Skip to main content

Lombardi sprints to Girobio lead

Omar Lombardi takes the first stage of the Girobio.

Omar Lombardi takes the first stage of the Girobio.
(Image credit: Riccardo Scanferla)

Italy's Omar Lombardi of the Lucchini Unidelta team won the open stage of the nine-day Girobio, the under-23 version of the Giro d'Italia.

The 139km stage was held on a circuit near Savona and named after Fausto Coppi. Lombardi beat 20 other riders after the hilly circuit split the peloton. Colombia's Moreno Arredondo (Team SCAP) was second, ahead of Italian fast finishers Enrico Battaglin (Zalf Desiree) and Federico Rocchetti (Casati NGC).

Carlos Betancur (Colombia) and Gian Luca Randazzo (Team Hoppla' Magis) tried to get away on the last climb but only managed to split the peloton, leaving a large part of the field already 27 seconds down in the overall standings. Lombardi pulled on the first red and white leader's jersey of the race.

Only a total of 172 riders started the race after the Russia national team was not allowed to ride due to an incomplete official race registration. National teams competing against the best Italian teams include Great Britain, the Netherlands, Switzerland and Argentina.

This year's race is the second edition of the Girobio and is organised by Giancarlo Brocci, who also runs the Eroica sportif on the dirt roads of Tuscany. The race has a strong anti-doping ethic as Italian cycling tries to fight doping in the under 23 peloton.

All the riders stay together in basic accommodation. They eat together and have massage from their team soigneur but they are not allowed to have contact with their directeur sportif away from the race. Even mobile phones and video games are discouraged. Instead the riders are given talks by important people and former riders in Italian cycling.

They are also followed by special team that carries out a full medical and anti-doping check on the riders. Teams have to provide detailed blood tests of riders before the race. This year doctors and university researchers will also study rider's DNA as part of a study on performance and natural ability.

Saturday's stage is from Serravalle Scrivia to Salsomaggiore Terme near Milan, over a distance of 168.9km. The key stages of the race include a mountain finish at the summit of Monte Grappa, the climb that was recently used in the Giro d'Italia. The race ends on Sunday June 20, with a stage on the dirt roads of Tuscany from Florence to Gaiole in Chianti.

