleksandr Grygorenko (Ukr) Moro-Scott-Bicycle Line-24Row 56 - Cell 3
58Romain Beney (Swi) VC Mendrisio-P.L. Valli-25Row 57 - Cell 3
59Andres Ignacio Perejra (Arg) Argentina National Team-25Row 58 - Cell 3
60Andrea Lupori (Ita) Bedogni/Grassi/Natalini/Gr.Praga-25Row 59 - Cell 3
61Viesturs Luksevics (Lat) Palazzago-25Row 60 - Cell 3
62Luigi Saronni (Ita) Podenzana Juvenes-25Row 61 - Cell 3
63Edinson Maecha Sanchez (Col) Colombian National Team-25Row 62 - Cell 3
64Alessandro Malaguti (Ita) Calzaturieri Montegranaro Marini Silv-25Row 63 - Cell 3
65Alexander Kholodov (Rus) Gavardo Tecmor-25Row 64 - Cell 3
66Andrea Di Corrado (Ita) UC Bergamasca De Nardi Daigo-25Row 65 - Cell 3
67Federico Bontorin (Ita) G.S.Zalf Desiree Fior-25Row 66 - Cell 3
68Francesco Lasca (Ita) Bedogni/Grassi/Natalini/Gr.Praga-25Row 67 - Cell 3
69Gennaro Maddaluno (Ita) Maltinti Lampadari-25Row 68 - Cell 3
70Antonio Domeddu (Ita) Palazzago-25Row 69 - Cell 3
71Alberto Contoli (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda-25Row 70 - Cell 3
72Massimo Pirrera (Ita) Bedogni/Grassi/Natalini/Gr.Praga-25Row 71 - Cell 3
73Antonio Marchiori (Ita) Fausto Coppi Gazzera-25Row 72 - Cell 3
74Cesare Ciommi (Ita) Vega Pref.Montappone-25Row 73 - Cell 3
75Mirko Boschi (Ita) Podenzana Juvenes-25Row 74 - Cell 3
76Emanuele Moschen (Ita) Cremonesi Arvedi Unidelta Lucchini-25Row 75 - Cell 3
77Mirko Puccioni (Ita) Mastromarco-25Row 76 - Cell 3
78Davide Censori (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova M.-Cascinare-25Row 77 - Cell 3
79Luca Dugani Flumian (Ita) Brisot Cardin Bibanese-25Row 78 - Cell 3
80Jonathan Mcevoy (GBr) Great Britain National Team-25Row 79 - Cell 3
81Davis Ulliana (Ita) Brisot Cardin Bibanese-25Row 80 - Cell 3
82Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Russian National Team-25Row 81 - Cell 3
83Adam Adamkiewicz (Pol) MG Kvis - Norda Pacific-25Row 82 - Cell 3
84Theo Reinhardt (Ger) German National Team-25Row 83 - Cell 3
85Paolo Corra' (Ita) Brisot Cardin Bibanese-25Row 84 - Cell 3
86Corrado Gallo (Ita) Palazzago-25Row 85 - Cell 3
87Mirko Tedeschi (Ita) Promocilci Neri-25Row 86 - Cell 3
88Mirko Micheletti (Ita) Moro-Scott-Bicycle Line-25Row 87 - Cell 3
89Stiven Fanelli (Ita) Cremonesi Arvedi Unidelta Lucchini-25Row 88 - Cell 3
90Omar Zanotelli (Ita) Moro-Scott-Bicycle Line-25Row 89 - Cell 3
91Riccardo Storti (Ita) Brisot Cardin Bibanese-25Row 90 - Cell 3
92Marco Ponta (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli-25Row 91 - Cell 3
93Andrew Rowsell (GBr) Great Britain National Team-25Row 92 - Cell 3
94Francesco Baschiera (Ita) Fausto Coppi Gazzera-25Row 93 - Cell 3
95Ramon Baldoni (Ita) Calzaturieri Montegranaro Marini Silv-25Row 94 - Cell 3
96Andrea Magrin (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli-25Row 95 - Cell 3
97Francesco Cipolla (Ita) Mastromarco-25Row 96 - Cell 3
98Filippo Baggio (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda-25Row 97 - Cell 3
99Julian Arredondo Moreno (Col) Colombian National Team-25Row 98 - Cell 3
100Gustavo Francisco Borcard (Arg) Argentina National Team-25Row 99 - Cell 3
101Adrian Richeze (Arg) Argentina National Team-25Row 100 - Cell 3
102Fabian Schaar (Ger) German National Team-25Row 101 - Cell 3
