Skip to main content

Cardoso claims second consecutive stage

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Flavio Cardoso Santos (Bra) Funvic - Pindamonhangaba2:55:25
2Thiago Nardin (Bra)
3Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Chipotle Development Team
4Jose Medeiros (Bra)
5Jacob Rathe (USA) Chipotle Development Team0:00:05
6Halysson Ferreira (Bra)0:00:07
7Raphael Serpa (Bra)0:00:14
8Flavio Reblin (Bra)
9Lachlan David Morton (Aus) Chipotle Development Team
10Antonio Xavier Nascimento (Bra) Funvic - Pindamonhangaba0:00:17
11Tiago Fiorilli (Bra) Funvic - Pindamonhangaba0:00:20
12Renato Seabra (Bra) Clube Dataro De Ciclismo - Foz Do Iguacu0:00:34
13Renato Ruiz (Bra)
14Cristian Egidio Da Rosa (Bra) Clube Dataro De Ciclismo - Foz Do Iguacu0:00:55
15Rodrigo Nascimento (Bra)
16Gregory Panizo (Bra) Clube Dataro De Ciclismo - Foz Do Iguacu0:00:58
17Rodrigo Faro (Bra)0:01:08
18Alex Howes (USA) Chipotle Development Team
19André Pulini (Bra)
20Walter Ribeiro Junior (Bra)
21William Chiarello (Bra)
22Marcelo Moser (Bra)
23Jean Marcel Silva (Bra)
24Luiz Carlos Amorim Ferrao Tavares (Bra)0:03:03
25Alan Maniezzo (Bra)0:03:38
26Bruno Silva (Bra)
27Michel Fernandez Garcia (Cub)
28Antoelson Bruno (Bra)
29Felipe Delai Da Silva (Bra) Clube Dataro De Ciclismo - Foz Do Iguacu
30Fabiele Mota (Bra)
31Marcos Novelo (Bra)
32Eduardo Henrique Pinheiro (Bra)
33Diego Ares (Bra)0:03:48
34Gustavo Zorzo (Bra)
35Herculano Rocha (Bra)0:04:11
36Kleber Da Silva Ramos (Bra)0:04:13
37Raymond Kreder (Ned) Chipotle Development Team0:04:50
38Raul Da Silva Cancado (Bra)0:05:00
39José Costa (Bra)
40Breno França Sidoti (Bra) Funvic - Pindamonhangaba
41João Paulo Firmino (Bra)
42Willian Solera (Bra)0:08:54
43Mauricio Knapp (Bra)0:09:04
44Adriano Martins (Bra)0:09:46
45Tiago Damasceno (Bra)
46Magno Prado Nazaret (Bra) Funvic - Pindamonhangaba
47Fabiano Motta (Bra)
48Rafael Gasparin (Bra)
49Josimar Sacramento (Bra)0:13:11
50Reinoldo Pereira (Bra)0:15:33
51Gastón Balmaceda (Arg)0:15:58
52Julio Cesar Santos (Bra)0:16:44
53Facundo Lezica (Arg)
54Luiz Ortiz (Bra)
55David Silva (Bra)0:16:52
56Renan Maia (Bra)
57Isaac Tomborelli (Bra)
58Alam Ramirez (Arg)
59Patrick Oyakaua (Bra)
60Geraldo Silva (Bra)
61Demis Aleman (Arg)
62Ruben Mastelia (Bra)
63Rodrigo Araujo (Bra) Clube Dataro De Ciclismo - Foz Do Iguacu
64Wagner Pereira Alves (Bra)
65Alvimanio Chagas (Bra)
66Hector Aguilar Figueiras (Uru) Funvic - Pindamonhangaba
67Cristian Clavero (Arg)
68Tomás Gil (Arg)0:16:58
69Joaquim Grassi (Arg)
70Christian Silva (Bra)0:19:14
71Izael Silva (Bra)
72Wangner Marques (Bra)
73Allan Quezada (Chi)
74Mauricio Frazer (Arg)
75Franco Martins (Arg)
76Anderson Oliveira (Bra)0:19:18
77Eduardo Sales (Bra) Clube Dataro De Ciclismo - Foz Do Iguacu0:19:24
78Danilo Innocencio (Bra)0:19:36
79Alecsandro Laureano (Bra)0:21:08
80Jeferson Caldeira (Bra)
81Eliel Balbino (Bra)0:21:52
82Arthur Sampaio (Bra)0:22:57
83Kirk Carlsen (USA) Chipotle Development Team0:25:23
84Patrique Azevedo (Bra)0:25:29
0 DNQAntoniel Silva (Bra)0:27:31
0 DNQDanilo Machado (Bra)
0 DNQJonas Melo (Bra)
0 DNQJuliano Silva (Bra)0:29:22
0 DNQDaniel Amaral (Bra)
0 DNQManuel Miranda (Chi)
0 DNQMario Stangherlin (Bra)
0 DNQJuan Pablo Villamayor (Par) PAR
0 DNQRoger Ferraro (Bra)
0 DNQRicardo Piccoli (Bra)0:30:48
0 DNQFabio Belavita (Bra)0:31:16
0 DNQGeovane Andriato (Bra)0:31:27
0 DNQJosé Luis Arroyo (Par) PAR0:32:28
0 DNQSamuel Coronel (Par) PAR
0 DNQCarlos Guimarães (Bra)0:32:57
0 DNQRodrigo Pulini (Bra)
0 DNQMarcos Vinicius De Martinho (Bra)0:36:10
0 DNQEmerson Santos (Bra)0:38:53
0 DNQJosé Claudio Santos (Bra)0:41:58
0 DNQCesar Zabalia (Bra)
0 DNQIvan Gomes (Bra)
0 DNQCledilson Vezza (Bra)0:43:35
0 DNQJoelmir Silva (Bra)0:43:44
0 DNQWálter Rebollo (Uru)0:43:54
0 DNQÁdám Werderits (Hun)0:49:42
0 DNQMichel Gimenes (Bra)0:51:24
0 DNQFernando Silva (Bra)
DNFÓscar Matiauda (Par) PAR
DNFVagner José Júnior (Bra)
DNFCristiano Dronov (Bra)
DNFMarcos Batista (Bra)
DNFAlexandre Santos (Bra)
DNFDogmar Albuquerque (Bra)
DNSMarcos Ambrosio (Bra)

