Skip to main content

Reblin wins Giro do Interior de Sao Paulo

Full Results
1Raphael Serpa (Bra) São Lucas/Giant/Cicloravena/Americana1:06:50
2Rodrigo Melo (Bra) Clube Dataro De Ciclismo/Foz Do Iguaçu
3Antonio Nascimento (Bra) Funvic/Pindamonhangaba
4Geraldo Silva Jr (Bra) São Lucas/Giant/Cicloravena/Americana
5Cristian Rosa (Bra) Clube Dataro De Ciclismo/Foz Do Iguaçu
6Tiago Damasceno (Bra) São Francisco Saude/Khs/Ribeirão Preto
7Fabiano Mota (Bra) FW Engenharia/Amazonas Bike/Três Rios
8Halysson Ferreira (Bra) Velo/Seme Rio Claro
9Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Chipotle Development Team
10Luiz Alberto Ortiz Jr (Bra) Velo/Seme Rio Claro
11Renato Ruiz (Bra) Padaria Real/Caloi/Ceu Alimentos
12Andre Pulini (Bra) São Lucas/Giant/Cicloravena/Americana
13Cristian Clavero (Arg) Avai/Fmeflorianopolis/APGF
14Renato Seabra (Bra) Clube Dataro De Ciclismo/Foz Do Iguaçu
15Flavio Reblin (Bra) Memorial/Prefeitura De Santos/Giant
16Alan Ramirez (Arg) ERT-Start Sub-23
17Fabiele Mota (Bra) FW Engenharia/Amazonas Bike/Três Rios
18Isaac Tomborelli (Bra) Pro-Event/Sel Marilia
19David Silva (Bra) FW Engenharia/Amazonas Bike/Três Rios
20Willian Chiarello (Bra) Velo/Seme Rio Claro
21Thiago Nardin (Bra) São Francisco Saude/Khs/Ribeirão Preto
22Rodrigo Nascimento (Bra) Avai/Fmeflorianopolis/APGF
23Rodrigo Lopes (Bra) PZ Racing/Rafactor/Dks Bike/Rib. Pires
24Alan Maniezzo (Bra) Altolim / Assis0:00:08
25Joaquin Grassi (Arg) Hatch-Ingeosat
26Julio Santos (Bra) Altolim / Assis
27Tiago Fiorilli (Bra) Funvic/Pindamonhangaba
28Josimar Sacramento (Bra) PZ Racing/Rafactor/Dks Bike/Rib. Pires
29Wagner Alves (Bra) São Francisco Saude/Khs/Ribeirão Preto
30Lachlan Morton (Aus) Chipotle Development Team
31Facundo Lezica (Arg) ERT-Start Sub-23
32Alex Howes (USA) Chipotle Development Team
33Jose Eriberto Rodrigues (Bra) Padaria Real/Caloi/Ceu Alimentos
34Walter Ribeiro Jr (Bra) Padaria Real/Caloi/Ceu Alimentos
35Jacob Rathe (USA) Chipotle Development Team0:00:12
36Antoelson Bruno (Bra) São Francisco Saude/Khs/Ribeirão Preto
37Flavio Santos (Bra) Funvic/Pindamonhangaba
38Herculano Rocha (Bra) Pro-Event/Sel Marilia
39Marcelo Moser (Bra) Padaria Real/Caloi/Ceu Alimentos
40Luiz Amorim (Bra) São Francisco Saude/Khs/Ribeirão Preto
41Gregolry Panizo (Bra) Clube Dataro De Ciclismo/Foz Do Iguaçu0:00:21
42Breno Sidoti (Bra) Funvic/Pindamonhangaba
43Jean Silva (Bra) São Lucas/Giant/Cicloravena/Americana
44Rubem Mastelia (Bra) Avai/Fmeflorianopolis/APGF
45Willian Solera (Bra) São Lucas/Giant/Cicloravena/Americana0:00:33
46Gustavo Zorzo (Bra) Avai/Fmeflorianopolis/APGF0:00:36
47Adriano Martins (Bra) Padaria Real/Caloi/Ceu Alimentos0:00:47
