Skip to main content

Zanotti edges Moser, Puccio for stage 3

Image 1 of 7

Waiting for the start in San Severo

Waiting for the start in San Severo
(Image credit: Riccardo Scanferla)
Image 2 of 7

One team had plenty of support

One team had plenty of support
(Image credit: Riccardo Scanferla)
Image 3 of 7

The stage 3 podium: Matteo Busato (Zalf Desiree Fior), Daniele Cavasin (Generali Ballan), Gianfranco Zilioli (Team Colpack), Moreno Moser (Team Lucchini), Matteo Di Serafino (Vega)

The stage 3 podium: Matteo Busato (Zalf Desiree Fior), Daniele Cavasin (Generali Ballan), Gianfranco Zilioli (Team Colpack), Moreno Moser (Team Lucchini), Matteo Di Serafino (Vega)
(Image credit: Riccardo Scanferla)
Image 4 of 7

Passing wind farms en route to Benevento

Passing wind farms en route to Benevento
(Image credit: Riccardo Scanferla)
Image 5 of 7

The stage 3 podium

The stage 3 podium
(Image credit: Riccardo Scanferla)
Image 6 of 7

Marco Zanotti (Team Casati Named) wins stage 3

Marco Zanotti (Team Casati Named) wins stage 3
(Image credit: Riccardo Scanferla)
Image 7 of 7

Marco Zanotti (Team Casati Named) wins stage 3

Marco Zanotti (Team Casati Named) wins stage 3
(Image credit: Riccardo Scanferla)

