Bronzini wins stage 2 of Giro Rosa

Giorgia Bronzini sprinted to victory in the second stage of the Giro Rosa. The Italian Wiggle Honda rider beat Rabo-Liv's Marianne Vos and Alé-Cipollini's Shelley Olds on the line. Vos kept the pink leader's jersey.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle Honda2:54:36
2Marianne Vos (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling TeamRow 1 - Cell 2
3Shelley Olds (USA) Ale' Cipollini GalassiaRow 2 - Cell 2
4Carmen Small (USA) Specialized LululemonRow 3 - Cell 2
5Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Ale' Cipollini GalassiaRow 5 - Cell 2
7Melissa Hoskins (Aus) Orica AISRow 6 - Cell 2
8Giada Borgato (Ita) Estado De Mexico FarenRow 7 - Cell 2
9Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Rabo Liv Women Cycling TeamRow 8 - Cell 2
10Emma Johansson (Swe) Orica AISRow 9 - Cell 2
11Jolien D'horre (Bel) Lotto Belisol LadiesRow 10 - Cell 2
12Sara Mustonen (Swe) Team Giant ShimanoRow 11 - Cell 2
13Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Boels Dolmans Cycling TeamRow 12 - Cell 2
14Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec ProductsRow 13 - Cell 2
15Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) RusveloRow 14 - Cell 2
16Trixi Worrack (Ger) Specialized LululemonRow 15 - Cell 2
17Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Estado De Mexico FarenRow 16 - Cell 2
18Mia Radotic (Cro) Btc City LjubljanaRow 17 - Cell 2
19Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling TeamRow 18 - Cell 2
20Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cycling TeamRow 19 - Cell 2
21Julie Leth (Den) Hitec Products0:00:05
22Simona Frapporti (Ita) Astana Bepink Womens TeamRow 21 - Cell 2
23Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling TeamRow 22 - Cell 2
24Claudia Häusler (Ger) Team Giant ShimanoRow 23 - Cell 2
25Coryn Rivera (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional CyclingRow 24 - Cell 2
26Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Specialized LululemonRow 25 - Cell 2
27Alison Powers (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling0:00:08
28Eugenia Bujak (Pol) Btc City Ljubljana0:00:10
29Ashleigh Moolman Pasio (RSA) Hitec Products0:00:12
30Chiara Pierobon (Ita) Top Girls Fassa BortoloRow 29 - Cell 2
31Katarzyna Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano FondriestRow 30 - Cell 2
32Yulia Ilinykh (Rus) Bizkaia DurangoRow 31 - Cell 2
33Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Rabo Liv Women Cycling TeamRow 32 - Cell 2
34Ursa Pintar (Slo) Btc City LjubljanaRow 33 - Cell 2
35Chantal Blaak (Ned) Specialized LululemonRow 34 - Cell 2
36Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Astana Bepink Womens TeamRow 35 - Cell 2
37Edwige Pitel (Fra) S.C. Michela Fanini RoxRow 36 - Cell 2
38Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Forno D'asolo AstuteRow 37 - Cell 2
39Peta Mullens (Aus) Wiggle HondaRow 38 - Cell 2
40Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling TeamRow 39 - Cell 2
41Katrin Garfoot (Aus) Orica AISRow 40 - Cell 2
42Charlotte Becker (Ger) Wiggle HondaRow 41 - Cell 2
43Audrey Cordon (Fra) Hitec ProductsRow 42 - Cell 2
44Ewelina Szybiak (Pol) Vaiano FondriestRow 43 - Cell 2
45Clemilda Fernandes Silva (Bra) Bizkaia DurangoRow 44 - Cell 2
46Linda Villumsen (NZl) Wiggle HondaRow 45 - Cell 2
47Elena Valentini (Ita) Btc City LjubljanaRow 46 - Cell 2
48Irene San Sebastian Lasa (Spa) Bizkaia DurangoRow 47 - Cell 2
49Emily Collins (NZl) Wiggle HondaRow 48 - Cell 2
50Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling TeamRow 49 - Cell 2
51Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Estado De Mexico FarenRow 50 - Cell 2
52Polona Batagelj (Slo) Btc City LjubljanaRow 51 - Cell 2
53Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Astana Bepink Womens TeamRow 52 - Cell 2
54Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Spa) Ale' Cipollini GalassiaRow 53 - Cell 2
55Spela Kern (Slo) Btc City LjubljanaRow 54 - Cell 2
56Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Ale' Cipollini GalassiaRow 55 - Cell 2
57Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Wiggle HondaRow 56 - Cell 2
58Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Ale' Cipollini GalassiaRow 57 - Cell 2
59Amanda Spratt (Aus) Orica AISRow 58 - Cell 2
60Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Astana Bepink Womens TeamRow 59 - Cell 2
61Evelyn Stevens (USA) Specialized LululemonRow 60 - Cell 2
62Iris Slappendel (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling TeamRow 61 - Cell 2
63Mara Abbott (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional CyclingRow 62 - Cell 2
64Tetiana Riabchenko (Ukr) S.C. Michela Fanini RoxRow 63 - Cell 2
65Sharon Laws (GBr) Unitedhealthcare Professional CyclingRow 64 - Cell 2
66Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) RusveloRow 65 - Cell 2
67Jessie Daams (Bel) Boels Dolmans Cycling TeamRow 66 - Cell 2
68Martina Ritter (Aut) Btc City LjubljanaRow 67 - Cell 2
69Yevgeniya Vysotska (Ukr) S.C. Michela Fanini RoxRow 68 - Cell 2
70Dorleta Eskamendi Gil (Spa) Bizkaia DurangoRow 69 - Cell 2
71Flavia Oliveira (USA) Servetto FootonRow 70 - Cell 2
72Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Top Girls Fassa BortoloRow 71 - Cell 2
73Amy Pieters (Ned) Team Giant ShimanoRow 72 - Cell 2
74Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Ale' Cipollini GalassiaRow 73 - Cell 2
75Ana Maria Covrig (Ita) Astana Bepink Womens TeamRow 74 - Cell 2
76Ally Stacher (USA) Specialized LululemonRow 75 - Cell 2
77Serika Guluma (Col) Vaiano FondriestRow 76 - Cell 2
78Chantal Hoffmann (Lux) Lotto Belisol LadiesRow 77 - Cell 2
79Anna Potokina (Rus) Servetto FootonRow 78 - Cell 2
80Tayler Wiles (USA) Specialized LululemonRow 79 - Cell 2
81Irene Bitto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:00:27
82Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Orica AIS0:00:32
83Chloe Hosking (Aus) Hitec ProductsRow 82 - Cell 2
84Ruth Winder (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional CyclingRow 83 - Cell 2
85Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec ProductsRow 84 - Cell 2
86Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Orica AIS0:00:45
87Alena Sitsko (Ukr) Forno D'asolo Astute0:00:47
88Lija Laizane (Lat) Vaiano FondriestRow 87 - Cell 2
89Uenia De Souza Fernades (Bra) Estado De Mexico FarenRow 88 - Cell 2
90Marcia Fernandes Silva (Bra) Bizkaia DurangoRow 89 - Cell 2
91Olena Oljink (Ukr) Forno D'asolo AstuteRow 90 - Cell 2
92Elena Berlato (Ita) Ale' Cipollini GalassiaRow 91 - Cell 2
93Yulia Blindyuk (Rus) RusveloRow 92 - Cell 2
94Azzurra D'intino (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini RoxRow 93 - Cell 2
95Liisi Rist (Est) S.C. Michela Fanini RoxRow 94 - Cell 2
96Ingrid Drexel (Mex) Forno D'asolo AstuteRow 95 - Cell 2
97Doris Schweizer (Swi) Astana Bepink Womens TeamRow 96 - Cell 2
98Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Lotto Belisol LadiesRow 97 - Cell 2
99Cecilie Gotaas Johnsen (Nor) Hitec ProductsRow 98 - Cell 2
100Francesca Cauz (Ita) Top Girls Fassa BortoloRow 99 - Cell 2
101Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) RusveloRow 100 - Cell 2
102Alice Algisi (Ita) Astana Bepink Womens TeamRow 101 - Cell 2
103Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Wiggle HondaRow 102 - Cell 2
104Shara Gillow (Aus) Orica AISRow 103 - Cell 2
105Asja Paladin (Ita) Top Girls Fassa BortoloRow 104 - Cell 2
106Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Servetto FootonRow 105 - Cell 2
107Janneke Ensing (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling TeamRow 106 - Cell 2
108Mayalen Noriega (Spa) Bizkaia DurangoRow 107 - Cell 2
109Anastasiya Chulkova (Rus) RusveloRow 108 - Cell 2
110Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Astana Bepink Womens TeamRow 109 - Cell 2
111Daiva Tuslaite (Ltu) Forno D'asolo AstuteRow 110 - Cell 2
112Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Team Giant ShimanoRow 111 - Cell 2
113Marijn De Vries (Ned) Team Giant ShimanoRow 112 - Cell 2
114Jessie Maclean (Aus) Orica AISRow 113 - Cell 2
115Nina Kessler (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling TeamRow 114 - Cell 2
116Katharine Hall (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional CyclingRow 115 - Cell 2
117Soraya Paladin (Ita) Top Girls Fassa BortoloRow 116 - Cell 2
