Hat-trick for Vos in Piacenza

Marianne Vos continued her domination of the Giro Donne, winning her third stage of the event while wearing the maglia rosa of race leader.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Full Results
1Marianne Vos (Ned) Nederland Bloeit3:14:07
2Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Colavita Forno d'AsoloRow 1 - Cell 2
3Ina Teutenberg (Ger) HTC Highroad WomenRow 2 - Cell 2
4Sara Mustonen (Swe) Hitec Products - UCKRow 3 - Cell 2
5Martine Bras (Ned) NetherlandsRow 4 - Cell 2
6Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Nederland BloeitRow 5 - Cell 2
7Julia Martisova (Rus) GaussRow 6 - Cell 2
8Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products - UCKRow 7 - Cell 2
9Cherise Taylor (RSA) Lotto Honda TeamRow 8 - Cell 2
10Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Kleo Ladies TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11Charlotte Becker (Ger) HTC Highroad WomenRow 10 - Cell 2
12Simona Frapporti (Ita) Top Girls Fassa BortoloRow 11 - Cell 2
13Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) Diadora - Pasta ZaraRow 12 - Cell 2
14Grete Treier (Est) S.C. Michela Fanini RoxRow 13 - Cell 2
15Giada Borgato (Ita) Colavita Forno d'AsoloRow 14 - Cell 2
16Monia Baccaille (Ita) SC MCipollini GiordanaRow 15 - Cell 2
17Valentina Scandolara (Ita) GaussRow 16 - Cell 2
18Alessandra d'Ettorre (Ita) Colavita Forno d'AsoloRow 17 - Cell 2
19Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra) GaussRow 18 - Cell 2
20Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) S.C. Michela Fanini RoxRow 19 - Cell 2
21Urte Juodvalkyte (Ltu) Vaiano SolaristechRow 20 - Cell 2
22Vicki Whitelaw (Aus) Lotto Honda TeamRow 21 - Cell 2
23Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) HTC Highroad WomenRow 22 - Cell 2
24Gloria Presti (Ita) Top Girls Fassa BortoloRow 23 - Cell 2
25Judith Arndt (Ger) HTC Highroad WomenRow 24 - Cell 2
26Polona Batagelj (Slo) Bizkaia-DurangoRow 25 - Cell 2
27Amy Pieters (Ned) NetherlandsRow 26 - Cell 2
28Davina Summers (Aus) Bizkaia-DurangoRow 27 - Cell 2
29Chantal Blaak (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling TeamRow 28 - Cell 2
30Lucinda Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling TeamRow 29 - Cell 2
31Martina Ruzickova (Cze) S.C. Michela Fanini RoxRow 30 - Cell 2
32Sharon Laws (GBr) Garmin - CerveloRow 31 - Cell 2
33Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) SC MCipollini GiordanaRow 32 - Cell 2
34Trixi Worrack (Ger) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling TeamRow 33 - Cell 2
35Sara Grifi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini RoxRow 34 - Cell 2
36Lise Nöstvold (Nor) Hitec Products - UCKRow 35 - Cell 2
37Shara Gillow (Aus) Bizkaia-DurangoRow 36 - Cell 2
38Roxane Knetemann (Ned) NetherlandsRow 37 - Cell 2
39Marta Bastianelli (Ita) SC MCipollini GiordanaRow 38 - Cell 2
40Jennifer Hohl (Swi) SC MCipollini GiordanaRow 39 - Cell 2
41Sarah Düster (Ger) Nederland BloeitRow 40 - Cell 2
42Birgit Lavrijssen (Ned) NetherlandsRow 41 - Cell 2
43Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Top Girls Fassa BortoloRow 42 - Cell 2
44Sylwia Kapusta (Pol) GaussRow 43 - Cell 2
45Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Lotto Honda TeamRow 44 - Cell 2
46Grace Verbeke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley TeamRow 45 - Cell 2
47Ine Beyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley TeamRow 46 - Cell 2
48Ally Stacher (USA) HTC Highroad WomenRow 47 - Cell 2
49Valentina Carretta (Ita) Top Girls Fassa BortoloRow 48 - Cell 2
50Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Top Girls Fassa BortoloRow 49 - Cell 2
51Fabiana Luperini (Ita) SC MCipollini GiordanaRow 50 - Cell 2
52Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Vaiano SolaristechRow 51 - Cell 2
53Claudia Häusler (Ger) Diadora - Pasta ZaraRow 52 - Cell 2