Stage 3 results
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marco Zanotti (Ita) Team Casati Named3:20:50
2Moreno Moser (Ita) Team Lucchini Maniva Ski
3Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Hoppla' Truck Italia Mavo Infissi
4Matteo Trentin (Ita) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp
5Mattia De Marchi (Ita) U.S. F. Coppi Gazzera Videa
6Alfonso Fiorenza (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club
7Santo Nicola Dal (Ita) ASD Mantovani Fontana
8Anton Sintsov (Ita) Vejus-TMF-Euroservicegroup
9Ricardo Pichetta (Ita) Team Cerone Rodman Leone
10Stefano Agostini (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior
11Mikhail Zaffaina (Ita) Team Lucchini Maniva Ski
12Francesco Lasca (Ita) Bedogni Grassi Natalini
13Gianluca Mengardo (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Ciclismo
14Daniele Cavasin (Ita) Generali-Ballan
15Rolf Kobelt (Swi) Switzerland
16Gennady Tatarinov (Rus) MGKVIS Norda Pacific
17Davide Villella (Ita) Team Colpack
18Davide Mucelli (Ita) Hoppla' Truck Italia Mavo Infissi
19Dario Gozio (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.
20Stiven Fanelli (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli
21Alessandro Stocco (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli
22Luca Orlandi (Ita) Team Palazzago
23Fabio Aru (Ita) Team Palazzago
24Unai Iparragirre (Spa) Equipe Nationale Basque
25Vincenzo Bernardelli (Ita) Team Lucchini Maniva Ski
26Massimo d'Elpidio (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascina
27Antonio Doneddu (Ita) Team Palazzago
28Matteo Mammini (Ita) Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Benedetti
29Matteo Busato (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior
30Matteo Di Serafino (Ita) Vega Prefabbricati Montappone
31Rafal Rynkowski (Pol) MGKVIS Norda Pacific
32Giorgio Cecchinel (Ita) Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Benedetti
33Michele Gazzara (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli
34Mattia Barabesi (Ita) Hoppla' Truck Italia Mavo Infissi
35Diego Zanco (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior
36Francesco Bongiorno (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior
37Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli
38Lukasz Owsian (Pol) MGKVIS Norda Pacific
39Carmelo Consola Panto' (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club
40Cristiano Monguzzi (Ita) Team Casati Named
41Vincenzo Ianniello (Ita) Caparrini Le Village Vibert
42Viktor Pechkarev (Rus) MGKVIS Norda Pacific
43Thomas Tiozzo (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Ciclismo
44Michele Simoni (Ita) Team Lucchini Maniva Ski
45Eugenio Bani (Ita) Caparrini Le Village Vibert
46Innocenzo Di Lorenzo (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascina
47Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Russian National Team
48Nicolo' Rocchi (Ita) U.S. F. Coppi Gazzera Videa
49Francesco Flora (Ita) Generali-Ballan
50Roberto Greselin (Ita) ASD Mantovani Fontana
51Daniele Bettinsoli (Ita) Team Lucchini Maniva Ski
52Pietro Tedesco (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Ciclismo
53Enrico Barbin (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli
54Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Team Colpack
55Matteo Ciavatta (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascina
56Luigi Miletta (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club
57Marco D'urbano (Ita) Aran Cucine - D'Angelo & Antenucci - Farnese Vini
58Jakub Novak (Cze) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli
59Samuele Galligani (Ita) Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Benedetti
60Mirko Puccioni (Ita) Caparrini Le Village Vibert
61Artunduaga Quintero (Col) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli
62Nello Fiengo (Ita) Vejus-TMF-Euroservicegroup
63Bartosz Warchol (Ita) Vega Prefabbricati Montappone
64Andrea Lupori (Ita) Bedogni Grassi Natalini
65Roberto Giacobazzi (Ita) Scap Foresi Prefabbricati Foresi - Euronics Merida
66Stefano Locatelli (Ita) Team Colpack
67Ilya Gorodnichev (Rus) U.S. F. Coppi Gazzera Videa
68Davide Orrico (Ita) Team Colpack
69Winner Andrew Anacona Gomez (Col) Caparrini Le Village Vibert
70Nicola Gaffurini (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli
71Patrick Kos (Ned) Team Casati Named
72Anatoliy Kashtan (Ita) Team Cerone Rodman Leone
73Emanuel Roberti (Ita) Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Benedetti
74Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Team Colpack
75Antonino Puccio (Ita) Hoppla' Truck Italia Mavo Infissi
76Michele Foppoli (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli
77Dmitry Kosyakov (Rus) Russian National Team
78Michele Nodari (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.
