Skip to main content

Giro Rosa: Brand solos to stage win in Palinuro

Image 1 of 43

Stage winner Lucinda Brand (Sunweb)

Stage winner Lucinda Brand (Sunweb)
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 2 of 43

Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Cervelo Bigla) moves in the young rider's white jersey

Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Cervelo Bigla) moves in the young rider's white jersey
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 3 of 43

Italian national champ Elisa Longo Borghini (Wiggle-High5)

Italian national champ Elisa Longo Borghini (Wiggle-High5)
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 4 of 43

Lizzie Deignan on domestique duty for Boels-Dolmans

Lizzie Deignan on domestique duty for Boels-Dolmans
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 5 of 43

Lucinda Brand (Team Sunweb) gets a helping hand after her crash

Lucinda Brand (Team Sunweb) gets a helping hand after her crash
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 6 of 43

Karol-Ann Canuel (Boels Dolmans)

Karol-Ann Canuel (Boels Dolmans)
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 7 of 43

Anouska Koster (WM3 Pro Cycling)

Anouska Koster (WM3 Pro Cycling)
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 8 of 43

Coryn Rivera (Team Sunweb)

Coryn Rivera (Team Sunweb)
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 9 of 43

Lucinda Brand (Team Sunweb) on her way to the win

Lucinda Brand (Team Sunweb) on her way to the win
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 10 of 43

Pink jersey holder Anna van der Breggen in the peloton

Pink jersey holder Anna van der Breggen in the peloton
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 11 of 43

Anouska Koster (WM3 Pro Cycling) driving it

Anouska Koster (WM3 Pro Cycling) driving it
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 12 of 43

Pink bar tape and hoods for Anna van der Breggen

Pink bar tape and hoods for Anna van der Breggen
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 13 of 43

Lucinda Brand (Sunweb) on the attack

Lucinda Brand (Sunweb) on the attack
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 14 of 43

World champion Amalie Dideriksen had a crash on stage 7

World champion Amalie Dideriksen had a crash on stage 7
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 15 of 43

Lucinda Brand (Sunweb)

Lucinda Brand (Sunweb)
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 16 of 43

Lucinda Brand (Sunweb)

Lucinda Brand (Sunweb)
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 17 of 43

Megan Guarnier (Boels Dolmans) wins the sprint for third

Megan Guarnier (Boels Dolmans) wins the sprint for third
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 18 of 43

Lucinda Brand gets going again with help from her Sunweb mechanic

Lucinda Brand gets going again with help from her Sunweb mechanic
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 19 of 43

Lucinda Brand has a mechanical

Lucinda Brand has a mechanical
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 20 of 43

Annemiek van Vleuten in the ciclamino jersey

Annemiek van Vleuten in the ciclamino jersey
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 21 of 43

The podium on stage 8 of the Giro Rosa

The podium on stage 8 of the Giro Rosa
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 22 of 43

Megan Guarnier (Boels Dolmans)

Megan Guarnier (Boels Dolmans)
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 23 of 43

Megan Guarnier, Lucinda Brand and Tatiana Riabchenko on the podium

Megan Guarnier, Lucinda Brand and Tatiana Riabchenko on the podium
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 24 of 43

Anna van der Breggen (Boels Dolmans)

Anna van der Breggen (Boels Dolmans)
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 25 of 43

Stage 8 of the Giro Rosa

Stage 8 of the Giro Rosa
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 26 of 43

Anna van der Breggen (Boels Dolmans) gets a bottle

Anna van der Breggen (Boels Dolmans) gets a bottle
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 27 of 43

Lucinda Brand (Sunweb)

Lucinda Brand (Sunweb)
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 28 of 43

Tatiana Riabchenko (Lensworld-Kuota)

Tatiana Riabchenko (Lensworld-Kuota)
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 29 of 43

Georgia Williams (Orica-Scott)

Georgia Williams (Orica-Scott)
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 30 of 43

Stage 8 of the Giro Rosa

Stage 8 of the Giro Rosa
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 31 of 43

Annemiek Van Vleuten (Orica-Scott)

Annemiek Van Vleuten (Orica-Scott)
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 32 of 43

Stage 8 of the Giro Rosa

Stage 8 of the Giro Rosa
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 33 of 43

Elena Cecchini (Canyon-SRAM)

Elena Cecchini (Canyon-SRAM)
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 34 of 43

Amalie Dideriksen (Boels Dolmans)

Amalie Dideriksen (Boels Dolmans)
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 35 of 43

Stage 8 of the Giro Rosa

Stage 8 of the Giro Rosa
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 36 of 43

Stage 8 of the Giro Rosa

Stage 8 of the Giro Rosa
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 37 of 43

Nikki Brammeier (Boels Dolmans)

Nikki Brammeier (Boels Dolmans)
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 38 of 43

Janelle Crooks)

Janelle Crooks)
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 39 of 43

Sarah Roy and Floortje Mackaij

Sarah Roy and Floortje Mackaij
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 40 of 43