54Verónica Leal Balderas (Mex) S.C. Michela Fanini RoxRow 53 - Cell 2
55Noortje Tabak (Ned) Nederland BloeitRow 54 - Cell 2
56Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Nederland BloeitRow 55 - Cell 2
57Nina Ovcharenko (Ukr) S.C. Michela Fanini RoxRow 56 - Cell 2
58Alessandra Borchi (Ita) GaussRow 57 - Cell 2
59Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Hitec Products - UCKRow 58 - Cell 2
60Linda Melanie Villumsen (NZl) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling TeamRow 59 - Cell 2
61Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) GaussRow 60 - Cell 2
62Eleonora Spaliviero (Ita) Vaiano SolaristechRow 61 - Cell 2
63Tetyana Riabchenko (Ukr) Colavita Forno d'AsoloRow 62 - Cell 2
64Emilie Aubry (Swi) Nederland BloeitRow 63 - Cell 2
65Ana Garcia Antequera (Spa) Bizkaia-DurangoRow 64 - Cell 2
66Anne De Wildt (Ned) NetherlandsRow 65 - Cell 2
67Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus) GaussRow 66 - Cell 2
68Cristina Alcalde Huertanos (Spa) Bizkaia-DurangoRow 67 - Cell 2
69Irene Falorni (Ita) Vaiano SolaristechRow 68 - Cell 2
70Simona Martini (Ita) Vaiano SolaristechRow 69 - Cell 2
71Iris Slappendel (Ned) Garmin - CerveloRow 70 - Cell 2
72Emma Pooley (GBr) Garmin - CerveloRow 71 - Cell 2
73Amanda Miller (USA) HTC Highroad WomenRow 72 - Cell 2
74Marijn De Vries (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling TeamRow 73 - Cell 2
75Lorena Foresi (Ita) GaussRow 74 - Cell 2
76Johanna Bergseth (Nor) Hitec Products - UCKRow 75 - Cell 2
77Catherine Delfosse (Bel) Lotto Honda TeamRow 76 - Cell 2
78Daphny Van Den Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling TeamRow 77 - Cell 2
79Heleen Van Vliet (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling TeamRow 78 - Cell 2
80Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley TeamRow 79 - Cell 2
81Francesca Tognali (Ita) Kleo Ladies TeamRow 80 - Cell 2
82Katarzyna Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano SolaristechRow 81 - Cell 2
83Emilia Fahlin (Swe) HTC Highroad WomenRow 82 - Cell 2
84Joann Van De Winkel (RSA) Lotto Honda TeamRow 83 - Cell 2
85Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa BortoloRow 84 - Cell 2
86Carla Ryan (Aus) Garmin - CerveloRow 85 - Cell 2
87Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Honda TeamRow 86 - Cell 2
88Elena Berlato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa BortoloRow 87 - Cell 2
89Nicole Cooke (GBr) SC MCipollini GiordanaRow 88 - Cell 2
90Tone Hatteland (Nor) Hitec Products - UCKRow 89 - Cell 2
91Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley TeamRow 90 - Cell 2
92Tania Belvederesi (Ita) Kleo Ladies TeamRow 91 - Cell 2
93Petra Dijkman (Ned) NetherlandsRow 92 - Cell 2
94Flavia Oliveira (Bra) Vaiano SolaristechRow 93 - Cell 2
95Marissa Van Der Merwe (RSA) Lotto Honda TeamRow 94 - Cell 2
96Jessie Daams (Bel) Garmin - CerveloRow 95 - Cell 2
97Ruth Corset (Aus) Bizkaia-Durango0:00:20
98Eleonora Patuzzo (Ita) Diadora - Pasta ZaraRow 97 - Cell 2
99Evelyn Stevens (USA) HTC Highroad WomenRow 98 - Cell 2
100Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley TeamRow 99 - Cell 2
101Mara Abbott (USA) Diadora - Pasta ZaraRow 100 - Cell 2
102Karin Aune (Swe) S.C. Michela Fanini RoxRow 101 - Cell 2
103Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) NetherlandsRow 102 - Cell 2
104Andrea Graus (Aut) Kleo Ladies TeamRow 103 - Cell 2
105Bridie O'Donnell (Aus) Top Girls Fassa BortoloRow 104 - Cell 2
106Irene Van Den Broek (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling TeamRow 105 - Cell 2
107Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta ZaraRow 106 - Cell 2
108Patricia Schwager (Swi) Nederland BloeitRow 107 - Cell 2
109Rachel Neylan (Aus) Diadora - Pasta ZaraRow 108 - Cell 2
110Martina Corazza (Ita) Kleo Ladies TeamRow 109 - Cell 2
111Chiara Bortolus (Ita) Kleo Ladies TeamRow 110 - Cell 2
112Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) Nederland BloeitRow 111 - Cell 2