79Mattia Costantino Bedin (Ita) Generali-Ballan
80Antonio Marchiori (Ita) U.S. F. Coppi Gazzera Videa
81Francesco Piazza (Ita) Bedogni Grassi Natalini
82Daniele Aldegheri (Ita) ASD Mantovani Fontana
83Siarhei Novikau (Blr) Team Palazzago
84Marino Palandri (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club
85Donato De Ieso (Rus) Vejus-TMF-Euroservicegroup
86Ettore Carlini (Ita) Aran Cucine - D'Angelo & Antenucci - Farnese Vini
87Andrea Fedi (Ita) Hoppla' Truck Italia Mavo Infissi
88Andrei Solomennikov (Rus) Russian National Team
89Alexandr Prishpetnyy (Rus) Russian National Team
90Oleksandr Polivoda (Ukr) ASD Mantovani Fontana
91Jon Oria (Spa) Equipe Nationale Basque
92Alessio Marchetti (Ukr) Team Cerone Rodman Leone
93Alexey Tsatevich (Rus) Russian National Team
94Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) MGKVIS Norda Pacific
95Maurizio Anzalone (Ita) Team Palazzago
96Matteo Belli (Ita) Scap Foresi Prefabbricati Foresi - Euronics Merida
97Isaia Modena (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.
98Romain Beney (Swi) Switzerland
99Grandi Teo Prado (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Ciclismo
100Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Russian National Team
101Gabriele Pizzaballa (Ita) Team Palazzago
102Dominik Stucki (Swi) Switzerland
103Luca Vaccari (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Ciclismo
104Rino Maestrini (Ita) Caparrini Le Village Vibert
105Aldo Ghiron (Ita) Team Cerone Rodman Leone
106Marco Bonan (Ita) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp
107Igor Merino (Spa) Equipe Nationale Basque
108Giovanni Petroni (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club
109Emiliano Bette (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club
110Alessandro Vannacci (Ita) Caparrini Le Village Vibert0:00:26
111Luca Ferrante (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli0:00:36
112Mattia Moresco (Ita) U.S. F. Coppi Gazzera Videa0:00:42
113Fabio Chinello (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Ciclismo
114Patrick Turrin (Ita) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp0:00:44
115Monteiro Rodrigues (Bra) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp
116Elia Silvestri (Ita) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp0:00:56
117Matteo Gozzi (Ita) Bedogni Grassi Natalini
118Massimo Graziato (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli0:01:09
119Andrea Di Corrado (Ita) Team Colpack0:01:28
120Enrico Battaglin (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior
121Davide Gani (Ita) Generali-Ballan0:01:58
122Rudy Dalbo (Ita) Generali-Ballan
123Claudio De Benedictis (Ita) Team Casati Named0:02:00
124Alessio Camilli (Pol) Vega Prefabbricati Montappone0:02:08
125Marco Benfatto (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior
126Oliver Hofstetter (Swi) Switzerland
127Simone Bernardini (Ita) Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Benedetti0:06:07
128Ibai Salas (Spa) Equipe Nationale Basque
129Marco Ceglia (Ita) Bedogni Grassi Natalini0:07:40
130Sergio Ruiz (Spa) Equipe Nationale Basque0:08:56
131Corrado Lampa (Ita) Scap Foresi Prefabbricati Foresi - Euronics Merida
132Davide Censori (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascina0:09:42
133Angelo Gargaro (Ita) Vega Prefabbricati Montappone
134Lorenzo Rossi (Swi) Switzerland0:09:46
135Andrea Menapace (Ita) ASD Mantovani Fontana0:09:48
136Antonino Parrinello (Ita) Hoppla' Truck Italia Mavo Infissi
137Elia Zanon (Ita) ASD Mantovani Fontana
138Vitalii Brychak (Ukr) Aran Cucine - D'Angelo & Antenucci - Farnese Vini
139Marino Pavan (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.0:16:22
140Francesco Pagone (Ita) Team Lucchini Maniva Ski
141Pasquale Angelicola (Ita) Vejus-TMF-Euroservicegroup
142Daniele Ferraresso (Ita) Generali-Ballan
143Federico Farinotti (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.
144Antonio Viola (Ita) Aran Cucine - D'Angelo & Antenucci - Farnese Vini
145Marco Bernardinetti (Ita) Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Benedetti
146Danilo Celano (Ita) Scap Foresi Prefabbricati Foresi - Euronics Merida
147Andrea Palini (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.
148Giuseppe Rufo (Ita) Scap Foresi Prefabbricati Foresi - Euronics Merida
149Ivan Balykin (Ita) U.S. F. Coppi Gazzera Videa
150Stefano Presello (Ita) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp
151Luca Greco (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascina
152Mattia Marcelli (Ita) Aran Cucine - D'Angelo & Antenucci - Farnese Vini
DNFAntton Ibarguren (Spa) Equipe Nationale Basque
DNFFrancesco Andreani (Ita) Scap Foresi Prefabbricati Foresi - Euronics Merida
DNFNicholas Ciacci (Ita) Vega Prefabbricati Montappone