Ane Santesteban (Ale Cipollini)

Ane Santesteban (Ale Cipollini)
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 41 of 43

Ane Santesteban (Ale Cipollini)

Ane Santesteban (Ale Cipollini)
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 42 of 43

Chantal Blaak (Boels Dolmans) leads the peloton

Chantal Blaak (Boels Dolmans) leads the peloton
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 43 of 43

Maria Giulia Confalonieri

Maria Giulia Confalonieri
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)

Lucinda Brand (Team Sunweb) won the eighth stage of the Giro Rosa in dramatic fashion. The Dutchwoman went on the attack on the day's only categorised climb. As she climbed, she passed Janneke Ensing (Alé Cipollini) an earlier escapee and began to claw her way up to lone leader Tetyana Riabchenko (Lensworld Kuota).

"I knew the final really suited me with the descent, so I knew that I had to go for it," Brand said in her team's race report. "I felt really good all day, and on the climb I decided to try to get away and chase the other breakaway riders down."

Twenty-eight kilometres from the finish, over the top of the GPM, Riabchenko led Brand by around one minute. One of the best descenders in the bunch, Brand put her downhill skills to good use as she chased Riabchenko down to the finish line. The gap was down to 30-seconds at the 10-kilometre mark.

Brand made contact with Riabchenko before the final three kilometres. The pair were flying to the finish when Brand crashed. Quick to scramble back on her back, Brand managed to catch Riabchenko a second time just inside the final three kilometres.

Brand, who had previously won two Giro Rosa stages, promptly dropped Riabchenko. Across the finish line in Palinuro, Brand celebrated alone. The gutsy move earned Brand an eight-spot jump on the general classification. Twelfth at the start of day, by stage end Brand had cracked the top-five.

"I'm really happy with the win," said Brand. "We have fought so hard and have been so close to a result all week, so it's brilliant to win today on such a difficult stage. When you come close all of the time, it only makes you more motivated and hungrier for the win.

Riabchenko came in 11-seconds after Brand to take second place on the stage. Defending champion Megan Guarnier (Boels-Dolmans), who sits fourth overall, led the reduced peloton home 1:33 later. Race leader Anna van der Breggen (Boels-Dolmans) finished on the same time as her teammate alongside all the overall contenders.

"The riders ahead weren't a threat to Anna's general classification position," Guarnier in the Boels-Dolmans race report. "We were comfortable with the situation."

How it happened

The peloton staged in Baronissi with heavy hearts. Claudia Cretti (Valcar-PBM) had crashed heavily on stage seven and was airlifted to hospital for emergency treatment. The most recent public statement was made by the hospital at which Cretti had cranial surgery. The statement outlined Cretti's injuries including a severe head trauma that had lead to multiple contusion. As a result of her injuries, Cretti was put into a medically induced coma. While her injuries are critical, her condition was listed as "stable" by her medical team.

The 141-kilometre queen stage took the peloton along a coastal road over a number of categorised climbs before heading inland for the Cima Coppi, the highest point of the Giro Rosa, in Cuccaro Vetere. The GPM came at 113-kilometres and was followed by a technical drop back down to the coast before a short uphill kick to the line.

All early break attempts were neutralised until the peloton fractured over the longest of the unclassified climbs. The steep slopes split the peloton and a 40-rider group emerged over the top. It was from this group that Ane Santesteban (Alé Cipollini) slipped up the road. The Italian remained away solo through the intermediate sprint point in Castelnuova.

Ensing and Riabchenko joined and then promptly dropped Santesteban on the lower slopes of the GPM climb. Ensing proved unable to match Riabchenko's pace but joined forces with Brand and Anouska Koster (WM3 Energie) as the roads continued to rise. Over the top of the GPM climb, Riabchenko had 1:20 on Ensing, Brand and Koster.

"There were some attacks on the GPM climb by the GC riders, but it all stayed together," noted Guarner. "After the attacks were ineffective, Orica started chasing over the top of the climb and then Astana took over on the descent."

Up ahead, Brand plunged down the technical descent in pursuit of Riabchenko, catching her on the run-in to the line. Guarnier's group, more than four minutes behind Riabchenko over the top of the GPM had limited losses to Brand to 90-seconds by stage end.

Van der Breggen heads into the weekend with a 1:03 advantage over Elisa Longo Borghini (Wiggle-High5) and 1:39 over Annemiek van Vleuten (Orica-Scott) with two stages left to race.

The Giro Rosa continues on Saturday with a 122-kilometre stage between Palinuro and Polla.