48Raymond Kreder (Ned) Chipotle Development Team
49Diego Ares (Bra) Memorial/Prefeitura De Santos/Giant0:00:58
50Patrick Oyakaua (Bra) PZ Racing/Rafactor/Dks Bike/Rib. Pires
51Eduardo Pereira (Bra) Clube Dataro De Ciclismo/Foz Do Iguaçu0:01:02
52Tomas Gil (Arg) Start Cycling0:01:17
53Demis Aleman (Arg) Start Cycling
54Rafael Gasparini (Bra) Avai/Fmeflorianopolis/APGF0:01:27
55Marcos Novello (Bra) Memorial/Prefeitura De Santos/Giant0:02:06
56Kleber Ramos (Bra) Padaria Real/Caloi/Ceu Alimentos0:04:31
57Eduardo Pinheiro (Bra) São Lucas/Giant/Cicloravena/Americana0:07:01
58Felipe Silva (Bra) Clube Dataro De Ciclismo/Foz Do Iguaçu
59Renan Maia (Bra) Memorial/Prefeitura De Santos/Giant
60Alecssandro Laureano (Bra) ADF Liniers
61Hector Aguilar (Uru) Funvic/Pindamonhangaba
62Michel Garcia (Cub) São Francisco Saude/Khs/Ribeirão Preto0:07:06
63Anderson Oliveira (Bra) Velo/Seme Rio Claro
64Jeferson Caldeira (Bra) Pro-Event/Sel Marilia0:10:09
65Eliel Balbino (Bra) Velo/Seme Rio Claro
66Jose Costa (Bra) Pro-Event/Sel Marilia0:10:42
DNFAlvimanio Chagas (Bra) FW Engenharia/Amazonas Bike/Três Rios
DNSJoão Firmino (Bra) ASS Batataense De Ciclismo/Pasion Bike
DNSRaul Cançado Jr (Bra) ASS Batataense De Ciclismo/Pasion Bike

Final general classification
1Flavio Reblin (Bra) Memorial/Prefeitura De Santos/Giant9:58:08
2Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Chipotle Development Team0:00:01
3Renato Seabra (Bra) Clube Dataro De Ciclismo/Foz Do Iguaçu0:00:30
4Renato Ruiz (Bra) Padaria Real/Caloi/Ceu Alimentos0:00:33
5Raphael Serpa (Bra) São Lucas/Giant/Cicloravena/Americana0:00:35
6Halysson Ferreira (Bra) Velo/Seme Rio Claro0:00:37
7Lachlan Morton (Aus) Chipotle Development Team0:00:38
8Andre Pulini (Bra) São Lucas/Giant/Cicloravena/Americana0:00:46
9Thiago Nardin (Bra) São Francisco Saude/Khs/Ribeirão Preto0:00:48
10Jose Eriberto Rodrigues (Bra) Padaria Real/Caloi/Ceu Alimentos0:00:56
11Flavio Santos (Bra) Funvic/Pindamonhangaba0:00:59
12Jacob Rathe (USA) Chipotle Development Team0:01:00
13Rodrigo Nascimento (Bra) Avai/Fmeflorianopolis/APGF0:01:19
14Tiago Fiorilli (Bra) Funvic/Pindamonhangaba0:01:40
15Willian Chiarello (Bra) Velo/Seme Rio Claro0:01:48
16Walter Ribeiro Jr (Bra) Padaria Real/Caloi/Ceu Alimentos0:01:55
17Gregolry Panizo (Bra) Clube Dataro De Ciclismo/Foz Do Iguaçu0:02:05
18Antonio Nascimento (Bra) Funvic/Pindamonhangaba0:02:43
19Rodrigo Lopes (Bra) PZ Racing/Rafactor/Dks Bike/Rib. Pires0:03:20
20Alan Maniezzo (Bra) Altolim / Assis0:03:53
21Cristian Rosa (Bra) Clube Dataro De Ciclismo/Foz Do Iguaçu0:04:15
22Alex Howes (USA) Chipotle Development Team0:04:59