103Paolo Denti (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor-25Row 102 - Cell 3
104Andrea Menapace (Ita) Moro-Scott-Bicycle Line-25Row 103 - Cell 3
105Tiziano Mattion (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli-25Row 104 - Cell 3
106Eros Piccin (Ita) Brisot Cardin Bibanese-25Row 105 - Cell 3
107Andrea Girardini (Ita) Moro-Scott-Bicycle Line-25Row 106 - Cell 3
108Luca Lai (Ita) Fausto Coppi Gazzera-25Row 107 - Cell 3
109Marck Christian (GBr) Great Britain National Team-25Row 108 - Cell 3
110Rémy Maurer (Swi) VC Mendrisio-P.L. Valli-25Row 109 - Cell 3
111Radoslaw Kwiatkowski (Pol) MG Kvis - Norda Pacific-25Row 110 - Cell 3
112Chris Jory (Aus) MG Kvis - Norda Pacific-25Row 111 - Cell 3
113Diego Marincioni (Ita) Vega Pref.Montappone-25Row 112 - Cell 3
114Juan Rodolfo Astasaom (Arg) Argentina National Team-25Row 113 - Cell 3
115Martino Castellana (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor-25Row 114 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
1Damiano Caruso (Ita) Mastromarco20pts
2Egor Silin (Rus) Russian National Team18Row 1 - Cell 3
3Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Great Britain National Team16Row 2 - Cell 3
4Stefano Locatelli (Ita) UC Bergamasca De Nardi Daigo15Row 3 - Cell 3
5Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) G.S.Zalf Desiree Fior13Row 4 - Cell 3
6Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Palazzago8Row 5 - Cell 3
7Cayetano Sarmiento (Col) Colombian National Team7Row 6 - Cell 3
8Pierpaolo De Negri (Ita) Promocilci Neri7Row 7 - Cell 3
9Cristiano Colombo (Ita) Palazzago3Row 8 - Cell 3
10Adam Adamkiewicz (Pol) MG Kvis - Norda Pacific3Row 9 - Cell 3
11Marcel Fischer (Ger) German National Team3Row 10 - Cell 3
12Massimo D'elpidio (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova M.-Cascinare2Row 11 - Cell 3
13Richie Porte (Aus) Bedogni/Grassi/Natalini/Gr.Praga2Row 12 - Cell 3
14Matteo Di Serafino (Ita) Vega Pref.Montappone2Row 13 - Cell 3
15Davide Gomirato (Ita) G.S.Zalf Desiree Fior2Row 14 - Cell 3
16Alberto Contoli (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda1Row 15 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classification
1Team Hoppla' Seano Bellissima69:57:51
2Vega Pref.Montappone0:18:42
3Colombia N.T.0:29:49
4Uc Bergamasca De Nardi Daigo0:37:51
5Monturano-Civitanova M.-Cascinare0:40:19
6G.S.Zalf Desiree Fior0:44:44
7Trevigiani0:45:08
8Maltinti Lampadari0:49:34
9Cremonese Arvedi Unidelta Lucchini0:50:14
10Palazzago0:56:01
11Fausto Coppi GazzeraRow 10 - Cell 2
12Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda0:58:32
13Podenzano Juvenes0:59:55
14Promociclo Neri1:05:25
15Bedogni/Grassi/Natalini/Gr.Praga1:06:07
16Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site1:11:04
17Mastromarco1:31:30
18Cycling Team Friuli1:36:32
19Germania N.T1:52:22
20VC Mendrisio-P.L. Valli1:53:23
21Gran Bretagna N.T.2:01:27
22Gavardo Tecmor2:05:49
23MG Kvis - Norda Pacific2:11:17
24Brisot Cardin Bibanese2:18:53
25Argentina N.T.2:41:52
26Moro-Scott-Bicycle Line3:01:54
37Calzaturieri Montegranaro Marini SilvanoRow 26 - Cell 2
139Russia N.T.Row 27 - Cell 2

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1