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lucinda Brand (Ned) Team Sunweb Women3:46:10
2Tetiana Riabchenko (Ukr) Lensworld-Kuota0:00:12
3Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:01:33
4Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Orica Scott Women
5Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle High
6Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
7Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) WM3 Pro Cycling
8Amanda Spratt (Aus) Orica Scott Women
9Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
10Claudia Lichtenberg (Ger) Wiggle High0:01:36
11Arlenis Sierra (Cub) Astana Women's Team0:01:51
12Elena Cecchini (Ita) Canyon SRAM Racing
13Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon SRAM Racing
14Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Aromitalia Vaiano
15Polona Batagelj (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
16Romy Kasper (Ger) Alé Cipollini
17Nadia Quagliotto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
18Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Team Sunweb Women
19Hanna Nilsson (Swe) BTC City Ljubljana
20Alison Jackson (Can) BePink Cogeas
21Eri Yonamine (Jpn) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
22Anouska Koster (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling
23Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
24Janneke Ensing (Ned) Alé Cipollini0:01:57
25Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling0:02:19
26Dani King (GBr) Cylance Pro Cycling0:02:23
27Antri Christoforou (Cyp) Servetto Giusta
28Shara Gillow (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
29Linda Villumsen (NZl) Team Veloconcept Women
30Nikola Noskova (Cze) BePink Cogeas0:02:26
31Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
32Yevgeniya Vysotska (Ukr) Conceria Zabri-Fanini-Guerciotti
33Olena Pavlukhina (Aze) Astana Women's Team
34Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Cylance Pro Cycling
35Ana Maria Covrig (Rom) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
36Anna Ceoloni (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini0:02:30
37Ursa Pintar (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana0:02:33
38Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Lensworld-Kuota0:02:35
39Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Spa) Alé Cipollini0:02:36
40Rozanne Slik (Ned) Team Sunweb Women0:02:38
41Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) Astana Women's Team
42Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Lensworld-Kuota
43Anna Potokina (Rus) Servetto Giusta0:02:35
44Omer Shapira (Isr) Giusfredi Bianchi
45Georgia Williams (Aus) Orica Scott Women0:03:38
46Carmela Cipriani (Ita) Conceria Zabri-Fanini-Guerciotti0:15:43
47Francesca Cauz (Ita) Giusfredi Bianchi
48Ana Cristina Sanabria Sanchez (Spa) Servetto Giusta
49Elizabeth Deignan (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:16:08
50Iraida Garcia (Cub) S.C. Michela Fanini0:16:23
51Natalya Saifutdinova (Kaz) Astana Women's Team0:20:59
52Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Sunweb Women0:21:59
53Daniela Reis (Por) Lares-Waowdeals
54Chiara Zanettin (Ita) Valcar PBM
55Alice Gasparini (Ita) Servetto Giusta
56Stephanie Pohl (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
57Nicole Hanselmann (Swi) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
58Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon SRAM Racing
59Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) BePink Cogeas
60Nikki Brammeier (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
61Lisa Klein (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
62Anna Plichta (Pol) WM3 Pro Cycling
63Manuela De Iuliis (Ita) Conceria Zabri-Fanini-Guerciotti
64Vania Canvelli (Ita) Giusfredi Bianchi
65Lauren Kitchen (Aus) WM3 Pro Cycling
66Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Lensworld-Kuota
67Soraya Paladin (Ita) Alé Cipollini
68Rossella Ratto (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling
69Lara Vieceli (Ita) Astana Women's Team
70Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle High
71Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
72Charlotte Bravard (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
73Nicole Nesti (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano
74Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
75Lotta Lepistö (Fin) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
76Natalya Sokovnina (Kaz) Servetto Giusta
77Ekaterina Anoshina (Rus) BePink Cogeas
78Audrey Cordon Ragot (Fra) Wiggle High
79Valentina Scandolara (Ita) WM3 Pro Cycling
80Charlotte Becker (Ger) Hitec Products
81Mónika Kiraly (Hun) S.C. Michela Fanini
82Simona Frapporti (Ita) Hitec Products
83Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Valcar PBM
84Jenelle Crooks (Aus) Orica Scott Women
85Sheyla Gutierrez (Spa) Cylance Pro Cycling
86Beatrice Rossato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
87Sarah Roy (Aus) Orica Scott Women
88Coryn Rivera (USA) Team Sunweb Women
89Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink Cogeas
90Julia Soek (Ned) Team Sunweb Women
91Kirsten Wild (Ned) Cylance Pro Cycling0:22:34
92Michela Balducci (Ita) Giusfredi Bianchi0:26:23
93Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Alé Cipollini
94Claudia Koster (Ned) Team Veloconcept Women
95Anna Trevisi (Ita) Alé Cipollini
96Francesca Balducci (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini
97Sara Penton (Swe) Team Veloconcept Women
98Kaat Hannes (Bel) Lensworld-Kuota
99Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
100Julie Leth (Den) Wiggle High
101Basei Marzia Salton (Ita) Conceria Zabri-Fanini-Guerciotti
102Daniela Magnetto Allietta (Ita) Conceria Zabri-Fanini-Guerciotti
103Camilla Pedersen (Den) Team Veloconcept Women
104Thea Thorsen (Nor) Hitec Products
105Simona Bortolotti (Ita) Giusfredi Bianchi
106Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Wiggle High
107Jelena Eric (Srb) BTC City Ljubljana
108Valeriya Kononenko (Ukr) S.C. Michela Fanini
109Michela Pavin (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
110Isabella Strizzi (Ita) Conceria Zabri-Fanini-Guerciotti
111Katia Ragusa (Ita) BePink Cogeas
112Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Canyon SRAM Racing
113Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling
114Arianna Fidanza (Ita) Astana Women's Team
115Anna Zita Maria Stricker (Ita) BTC City Ljubljana
116Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) BePink Cogeas
117Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec Products
118Sarah Rijkes (Aut) Lares-Waowdeals
119Allegra Arzuffi (Ita) Valcar PBM
120Ilona Hoeksma (Ned) Hitec Products
121Silvia Persico (Ita) Valcar PBM
122Alessia Bulleri (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano
123Heidi Dalton (RSA) Aromitalia Vaiano
124Sofia Beggin (Ita) Astana Women's Team
125Giorgia Fraiegari (Ita) Giusfredi Bianchi
126Chloe Hosking (Aus) Alé Cipollini
127Silvia Pollicini (Ita) Valcar PBM
128Kseniia Dobrynina (Rus) Servetto Giusta
129Bryony Van Velsen (Ned) Lares-Waowdeals
130Alessia Martini (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano
131Alice Cobb (GBr) Lares-Waowdeals
132Elena Franchi (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano
133Alexandra Manly (Aus) Orica Scott Women
134Riejanne Markus (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling
135Louise Norman Hansen (Den) Team Veloconcept Women
136Lija Laizane (Lat) Aromitalia Vaiano
137Winanda Spoor (Ned) Lensworld-Kuota
138Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Lensworld-Kuota
139Aude Biannic (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
140Roxane Knetemann (Ned) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
141Pernille Mathiesen (Den) Team Veloconcept Women0:30:07
142Christina Siggaard (Den) Team Veloconcept Women
DNFEugenia Bujak (Pol) BTC City Ljubljana
DNFKatrine Aalerud (Nor) Hitec Products
DNFValentina Picca (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini
DNFSara Mariotto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
DNFAnnette Edmondson (Aus) Wiggle High
DNSRoxane Fournier (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
DNSAmelie Rivat (Fra) Lares-Waowdeals
DNSMarta Cavalli (Ita) Valcar PBM

Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lucinda Brand (Ned) Team Sunweb Women15pts
2Tetiana Riabchenko (Ukr) Lensworld-Kuota12
3Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam10
4Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Orica Scott Women8
5Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle High6
6Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam5
7Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) WM3 Pro Cycling4
8Amanda Spratt (Aus) Orica Scott Women3
9Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam2
10Claudia Lichtenberg (Ger) Wiggle High1

Young riders
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Nadia Quagliotto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo3:48:01
2Nikola Noskova (Cze) BePink Cogeas0:00:35
3Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
4Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) Astana Women's Team0:00:47
5Carmela Cipriani (Ita) Conceria Zabri-Fanini-Guerciotti0:13:52
6Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Sunweb Women0:20:08
7Chiara Zanettin (Ita) Valcar PBM
8Alice Gasparini (Ita) Servetto Giusta
9Lisa Klein (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
10Vania Canvelli (Ita) Giusfredi Bianchi
11Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
12Nicole Nesti (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano
13Beatrice Rossato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
14Michela Balducci (Ita) Giusfredi Bianchi0:24:32
15Francesca Balducci (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini
16Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
17Basei Marzia Salton (Ita) Conceria Zabri-Fanini-Guerciotti
18Daniela Magnetto Allietta (Ita) Conceria Zabri-Fanini-Guerciotti
19Jelena Eric (Srb) BTC City Ljubljana
20Isabella Strizzi (Ita) Conceria Zabri-Fanini-Guerciotti
21Katia Ragusa (Ita) BePink Cogeas
22Arianna Fidanza (Ita) Astana Women's Team
23Allegra Arzuffi (Ita) Valcar PBM
24Silvia Persico (Ita) Valcar PBM
25Heidi Dalton (RSA) Aromitalia Vaiano
26Sofia Beggin (Ita) Astana Women's Team
27Giorgia Fraiegari (Ita) Giusfredi Bianchi
28Silvia Pollicini (Ita) Valcar PBM
29Bryony Van Velsen (Ned) Lares-Waowdeals
30Alice Cobb (GBr) Lares-Waowdeals
31Elena Franchi (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano
32Alexandra Manly (Aus) Orica Scott Women
33Louise Norman Hansen (Den) Team Veloconcept Women
34Pernille Mathiesen (Den) Team Veloconcept Women0:28:16

