Vos wins fifth stage at 2012 Giro Donne

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Full Results
1Marianne Vos (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team2:45:43
2Judith Arndt (Ger) Orica-AISRow 1 - Cell 2
3Evelyn Stevens (USA) Team Specialized - lululemonRow 2 - Cell 2
4Shelley Olds (USA) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:00:40
5Chloe Hosking (Aus) Team Specialized - lululemonRow 4 - Cell 2
6Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Diadora - Pasta ZaraRow 5 - Cell 2
7Alona Andruk (Ukr) Vaiano TepsoRow 6 - Cell 2
8Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Be PinkRow 8 - Cell 2
10Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11Cherise Taylor (RSA) Lotto Belisol LadiesRow 10 - Cell 2
12Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) NetherlandsRow 11 - Cell 2
13Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) MCipollini GiambeniniRow 12 - Cell 2
14Romy Kasper (Ger) RusVeloRow 13 - Cell 2
15Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Orica-AISRow 14 - Cell 2
16Elke Gebhardt (Ger) Be PinkRow 15 - Cell 2
17Claudia Hausler (Ger) Orica-AISRow 16 - Cell 2
18Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Be PinkRow 17 - Cell 2
19Adrie Visser (Ned) NetherlandsRow 18 - Cell 2
20Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Belisol LadiesRow 19 - Cell 2
21Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Vaiano TepsoRow 20 - Cell 2
22Emma Pooley (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling TeamRow 21 - Cell 2
23Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Orica-AISRow 22 - Cell 2
24Katarzyna Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano TepsoRow 23 - Cell 2
25Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) MCipollini GiambeniniRow 24 - Cell 2
26Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - ServettoRow 25 - Cell 2
27Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling TeamRow 26 - Cell 2
28Martine Bras (Ned) NetherlandsRow 27 - Cell 2
29Joanna Van De Winkel (RSA) Lotto Belisol LadiesRow 28 - Cell 2
30Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling TeamRow 29 - Cell 2
31Lise Olivier (RSA) Lotto Belisol LadiesRow 30 - Cell 2
32Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren Honda TeamRow 31 - Cell 2
33Sharon Laws (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling TeamRow 32 - Cell 2
34Linda Villumsen (NZl) Orica-AISRow 33 - Cell 2
35Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta ZaraRow 34 - Cell 2
36Alexsandra Burchenkova (Rus) S.C. Michela Fanini RoxRow 35 - Cell 2
37Shara Gillow (Aus) Orica-AISRow 36 - Cell 2
38Rossella Ratto (Ita) Verinlegno - FabianiRow 37 - Cell 2
39Tetyana Riabchenko (Ukr) Forno d'Asolo ColavitaRow 38 - Cell 2
40Marta Bastianelli (Ita) MCipollini GiambeniniRow 39 - Cell 2
41Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Team Specialized - lululemonRow 40 - Cell 2
42Petra Zrimsek (Slo) Be PinkRow 41 - Cell 2
43Sanne Van Paassen (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling TeamRow 42 - Cell 2
44Amanda Spratt (Aus) Orica-AISRow 43 - Cell 2
45Nicole Cooke (GBr) Faren Honda TeamRow 44 - Cell 2
46Lise Nøstvold (Nor) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling TeamRow 45 - Cell 2
47Valentina Carretta (Ita) MCipollini GiambeniniRow 46 - Cell 2
48Charlotte Becker (Ger) Team Specialized - lululemonRow 47 - Cell 2
49Katie Colclough (GBr) Team Specialized - lululemonRow 48 - Cell 2
50Noemi Cantele (Ita) Be PinkRow 49 - Cell 2
51Susanna Zorzi (Ita) MCipollini GiambeniniRow 50 - Cell 2
52Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling TeamRow 51 - Cell 2
53Monia Baccaille (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini0:01:03
54Alessandra Borchi (Ita) MCipollini GiambeniniRow 53 - Cell 2
55Jessie Daams (Bel) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:04:40
56Lucinda Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling TeamRow 55 - Cell 2
57Robyn De Groot (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:18:23
58Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Faren Honda TeamRow 57 - Cell 2
59Veronica Leal Balderas (Mex) S.C. Michela Fanini RoxRow 58 - Cell 2
60Liza Rachetto (USA) Forno d'Asolo ColavitaRow 59 - Cell 2
61Martina Ruzickova (Cze) S.C. Michela Fanini RoxRow 60 - Cell 2
62Viviana Gatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - ServettoRow 61 - Cell 2
63Julia Martisova (Rus) Be PinkRow 62 - Cell 2
64Jennifer Hohl (Swi) Faren Honda TeamRow 63 - Cell 2
65Amber Pierce (USA) Diadora - Pasta ZaraRow 64 - Cell 2
66Lucy Martin (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling TeamRow 65 - Cell 2
67Sara Mustonen (Swe) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling TeamRow 66 - Cell 2
68Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) MCipollini GiambeniniRow 67 - Cell 2
69Elena Berlato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - ServettoRow 68 - Cell 2
70Gracie Elvin (Aus) Faren Honda TeamRow 69 - Cell 2
71Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling TeamRow 70 - Cell 2
72Iris Slappendel (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling TeamRow 71 - Cell 2
73Alessandra d'Ettorre (Ita) Diadora - Pasta ZaraRow 72 - Cell 2
74Valentina Scandolara (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini RoxRow 73 - Cell 2
75Patricia Schwager (Swi) Forno d'Asolo ColavitaRow 74 - Cell 2
76Lorena Foresi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini RoxRow 75 - Cell 2
77Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling TeamRow 76 - Cell 2
78Francesca Cauz (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - ServettoRow 77 - Cell 2
79Giada Borgato (Ita) Diadora - Pasta ZaraRow 78 - Cell 2
80Julia Soek (Ned) NetherlandsRow 79 - Cell 2
81Jessie MacLean (Aus) Orica-AISRow 80 - Cell 2
82Simona Frapporti (Ita) Be PinkRow 81 - Cell 2
83Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Be PinkRow 82 - Cell 2
84Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Lotto Belisol LadiesRow 83 - Cell 2
85Sophie Ann Duyck (Bel) Lotto Belisol LadiesRow 84 - Cell 2
86Ally Stacher (USA) Team Specialized - lululemonRow 85 - Cell 2
87Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta ZaraRow 86 - Cell 2
88Uenia Fernandes Da Souza (Bra) Forno d'Asolo Colavita0:22:54
89Eleonora Spaliviero (Ita) Vaiano TepsoRow 88 - Cell 2
90Birgit Lavrijssen (Ned) NetherlandsRow 89 - Cell 2
91Odette Bertolin (Ita) Verinlegno - FabianiRow 90 - Cell 2
92Aleksandra Sosenko (Ltu) Vaiano TepsoRow 91 - Cell 2
93Anastasiya Chulkova (Rus) Forno d'Asolo ColavitaRow 92 - Cell 2
94Francesca Stefani (Ita) Diadora - Pasta ZaraRow 93 - Cell 2
95Giuseppina Grassi (Mex) Faren Honda TeamRow 94 - Cell 2
96Yulia Blindyuk (Rus) Faren Honda TeamRow 95 - Cell 2
97Dorota Gregorowicz (Pol) Verinlegno - Fabiani0:34:16
98Alessia Martini (Ita) Vaiano TepsoRow 97 - Cell 2
99Lara Vieceli (Ita) Verinlegno - FabianiRow 98 - Cell 2
100Anna Trevisi (Ita) Vaiano TepsoRow 99 - Cell 2
101Kim De Baat (Ned) NetherlandsRow 100 - Cell 2
102Charlotte Lenting (Ned) NetherlandsRow 101 - Cell 2
103Doris Schweizer (Swi) Fassa Bortolo - ServettoRow 102 - Cell 2
104Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Vaiano TepsoRow 103 - Cell 2
105Federica Primavera (Ita) Forno d'Asolo ColavitaRow 104 - Cell 2
106Agne Silinyte (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta ZaraRow 105 - Cell 2
DNFSara Grifi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini RoxRow 106 - Cell 2
DNFErika Cecchel (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - ServettoRow 107 - Cell 2
DNFAnnemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling TeamRow 108 - Cell 2
DNSIna Yoko Teutenberg (Ger) Team Specialized - lululemonRow 109 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
1Marianne Vos (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team15pts
2Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team12Row 1 - Cell 3
3Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren Honda Team10Row 2 - Cell 3
4Evelyn Stevens (USA) Team Specialized - lululemon8Row 3 - Cell 3
5Judith Arndt (Ger) Orica-AIS6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Emma Pooley (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team5Row 5 - Cell 3
7Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso4Row 6 - Cell 3
8Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team1Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - S. Stefano Belbo
1Shelley Olds (USA) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
2Noemi Cantele (Ita) Be Pink
3Elke Gebhardt (Ger) Be Pink
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 - Camo (Cat. 2)
1Emma Pooley (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
2Marianne Vos (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team
3Evelyn Stevens (USA) Team Specialized - lululemon
4Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini
5Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young riders
1Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team3:17:50
2Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Be Pink0:00:21
3Lucinda Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:01:39
4Katarzyna Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso0:03:17
5Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Netherlands0:03:37
6Francesca Cauz (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto0:06:16
7Tetyana Riabchenko (Ukr) Forno d'Asolo Colavita0:06:24
8Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) MCipollini GiambeniniRow 7 - Cell 2
9Giada Borgato (Ita) Diadora - Pasta ZaraRow 8 - Cell 2
10Viviana Gatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - ServettoRow 9 - Cell 2
11Rossella Ratto (Ita) Verinlegno - FabianiRow 10 - Cell 2
12Valentina Scandolara (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:07:56
13Valentina Carretta (Ita) MCipollini GiambeniniRow 12 - Cell 2
14Jessie Daams (Bel) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling TeamRow 13 - Cell 2
15Aleksandra Sosenko (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso0:09:32
16Cherise Taylor (RSA) Lotto Belisol LadiesRow 15 - Cell 2
17Katie Colclough (GBr) Team Specialized - lululemonRow 16 - Cell 2
18Doris Schweizer (Swi) Fassa Bortolo - ServettoRow 17 - Cell 2
19Chloe Hosking (Aus) Team Specialized - lululemonRow 18 - Cell 2
20Susanna Zorzi (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini0:11:11
21Agne Silinyte (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta ZaraRow 20 - Cell 2
22Julia Soek (Ned) NetherlandsRow 21 - Cell 2
23Erika Cecchel (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto0:14:25
24Dorota Gregorowicz (Pol) Verinlegno - FabianiRow 23 - Cell 2
25Birgit Lavrijssen (Ned) NetherlandsRow 24 - Cell 2
26Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling TeamRow 25 - Cell 2
27Francesca Stefani (Ita) Diadora - Pasta ZaraRow 26 - Cell 2
28Kim De Baat (Ned) NetherlandsRow 27 - Cell 2
29Eleonora Spaliviero (Ita) Vaiano TepsoRow 28 - Cell 2
30Lara Vieceli (Ita) Verinlegno - FabianiRow 29 - Cell 2
31Alessia Martini (Ita) Vaiano Tepso0:14:44
32Anna Trevisi (Ita) Vaiano Tepso0:15:49
33Federica Primavera (Ita) Forno d'Asolo Colavita0:16:03
34Charlotte Lenting (Ned) Netherlands0:22:45
35Lucy Martin (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:24:50
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Italian riders
1Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren Honda Team3:17:44
2Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) MCipollini GiambeniniRow 1 - Cell 2
3Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team0:00:06
4Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:04:34
5Noemi Cantele (Ita) Be PinkRow 4 - Cell 2
6Francesca Cauz (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto0:06:22
7Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini0:06:30
8Giada Borgato (Ita) Diadora - Pasta ZaraRow 7 - Cell 2
9Viviana Gatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - ServettoRow 8 - Cell 2
10Rossella Ratto (Ita) Verinlegno - FabianiRow 9 - Cell 2
11Alessandra Borchi (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini0:06:59
12Valentina Scandolara (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:08:02
13Valentina Carretta (Ita) MCipollini GiambeniniRow 12 - Cell 2
14Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto0:09:38
15Marta Bastianelli (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini0:11:17
16Alessandra d'Ettorre (Ita) Diadora - Pasta ZaraRow 15 - Cell 2
17Susanna Zorzi (Ita) MCipollini GiambeniniRow 16 - Cell 2
18Monia Baccaille (Ita) MCipollini GiambeniniRow 17 - Cell 2
19Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Vaiano TepsoRow 18 - Cell 2
20Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Be PinkRow 19 - Cell 2
21Simona Frapporti (Ita) Be PinkRow 20 - Cell 2
22Odette Bertolin (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani0:14:31
23Elena Berlato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - ServettoRow 22 - Cell 2
24Erika Cecchel (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - ServettoRow 23 - Cell 2
25Lorena Foresi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini RoxRow 24 - Cell 2
26Francesca Stefani (Ita) Diadora - Pasta ZaraRow 25 - Cell 2
27Eleonora Spaliviero (Ita) Vaiano TepsoRow 26 - Cell 2
28Lara Vieceli (Ita) Verinlegno - FabianiRow 27 - Cell 2
29Alessia Martini (Ita) Vaiano Tepso0:14:50
30Anna Trevisi (Ita) Vaiano Tepso0:15:55
31Sara Grifi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:16:09
32Federica Primavera (Ita) Forno d'Asolo ColavitaRow 31 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 8
1Marianne Vos (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team19:20:41
2Evelyn Stevens (USA) Team Specialized - lululemon0:01:54
3Emma Pooley (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:02:30
4Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren Honda Team0:03:03
5Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini0:04:24
6Claudia Hausler (Ger) Orica-AIS0:04:37
7Judith Arndt (Ger) Orica-AIS0:04:41
8Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team0:05:31
9Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:05:36
10Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Orica-AIS0:05:38
11Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team0:07:01
12Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Be Pink0:10:42
13Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso0:12:22
14Joanna Van De Winkel (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:17:52
15Rossella Ratto (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani0:18:43
16Shara Gillow (Aus) Orica-AIS0:19:04
17Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team0:21:24
18Sharon Laws (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:21:36
19Katarzyna Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso0:22:21
20Amanda Spratt (Aus) Orica-AIS0:23:06
21Noemi Cantele (Ita) Be Pink0:24:59
22Lise Olivier (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:26:07
23Viviana Gatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto0:26:08
24Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team0:26:28
25Linda Villumsen (NZl) Orica-AIS0:27:10
26Francesca Cauz (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto0:28:03
27Valentina Carretta (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini0:30:09
28Lucinda Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:30:13
29Patricia Schwager (Swi) Forno d'Asolo Colavita0:31:29
30Alexsandra Burchenkova (Rus) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:32:00
31Shelley Olds (USA) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:32:43
32Veronica Leal Balderas (Mex) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:33:28
33Romy Kasper (Ger) RusVelo0:33:45
34Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:35:02
35Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Netherlands0:35:41
36Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Be Pink0:37:32
37Martina Ruzickova (Cze) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:38:59
38Elke Gebhardt (Ger) Be Pink0:43:08
39Giuseppina Grassi (Mex) Faren Honda Team0:43:18
40Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini0:43:38
41Petra Zrimsek (Slo) Be Pink0:44:21
42Robyn De Groot (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:47:05
43Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team0:48:08
44Giada Borgato (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:49:04
45Adrie Visser (Ned) Netherlands0:49:22
46Tetyana Riabchenko (Ukr) Forno d'Asolo Colavita0:49:31
47Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Orica-AIS0:50:22
48Ina Yoko Teutenberg (Ger) Team Specialized - lululemon0:50:37
49Charlotte Becker (Ger) Team Specialized - lululemon0:52:29
50Sanne Van Paassen (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team0:52:37
51Jennifer Hohl (Swi) Faren Honda Team0:52:40
52Jessie Daams (Bel) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling TeamRow 51 - Cell 2
53Chloe Hosking (Aus) Team Specialized - lululemon0:52:50
54Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) MCipollini Giambenini0:53:11
55Sophie Ann Duyck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:53:48
56Monia Baccaille (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini0:54:33
57Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:54:34
58Susanna Zorzi (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini0:54:54
59Cherise Taylor (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:55:26
60Martine Bras (Ned) Netherlands0:55:34
61Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Faren Honda Team0:55:44
62Marta Bastianelli (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini0:56:44
63Lise Nøstvold (Nor) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team0:56:55
64Nicole Cooke (GBr) Faren Honda Team0:57:18
65Alessandra d'Ettorre (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:57:20
66Alessandra Borchi (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini0:57:57
67Valentina Scandolara (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:58:35
68Lorena Foresi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:59:40
69Katie Colclough (GBr) Team Specialized - lululemon0:59:56
70Anastasiya Chulkova (Rus) Forno d'Asolo Colavita1:00:03
71Liza Rachetto (USA) Forno d'Asolo Colavita1:01:01
72Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto1:01:02
73Ally Stacher (USA) Team Specialized - lululemon1:01:12
74Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Be Pink1:01:56
75Simona Frapporti (Ita) Be Pink1:01:58
76Gracie Elvin (Aus) Faren Honda Team1:01:59
77Iris Slappendel (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team1:02:06
78Jessie MacLean (Aus) Orica-AIS1:02:11
79Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara1:02:13
80Sara Mustonen (Swe) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team1:02:26
81Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team1:02:32
82Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Team Specialized - lululemon1:02:55
83Aleksandra Sosenko (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso1:03:12
84Julia Soek (Ned) Netherlands1:03:15
85Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team1:03:42
86Julia Martisova (Rus) Be Pink1:04:22
87Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team1:05:15
88Uenia Fernandes Da Souza (Bra) Forno d'Asolo Colavita1:05:22
89Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies1:05:23
90Francesca Stefani (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara1:05:31
91Eleonora Spaliviero (Ita) Vaiano Tepso1:05:56
92Elena Berlato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto1:06:13
93Alona Andruk (Ukr) Vaiano Tepso1:06:20
94Odette Bertolin (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani1:06:27
95Amber Pierce (USA) Diadora - Pasta Zara1:06:45
96Doris Schweizer (Swi) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto1:15:42
97Lucy Martin (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team1:17:01
98Sara Grifi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox1:17:02
99Birgit Lavrijssen (Ned) Netherlands1:19:36
100Yulia Blindyuk (Rus) Faren Honda Team1:22:26
101Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Vaiano Tepso1:22:36
102Anna Trevisi (Ita) Vaiano Tepso1:23:26
103Agne Silinyte (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara1:26:03
104Dorota Gregorowicz (Pol) Verinlegno - Fabiani1:26:05
105Erika Cecchel (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto1:26:58
106Alessia Martini (Ita) Vaiano Tepso1:27:52
107Lara Vieceli (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani1:29:01
108Kim De Baat (Ned) Netherlands1:34:12
109Charlotte Lenting (Ned) Netherlands1:43:19
110Federica Primavera (Ita) Forno d'Asolo Colavita1:47:27
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
1Marianne Vos (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team80pts
2Evelyn Stevens (USA) Team Specialized - lululemon37Row 1 - Cell 3
3Shelley Olds (USA) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team35Row 2 - Cell 3
4Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team34Row 3 - Cell 3
5Judith Arndt (Ger) Orica-AIS33Row 4 - Cell 3
6Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara32Row 5 - Cell 3
7Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren Honda Team26Row 6 - Cell 3
8Emma Pooley (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team22Row 7 - Cell 3
9Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini17Row 8 - Cell 3
10Monia Baccaille (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini17Row 9 - Cell 3
11Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Orica-AIS15Row 10 - Cell 3
12Claudia Hausler (Ger) Orica-AIS12Row 11 - Cell 3
13Valentina Scandolara (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox10Row 12 - Cell 3
14Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Faren Honda Team9Row 13 - Cell 3
15Chloe Hosking (Aus) Team Specialized - lululemon8Row 14 - Cell 3
16Ina Yoko Teutenberg (Ger) Team Specialized - lululemon8Row 15 - Cell 3
17Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team7Row 16 - Cell 3
18Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies7Row 17 - Cell 3
19Alona Andruk (Ukr) Vaiano Tepso6Row 18 - Cell 3
20Linda Villumsen (NZl) Orica-AIS5Row 19 - Cell 3
21Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso4Row 20 - Cell 3
22Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team4Row 21 - Cell 3
23Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini4Row 22 - Cell 3
24Adrie Visser (Ned) Netherlands4Row 23 - Cell 3
25Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Be Pink3Row 24 - Cell 3
26Cherise Taylor (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies3Row 25 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
1Emma Pooley (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team30pts
2Evelyn Stevens (USA) Team Specialized - lululemon19Row 1 - Cell 3
3Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren Honda Team9Row 2 - Cell 3
4Linda Villumsen (NZl) Orica-AIS7Row 3 - Cell 3
5Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies7Row 4 - Cell 3
6Claudia Hausler (Ger) Orica-AIS7Row 5 - Cell 3
7Marianne Vos (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team6Row 6 - Cell 3
8Aleksandra Sosenko (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso5Row 7 - Cell 3
9Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini4Row 8 - Cell 3
10Judith Arndt (Ger) Orica-AIS3Row 9 - Cell 3
11Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso1Row 10 - Cell 3
12Martine Bras (Ned) Netherlands1Row 11 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young riders classification
1Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team19:26:12
2Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Be Pink0:05:11
3Rossella Ratto (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani0:13:12
4Katarzyna Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso0:16:50
5Viviana Gatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto0:20:37
6Francesca Cauz (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto0:22:32
7Valentina Carretta (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini0:24:38
8Lucinda Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:24:42
9Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Netherlands0:30:10
10Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini0:38:07
11Giada Borgato (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:43:33
12Tetyana Riabchenko (Ukr) Forno d'Asolo Colavita0:44:00
13Jessie Daams (Bel) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:47:09
14Chloe Hosking (Aus) Team Specialized - lululemon0:47:19
15Susanna Zorzi (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini0:49:23
16Cherise Taylor (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:49:55
17Valentina Scandolara (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:53:04
18Katie Colclough (GBr) Team Specialized - lululemon0:54:25
19Aleksandra Sosenko (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso0:57:41
20Julia Soek (Ned) Netherlands0:57:44
21Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team0:59:44
22Francesca Stefani (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara1:00:00
23Eleonora Spaliviero (Ita) Vaiano Tepso1:00:25
24Doris Schweizer (Swi) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto1:10:11
25Lucy Martin (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team1:11:30
26Birgit Lavrijssen (Ned) Netherlands1:14:05
27Anna Trevisi (Ita) Vaiano Tepso1:17:55
28Agne Silinyte (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara1:20:32
29Dorota Gregorowicz (Pol) Verinlegno - Fabiani1:20:34
30Erika Cecchel (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto1:21:27
31Alessia Martini (Ita) Vaiano Tepso1:22:21
32Lara Vieceli (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani1:23:30
33Kim De Baat (Ned) Netherlands1:28:41
34Charlotte Lenting (Ned) Netherlands1:37:48
35Federica Primavera (Ita) Forno d'Asolo Colavita1:41:56
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Italian riders classification
1Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren Honda Team19:23:44
2Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini0:01:21
3Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team0:02:28
4Rossella Ratto (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani0:15:40
5Noemi Cantele (Ita) Be Pink0:21:56
6Viviana Gatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto0:23:05
7Francesca Cauz (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto0:25:00
8Valentina Carretta (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini0:27:06
9Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini0:40:35
10Giada Borgato (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:46:01
11Monia Baccaille (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini0:51:30
12Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:51:31
13Susanna Zorzi (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini0:51:51
14Marta Bastianelli (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini0:53:41
15Alessandra d'Ettorre (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:54:17
16Alessandra Borchi (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini0:54:54
17Valentina Scandolara (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:55:32
18Lorena Foresi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:56:37
19Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto0:57:59
20Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Be Pink0:58:53
21Simona Frapporti (Ita) Be Pink0:58:55
22Francesca Stefani (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara1:02:28
23Eleonora Spaliviero (Ita) Vaiano Tepso1:02:53
24Elena Berlato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto1:03:10
25Odette Bertolin (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani1:03:24
26Sara Grifi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox1:13:59
27Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Vaiano Tepso1:19:33
28Anna Trevisi (Ita) Vaiano Tepso1:20:23
29Erika Cecchel (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto1:23:55
30Alessia Martini (Ita) Vaiano Tepso1:24:49
31Lara Vieceli (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani1:25:58
32Federica Primavera (Ita) Forno d'Asolo Colavita1:44:24

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1