Skip to main content

Vos wins fifth stage at 2012 Giro Donne

Image 1 of 9

Giro Donne leader Marianne Vos won stage 8 from a three-rider breakaway to notch her fifth victory of the race.

Giro Donne leader Marianne Vos won stage 8 from a three-rider breakaway to notch her fifth victory of the race. (Image credit: CJ Farquharson)
Image 2 of 9

Marianne Vos wins stage 8

Marianne Vos wins stage 8 (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 3 of 9

Best young rider Elisa Longo Borghini

Best young rider Elisa Longo Borghini (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 4 of 9

Marianne Vos and Elisa Longo Borghini

Marianne Vos and Elisa Longo Borghini (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 5 of 9

Marianne Vos rides to her fifth stage win of the 2012 Giro Donne

Marianne Vos rides to her fifth stage win of the 2012 Giro Donne (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 6 of 9

Marianne Vos solidified her lead with her fifth stage win

Marianne Vos solidified her lead with her fifth stage win (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 7 of 9

Emma Pooley remains best climber

Emma Pooley remains best climber (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 8 of 9

The stage podium: Judith Arndt, Marianne Vos and Evelyn Stevens

The stage podium: Judith Arndt, Marianne Vos and Evelyn Stevens (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 9 of 9

Fabiana Luperini is best Italia

Fabiana Luperini is best Italia (Image credit: Bettini Photo)

Full Results
1Marianne Vos (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team2:45:43
2Judith Arndt (Ger) Orica-AIS
3Evelyn Stevens (USA) Team Specialized - lululemon
4Shelley Olds (USA) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:00:40
5Chloe Hosking (Aus) Team Specialized - lululemon
6Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara
7Alona Andruk (Ukr) Vaiano Tepso
8Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team
9Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Be Pink
10Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team
11Cherise Taylor (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies
12Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Netherlands
13Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini
14Romy Kasper (Ger) RusVelo
15Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Orica-AIS
16Elke Gebhardt (Ger) Be Pink
17Claudia Hausler (Ger) Orica-AIS
18Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Be Pink
19Adrie Visser (Ned) Netherlands
20Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies
21Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso
22Emma Pooley (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
23Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Orica-AIS
24Katarzyna Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso
25Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini
26Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto
27Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team
28Martine Bras (Ned) Netherlands
29Joanna Van De Winkel (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies
30Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team
31Lise Olivier (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies
32Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren Honda Team
33Sharon Laws (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
34Linda Villumsen (NZl) Orica-AIS
35Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara
36Alexsandra Burchenkova (Rus) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
37Shara Gillow (Aus) Orica-AIS
38Rossella Ratto (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani
39Tetyana Riabchenko (Ukr) Forno d'Asolo Colavita
40Marta Bastianelli (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini
41Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Team Specialized - lululemon
42Petra Zrimsek (Slo) Be Pink
43Sanne Van Paassen (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team
44Amanda Spratt (Aus) Orica-AIS
45Nicole Cooke (GBr) Faren Honda Team
46Lise Nøstvold (Nor) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team
47Valentina Carretta (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini
48Charlotte Becker (Ger) Team Specialized - lululemon
49Katie Colclough (GBr) Team Specialized - lululemon
50Noemi Cantele (Ita) Be Pink
51Susanna Zorzi (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini
52Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team
53Monia Baccaille (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini0:01:03
54Alessandra Borchi (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini
55Jessie Daams (Bel) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:04:40
56Lucinda Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
57Robyn De Groot (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:18:23
58Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Faren Honda Team
59Veronica Leal Balderas (Mex) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
60Liza Rachetto (USA) Forno d'Asolo Colavita
61Martina Ruzickova (Cze) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
62Viviana Gatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto
63Julia Martisova (Rus) Be Pink
64Jennifer Hohl (Swi) Faren Honda Team
65Amber Pierce (USA) Diadora - Pasta Zara
66Lucy Martin (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
67Sara Mustonen (Swe) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team
68Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) MCipollini Giambenini
69Elena Berlato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto
70Gracie Elvin (Aus) Faren Honda Team
71Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
72Iris Slappendel (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team
73Alessandra d'Ettorre (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara
74Valentina Scandolara (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
75Patricia Schwager (Swi) Forno d'Asolo Colavita
76Lorena Foresi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
77Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team
78Francesca Cauz (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto
79Giada Borgato (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara
80Julia Soek (Ned) Netherlands
81Jessie MacLean (Aus) Orica-AIS
82Simona Frapporti (Ita) Be Pink
83Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Be Pink
84Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies
85Sophie Ann Duyck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies
86Ally Stacher (USA) Team Specialized - lululemon
87Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara
88Uenia Fernandes Da Souza (Bra) Forno d'Asolo Colavita0:22:54
89Eleonora Spaliviero (Ita) Vaiano Tepso
90Birgit Lavrijssen (Ned) Netherlands
91Odette Bertolin (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani
92Aleksandra Sosenko (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso
93Anastasiya Chulkova (Rus) Forno d'Asolo Colavita
94Francesca Stefani (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara
95Giuseppina Grassi (Mex) Faren Honda Team
96Yulia Blindyuk (Rus) Faren Honda Team
97Dorota Gregorowicz (Pol) Verinlegno - Fabiani0:34:16
98Alessia Martini (Ita) Vaiano Tepso
99Lara Vieceli (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani
100Anna Trevisi (Ita) Vaiano Tepso
101Kim De Baat (Ned) Netherlands
102Charlotte Lenting (Ned) Netherlands
103Doris Schweizer (Swi) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto
104Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Vaiano Tepso
105Federica Primavera (Ita) Forno d'Asolo Colavita
106Agne Silinyte (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara
DNFSara Grifi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
DNFErika Cecchel (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto
DNFAnnemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team
DNSIna Yoko Teutenberg (Ger) Team Specialized - lululemon