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Omar Lombardi (Ita) Lucchini Unidelta Ecovalsabbia2:47:11
2Julian Arredondo Moreno (Col) Team S.C.A.P. Prefabbricati Foresi
3Enrico Battaglin (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior
4Federico Rocchetti (Ita) Casati Ngc Perrel A.S.D.
5Jonathan Monsalve Pertsinidis (Ven) Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Benedetti
6Luca Benedetti (Ita) Lucchini Unidelta Ecovalsabbia
7Stefano Locatelli (Ita) De Nardi Colpack Bergamasca
8Maurizio Gorato (Ita) Brunero Camel Pedalando In Langa
9Carlos Quintero Norena (Col) Bedogni Grassi Natalini
10Edward Beltran (Col) Colombia National Team
11Andrea Vaccher (Ita) Ort Reale Mutua
12Winer Anacona (Col) Colombia National Team
13Carlos Betancur (Col) Colombia National Team
14Otavio Bulgarelli (Bra) Mgkvis Norda Pacific
15Daniel Jaramillo (Col) Colombia National Team
16Matteo Durante (Ita) Gs Maltinti Lamp. Banca Di Cambiano
17Henry Frusto (Ita) Team S.C.A.P. Prefabbricati Foresi
18Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Futura Team - Matricardi
19Javier Gomez (Col) Colombia National Team
20Antonio Santoro (Ita) Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Benedetti
21Daniele Aldegheri (Ita) Mantovani Cycling Fontana0:00:27
22Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Team Hoppla' Magis Mavo Infissi
23Francesco Lasca (Ita) Bedogni Grassi Natalini
24Andrea Lupori (Ita) Bedogni Grassi Natalini
25Gianluca Leonardi (Ita) Marchiol-Pasta Montegrappa-Orogildo
26Igor Romero (Spa) Pays Basque National Team
27Paolo Locatelli (Ita) De Nardi Colpack Bergamasca
28Matteo Belli (Ita) Team Hoppla' Magis Mavo Infissi
29Andrei Nechita (Rom) Ort Reale Mutua
30Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Aran d'Angelo & Antenucci Cogem
31Gabriele Pizzaballa (Ita) Team Palazzago
32Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Lucchini Unidelta Ecovalsabbia
33Gianluca Maggiore (Ita) Casati Ngc Perrel A.S.D.
34Matteo Busato (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior
35Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Mantovani Cycling Fontana
36Davide Orrico (Ita) De Nardi Colpack Bergamasca
37Robingzon Oyola (Col) Colombia National Team
38Costantino Bedin Mattia (Ita) Generali
39Emanuele Moschen (Ita) Lucchini Unidelta Ecovalsabbia
40Diego Zanco (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior
41Cristopher Bosio (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.
42Enrico Mantovani (Ita) G.S. Team Trentino
43Roberto Greselin (Ita) Mantovani Cycling Fontana
44Tommaso Salvetti (Ita) Brunero Camel Pedalando In Langa
45Antonio Doneddu (Ita) Team Palazzago
46Gianluca Randazzo (Ita) Team Hoppla' Magis Mavo Infissi
47Edoardo Costanzi (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior0:00:36
48Marco Prodigioso (Ita) Tecninox Steriltom Podenzano
49Piotr Gawronski (Pol) Mgkvis Norda Pacific
50Simon Holt (GBr) De Nardi Colpack Bergamasca
51Andrew Fenn (GBr) Great Britian National Team
52Davide Gomirato (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior
53Manuel Fedele (Ita) Aran d'Angelo & Antenucci Cogem
54Lukasz Owsian (Pol) Mgkvis Norda Pacific
55Maurizio Anzalone (Ita) Team Palazzago
56Romain Beney (Ita) Suisse National Team
57Alessio Marchetti (Ita) Casati Ngc Perrel A.S.D.
58Simone Baldissera (Ita) G.S. Team Trentino
59Erick Rowsell (GBr) Great Britian National Team
60Paolo Colonna (Ita) Delio Gallina S.Inox A.S.D
61Carlos Alexandre Manarelli (Bra) Marchiol-Pasta Montegrappa-Orogildo
62Luca Dodi (Ita) Tecninox Steriltom Podenzano
63Nathan Pertica (Ita) Tecninox Steriltom Podenzano
64Alessio Taliani (Ita) Team Hoppla' Magis Mavo Infissi
65Kanstantsin Klimiankou (Blr) Team Palazzago
66Daniele Angelini (Ita) Tecninox Steriltom Podenzano0:01:13
67Gennaro Maddaluno (Ita) Gs Maltinti Lamp. Banca Di Cambiano0:01:19
68Massimo Graziato (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli
69Fabio Aru (Ita) Team Palazzago
70Alessandro Stocco (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli0:01:30
71Derik Zampedri (Ita) G.S. Team Trentino
72Michele Torri (Ita) Tecninox Steriltom Podenzano
73Manuele Boaro (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli0:01:37
74Roman Chuchulin (Ukr) Gs Maltinti Lamp. Banca Di Cambiano
75Roman Stricker (Ita) Suisse National Team
76Antonino Casim Parrinello (Ita) Bedogni Grassi Natalini
77Paolo Centra (Ita) Futura Team - Matricardi
78Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.
79Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) De Nardi Colpack Bergamasca
80Michele Foppoli (Ita) Delio Gallina S.Inox A.S.D
81Yauheni Ivanou (Blr) Futura Team - Matricardi0:01:39
82Birgualex Gradinaro (Rom) Team Hoppla' Magis Mavo Infissi0:02:09
83Godoy Sergio Daniel (Arg) Argentina National Team0:02:12
84Enrico Cecchin (Ita) Ort Reale Mutua0:03:05
85Nicola Boem (Ita) Ort Reale Mutua