113Chiara Nadalutti (Ita) Kleo Ladies TeamRow 112 - Cell 2
114Angela McClure (Aus) Kleo Ladies TeamRow 113 - Cell 2
115Noemi Cantele (Ita) Garmin - CerveloRow 114 - Cell 2
116Latoya Brulee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley TeamRow 115 - Cell 2
117Heather Logan (Can) Colavita Forno d'AsoloRow 116 - Cell 2
118Else Belmans (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley TeamRow 117 - Cell 2
119Esra Tromp (Ned) NetherlandsRow 118 - Cell 2
120Andrea Dvorak (USA) Colavita Forno d'AsoloRow 119 - Cell 2
121Kaat Hannes (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley TeamRow 120 - Cell 2
122Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Vaiano SolaristechRow 121 - Cell 2
123Monica Hernandez (Mex) Bizkaia-DurangoRow 122 - Cell 2
124Ella Michal (Isr) S.C. Michela Fanini RoxRow 123 - Cell 2
125Amber Pierce (USA) Diadora - Pasta ZaraRow 124 - Cell 2
126Theresa Cliff-Ryan (USA) Colavita Forno d'Asolo0:00:49
DNSRochelle Gilmore (Aus) Lotto Honda TeamRow 126 - Cell 2
DNSLucy Martin (GBr) Garmin - CerveloRow 127 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
1Marianne Vos (Ned) Nederland Bloeit15pts
2Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Colavita Forno d'Asolo12Row 1 - Cell 3
3Ina Teutenberg (Ger) HTC Highroad Women10Row 2 - Cell 3
4Sara Mustonen (Swe) Hitec Products - UCK8Row 3 - Cell 3
5Martine Bras (Ned) Netherlands6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Nederland Bloeit5Row 5 - Cell 3
7Julia Martisova (Rus) Gauss4Row 6 - Cell 3
8Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products - UCK3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Cherise Taylor (RSA) Lotto Honda Team2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team1Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 6
1Marianne Vos (Ned) Nederland Bloeit16:03:46
2Sylwia Kapusta (Pol) Gauss0:00:24
3Emma Pooley (GBr) Garmin - Cervelo0:00:52
4Shara Gillow (Aus) Bizkaia-Durango0:01:31
5Sharon Laws (GBr) Garmin - Cervelo0:01:35
6Grace Verbeke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team0:02:32
7Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra) Gauss0:02:35
8Judith Arndt (Ger) HTC Highroad Women0:03:23
9Linda Melanie Villumsen (NZl) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:03:28
10Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products - UCK0:03:30
11Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) SC MCipollini Giordana0:03:34
12Ruth Corset (Aus) Bizkaia-Durango0:03:54
13Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Vaiano Solaristech0:03:59
14Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Gauss0:04:05
15Fabiana Luperini (Ita) SC MCipollini Giordana0:04:17
16Trixi Worrack (Ger) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:04:26
17Elena Berlato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:04:46
18Evelyn Stevens (USA) HTC Highroad Women0:04:51
19Mara Abbott (USA) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:05:03
20Andrea Dvorak (USA) Colavita Forno d'Asolo0:05:12
21Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:05:17
22Irene Van Den Broek (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:05:47
23Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Top Girls Fassa BortoloRow 22 - Cell 2
24Polona Batagelj (Slo) Bizkaia-Durango0:06:09
25Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Honda Team0:07:06
26Noemi Cantele (Ita) Garmin - Cervelo0:07:10
27Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Gauss0:07:13
28Tetyana Riabchenko (Ukr) Colavita Forno d'Asolo0:07:28
29Andrea Graus (Aut) Kleo Ladies Team0:07:34
30Nina Ovcharenko (Ukr) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:07:52
31Claudia Häusler (Ger) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:08:30
32Martine Bras (Ned) Netherlands0:09:05
33Jessie Daams (Bel) Garmin - Cervelo0:09:24
34Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Netherlands0:10:57
35Amanda Miller (USA) HTC Highroad Women0:10:59
36Valentina Carretta (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:11:01
37Grete Treier (Est) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:11:13
38Lucinda Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:11:14
39Petra Dijkman (Ned) Netherlands0:11:25
40Carla Ryan (Aus) Garmin - CerveloRow 39 - Cell 2
41Joann Van De Winkel (RSA) Lotto Honda Team0:12:20
42Julia Martisova (Rus) Gauss0:13:51
43Cherise Taylor (RSA) Lotto Honda Team0:14:35
44Flavia Oliveira (Bra) Vaiano Solaristech0:14:46
45Cristina Alcalde Huertanos (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango0:14:51
46Rachel Neylan (Aus) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:16:01
47Verónica Leal Balderas (Mex) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:16:21
48Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team0:17:09
49Vicki Whitelaw (Aus) Lotto Honda Team0:17:27
50Noortje Tabak (Ned) Nederland Bloeit0:17:46
51Martina Ruzickova (Cze) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:17:52
52Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team0:18:17
53Alessandra d'Ettorre (Ita) Colavita Forno d'Asolo0:18:43
54Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus) Gauss0:18:46
55Nicole Cooke (GBr) SC MCipollini Giordana0:18:49
56Lise Nöstvold (Nor) Hitec Products - UCK0:19:10
57Lorena Foresi (Ita) Gauss0:19:26
58Monia Baccaille (Ita) SC MCipollini Giordana0:21:16
59Anne De Wildt (Ned) Netherlands0:21:19
60Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:22:00
61Ally Stacher (USA) HTC Highroad Women0:22:09
62Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:22:10
63Ina Teutenberg (Ger) HTC Highroad Women0:22:42
64Jennifer Hohl (Swi) SC MCipollini Giordana0:23:33
65Marijn De Vries (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:26:24
66Chantal Blaak (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:27:53
67Ana Garcia Antequera (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango0:27:54
68Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Nederland Bloeit0:28:15
69Charlotte Becker (Ger) HTC Highroad WomenRow 68 - Cell 2
70Karin Aune (Swe) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:28:33
71Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:28:35
72Emilia Fahlin (Swe) HTC Highroad Women0:28:39
73Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:28:42
74Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Nederland Bloeit0:28:58
75Patricia Schwager (Swi) Nederland Bloeit0:29:00
76Eleonora Patuzzo (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:29:02
77Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) Nederland BloeitRow 76 - Cell 2
78Urte Juodvalkyte (Ltu) Vaiano Solaristech0:29:52
79Marta Bastianelli (Ita) SC MCipollini Giordana0:34:44
80Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Colavita Forno d'Asolo0:36:27
81Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team0:36:56
82Sara Grifi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:37:24
83Heleen Van Vliet (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:37:26
84Katarzyna Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano Solaristech0:37:29
85Daphny Van Den Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling TeamRow 84 - Cell 2
86Amber Pierce (USA) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:37:49
87Francesca Tognali (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team0:38:03
88Sara Mustonen (Swe) Hitec Products - UCK0:38:24
89Simona Frapporti (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:41:16
90Gloria Presti (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:41:38
91Emilie Aubry (Swi) Nederland Bloeit0:41:50
92Giada Borgato (Ita) Colavita Forno d'Asolo0:42:02
93Amy Pieters (Ned) Netherlands0:43:15
94Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Lotto Honda Team0:44:41
95Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Hitec Products - UCK0:47:11
96Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) HTC Highroad Women0:47:52
97Sarah Düster (Ger) Nederland Bloeit0:48:11
98Catherine Delfosse (Bel) Lotto Honda Team0:48:50
99Marissa Van Der Merwe (RSA) Lotto Honda Team0:48:59
100Martina Corazza (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team0:49:32
101Iris Slappendel (Ned) Garmin - Cervelo0:50:03
102Birgit Lavrijssen (Ned) Netherlands0:51:54
103Heather Logan (Can) Colavita Forno d'Asolo0:53:51
104Angela McClure (Aus) Kleo Ladies Team0:54:57
105Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech0:57:11
106Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Netherlands1:00:05
107Ine Beyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team1:00:31
108Theresa Cliff-Ryan (USA) Colavita Forno d'Asolo1:00:41
109Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team1:01:02
110Alessandra Borchi (Ita) Gauss1:03:39
111Chiara Nadalutti (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team1:07:15
112Esra Tromp (Ned) Netherlands1:08:18
113Latoya Brulee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team1:11:00
114Tone Hatteland (Nor) Hitec Products - UCK1:11:01
115Kaat Hannes (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team1:11:50
116Tania Belvederesi (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team1:12:12
117Chiara Bortolus (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team1:12:41
118Johanna Bergseth (Nor) Hitec Products - UCK1:17:39
119Davina Summers (Aus) Bizkaia-Durango1:18:59
120Eleonora Spaliviero (Ita) Vaiano SolaristechRow 119 - Cell 2
121Irene Falorni (Ita) Vaiano SolaristechRow 120 - Cell 2
122Simona Martini (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech1:19:08
123Ella Michal (Isr) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox1:19:19
124Else Belmans (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team1:19:29
125Bridie O'Donnell (Aus) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo1:20:11
126Monica Hernandez (Mex) Bizkaia-Durango1:37:05
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
1Marianne Vos (Ned) Nederland Bloeit59pts
2Ina Teutenberg (Ger) HTC Highroad Women51Row 1 - Cell 3
3Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Colavita Forno d'Asolo32Row 2 - Cell 3
4Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products - UCK27Row 3 - Cell 3
5Judith Arndt (Ger) HTC Highroad Women16Row 4 - Cell 3
6Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Nederland Bloeit16Row 5 - Cell 3
7Shara Gillow (Aus) Bizkaia-Durango15Row 6 - Cell 3
8Nicole Cooke (GBr) SC MCipollini Giordana15Row 7 - Cell 3
9Sharon Laws (GBr) Garmin - Cervelo15Row 8 - Cell 3
10Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Vaiano Solaristech14Row 9 - Cell 3
11Sylwia Kapusta (Pol) Gauss13Row 10 - Cell 3
12Emma Pooley (GBr) Garmin - Cervelo12Row 11 - Cell 3
13Martine Bras (Ned) Netherlands12Row 12 - Cell 3
14Monia Baccaille (Ita) SC MCipollini Giordana12Row 13 - Cell 3
15Julia Martisova (Rus) Gauss10Row 14 - Cell 3
16Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra) Gauss8Row 15 - Cell 3
17Sara Mustonen (Swe) Hitec Products - UCK8Row 16 - Cell 3
18Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) SC MCipollini Giordana7Row 17 - Cell 3
19Grace Verbeke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team6Row 18 - Cell 3
20Ruth Corset (Aus) Bizkaia-Durango5Row 19 - Cell 3
21Andrea Dvorak (USA) Colavita Forno d'Asolo5Row 20 - Cell 3
22Elena Berlato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo4Row 21 - Cell 3
23Eleonora Patuzzo (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara4Row 22 - Cell 3
24Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Gauss3Row 23 - Cell 3
25Linda Melanie Villumsen (NZl) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team2Row 24 - Cell 3
26Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Gauss2Row 25 - Cell 3
27Trixi Worrack (Ger) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team2Row 26 - Cell 3
28Cherise Taylor (RSA) Lotto Honda Team2Row 27 - Cell 3
29Fabiana Luperini (Ita) SC MCipollini Giordana1Row 28 - Cell 3
30Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team1Row 29 - Cell 3
31Davina Summers (Aus) Bizkaia-Durango1Row 30 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
1Marianne Vos (Ned) Nederland Bloeit21pts
2Emma Pooley (GBr) Garmin - Cervelo21Row 1 - Cell 3
3Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Gauss16Row 2 - Cell 3
4Andrea Dvorak (USA) Colavita Forno d'Asolo13Row 3 - Cell 3
5Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Honda Team13Row 4 - Cell 3
6Sharon Laws (GBr) Garmin - Cervelo8Row 5 - Cell 3
7Evelyn Stevens (USA) HTC Highroad Women7Row 6 - Cell 3
8Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) SC MCipollini Giordana6Row 7 - Cell 3
9Sylwia Kapusta (Pol) Gauss4Row 8 - Cell 3
10Judith Arndt (Ger) HTC Highroad Women3Row 9 - Cell 3
11Elena Berlato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo3Row 10 - Cell 3
12Petra Dijkman (Ned) Netherlands3Row 11 - Cell 3
13Esra Tromp (Ned) Netherlands3Row 12 - Cell 3
14Shara Gillow (Aus) Bizkaia-Durango2Row 13 - Cell 3
15Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products - UCK2Row 14 - Cell 3
16Grace Verbeke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team1Row 15 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider classification
1Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Vaiano Solaristech16:07:45
2Elena Berlato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:00:47
3Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:01:48
4Polona Batagelj (Slo) Bizkaia-Durango0:02:10
5Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Gauss0:03:14
6Tetyana Riabchenko (Ukr) Colavita Forno d'Asolo0:03:29
7Jessie Daams (Bel) Garmin - Cervelo0:05:25
8Valentina Carretta (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:07:02
9Lucinda Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:07:15
10Cherise Taylor (RSA) Lotto Honda Team0:10:36
11Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team0:13:10
12Noortje Tabak (Ned) Nederland Bloeit0:13:47
13Lorena Foresi (Ita) Gauss0:15:27
14Anne De Wildt (Ned) Netherlands0:17:20
15Chantal Blaak (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:23:54
16Emilia Fahlin (Swe) HTC Highroad Women0:24:40
17Eleonora Patuzzo (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:25:03
18Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team0:32:57
19Sara Grifi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:33:25
20Katarzyna Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano Solaristech0:33:30
21Simona Frapporti (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:37:17
22Gloria Presti (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:37:39
23Emilie Aubry (Swi) Nederland Bloeit0:37:51
24Giada Borgato (Ita) Colavita Forno d'Asolo0:38:03
25Amy Pieters (Ned) Netherlands0:39:16
26Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Hitec Products - UCK0:43:12
27Birgit Lavrijssen (Ned) Netherlands0:47:55
28Angela McClure (Aus) Kleo Ladies Team0:50:58
29Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Netherlands0:56:06
30Esra Tromp (Ned) Netherlands1:04:19
31Latoya Brulee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team1:07:01
32Kaat Hannes (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team1:07:51
33Chiara Bortolus (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team1:08:42
34Eleonora Spaliviero (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech1:15:00
35Irene Falorni (Ita) Vaiano SolaristechRow 34 - Cell 2
36Simona Martini (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech1:15:09

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1