Sprint 1 - Lucera
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mirko Puccioni (Ita) Caparrini Le Village Vibert3pts
2Mattia Barabesi (Ita) Hoppla' Truck Italia Mavo Infissi2
3Mattia Costantino Bedin (Ita) Generali-Ballan1

Sprint 2 - S.Giorgio d.Sannio
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Andrea Di Corrado (Ita) Team Colpack3pts
2Winner Andrew Anacona Gomez (Col) Caparrini Le Village Vibert2
3Cristiano Monguzzi (Ita) Team Casati Named1

Mountain 1 - 3° cat.- Troja
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mattia Costantino Bedin (Ita) Generali-Ballan3pts
2Mattia Barabesi (Ita) Hoppla' Truck Italia Mavo Infissi2
3Mirko Puccioni (Ita) Caparrini Le Village Vibert1

General classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Matteo Busato (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior10:11:26
2Daniele Cavasin (Ita) Generali-Ballan0:00:01
3Siarhei Novikau (Blr) Team Palazzago0:00:09
4Daniele Aldegheri (Ita) ASD Mantovani Fontana0:00:10
5Matteo Mammini (Ita) Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Benedetti0:00:12
6Michele Gazzara (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli0:00:14
7Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli
8Dmitry Kosyakov (Rus) Russian National Team
9Oleksandr Polivoda (Ukr) ASD Mantovani Fontana
10Moreno Moser (Ita) Team Lucchini Maniva Ski0:02:02
11Monteiro Rodrigues (Bra) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp0:02:12
12Marco Zanotti (Ita) Team Casati Named0:02:13
13Matteo Di Serafino (Ita) Vega Prefabbricati Montappone0:02:15
14Nicola Gaffurini (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli0:02:18
15Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Hoppla' Truck Italia Mavo Infissi0:02:19
16Mirko Puccioni (Ita) Caparrini Le Village Vibert0:02:20
17Enrico Battaglin (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior
18Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Russian National Team
19Winner Andrew Anacona Gomez (Col) Caparrini Le Village Vibert0:02:21
20Mattia Barabesi (Ita) Hoppla' Truck Italia Mavo Infissi
21Emiliano Bette (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club
22Davide Orrico (Ita) Team Colpack
23Davide Villella (Ita) Team Colpack
24Cristiano Monguzzi (Ita) Team Casati Named0:02:22
25Rafal Rynkowski (Pol) MGKVIS Norda Pacific
26Mattia Costantino Bedin (Ita) Generali-Ballan
27Alfonso Fiorenza (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club0:02:23
28Francesco Lasca (Ita) Bedogni Grassi Natalini
29Stiven Fanelli (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli
30Unai Iparragirre (Spa) Equipe Nationale Basque
31Luca Orlandi (Ita) Team Palazzago
32Anton Sintsov (Ita) Vejus-TMF-Euroservicegroup
33Davide Mucelli (Ita) Hoppla' Truck Italia Mavo Infissi
34Carmelo Consola Panto' (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club
35Alessandro Stocco (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli
36Gennady Tatarinov (Rus) MGKVIS Norda Pacific
37Pietro Tedesco (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Ciclismo
38Alexey Tsatevich (Rus) Russian National Team
39Ricardo Pichetta (Ita) Team Cerone Rodman Leone
40Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Team Colpack
41Gianluca Mengardo (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Ciclismo
42Stefano Agostini (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior
43Antonio Doneddu (Ita) Team Palazzago
44Jakub Novak (Cze) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli
45Fabio Aru (Ita) Team Palazzago
46Andrea Lupori (Ita) Bedogni Grassi Natalini
47Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Team Colpack
48Diego Zanco (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior
49Marco D'urbano (Ita) Aran Cucine - D'Angelo & Antenucci - Farnese Vini
50Francesco Bongiorno (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior
51Samuele Galligani (Ita) Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Benedetti
52Giorgio Cecchinel (Ita) Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Benedetti
53Matteo Trentin (Ita) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp
54Vincenzo Ianniello (Ita) Caparrini Le Village Vibert
55Artunduaga Quintero (Col) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli
56Massimo d'Elpidio (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascina
57Thomas Tiozzo (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Ciclismo
58Nicolo' Rocchi (Ita) U.S. F. Coppi Gazzera Videa
59Dominik Stucki (Swi) Switzerland
60Viktor Pechkarev (Rus) MGKVIS Norda Pacific
61Lukasz Owsian (Pol) MGKVIS Norda Pacific
62Innocenzo Di Lorenzo (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascina
63Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Russian National Team
64Roberto Giacobazzi (Ita) Scap Foresi Prefabbricati Foresi - Euronics Merida
65Andrea Fedi (Ita) Hoppla' Truck Italia Mavo Infissi
66Michele Simoni (Ita) Team Lucchini Maniva Ski
67Marino Palandri (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club
68Stefano Locatelli (Ita) Team Colpack
69Matteo Ciavatta (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascina
70Emanuel Roberti (Ita) Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Benedetti