Points
1Marianne Vos (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team15pts
2Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team12
3Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren Honda Team10
4Evelyn Stevens (USA) Team Specialized - lululemon8
5Judith Arndt (Ger) Orica-AIS6
6Emma Pooley (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team5
7Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso4
8Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini3
9Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies2
10Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team1

Sprint 1 - S. Stefano Belbo
1Shelley Olds (USA) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
2Noemi Cantele (Ita) Be Pink
3Elke Gebhardt (Ger) Be Pink

Mountain 1 - Camo (Cat. 2)
1Emma Pooley (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
2Marianne Vos (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team
3Evelyn Stevens (USA) Team Specialized - lululemon
4Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini
5Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso

Young riders
1Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team3:17:50
2Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Be Pink0:00:21
3Lucinda Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:01:39
4Katarzyna Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso0:03:17
5Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Netherlands0:03:37
6Francesca Cauz (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto0:06:16
7Tetyana Riabchenko (Ukr) Forno d'Asolo Colavita0:06:24
8Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini
9Giada Borgato (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara
10Viviana Gatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto
11Rossella Ratto (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani
12Valentina Scandolara (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:07:56
13Valentina Carretta (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini
14Jessie Daams (Bel) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
15Aleksandra Sosenko (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso0:09:32
16Cherise Taylor (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies
17Katie Colclough (GBr) Team Specialized - lululemon
18Doris Schweizer (Swi) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto
19Chloe Hosking (Aus) Team Specialized - lululemon
20Susanna Zorzi (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini0:11:11
21Agne Silinyte (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara
22Julia Soek (Ned) Netherlands
23Erika Cecchel (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto0:14:25
24Dorota Gregorowicz (Pol) Verinlegno - Fabiani
25Birgit Lavrijssen (Ned) Netherlands
26Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team
27Francesca Stefani (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara
28Kim De Baat (Ned) Netherlands
29Eleonora Spaliviero (Ita) Vaiano Tepso
30Lara Vieceli (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani
31Alessia Martini (Ita) Vaiano Tepso0:14:44
32Anna Trevisi (Ita) Vaiano Tepso0:15:49
33Federica Primavera (Ita) Forno d'Asolo Colavita0:16:03
34Charlotte Lenting (Ned) Netherlands0:22:45
35Lucy Martin (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:24:50

Italian riders
1Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren Honda Team3:17:44
2Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini
3Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team0:00:06
4Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:04:34
5Noemi Cantele (Ita) Be Pink
6Francesca Cauz (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto0:06:22
7Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini0:06:30
8Giada Borgato (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara
9Viviana Gatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto
10Rossella Ratto (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani
11Alessandra Borchi (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini0:06:59
12Valentina Scandolara (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:08:02
13Valentina Carretta (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini
14Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto0:09:38
15Marta Bastianelli (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini0:11:17
16Alessandra d'Ettorre (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara
17Susanna Zorzi (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini
18Monia Baccaille (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini
19Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Vaiano Tepso
20Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Be Pink
21Simona Frapporti (Ita) Be Pink
22Odette Bertolin (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani0:14:31
23Elena Berlato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto
24Erika Cecchel (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto
25Lorena Foresi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
26Francesca Stefani (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara
27Eleonora Spaliviero (Ita) Vaiano Tepso
28Lara Vieceli (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani
29Alessia Martini (Ita) Vaiano Tepso0:14:50
30Anna Trevisi (Ita) Vaiano Tepso0:15:55
31Sara Grifi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:16:09
32Federica Primavera (Ita) Forno d'Asolo Colavita