Italian riders
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle High3:47:43
2Elena Cecchini (Ita) Canyon SRAM Racing0:00:18
3Nadia Quagliotto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
4Anna Ceoloni (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini0:00:57
5Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Lensworld-Kuota0:01:02
6Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) Astana Women's Team0:01:05
7Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Lensworld-Kuota
8Carmela Cipriani (Ita) Conceria Zabri-Fanini-Guerciotti0:14:10
9Francesca Cauz (Ita) Giusfredi Bianchi
10Chiara Zanettin (Ita) Valcar PBM0:20:26
11Alice Gasparini (Ita) Servetto Giusta
12Manuela De Iuliis (Ita) Conceria Zabri-Fanini-Guerciotti
13Vania Canvelli (Ita) Giusfredi Bianchi
14Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Lensworld-Kuota
15Soraya Paladin (Ita) Alé Cipollini
16Rossella Ratto (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling
17Lara Vieceli (Ita) Astana Women's Team
18Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle High
19Nicole Nesti (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano
20Valentina Scandolara (Ita) WM3 Pro Cycling
21Simona Frapporti (Ita) Hitec Products
22Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Valcar PBM
23Beatrice Rossato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
24Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink Cogeas
25Michela Balducci (Ita) Giusfredi Bianchi0:24:50
26Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Alé Cipollini
27Anna Trevisi (Ita) Alé Cipollini
28Francesca Balducci (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini
29Basei Marzia Salton (Ita) Conceria Zabri-Fanini-Guerciotti
30Daniela Magnetto Allietta (Ita) Conceria Zabri-Fanini-Guerciotti
31Simona Bortolotti (Ita) Giusfredi Bianchi
32Michela Pavin (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
33Isabella Strizzi (Ita) Conceria Zabri-Fanini-Guerciotti
34Katia Ragusa (Ita) BePink Cogeas
35Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Canyon SRAM Racing
36Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling
37Arianna Fidanza (Ita) Astana Women's Team
38Anna Zita Maria Stricker (Ita) BTC City Ljubljana
39Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) BePink Cogeas
40Allegra Arzuffi (Ita) Valcar PBM
41Silvia Persico (Ita) Valcar PBM
42Alessia Bulleri (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano
43Sofia Beggin (Ita) Astana Women's Team
44Giorgia Fraiegari (Ita) Giusfredi Bianchi
45Silvia Pollicini (Ita) Valcar PBM
46Alessia Martini (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano
47Elena Franchi (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano
48Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Lensworld-Kuota

Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Team Sunweb Women11:22:59
2Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:00:10
3Lensworld-Kuota0:00:56
4WM3 Pro Cycling0:01:14
5BTC City Ljubljana0:01:46
6Alé Cipollini0:01:55
7Orica Scott Women0:02:15
8Astana Women's Team0:02:26
9Servetto Giusta0:16:12
10Wiggle High50:20:39
11Canyon SRAM Racing0:21:12
12FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope0:21:44
13Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:21:47
14BePink Cogeas
15Cylance Pro Cycling0:22:19
16Conceria Zabri-Fanini-Guerciotti0:35:39
17Giusfredi Bianchi0:35:48
18S.C. Michela Fanini0:36:23
19Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:41:55
20Aromitalia Vaiano0:45:44
21Team Veloconcept Women0:50:40
22Valcar PBM1:05:52
23Hitec Products
24Lares-Waowdeals1:10:16