86Matteo Mammini (Ita) Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Benedetti
87Samuele Anichini (Ita) Gs Maltinti Lamp. Banca Di Cambiano0:04:54
88Andrea Palini (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.0:05:15
89Diego Aldegheri (Ita) Mantovani Cycling Fontana
90Adam Adamkiewicz (Pol) Mgkvis Norda Pacific
91Andrea Di Corrado (Ita) De Nardi Colpack Bergamasca0:05:38
92Matteo Fedi (Ita) Team Hoppla' Magis Mavo Infissi
93Pawel Charucki (Pol) Mgkvis Norda Pacific0:05:40
94Leandro Cotesta (Ita) Team Palazzago0:07:51
95Mirko Tedeschi (Ita) Casati Ngc Perrel A.S.D.0:08:21
96Simone Boifava (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.
97Stefano Agostini (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior
98Massimo Pirrera (Ita) Bedogni Grassi Natalini
99Remco Te Brake (Ned) Nederland National Team
100Andrea Menapace (Ita) G.S. Team Trentino
101Stefano Melegaro (Ita) Marchiol-Pasta Montegrappa-Orogildo
102Christian Delle Stelle (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli
103Tom Kohn (Lux) Generali
104Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Nederland National Team
105Julien Taramarcaz (Blr) Suisse National Team
106Omar Berrtazzo (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli
107Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli
108Nicola Danesi (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.
109Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Bedogni Grassi Natalini
110Daniele Zuanon (Ita) Generali
111Mark Christian (GBr) Great Britian National Team
112Giuseppe Conversano (Ita) Aran d'Angelo & Antenucci Cogem
113Manuel Capillo (Ita) Brunero Camel Pedalando In Langa
114Rolf Kobelt (Ita) Suisse National Team
115Frantisek Padour (Cze) Mgkvis Norda Pacific
116Matteo Trentin (Ita) Marchiol-Pasta Montegrappa-Orogildo
117Angelo Gargaro (Ita) Aran d'Angelo & Antenucci Cogem
118Corrado Lampa (Ita) Team S.C.A.P. Prefabbricati Foresi
119Domenico Losani (Ita) Team S.C.A.P. Prefabbricati Foresi
120Davide Bonomi (Ita) Mantovani Cycling Fontana
121Daniele Cavasin (Ita) Ort Reale Mutua
122Ugaitz Artola (Spa) Pays Basque National Team
123Mikel Bizkarra (Spa) Pays Basque National Team
124Maxim Kumilevski (Blr) Tecninox Steriltom Podenzano
125Nicola Dal Santo (Ita) Mantovani Cycling Fontana
126Danilo Celano (Ita) Team S.C.A.P. Prefabbricati Foresi0:09:45
127Nieck Busser (Ned) Nederland National Team
128Aitor Ocampos (Spa) Pays Basque National Team0:10:06
129Samuele Galligani (Ita) Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Benedetti
130Roberto d'Agostin (Ita) Marchiol-Pasta Montegrappa-Orogildo
131Mikel Filgueirea (Spa) Pays Basque National Team
132Thomas Pinaglia (Ita) Gs Maltinti Lamp. Banca Di Cambiano
133Riccardo Biasio (Ita) Marchiol-Pasta Montegrappa-Orogildo
134Christopher Schneeerger (Ita) Suisse National Team
135Carlos Ruben Ackermann (Arg) Argentina National Team
136Raymond Kreder (Ned) Nederland National Team
137Thomas Casarotto (Ita) Generali
138George Atkins (GBr) Great Britian National Team
139Martino Castellana (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.
140Vitalii Brychak (Ukr) Aran d'Angelo & Antenucci Cogem
141Marco Iarlori (Ita) Aran d'Angelo & Antenucci Cogem
142Pim Ligthart (Ned) Nederland National Team
143Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Nederland National Team
144Davide Pacchiardo (Ita) Brunero Camel Pedalando In Langa
145Carmelo Marchetta (Ita) Brunero Camel Pedalando In Langa
146Fabrizio Venezia (Ita) Futura Team - Matricardi
147Lorenzo Bani (Ita) Gs Maltinti Lamp. Banca Di Cambiano
148Marco Bonan (Ita) G.S. Team Trentino
149Oleksandr Polivoda (Ukr) Brunero Camel Pedalando In Langa0:11:09
150Renzo Zanelli (Ita) Lucchini Unidelta Ecovalsabbia0:12:36
151Lorenzo Mola (Ita) Delio Gallina S.Inox A.S.D
152Nicola Gaffurini (Ita) Delio Gallina S.Inox A.S.D
153Riccardo Formica (Ita) Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Benedetti
154Peio Bilbao (Spa) Pays Basque National Team
155Ivan Martinelli (Ita) Futura Team - Matricardi0:13:10
156Andrea Guardini (Ita) Casati Ngc Perrel A.S.D.
157Christoph Whorranll (GBr) Great Britian National Team
158Giacomo Calzoni (Ita) Delio Gallina S.Inox A.S.D
159Marco Amicabile (Ita) Delio Gallina S.Inox A.S.D0:13:40
160Andrea Girardini (Ita) G.S. Team Trentino
161Mirco Bertolani (Ita) Lucchini Unidelta Ecovalsabbia0:16:12
162Nico Brüngger (Ita) Suisse National Team
163Thomas Rech (Ita) Ort Reale Mutua
164Mirko Nosotti (Ita) Casati Ngc Perrel A.S.D.
165Marco Peluso (Ita) Team S.C.A.P. Prefabbricati Foresi0:16:17
166Enea Roberto Bertuccelli (Ita) Futura Team - Matricardi0:16:38
167Quilici Alejandro (Arg) Argentina National Team
168Adrian Richeze (Arg) Argentina National Team
169Sebastiano Dal Cappello (Ita) Generali
170Luke Rowe (GBr) Great Britian National Team
NAEmiliano Fernadez Aguilera (Arg) Argentina National Team
NAMirko Puccioni (Ita) Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Benedetti

Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Luca Benedetti (Ita) Lucchini Unidelta Ecovalsabbia3pts
2Gianluca Randazzo (Ita) Team Hoppla' Magis Mavo Infissi2
3Piotr Gawronski (Pol) Mgkvis Norda Pacific1

Mountain 1 - (Cat. 3) Clini-Pattoni
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Paolo Centra (Ita) Futura Team - Matricardi3pts
2Edward Beltran (Col) Colombia National Team2
3Gianluca Randazzo (Ita) Team Hoppla' Magis Mavo Infissi1

Mountain 2 - (Cat. 3) Clini-Pattoni
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Carlos Betancur (Col) Colombia National Team3pts
2Federico Rocchetti (Ita) Casati Ngc Perrel A.S.D.2
3Stefano Locatelli (Ita) De Nardi Colpack Bergamasca1

General classification after stage 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Omar Lombardi (Ita) Lucchini Unidelta Ecovalsabbia2:47:01
2Julian Arredondo Moreno (Col) Team S.C.A.P. Prefabbricati Foresi0:00:04
3Enrico Battaglin (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior0:00:06
4Luca Benedetti (Ita) Lucchini Unidelta Ecovalsabbia0:00:07
5Federico Rocchetti (Ita) Casati Ngc Perrel A.S.D.0:00:10
6Jonathan Monsalve Pertsinidis (Ven) Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Benedetti
7Stefano Locatelli (Ita) De Nardi Colpack Bergamasca
8Maurizio Gorato (Ita) Brunero Camel Pedalando In Langa
9Carlos Quintero Norena (Col) Bedogni Grassi Natalini
10Edward Beltran (Col) Colombia National Team
11Andrea Vaccher (Ita) Ort Reale Mutua
12Winer Anacona (Col) Colombia National Team
13Carlos Betancur (Col) Colombia National Team
14Otavio Bulgarelli (Bra) Mgkvis Norda Pacific
15Daniel Jaramillo (Col) Colombia National Team
16Matteo Durante (Ita) Gs Maltinti Lamp. Banca Di Cambiano
17Henry Frusto (Ita) Team S.C.A.P. Prefabbricati Foresi
18Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Futura Team - Matricardi
19Javier Gomez (Col) Colombia National Team
20Antonio Santoro (Ita) Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Benedetti
21Gianluca Randazzo (Ita) Team Hoppla' Magis Mavo Infissi0:00:35
22Daniele Aldegheri (Ita) Mantovani Cycling Fontana0:00:37
23Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Team Hoppla' Magis Mavo Infissi
24Francesco Lasca (Ita) Bedogni Grassi Natalini
25Andrea Lupori (Ita) Bedogni Grassi Natalini
26Gianluca Leonardi (Ita) Marchiol-Pasta Montegrappa-Orogildo
27Igor Romero (Spa) Pays Basque National Team
28Paolo Locatelli (Ita) De Nardi Colpack Bergamasca
29Matteo Belli (Ita) Team Hoppla' Magis Mavo Infissi
30Andrei Nechita (Rom) Ort Reale Mutua
31Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Aran d'Angelo & Antenucci Cogem
32Gabriele Pizzaballa (Ita) Team Palazzago
33Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Lucchini Unidelta Ecovalsabbia
34Gianluca Maggiore (Ita) Casati Ngc Perrel A.S.D.
35Matteo Busato (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior
36Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Mantovani Cycling Fontana
37Davide Orrico (Ita) De Nardi Colpack Bergamasca
38Robingzon Oyola (Col) Colombia National Team
39Costantino Bedin Mattia (Ita) Generali
40Emanuele Moschen (Ita) Lucchini Unidelta Ecovalsabbia
41Diego Zanco (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior
42Cristopher Bosio (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.
43Enrico Mantovani (Ita) G.S. Team Trentino
44Roberto Greselin (Ita) Mantovani Cycling Fontana
45Tommaso Salvetti (Ita) Brunero Camel Pedalando In Langa
46Antonio Doneddu (Ita) Team Palazzago