118Jessica Parra (Col) Vaiano Fondriest0:00:12
119Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Hitec Products0:01:59
120Carla Maree Ryan (Aus) Ale' Cipollini GalassiaRow 119 - Cell 2
121Anisha Vekemans (Bel) Lotto Belisol LadiesRow 120 - Cell 2
122Scotti Wilborne (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling0:02:13
123Anna Trevisi (Ita) Estado De Mexico Faren0:02:47
124Sarah Rijkes (Aut) Lotto Belisol LadiesRow 123 - Cell 2
125Jessenia Meneses Gonzalez (Col) Forno D'asolo AstuteRow 124 - Cell 2
126Hannah Barnes (GBr) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling0:02:49
127Carolin Rodriguez Gutierrez (Mex) Estado De Mexico FarenRow 126 - Cell 2
128Barbara Heeb (Swi) S.C. Michela Fanini RoxRow 127 - Cell 2
129Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling TeamRow 128 - Cell 2
130Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini RoxRow 129 - Cell 2
131Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) Lotto Belisol LadiesRow 130 - Cell 2
132Emma Pooley (GBr) Lotto Belisol LadiesRow 131 - Cell 2
133Marcela Prieto Castaneda (Mex) Estado De Mexico Faren0:03:25
134Alessia Martini (Ita) Vaiano FondriestRow 133 - Cell 2
135Aizhan Zhaparova (Rus) Rusvelo0:05:04
136Emma Marcelli (Ita) Servetto Footon0:07:29
137Michela Balducci (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:07:37
138Julia Soek (Ned) Team Giant Shimano0:10:49
139Lucy Garner (GBr) Team Giant ShimanoRow 138 - Cell 2
140Willeke Knol (Ned) Team Giant ShimanoRow 139 - Cell 2
141Marina Lari (Ita) Servetto Footon0:12:50
142Silvia Cecchini (Ita) Top Girls Fassa BortoloRow 141 - Cell 2
143Giovanna Michieletto (Ita) Servetto FootonRow 142 - Cell 2
144Rossella Callovi (Ita) Forno D'asolo AstuteRow 143 - Cell 2
145Eva Lechner (Ita) RusveloRow 144 - Cell 2
146Sara Grifi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa BortoloRow 145 - Cell 2
147Sylwia Kapusta (Pol) Vaiano Fondriest0:17:00
148Ana Teresa Casar Bonilla (Mex) Estado De Mexico Faren0:19:20
DNFMiriam Romei (Ita) Vaiano FondriestRow 148 - Cell 2
DNFSamara Sheppard (NZl) Bizkaia DurangoRow 149 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marianne Vos (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team5:38:50
2Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:00:21
3Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products0:00:29
4Emma Johansson (Swe) Orica AIS0:01:50
5Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cycling TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6Claudia Häusler (Ger) Team Giant Shimano0:01:53
7Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:01:54
8Ashleigh Moolman Pasio (RSA) Hitec Products0:02:00
9Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:02:12
10Audrey Cordon (Fra) Hitec Products0:02:13
11Mara Abbott (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling0:02:28
12Evelyn Stevens (USA) Specialized Lululemon0:02:52
13Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Estado De Mexico Faren0:02:59
14Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle Honda0:03:02
15Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:03:03
16Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:03:09
17Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Specialized Lululemon0:03:10
18Eugenia Bujak (Pol) Btc City Ljubljana0:03:15
19Tetiana Riabchenko (Ukr) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:03:24
20Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:03:26
21Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Rusvelo0:03:28
22Edwige Pitel (Fra) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:03:36
23Yevgeniya Vysotska (Ukr) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:03:39
24Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Astana Bepink Womens Team0:03:47
25Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:03:49
26Peta Mullens (Aus) Wiggle HondaRow 25 - Cell 2
27Linda Villumsen (NZl) Wiggle Honda0:03:59
28Trixi Worrack (Ger) Specialized Lululemon0:04:34
29Chantal Blaak (Ned) Specialized Lululemon0:04:41
30Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Wiggle HondaRow 29 - Cell 2
31Jessie Daams (Bel) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:04:46
32Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Spa) Ale' Cipollini Galassia0:04:49
33Sharon Laws (GBr) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling0:04:50
34Serika Guluma (Col) Vaiano Fondriest0:05:16
35Alena Sitsko (Ukr) Forno D'asolo Astute0:05:28
36Emma Pooley (GBr) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:07:54
37Shelley Olds (USA) Ale' Cipollini Galassia0:09:23
38Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:09:37
39Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Orica AIS0:10:05
40Martina Ritter (Aut) Btc City Ljubljana0:12:45
41Anna Potokina (Rus) Servetto Footon0:12:51
42Melissa Hoskins (Aus) Orica AIS0:13:07
43Carmen Small (USA) Specialized Lululemon0:13:16
44Sara Mustonen (Swe) Team Giant ShimanoRow 43 - Cell 2
45Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Ale' Cipollini Galassia0:13:18
46Alison Powers (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling0:13:20
47Coryn Rivera (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional CyclingRow 46 - Cell 2
48Amy Pieters (Ned) Team Giant Shimano0:13:21
49Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Estado De Mexico Faren0:13:24
50Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Rusvelo0:13:25
51Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Ale' Cipollini GalassiaRow 50 - Cell 2
52Mia Radotic (Cro) Btc City Ljubljana0:13:26
53Katrin Garfoot (Aus) Orica AISRow 52 - Cell 2
54Iris Slappendel (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:13:27
55Katarzyna Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano Fondriest0:13:29
56Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Ale' Cipollini Galassia0:13:31
57Charlotte Becker (Ger) Wiggle Honda0:13:32
58Elena Valentini (Ita) Btc City Ljubljana0:13:33
59Ewelina Szybiak (Pol) Vaiano Fondriest0:13:36
60Ally Stacher (USA) Specialized LululemonRow 59 - Cell 2
61Olena Oljink (Ukr) Forno D'asolo Astute0:13:37
62Ursa Pintar (Slo) Btc City Ljubljana0:13:39
63Irene San Sebastian Lasa (Spa) Bizkaia Durango0:13:40
64Chiara Pierobon (Ita) Top Girls Fassa BortoloRow 63 - Cell 2
65Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:13:43
66Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Astana Bepink Womens TeamRow 65 - Cell 2
67Polona Batagelj (Slo) Btc City Ljubljana0:13:44
68Chloe Hosking (Aus) Hitec Products0:13:45
69Spela Kern (Slo) Btc City Ljubljana0:13:49
70Janneke Ensing (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:14:04
71Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Rusvelo0:14:05
72Elena Berlato (Ita) Ale' Cipollini Galassia0:14:07
73Soraya Paladin (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:14:08
74Jessie Maclean (Aus) Orica AISRow 73 - Cell 2
75Katharine Hall (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling0:14:09
76Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Team Giant Shimano0:14:13
77Marcia Fernandes Silva (Bra) Bizkaia Durango0:14:23
78Asja Paladin (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:14:34
79Lija Laizane (Lat) Vaiano Fondriest0:14:42
80Jolien D'horre (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:15:04
81Carla Maree Ryan (Aus) Ale' Cipollini Galassia0:15:25
82Doris Schweizer (Swi) Astana Bepink Womens Team0:15:26
83Julie Leth (Den) Hitec Products0:15:49
84Shara Gillow (Aus) Orica AIS0:15:54
85Simona Frapporti (Ita) Astana Bepink Womens Team0:15:55
86Giada Borgato (Ita) Estado De Mexico FarenRow 85 - Cell 2
87Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Ale' Cipollini Galassia0:15:57
88Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Wiggle HondaRow 87 - Cell 2
89Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Orica AIS0:16:00
90Amanda Spratt (Aus) Orica AIS0:16:03
91Dorleta Eskamendi Gil (Spa) Bizkaia Durango0:16:11
92Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Astana Bepink Womens Team0:16:13
93Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:16:15
94Sarah Rijkes (Aut) Lotto Belisol LadiesRow 93 - Cell 2
95Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec Products0:16:21
96Irene Bitto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:16:33
97Nina Kessler (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:16:35
98Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Astana Bepink Womens Team0:16:39
99Cecilie Gotaas Johnsen (Nor) Hitec ProductsRow 98 - Cell 2
100Ingrid Drexel (Mex) Forno D'asolo Astute0:16:44
101Mayalen Noriega (Spa) Bizkaia Durango0:16:48
102Liisi Rist (Est) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:16:49
103Azzurra D'intino (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:16:56
104Alice Algisi (Ita) Astana Bepink Womens Team0:16:57
105Anisha Vekemans (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:17:16
106Carolin Rodriguez Gutierrez (Mex) Estado De Mexico Faren0:17:18
107Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Hitec Products0:17:49
108Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:18:03
109Scotti Wilborne (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling0:18:09
110Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:18:48
111Jessenia Meneses Gonzalez (Col) Forno D'asolo Astute0:18:53
112Ana Maria Covrig (Ita) Astana Bepink Womens Team0:20:29
113Tayler Wiles (USA) Specialized Lululemon0:20:59
114Clemilda Fernandes Silva (Bra) Bizkaia Durango0:21:11
115Flavia Oliveira (USA) Servetto Footon0:21:19
116Francesca Cauz (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:21:27
117Yulia Blindyuk (Rus) Rusvelo0:21:29
118Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Servetto Footon0:21:44
119Marcela Prieto Castaneda (Mex) Estado De Mexico Faren0:23:53
120Barbara Heeb (Swi) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:24:02
121Emily Collins (NZl) Wiggle Honda0:24:45
122Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Forno D'asolo Astute0:25:03
123Jessica Parra (Col) Vaiano Fondriest0:25:04
124Ruth Winder (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling0:25:09
125Daiva Tuslaite (Ltu) Forno D'asolo Astute0:25:30
126Marijn De Vries (Ned) Team Giant Shimano0:25:32
127Yulia Ilinykh (Rus) Bizkaia Durango0:25:35
128Uenia De Souza Fernades (Bra) Estado De Mexico Faren0:25:39
129Eva Lechner (Ita) Rusvelo0:26:11
130Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:26:16
131Julia Soek (Ned) Team Giant Shimano0:26:42
132Hannah Barnes (GBr) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling0:27:25
133Anna Trevisi (Ita) Estado De Mexico Faren0:27:37
134Anastasiya Chulkova (Rus) Rusvelo0:29:10
135Chantal Hoffmann (Lux) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:29:30
136Aizhan Zhaparova (Rus) Rusvelo0:29:51
137Alessia Martini (Ita) Vaiano Fondriest0:33:21
138Ana Teresa Casar Bonilla (Mex) Estado De Mexico Faren0:35:17
139Michela Balducci (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:36:14
140Emma Marcelli (Ita) Servetto Footon0:36:19
141Lucy Garner (GBr) Team Giant Shimano0:39:56
142Willeke Knol (Ned) Team Giant Shimano0:40:02
143Silvia Cecchini (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:41:40
144Sylwia Kapusta (Pol) Vaiano Fondriest0:41:59
145Giovanna Michieletto (Ita) Servetto Footon0:42:38
146Marina Lari (Ita) Servetto Footon0:42:46
147Rossella Callovi (Ita) Forno D'asolo Astute0:42:50
148Sara Grifi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:43:20
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team5:39:11
2Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products0:00:08
3Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:03:05
4Melissa Hoskins (Aus) Orica AIS0:12:46
5Coryn Rivera (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling0:12:59
6Amy Pieters (Ned) Team Giant Shimano0:13:00
7Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Estado De Mexico Faren0:13:03
8Elena Valentini (Ita) Btc City Ljubljana0:13:12
9Chiara Pierobon (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:13:19
10Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Astana Bepink Womens Team0:13:22
11Soraya Paladin (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:13:47
12Marcia Fernandes Silva (Bra) Bizkaia Durango0:14:02
13Asja Paladin (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:14:13
14Lija Laizane (Lat) Vaiano Fondriest0:14:21
15Julie Leth (Den) Hitec Products0:15:28
16Dorleta Eskamendi Gil (Spa) Bizkaia Durango0:15:50
17Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Astana Bepink Womens Team0:15:52