General classification after stage 8
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam19:24:57
2Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle High0:01:03
3Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Orica Scott Women0:01:39
4Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:03:07
5Lucinda Brand (Ned) Team Sunweb Women0:03:26
6Amanda Spratt (Aus) Orica Scott Women0:03:32
7Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) WM3 Pro Cycling0:04:02
8Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:04:22
9Claudia Lichtenberg (Ger) Wiggle High0:05:05
10Arlenis Sierra (Cub) Astana Women's Team0:05:15
11Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Team Sunweb Women0:05:20
12Shara Gillow (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope0:05:43
13Janneke Ensing (Ned) Alé Cipollini0:06:41
14Hanna Nilsson (Swe) BTC City Ljubljana0:06:49
15Romy Kasper (Ger) Alé Cipollini0:07:18
16Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon SRAM Racing0:08:17
17Elena Cecchini (Ita) Canyon SRAM Racing0:08:47
18Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:08:49
19Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Spa) Alé Cipollini0:08:52
20Olena Pavlukhina (Aze) Astana Women's Team0:09:07
21Tetiana Riabchenko (Ukr) Lensworld-Kuota0:09:23
22Linda Villumsen (NZl) Team Veloconcept Women0:09:24
23Eri Yonamine (Jpn) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope0:09:36
24Polona Batagelj (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana0:09:53
25Nikola Noskova (Cze) BePink Cogeas
26Dani King (GBr) Cylance Pro Cycling0:10:00
27Ursa Pintar (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana0:10:13
28Yevgeniya Vysotska (Ukr) Conceria Zabri-Fanini-Guerciotti0:10:25
29Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) Astana Women's Team0:11:02
30Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling0:11:27
31Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Cylance Pro Cycling0:11:37
32Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Aromitalia Vaiano0:11:43
33Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Lensworld-Kuota0:13:20
34Alison Jackson (Can) BePink Cogeas0:14:02
35Anna Ceoloni (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini0:14:40
36Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Lensworld-Kuota
37Anna Potokina (Rus) Servetto Giusta0:15:59
38Anouska Koster (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling0:17:11
39Omer Shapira (Isr) Giusfredi Bianchi0:17:44
40Rozanne Slik (Ned) Team Sunweb Women0:19:48
41Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:20:42
42Ana Maria Covrig (Rom) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:21:20
43Antri Christoforou (Cyp) Servetto Giusta0:23:16
44Elizabeth Deignan (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:23:41
45Nadia Quagliotto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:26:16
46Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Sunweb Women0:26:39
47Stephanie Pohl (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:26:54
48Coryn Rivera (USA) Team Sunweb Women0:27:53
49Georgia Williams (Aus) Orica Scott Women0:29:41
50Soraya Paladin (Ita) Alé Cipollini0:30:05
51Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon SRAM Racing0:30:13
52Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) BePink Cogeas
53Audrey Cordon Ragot (Fra) Wiggle High0:31:38
54Rossella Ratto (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling0:32:08
55Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Lensworld-Kuota0:32:58
56Charlotte Becker (Ger) Hitec Products0:33:23
57Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:33:40
58Sofia Beggin (Ita) Astana Women's Team0:33:56
59Carmela Cipriani (Ita) Conceria Zabri-Fanini-Guerciotti0:34:35
60Lauren Kitchen (Aus) WM3 Pro Cycling0:34:53
61Ana Cristina Sanabria Sanchez (Spa) Servetto Giusta0:37:12
62Lara Vieceli (Ita) Astana Women's Team0:38:55
63Sheyla Gutierrez (Spa) Cylance Pro Cycling0:39:14
64Jenelle Crooks (Aus) Orica Scott Women0:41:49
65Natalya Saifutdinova (Kaz) Astana Women's Team0:42:01
66Daniela Reis (Por) Lares-Waowdeals0:42:23
67Francesca Cauz (Ita) Giusfredi Bianchi0:42:33
68Lisa Klein (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:43:05
69Anna Plichta (Pol) WM3 Pro Cycling0:43:12
70Chiara Zanettin (Ita) Valcar PBM0:43:45
71Iraida Garcia (Cub) S.C. Michela Fanini0:44:18
72Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope0:44:44
73Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle High0:45:22
74Lotta Lepistö (Fin) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:45:49
75Mónika Kiraly (Hun) S.C. Michela Fanini0:45:55
76Vania Canvelli (Ita) Giusfredi Bianchi0:46:09
77Nicole Nesti (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano0:46:22
78Roxane Knetemann (Ned) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope0:47:08
79Sara Penton (Swe) Team Veloconcept Women0:47:18
80Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink Cogeas0:47:55
81Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) BePink Cogeas0:48:00
82Charlotte Bravard (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope0:48:40
83Camilla Pedersen (Den) Team Veloconcept Women0:49:06
84Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:50:00
85Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Valcar PBM0:50:13
86Anna Zita Maria Stricker (Ita) BTC City Ljubljana0:50:41
87Nikki Brammeier (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:50:53
88Silvia Persico (Ita) Valcar PBM0:52:30
89Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Wiggle High0:52:44
90Simona Bortolotti (Ita) Giusfredi Bianchi0:52:45
91Aude Biannic (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope0:53:21
92Beatrice Rossato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:53:23
93Silvia Pollicini (Ita) Valcar PBM0:53:24
94Nicole Hanselmann (Swi) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:53:48
95Julia Soek (Ned) Team Sunweb Women0:54:10
96Manuela De Iuliis (Ita) Conceria Zabri-Fanini-Guerciotti
97Natalya Sokovnina (Kaz) Servetto Giusta0:54:16
98Simona Frapporti (Ita) Hitec Products0:54:18
99Alexandra Manly (Aus) Orica Scott Women0:54:24
100Michela Balducci (Ita) Giusfredi Bianchi0:54:30
101Sarah Roy (Aus) Orica Scott Women0:54:38
102Anna Trevisi (Ita) Alé Cipollini0:54:57
103Katia Ragusa (Ita) BePink Cogeas0:55:25
104Valentina Scandolara (Ita) WM3 Pro Cycling0:55:59
105Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Canyon SRAM Racing0:56:10
106Alice Gasparini (Ita) Servetto Giusta0:56:49
107Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Alé Cipollini0:56:50
108Riejanne Markus (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling0:57:00
109Kirsten Wild (Ned) Cylance Pro Cycling0:57:03
110Arianna Fidanza (Ita) Astana Women's Team0:58:34
111Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec Products0:58:38
112Chloe Hosking (Aus) Alé Cipollini0:58:52
113Julie Leth (Den) Wiggle High0:59:31
114Kaat Hannes (Bel) Lensworld-Kuota1:00:04
115Sarah Rijkes (Aut) Lares-Waowdeals1:00:30
116Jelena Eric (Srb) BTC City Ljubljana1:00:45
117Allegra Arzuffi (Ita) Valcar PBM1:03:06
118Francesca Balducci (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini1:03:26
119Thea Thorsen (Nor) Hitec Products1:03:47
120Heidi Dalton (RSA) Aromitalia Vaiano1:03:52
121Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Lensworld-Kuota1:05:26
122Kseniia Dobrynina (Rus) Servetto Giusta1:05:43
123Alessia Bulleri (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano1:05:45
124Alice Cobb (GBr) Lares-Waowdeals1:07:35
125Michela Pavin (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo1:10:07
126Basei Marzia Salton (Ita) Conceria Zabri-Fanini-Guerciotti1:10:26
127Lija Laizane (Lat) Aromitalia Vaiano1:10:42
128Isabella Strizzi (Ita) Conceria Zabri-Fanini-Guerciotti1:11:20
129Alessia Martini (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano1:12:32
130Claudia Koster (Ned) Team Veloconcept Women1:13:24
131Ilona Hoeksma (Ned) Hitec Products1:14:02
132Giorgia Fraiegari (Ita) Giusfredi Bianchi1:18:44
133Christina Siggaard (Den) Team Veloconcept Women1:18:57
134Louise Norman Hansen (Den) Team Veloconcept Women1:19:44
135Daniela Magnetto Allietta (Ita) Conceria Zabri-Fanini-Guerciotti1:21:54
136Pernille Mathiesen (Den) Team Veloconcept Women1:22:03
137Winanda Spoor (Ned) Lensworld-Kuota1:25:05
138Elena Franchi (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano1:26:39
139Valeriya Kononenko (Ukr) S.C. Michela Fanini1:28:07
140Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling1:28:51
141Ekaterina Anoshina (Rus) BePink Cogeas1:30:31
142Bryony Van Velsen (Ned) Lares-Waowdeals1:31:36

Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Orica Scott Women39pts
2Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam32
3Lotta Lepistö (Fin) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team27
4Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle High26
5Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon SRAM Racing25
6Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam22
7Coryn Rivera (USA) Team Sunweb Women22
8Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle High19
9Chloe Hosking (Aus) Alé Cipollini19
10Lucinda Brand (Ned) Team Sunweb Women17
11Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) WM3 Pro Cycling16
12Sheyla Gutierrez (Spa) Cylance Pro Cycling15
13Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Wiggle High15
14Amanda Spratt (Aus) Orica Scott Women15
15Tetiana Riabchenko (Ukr) Lensworld-Kuota12
16Soraya Paladin (Ita) Alé Cipollini12
17Arlenis Sierra (Cub) Astana Women's Team11
18Kirsten Wild (Ned) Cylance Pro Cycling10
19Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon SRAM Racing8
20Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam8
21Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec Products8
22Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Lensworld-Kuota7
23Elena Cecchini (Ita) Canyon SRAM Racing6
24Lauren Kitchen (Aus) WM3 Pro Cycling6
25Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Team Sunweb Women5
26Shara Gillow (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope5
27Claudia Lichtenberg (Ger) Wiggle High4
28Alison Jackson (Can) BePink Cogeas4
29Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Lensworld-Kuota4
30Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam3
31Yevgeniya Vysotska (Ukr) Conceria Zabri-Fanini-Guerciotti3
32Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Lensworld-Kuota3
33Carmela Cipriani (Ita) Conceria Zabri-Fanini-Guerciotti2
34Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) BePink Cogeas2
35Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team1

Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Orica Scott Women14pts
2Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle High10
3Tetiana Riabchenko (Ukr) Lensworld-Kuota7
4Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Lensworld-Kuota7
5Lucinda Brand (Ned) Team Sunweb Women7
6Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon SRAM Racing6
7Soraya Paladin (Ita) Alé Cipollini6
8Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam5
9Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) WM3 Pro Cycling3
10Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Team Sunweb Women3
11Janneke Ensing (Ned) Alé Cipollini3
12Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) Astana Women's Team3
13Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam2
14Amanda Spratt (Aus) Orica Scott Women2
15Anouska Koster (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling2
16Elizabeth Deignan (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam1
17Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon SRAM Racing1

Young riders
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team19:33:46
2Nikola Noskova (Cze) BePink Cogeas0:01:04
3Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) Astana Women's Team0:02:13
4Nadia Quagliotto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:17:27
5Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Sunweb Women0:17:50
6Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:24:51
7Sofia Beggin (Ita) Astana Women's Team0:25:07
8Carmela Cipriani (Ita) Conceria Zabri-Fanini-Guerciotti0:25:46
9Lisa Klein (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:34:16
10Chiara Zanettin (Ita) Valcar PBM0:34:56
11Vania Canvelli (Ita) Giusfredi Bianchi0:37:20
12Nicole Nesti (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano0:37:33
13Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:41:11
14Silvia Persico (Ita) Valcar PBM0:43:41
15Beatrice Rossato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:44:34
16Silvia Pollicini (Ita) Valcar PBM0:44:35
17Alexandra Manly (Aus) Orica Scott Women0:45:35
18Michela Balducci (Ita) Giusfredi Bianchi0:45:41
19Katia Ragusa (Ita) BePink Cogeas0:46:36
20Alice Gasparini (Ita) Servetto Giusta0:48:00
21Arianna Fidanza (Ita) Astana Women's Team0:49:45
22Jelena Eric (Srb) BTC City Ljubljana0:51:56
23Allegra Arzuffi (Ita) Valcar PBM0:54:17
24Francesca Balducci (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini0:54:37
25Heidi Dalton (RSA) Aromitalia Vaiano0:55:03
26Alice Cobb (GBr) Lares-Waowdeals0:58:46
27Basei Marzia Salton (Ita) Conceria Zabri-Fanini-Guerciotti1:01:37
28Isabella Strizzi (Ita) Conceria Zabri-Fanini-Guerciotti1:02:31
29Giorgia Fraiegari (Ita) Giusfredi Bianchi1:09:55
30Louise Norman Hansen (Den) Team Veloconcept Women1:10:55
31Daniela Magnetto Allietta (Ita) Conceria Zabri-Fanini-Guerciotti1:13:05
32Pernille Mathiesen (Den) Team Veloconcept Women1:13:14
33Elena Franchi (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano1:17:50
34Bryony Van Velsen (Ned) Lares-Waowdeals1:22:47