71Luigi Miletta (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club
72Antonino Puccio (Ita) Hoppla' Truck Italia Mavo Infissi
73Giovanni Petroni (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club
74Grandi Teo Prado (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Ciclismo
75Patrick Kos (Ned) Team Casati Named
76Maurizio Anzalone (Ita) Team Palazzago
77Matteo Belli (Ita) Scap Foresi Prefabbricati Foresi - Euronics Merida
78Michele Foppoli (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli
79Marco Benfatto (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior
80Gabriele Pizzaballa (Ita) Team Palazzago
81Francesco Flora (Ita) Generali-Ballan
82Francesco Piazza (Ita) Bedogni Grassi Natalini
83Enrico Barbin (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli
84Andrei Solomennikov (Rus) Russian National Team
85Alexandr Prishpetnyy (Rus) Russian National Team
86Eugenio Bani (Ita) Caparrini Le Village Vibert
87Bartosz Warchol (Ita) Vega Prefabbricati Montappone
88Ilya Gorodnichev (Rus) U.S. F. Coppi Gazzera Videa
89Anatoliy Kashtan (Ita) Team Cerone Rodman Leone
90Alessio Marchetti (Ukr) Team Cerone Rodman Leone
91Marco Bonan (Ita) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp
92Ettore Carlini (Ita) Aran Cucine - D'Angelo & Antenucci - Farnese Vini
93Isaia Modena (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.
94Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) MGKVIS Norda Pacific
95Romain Beney (Swi) Switzerland
96Luca Vaccari (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Ciclismo
97Roberto Greselin (Ita) ASD Mantovani Fontana0:02:33
98Donato De Ieso (Rus) Vejus-TMF-Euroservicegroup0:02:44
99Alessandro Vannacci (Ita) Caparrini Le Village Vibert0:02:49
100Luca Ferrante (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli0:02:59
101Antonio Marchiori (Ita) U.S. F. Coppi Gazzera Videa0:03:02
102Patrick Turrin (Ita) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp0:03:07
103Elia Silvestri (Ita) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp0:03:19
104Massimo Graziato (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli0:03:23
105Daniele Bettinsoli (Ita) Team Lucchini Maniva Ski0:03:30
106Andrea Di Corrado (Ita) Team Colpack0:06:15
107Mattia De Marchi (Ita) U.S. F. Coppi Gazzera Videa0:06:59
108Santo Nicola Dal (Ita) ASD Mantovani Fontana
109Fabio Chinello (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Ciclismo0:07:41
110Simone Bernardini (Ita) Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Benedetti0:08:30
111Mikhail Zaffaina (Ita) Team Lucchini Maniva Ski0:08:38
112Vincenzo Bernardelli (Ita) Team Lucchini Maniva Ski0:08:57
113Michele Nodari (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.
114Rudy Dalbo (Ita) Generali-Ballan
115Davide Gani (Ita) Generali-Ballan
116Antonino Parrinello (Ita) Hoppla' Truck Italia Mavo Infissi0:10:02
117Dario Gozio (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.0:10:12
118Igor Merino (Spa) Equipe Nationale Basque
119Jon Oria (Spa) Equipe Nationale Basque
120Rino Maestrini (Ita) Caparrini Le Village Vibert
121Matteo Gozzi (Ita) Bedogni Grassi Natalini0:11:08
122Davide Censori (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascina0:12:05
123Andrea Menapace (Ita) ASD Mantovani Fontana0:12:11
124Alessio Camilli (Pol) Vega Prefabbricati Montappone0:12:16
125Nello Fiengo (Ita) Vejus-TMF-Euroservicegroup0:13:40
126Mattia Moresco (Ita) U.S. F. Coppi Gazzera Videa0:14:17
127Ibai Salas (Spa) Equipe Nationale Basque0:16:19
128Vitalii Brychak (Ukr) Aran Cucine - D'Angelo & Antenucci - Farnese Vini0:16:47
129Marco Ceglia (Ita) Bedogni Grassi Natalini0:17:48
130Claudio De Benedictis (Ita) Team Casati Named0:18:20
131Sergio Ruiz (Spa) Equipe Nationale Basque0:18:40
132Stefano Presello (Ita) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp0:18:45
133Ivan Balykin (Ita) U.S. F. Coppi Gazzera Videa
134Andrea Palini (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.
135Corrado Lampa (Ita) Scap Foresi Prefabbricati Foresi - Euronics Merida0:19:08
136Lorenzo Rossi (Swi) Switzerland0:19:58
137Oliver Hofstetter (Swi) Switzerland0:20:02
138Aldo Ghiron (Ita) Team Cerone Rodman Leone
139Elia Zanon (Ita) ASD Mantovani Fontana0:20:37
140Rolf Kobelt (Swi) Switzerland0:20:39
141Antonio Viola (Ita) Aran Cucine - D'Angelo & Antenucci - Farnese Vini0:23:21
142Angelo Gargaro (Ita) Vega Prefabbricati Montappone0:23:29
143Marco Bernardinetti (Ita) Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Benedetti0:26:30
144Giuseppe Rufo (Ita) Scap Foresi Prefabbricati Foresi - Euronics Merida0:26:34
145Federico Farinotti (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.0:27:15
146Francesco Pagone (Ita) Team Lucchini Maniva Ski0:31:06
147Pasquale Angelicola (Ita) Vejus-TMF-Euroservicegroup0:31:10
148Luca Greco (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascina0:32:42
149Daniele Ferraresso (Ita) Generali-Ballan0:43:45
150Marino Pavan (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.0:44:07
151Mattia Marcelli (Ita) Aran Cucine - D'Angelo & Antenucci - Farnese Vini
152Danilo Celano (Ita) Scap Foresi Prefabbricati Foresi - Euronics Merida0:44:13

Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Daniele Cavasin (Ita) Generali-Ballan3pts
2Matteo Di Serafino (Ita) Vega Prefabbricati Montappone3
3Mirko Puccioni (Ita) Caparrini Le Village Vibert3
4Enrico Battaglin (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior3
5Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Russian National Team3
6Andrea Di Corrado (Ita) Team Colpack3
7Matteo Busato (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior3
8Matteo Mammini (Ita) Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Benedetti2
9Winner Andrew Anacona Gomez (Col) Caparrini Le Village Vibert2
10Mattia Barabesi (Ita) Hoppla' Truck Italia Mavo Infissi2
11Emiliano Bette (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club2
12Davide Orrico (Ita) Team Colpack2
13Davide Villella (Ita) Team Colpack2
14Cristiano Monguzzi (Ita) Team Casati Named1
15Rafal Rynkowski (Pol) MGKVIS Norda Pacific1
16Mattia Costantino Bedin (Ita) Generali-Ballan1

Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Moreno Moser (Ita) Team Lucchini Maniva Ski45pts
2Matteo Busato (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior32
3Daniele Cavasin (Ita) Generali-Ballan30
4Marco Zanotti (Ita) Team Casati Named29
5Daniele Aldegheri (Ita) ASD Mantovani Fontana22
6Monteiro Rodrigues (Bra) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp20
7Siarhei Novikau (Blr) Team Palazzago17
8Alfonso Fiorenza (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club17
9Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Hoppla' Truck Italia Mavo Infissi16
10Massimo Graziato (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli16
11Nicola Gaffurini (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli14
12Matteo Trentin (Ita) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp14
13Antonino Parrinello (Ita) Hoppla' Truck Italia Mavo Infissi14
14Matteo Mammini (Ita) Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Benedetti12
15Mattia De Marchi (Ita) U.S. F. Coppi Gazzera Videa12
16Matteo Di Serafino (Ita) Vega Prefabbricati Montappone10
17Andrea Di Corrado (Ita) Team Colpack10
18Oleksandr Polivoda (Ukr) ASD Mantovani Fontana9
19Santo Nicola Dal (Ita) ASD Mantovani Fontana9
20Anton Sintsov (Ita) Vejus-TMF-Euroservicegroup8
21Marco Benfatto (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior8
22Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli7
23Ricardo Pichetta (Ita) Team Cerone Rodman Leone7
24Mikhail Zaffaina (Ita) Team Lucchini Maniva Ski7
25Stefano Presello (Ita) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp7
26Dmitry Kosyakov (Rus) Russian National Team6
27Francesco Lasca (Ita) Bedogni Grassi Natalini6
28Stefano Agostini (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior6
29Michele Gazzara (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli5
30Andrea Palini (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.5
31Gianluca Mengardo (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Ciclismo3
32Alexey Tsatevich (Rus) Russian National Team1
33Ivan Balykin (Ita) U.S. F. Coppi Gazzera Videa1
34Rolf Kobelt (Swi) Switzerland1
35Roberto Greselin (Ita) ASD Mantovani Fontana-5

Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Matteo Di Serafino (Ita) Vega Prefabbricati Montappone6pts
2Innocenzo Di Lorenzo (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascina4
3Mattia Costantino Bedin (Ita) Generali-Ballan3
4Mattia Barabesi (Ita) Hoppla' Truck Italia Mavo Infissi2
5Matteo Busato (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior1
6Mirko Puccioni (Ita) Caparrini Le Village Vibert1
7Winner Andrew Anacona Gomez (Col) Caparrini Le Village Vibert1

Latest on Cyclingnews