23Fabiele Mota (Bra) FW Engenharia/Amazonas Bike/Três Rios0:05:29
24Raymond Kreder (Ned) Chipotle Development Team0:05:40
25Herculano Rocha (Bra) Pro-Event/Sel Marilia0:05:49
26Antoelson Bruno (Bra) São Francisco Saude/Khs/Ribeirão Preto0:06:24
27Luiz Amorim (Bra) São Francisco Saude/Khs/Ribeirão Preto0:07:16
28Diego Ares (Bra) Memorial/Prefeitura De Santos/Giant0:09:43
29Marcos Novello (Bra) Memorial/Prefeitura De Santos/Giant0:09:51
30Gustavo Zorzo (Bra) Avai/Fmeflorianopolis/APGF0:10:09
31Kleber Ramos (Bra) Padaria Real/Caloi/Ceu Alimentos0:11:25
32Felipe Silva (Bra) Clube Dataro De Ciclismo/Foz Do Iguaçu0:12:26
33Adriano Martins (Bra) Padaria Real/Caloi/Ceu Alimentos0:13:13
34Fabiano Mota (Bra) FW Engenharia/Amazonas Bike/Três Rios0:13:29
35Rafael Gasparini (Bra) Avai/Fmeflorianopolis/APGF0:17:03
36Jose Costa (Bra) Pro-Event/Sel Marilia0:17:07
37Jean Silva (Bra) São Lucas/Giant/Cicloravena/Americana0:17:14
38Marcelo Moser (Bra) Padaria Real/Caloi/Ceu Alimentos0:18:09
39Patrick Oyakaua (Bra) PZ Racing/Rafactor/Dks Bike/Rib. Pires0:18:56
40Luiz Alberto Ortiz Jr (Bra) Velo/Seme Rio Claro0:19:55
41Geraldo Silva Jr (Bra) São Lucas/Giant/Cicloravena/Americana0:20:11
42Isaac Tomborelli (Bra) Pro-Event/Sel Marilia
43David Silva (Bra) FW Engenharia/Amazonas Bike/Três Rios0:20:20
44Rubem Mastelia (Bra) Avai/Fmeflorianopolis/APGF0:21:19
45Wagner Alves (Bra) São Francisco Saude/Khs/Ribeirão Preto0:22:20
46Breno Sidoti (Bra) Funvic/Pindamonhangaba0:23:23
47Eduardo Pereira (Bra) Clube Dataro De Ciclismo/Foz Do Iguaçu0:24:33
48Julio Santos (Bra) Altolim / Assis0:25:43
49Renan Maia (Bra) Memorial/Prefeitura De Santos/Giant0:28:00
50Eduardo Pinheiro (Bra) São Lucas/Giant/Cicloravena/Americana0:28:20
51Michel Garcia (Cub) São Francisco Saude/Khs/Ribeirão Preto0:31:58
52Josimar Sacramento (Bra) PZ Racing/Rafactor/Dks Bike/Rib. Pires0:31:59
53Facundo Lezica (Arg) ERT-Start Sub-230:32:13
54Tiago Damasceno (Bra) São Francisco Saude/Khs/Ribeirão Preto0:32:51
55Demis Aleman (Arg) Start Cycling0:34:11
56Tomas Gil (Arg) Start Cycling0:34:24
57Willian Solera (Bra) São Lucas/Giant/Cicloravena/Americana0:36:28
58Cristian Clavero (Arg) Avai/Fmeflorianopolis/APGF0:37:42
59Alan Ramirez (Arg) ERT-Start Sub-230:37:55
60Joaquin Grassi (Arg) Hatch-Ingeosat0:38:05
61Hector Aguilar (Uru) Funvic/Pindamonhangaba0:40:31
62Rodrigo Melo (Bra) Clube Dataro De Ciclismo/Foz Do Iguaçu0:41:15
63Anderson Oliveira (Bra) Velo/Seme Rio Claro0:47:49
64Jeferson Caldeira (Bra) Pro-Event/Sel Marilia0:51:51
65Alecssandro Laureano (Bra) ADF Liniers0:58:47
66Eliel Balbino (Bra) Velo/Seme Rio Claro1:04:05

Latest on Cyclingnews