Italian riders
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle High19:26:00
2Elena Cecchini (Ita) Canyon SRAM Racing0:07:44
3Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) Astana Women's Team0:09:59
4Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Lensworld-Kuota0:12:17
5Anna Ceoloni (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini0:13:37
6Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Lensworld-Kuota
7Nadia Quagliotto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:25:13
8Soraya Paladin (Ita) Alé Cipollini0:29:02
9Rossella Ratto (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling0:31:05
10Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Lensworld-Kuota0:31:55
11Sofia Beggin (Ita) Astana Women's Team0:32:53
12Carmela Cipriani (Ita) Conceria Zabri-Fanini-Guerciotti0:33:32
13Lara Vieceli (Ita) Astana Women's Team0:37:52
14Francesca Cauz (Ita) Giusfredi Bianchi0:41:30
15Chiara Zanettin (Ita) Valcar PBM0:42:42
16Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle High0:44:19
17Vania Canvelli (Ita) Giusfredi Bianchi0:45:06
18Nicole Nesti (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano0:45:19
19Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink Cogeas0:46:52
20Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) BePink Cogeas0:46:57
21Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Valcar PBM0:49:10
22Anna Zita Maria Stricker (Ita) BTC City Ljubljana0:49:38
23Silvia Persico (Ita) Valcar PBM0:51:27
24Simona Bortolotti (Ita) Giusfredi Bianchi0:51:42
25Beatrice Rossato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:52:20
26Silvia Pollicini (Ita) Valcar PBM0:52:21
27Manuela De Iuliis (Ita) Conceria Zabri-Fanini-Guerciotti0:53:07
28Simona Frapporti (Ita) Hitec Products0:53:15
29Michela Balducci (Ita) Giusfredi Bianchi0:53:27
30Anna Trevisi (Ita) Alé Cipollini0:53:54
31Katia Ragusa (Ita) BePink Cogeas0:54:22
32Valentina Scandolara (Ita) WM3 Pro Cycling0:54:56
33Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Canyon SRAM Racing0:55:07
34Alice Gasparini (Ita) Servetto Giusta0:55:46
35Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Alé Cipollini0:55:47
36Arianna Fidanza (Ita) Astana Women's Team0:57:31
37Allegra Arzuffi (Ita) Valcar PBM1:02:03
38Francesca Balducci (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini1:02:23
39Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Lensworld-Kuota1:04:23
40Alessia Bulleri (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano1:04:42
41Michela Pavin (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo1:09:04
42Basei Marzia Salton (Ita) Conceria Zabri-Fanini-Guerciotti1:09:23
43Isabella Strizzi (Ita) Conceria Zabri-Fanini-Guerciotti1:10:17
44Alessia Martini (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano1:11:29
45Giorgia Fraiegari (Ita) Giusfredi Bianchi1:17:41
46Daniela Magnetto Allietta (Ita) Conceria Zabri-Fanini-Guerciotti1:20:51
47Elena Franchi (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano1:25:36
48Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling1:27:48

Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam57:53:00
2Team Sunweb Women0:07:20
3Alé Cipollini0:10:32
4Astana Women's Team0:12:33
5BTC City Ljubljana0:14:40
6WM3 Pro Cycling0:14:59
7Orica Scott Women0:17:07
8Lensworld-Kuota0:22:32
9Wiggle High50:26:53
10BePink Cogeas0:36:43
11Cylance Pro Cycling0:38:19
12Canyon SRAM Racing0:38:22
13FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope0:45:53
14Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:54:06
15Servetto Giusta1:01:12
16Giusfredi Bianchi1:14:45
17Conceria Zabri-Fanini-Guerciotti1:16:46
18Top Girls Fassa Bortolo1:26:00
19S.C. Michela Fanini1:30:13
20Team Veloconcept Women1:32:41
21Aromitalia Vaiano1:34:08
22Hitec Products1:41:53
23Valcar PBM2:06:22
24Lares-Waowdeals2:21:58

Latest on Cyclingnews