47Piotr Gawronski (Pol) Mgkvis Norda Pacific0:00:45
48Edoardo Costanzi (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior0:00:46
49Marco Prodigioso (Ita) Tecninox Steriltom Podenzano
50Simon Holt (GBr) De Nardi Colpack Bergamasca
51Andrew Fenn (GBr) Great Britian National Team
52Davide Gomirato (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior
53Manuel Fedele (Ita) Aran d'Angelo & Antenucci Cogem
54Lukasz Owsian (Pol) Mgkvis Norda Pacific
55Maurizio Anzalone (Ita) Team Palazzago
56Romain Beney (Ita) Suisse National Team
57Alessio Marchetti (Ita) Casati Ngc Perrel A.S.D.
58Simone Baldissera (Ita) G.S. Team Trentino
59Erick Rowsell (GBr) Great Britian National Team
60Carlos Alexandre Manarelli (Bra) Marchiol-Pasta Montegrappa-Orogildo
61Luca Dodi (Ita) Tecninox Steriltom Podenzano
62Nathan Pertica (Ita) Tecninox Steriltom Podenzano
63Alessio Taliani (Ita) Team Hoppla' Magis Mavo Infissi
64Kanstantsin Klimiankou (Blr) Team Palazzago
65Paolo Colonna (Ita) Delio Gallina S.Inox A.S.D0:00:56
66Daniele Angelini (Ita) Tecninox Steriltom Podenzano0:01:23
67Gennaro Maddaluno (Ita) Gs Maltinti Lamp. Banca Di Cambiano0:01:29
68Massimo Graziato (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli
69Fabio Aru (Ita) Team Palazzago
70Alessandro Stocco (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli0:01:40
71Derik Zampedri (Ita) G.S. Team Trentino
72Michele Torri (Ita) Tecninox Steriltom Podenzano
73Manuele Boaro (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli0:01:47
74Roman Chuchulin (Ukr) Gs Maltinti Lamp. Banca Di Cambiano
75Roman Stricker (Ita) Suisse National Team
76Antonino Casim Parrinello (Ita) Bedogni Grassi Natalini
77Paolo Centra (Ita) Futura Team - Matricardi
78Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.
79Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) De Nardi Colpack Bergamasca
80Michele Foppoli (Ita) Delio Gallina S.Inox A.S.D
81Yauheni Ivanou (Blr) Futura Team - Matricardi0:01:49
82Birgualex Gradinaro (Rom) Team Hoppla' Magis Mavo Infissi0:02:19
83Godoy Sergio Daniel (Arg) Argentina National Team0:02:22
84Enrico Cecchin (Ita) Ort Reale Mutua0:03:15
85Nicola Boem (Ita) Ort Reale Mutua
86Matteo Mammini (Ita) Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Benedetti
87Samuele Anichini (Ita) Gs Maltinti Lamp. Banca Di Cambiano0:05:04
88Andrea Palini (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.0:05:25
89Diego Aldegheri (Ita) Mantovani Cycling Fontana
90Adam Adamkiewicz (Pol) Mgkvis Norda Pacific
91Andrea Di Corrado (Ita) De Nardi Colpack Bergamasca0:05:48
92Matteo Fedi (Ita) Team Hoppla' Magis Mavo Infissi
93Pawel Charucki (Pol) Mgkvis Norda Pacific0:05:50
94Leandro Cotesta (Ita) Team Palazzago0:08:01
95Mirko Tedeschi (Ita) Casati Ngc Perrel A.S.D.0:08:31
96Simone Boifava (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.
97Stefano Agostini (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior
98Massimo Pirrera (Ita) Bedogni Grassi Natalini
99Remco Te Brake (Ned) Nederland National Team
100Andrea Menapace (Ita) G.S. Team Trentino
101Stefano Melegaro (Ita) Marchiol-Pasta Montegrappa-Orogildo
102Christian Delle Stelle (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli
103Tom Kohn (Lux) Generali
104Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Nederland National Team
105Julien Taramarcaz (Blr) Suisse National Team
106Omar Berrtazzo (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli
107Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli
108Nicola Danesi (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.
109Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Bedogni Grassi Natalini
110Daniele Zuanon (Ita) Generali
111Mark Christian (GBr) Great Britian National Team
112Giuseppe Conversano (Ita) Aran d'Angelo & Antenucci Cogem
113Manuel Capillo (Ita) Brunero Camel Pedalando In Langa
114Rolf Kobelt (Ita) Suisse National Team
115Frantisek Padour (Cze) Mgkvis Norda Pacific
116Matteo Trentin (Ita) Marchiol-Pasta Montegrappa-Orogildo
117Angelo Gargaro (Ita) Aran d'Angelo & Antenucci Cogem
118Corrado Lampa (Ita) Team S.C.A.P. Prefabbricati Foresi
119Domenico Losani (Ita) Team S.C.A.P. Prefabbricati Foresi
120Davide Bonomi (Ita) Mantovani Cycling Fontana
121Daniele Cavasin (Ita) Ort Reale Mutua
122Ugaitz Artola (Spa) Pays Basque National Team
123Mikel Bizkarra (Spa) Pays Basque National Team
124Maxim Kumilevski (Blr) Tecninox Steriltom Podenzano
125Nicola Dal Santo (Ita) Mantovani Cycling Fontana
126Danilo Celano (Ita) Team S.C.A.P. Prefabbricati Foresi0:09:55
127Nieck Busser (Ned) Nederland National Team
128Aitor Ocampos (Spa) Pays Basque National Team0:10:16
129Samuele Galligani (Ita) Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Benedetti
130Roberto d'Agostin (Ita) Marchiol-Pasta Montegrappa-Orogildo
131Mikel Filgueirea (Spa) Pays Basque National Team
132Thomas Pinaglia (Ita) Gs Maltinti Lamp. Banca Di Cambiano
133Riccardo Biasio (Ita) Marchiol-Pasta Montegrappa-Orogildo
134Christopher Schneeerger (Ita) Suisse National Team
135Carlos Ruben Ackermann (Arg) Argentina National Team
136Raymond Kreder (Ned) Nederland National Team
137Thomas Casarotto (Ita) Generali
138George Atkins (GBr) Great Britian National Team
139Martino Castellana (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.
140Vitalii Brychak (Ukr) Aran d'Angelo & Antenucci Cogem
141Marco Iarlori (Ita) Aran d'Angelo & Antenucci Cogem
142Pim Ligthart (Ned) Nederland National Team
143Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Nederland National Team
144Davide Pacchiardo (Ita) Brunero Camel Pedalando In Langa
145Carmelo Marchetta (Ita) Brunero Camel Pedalando In Langa
146Fabrizio Venezia (Ita) Futura Team - Matricardi
147Lorenzo Bani (Ita) Gs Maltinti Lamp. Banca Di Cambiano
148Marco Bonan (Ita) G.S. Team Trentino
149Oleksandr Polivoda (Ukr) Brunero Camel Pedalando In Langa0:11:19
150Renzo Zanelli (Ita) Lucchini Unidelta Ecovalsabbia0:12:46
151Lorenzo Mola (Ita) Delio Gallina S.Inox A.S.D
152Nicola Gaffurini (Ita) Delio Gallina S.Inox A.S.D
153Riccardo Formica (Ita) Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Benedetti
154Peio Bilbao (Spa) Pays Basque National Team
155Ivan Martinelli (Ita) Futura Team - Matricardi0:13:20
156Andrea Guardini (Ita) Casati Ngc Perrel A.S.D.
157Christoph Whorranll (GBr) Great Britian National Team
158Giacomo Calzoni (Ita) Delio Gallina S.Inox A.S.D
159Marco Amicabile (Ita) Delio Gallina S.Inox A.S.D0:13:50
160Andrea Girardini (Ita) G.S. Team Trentino
161Mirco Bertolani (Ita) Lucchini Unidelta Ecovalsabbia0:16:22
162Nico Brüngger (Ita) Suisse National Team
163Thomas Rech (Ita) Ort Reale Mutua
164Mirko Nosotti (Ita) Casati Ngc Perrel A.S.D.
165Marco Peluso (Ita) Team S.C.A.P. Prefabbricati Foresi0:16:27
166Enea Roberto Bertuccelli (Ita) Futura Team - Matricardi0:16:48
167Adrian Richeze (Arg) Argentina National Team
168Sebastiano Dal Cappello (Ita) Generali
169Luke Rowe (GBr) Great Britian National Team
170Quilici Alejandro (Arg) Argentina National Team0:16:58

Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Omar Lombardi (Ita) Lucchini Unidelta Ecovalsabbia25pts
2Julian Arredondo Moreno (Col) Team S.C.A.P. Prefabbricati Foresi20
3Enrico Battaglin (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior16
4Federico Rocchetti (Ita) Casati Ngc Perrel A.S.D.14
5Jonathan Monsalve Pertsinidis (Ven) Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Benedetti12
6Luca Benedetti (Ita) Lucchini Unidelta Ecovalsabbia10
7Stefano Locatelli (Ita) De Nardi Colpack Bergamasca9
8Maurizio Gorato (Ita) Brunero Camel Pedalando In Langa8
9Carlos Quintero Norena (Col) Bedogni Grassi Natalini7
10Edward Beltran (Col) Colombia National Team6
11Andrea Vaccher (Ita) Ort Reale Mutua5
12Winer Anacona (Col) Colombia National Team4
13Carlos Betancur (Col) Colombia National Team3
14Otavio Bulgarelli (Bra) Mgkvis Norda Pacific2
15Daniel Jaramillo (Col) Colombia National Team1

Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Luca Benedetti (Ita) Lucchini Unidelta Ecovalsabbia3pts
2Gianluca Randazzo (Ita) Team Hoppla' Magis Mavo Infissi2
3Piotr Gawronski (Pol) Mgkvis Norda Pacific1

Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Carlos Betancur (Col) Colombia National Team3pts
2Paolo Centra (Ita) Futura Team - Matricardi3
3Federico Rocchetti (Ita) Casati Ngc Perrel A.S.D.2
4Edward Beltran (Col) Colombia National Team2
5Stefano Locatelli (Ita) De Nardi Colpack Bergamasca1
6Gianluca Randazzo (Ita) Team Hoppla' Magis Mavo Infissi1

Foreign riders classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Julian Arredondo Moreno (Col) Team S.C.A.P. Prefabbricati Foresi2:47:05
2Jonathan Monsalve Pertsinidis (Ven) Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Benedetti0:00:06
3Carlos Quintero Norena (Col) Bedogni Grassi Natalini
4Edward Beltran (Col) Colombia National Team
5Winer Anacona (Col) Colombia National Team
6Carlos Betancur (Col) Colombia National Team
7Otavio Bulgarelli (Bra) Mgkvis Norda Pacific
8Daniel Jaramillo (Col) Colombia National Team
9Javier Gomez (Col) Colombia National Team
10Igor Romero (Spa) Pays Basque National Team0:00:33
11Andrei Nechita (Rom) Ort Reale Mutua
12Robingzon Oyola (Col) Colombia National Team
13Piotr Gawronski (Pol) Mgkvis Norda Pacific0:00:41
14Simon Holt (GBr) De Nardi Colpack Bergamasca0:00:42
15Andrew Fenn (GBr) Great Britian National Team
16Lukasz Owsian (Pol) Mgkvis Norda Pacific
17Erick Rowsell (GBr) Great Britian National Team
18Carlos Alexandre Manarelli (Bra) Marchiol-Pasta Montegrappa-Orogildo
19Kanstantsin Klimiankou (Blr) Team Palazzago
20Roman Chuchulin (Ukr) Gs Maltinti Lamp. Banca Di Cambiano0:01:43
21Yauheni Ivanou (Blr) Futura Team - Matricardi0:01:45
22Birgualex Gradinaro (Rom) Team Hoppla' Magis Mavo Infissi0:02:15
23Godoy Sergio Daniel (Arg) Argentina National Team0:02:18
24Adam Adamkiewicz (Pol) Mgkvis Norda Pacific0:05:21
25Pawel Charucki (Pol) Mgkvis Norda Pacific0:05:46
26Remco Te Brake (Ned) Nederland National Team0:08:27
27Tom Kohn (Lux) Generali
28Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Nederland National Team
29Julien Taramarcaz (Blr) Suisse National Team
30Mark Christian (GBr) Great Britian National Team
31Frantisek Padour (Cze) Mgkvis Norda Pacific
32Ugaitz Artola (Spa) Pays Basque National Team
33Mikel Bizkarra (Spa) Pays Basque National Team
34Maxim Kumilevski (Blr) Tecninox Steriltom Podenzano
35Nieck Busser (Ned) Nederland National Team0:09:51
36Aitor Ocampos (Spa) Pays Basque National Team0:10:12
37Mikel Filgueirea (Spa) Pays Basque National Team
38Carlos Ruben Ackermann (Arg) Argentina National Team
39Raymond Kreder (Ned) Nederland National Team
40George Atkins (GBr) Great Britian National Team
41Vitalii Brychak (Ukr) Aran d'Angelo & Antenucci Cogem
42Pim Ligthart (Ned) Nederland National Team
43Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Nederland National Team
44Oleksandr Polivoda (Ukr) Brunero Camel Pedalando In Langa0:11:15
45Peio Bilbao (Spa) Pays Basque National Team0:12:42
46Christoph Whorranll (GBr) Great Britian National Team0:13:16
47Adrian Richeze (Arg) Argentina National Team0:16:44
48Luke Rowe (GBr) Great Britian National Team
49Quilici Alejandro (Arg) Argentina National Team0:16:54

 

Latest on Cyclingnews