General classification after stage 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Flavio Cardoso Santos (Bra) Funvic - Pindamonhangaba2:56:19
2Thiago Nardin (Bra)0:00:06
3Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Chipotle Development Team0:00:10
4Jose Medeiros (Bra)0:00:11
5Jacob Rathe (USA) Chipotle Development Team0:00:20
6Halysson Ferreira (Bra)0:00:22
7Raphael Serpa (Bra)0:00:26
8Flavio Reblin (Bra)0:00:28
9Antonio Xavier Nascimento (Bra) Funvic - Pindamonhangaba0:00:29
10Lachlan David Morton (Aus) Chipotle Development Team0:00:30
11Tiago Fiorilli (Bra) Funvic - Pindamonhangaba0:00:33
12Renato Ruiz (Bra)0:00:43
13Renato Seabra (Bra) Clube Dataro De Ciclismo - Foz Do Iguacu0:00:49
14Rodrigo Nascimento (Bra)0:01:08
15Cristian Egidio Da Rosa (Bra) Clube Dataro De Ciclismo - Foz Do Iguacu0:01:09
16Gregory Panizo (Bra) Clube Dataro De Ciclismo - Foz Do Iguacu
17André Pulini (Bra)0:01:18
18Alex Howes (USA) Chipotle Development Team0:01:21
19Marcelo Moser (Bra)0:01:22
20Jean Marcel Silva (Bra)0:01:23
21William Chiarello (Bra)
22Rodrigo Faro (Bra)0:01:24
23Walter Ribeiro Junior (Bra)0:01:25
24Luiz Carlos Amorim Ferrao Tavares (Bra)0:03:16
25Bruno Silva (Bra)0:03:50
26Fabiele Mota (Bra)0:03:51
27Antoelson Bruno (Bra)
28Alan Maniezzo (Bra)0:03:53
29Marcos Novelo (Bra)
30Felipe Delai Da Silva (Bra) Clube Dataro De Ciclismo - Foz Do Iguacu
31Michel Fernandez Garcia (Cub)0:03:55
32Eduardo Henrique Pinheiro (Bra)
33Diego Ares (Bra)0:04:02
34Kleber Da Silva Ramos (Bra)0:04:25
35Herculano Rocha (Bra)0:04:27
36Gustavo Zorzo (Bra)0:04:28
37Raymond Kreder (Ned) Chipotle Development Team0:05:02
38João Paulo Firmino (Bra)0:05:14
39José Costa (Bra)0:05:15
40Breno França Sidoti (Bra) Funvic - Pindamonhangaba
41Raul Da Silva Cancado (Bra)
42Willian Solera (Bra)0:09:08
43Mauricio Knapp (Bra)0:09:18
44Fabiano Motta (Bra)0:09:59
45Tiago Damasceno (Bra)0:10:00
46Adriano Martins (Bra)
47Rafael Gasparin (Bra)
48Magno Prado Nazaret (Bra) Funvic - Pindamonhangaba0:10:01
49Luiz Ortiz (Bra)0:16:57
50Julio Cesar Santos (Bra)0:16:58
51Facundo Lezica (Arg)0:16:59
52Alvimanio Chagas (Bra)0:17:04
53Cristian Clavero (Arg)
54Hector Aguilar Figueiras (Uru) Funvic - Pindamonhangaba
55Patrick Oyakaua (Bra)0:17:05
56Demis Aleman (Arg)
57Geraldo Silva (Bra)
58Isaac Tomborelli (Bra)0:17:06
59Rodrigo Araujo (Bra) Clube Dataro De Ciclismo - Foz Do Iguacu0:17:07
60Renan Maia (Bra)
61David Silva (Bra)0:17:08
62Wagner Pereira Alves (Bra)
63Alam Ramirez (Arg)0:17:12
64Joaquim Grassi (Arg)0:17:14
65Ruben Mastelia (Bra)0:17:15
66Tomás Gil (Arg)0:17:18
67Izael Silva (Bra)0:19:27
68Franco Martins (Arg)
69Wangner Marques (Bra)0:19:29
70Allan Quezada (Chi)0:19:30
71Anderson Oliveira (Bra)0:19:31
72Christian Silva (Bra)0:19:32
73Mauricio Frazer (Arg)0:19:37
74Eduardo Sales (Bra) Clube Dataro De Ciclismo - Foz Do Iguacu0:19:40
75Danilo Innocencio (Bra)0:19:56
76Jeferson Caldeira (Bra)0:21:22
77Alecsandro Laureano (Bra)0:21:26
78Eliel Balbino (Bra)0:22:10
79Arthur Sampaio (Bra)0:23:13
80Kirk Carlsen (USA) Chipotle Development Team0:25:36
81Patrique Azevedo (Bra)0:25:04

Latest on Cyclingnews