18Sarah Rijkes (Aut) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:15:54
19Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec Products0:16:00
20Irene Bitto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:16:12
21Ingrid Drexel (Mex) Forno D'asolo Astute0:16:23
22Liisi Rist (Est) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:16:28
23Azzurra D'intino (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:16:35
24Alice Algisi (Ita) Astana Bepink Womens Team0:16:36
25Anisha Vekemans (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:16:55
26Carolin Rodriguez Gutierrez (Mex) Estado De Mexico Faren0:16:57
27Jessenia Meneses Gonzalez (Col) Forno D'asolo Astute0:18:32
28Ana Maria Covrig (Ita) Astana Bepink Womens Team0:20:08
29Francesca Cauz (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:21:06
30Marcela Prieto Castaneda (Mex) Estado De Mexico Faren0:23:32
31Jessica Parra (Col) Vaiano Fondriest0:24:43
32Ruth Winder (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling0:24:48
33Hannah Barnes (GBr) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling0:27:04
34Anna Trevisi (Ita) Estado De Mexico Faren0:27:16
35Alessia Martini (Ita) Vaiano Fondriest0:33:00
36Ana Teresa Casar Bonilla (Mex) Estado De Mexico Faren0:34:56
37Michela Balducci (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:35:53
38Lucy Garner (GBr) Team Giant Shimano0:39:35
39Willeke Knol (Ned) Team Giant Shimano0:39:41
40Silvia Cecchini (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:41:19
41Rossella Callovi (Ita) Forno D'asolo Astute0:42:29
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Italian classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products5:39:19
2Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Estado De Mexico Faren0:02:30
3Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle Honda0:02:33
4Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Orica AIS0:09:36
5Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Ale' Cipollini Galassia0:12:49
6Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Estado De Mexico Faren0:12:55
7Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Ale' Cipollini Galassia0:12:56
8Elena Valentini (Ita) Btc City Ljubljana0:13:04
9Chiara Pierobon (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:13:11
10Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:13:14
11Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Astana Bepink Womens TeamRow 10 - Cell 2
12Elena Berlato (Ita) Ale' Cipollini Galassia0:13:38
13Soraya Paladin (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:13:39
14Asja Paladin (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:14:05
15Simona Frapporti (Ita) Astana Bepink Womens Team0:15:26
16Giada Borgato (Ita) Estado De Mexico FarenRow 15 - Cell 2
17Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Ale' Cipollini Galassia0:15:28
18Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Astana Bepink Womens Team0:15:44
19Irene Bitto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:16:04
20Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Astana Bepink Womens Team0:16:10
21Azzurra D'intino (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:16:27
22Alice Algisi (Ita) Astana Bepink Womens Team0:16:28
23Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:18:19
24Ana Maria Covrig (Ita) Astana Bepink Womens Team0:20:00
25Francesca Cauz (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:20:58
26Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Servetto Footon0:21:15
27Eva Lechner (Ita) Rusvelo0:25:42
28Anna Trevisi (Ita) Estado De Mexico Faren0:27:08
29Alessia Martini (Ita) Vaiano Fondriest0:32:52
30Michela Balducci (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:35:45
31Emma Marcelli (Ita) Servetto Footon0:35:50
32Silvia Cecchini (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:41:11
33Giovanna Michieletto (Ita) Servetto Footon0:42:09
34Marina Lari (Ita) Servetto Footon0:42:17
35Rossella Callovi (Ita) Forno D'asolo Astute0:42:21
36Sara Grifi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:42:51

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1