General classification after stage 8
1Marianne Vos (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team19:20:41
2Evelyn Stevens (USA) Team Specialized - lululemon0:01:54
3Emma Pooley (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:02:30
4Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren Honda Team0:03:03
5Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini0:04:24
6Claudia Hausler (Ger) Orica-AIS0:04:37
7Judith Arndt (Ger) Orica-AIS0:04:41
8Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team0:05:31
9Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:05:36
10Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Orica-AIS0:05:38
11Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team0:07:01
12Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Be Pink0:10:42
13Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso0:12:22
14Joanna Van De Winkel (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:17:52
15Rossella Ratto (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani0:18:43
16Shara Gillow (Aus) Orica-AIS0:19:04
17Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team0:21:24
18Sharon Laws (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:21:36
19Katarzyna Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso0:22:21
20Amanda Spratt (Aus) Orica-AIS0:23:06
21Noemi Cantele (Ita) Be Pink0:24:59
22Lise Olivier (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:26:07
23Viviana Gatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto0:26:08
24Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team0:26:28
25Linda Villumsen (NZl) Orica-AIS0:27:10
26Francesca Cauz (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto0:28:03
27Valentina Carretta (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini0:30:09
28Lucinda Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:30:13
29Patricia Schwager (Swi) Forno d'Asolo Colavita0:31:29
30Alexsandra Burchenkova (Rus) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:32:00
31Shelley Olds (USA) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:32:43
32Veronica Leal Balderas (Mex) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:33:28
33Romy Kasper (Ger) RusVelo0:33:45
34Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:35:02
35Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Netherlands0:35:41
36Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Be Pink0:37:32
37Martina Ruzickova (Cze) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:38:59
38Elke Gebhardt (Ger) Be Pink0:43:08
39Giuseppina Grassi (Mex) Faren Honda Team0:43:18
40Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini0:43:38
41Petra Zrimsek (Slo) Be Pink0:44:21
42Robyn De Groot (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:47:05
43Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team0:48:08
44Giada Borgato (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:49:04
45Adrie Visser (Ned) Netherlands0:49:22
46Tetyana Riabchenko (Ukr) Forno d'Asolo Colavita0:49:31
47Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Orica-AIS0:50:22
48Ina Yoko Teutenberg (Ger) Team Specialized - lululemon0:50:37
49Charlotte Becker (Ger) Team Specialized - lululemon0:52:29
50Sanne Van Paassen (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team0:52:37
51Jennifer Hohl (Swi) Faren Honda Team0:52:40
52Jessie Daams (Bel) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
53Chloe Hosking (Aus) Team Specialized - lululemon0:52:50
54Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) MCipollini Giambenini0:53:11
55Sophie Ann Duyck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:53:48
56Monia Baccaille (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini0:54:33
57Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:54:34
58Susanna Zorzi (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini0:54:54
59Cherise Taylor (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:55:26
60Martine Bras (Ned) Netherlands0:55:34
61Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Faren Honda Team0:55:44
62Marta Bastianelli (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini0:56:44
63Lise Nøstvold (Nor) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team0:56:55
64Nicole Cooke (GBr) Faren Honda Team0:57:18
65Alessandra d'Ettorre (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:57:20
66Alessandra Borchi (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini0:57:57
67Valentina Scandolara (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:58:35
68Lorena Foresi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:59:40
69Katie Colclough (GBr) Team Specialized - lululemon0:59:56
70Anastasiya Chulkova (Rus) Forno d'Asolo Colavita1:00:03
71Liza Rachetto (USA) Forno d'Asolo Colavita1:01:01
72Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto1:01:02
73Ally Stacher (USA) Team Specialized - lululemon1:01:12
74Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Be Pink1:01:56
75Simona Frapporti (Ita) Be Pink1:01:58
76Gracie Elvin (Aus) Faren Honda Team1:01:59
77Iris Slappendel (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team1:02:06
78Jessie MacLean (Aus) Orica-AIS1:02:11
79Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara1:02:13
80Sara Mustonen (Swe) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team1:02:26
81Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team1:02:32
82Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Team Specialized - lululemon1:02:55
83Aleksandra Sosenko (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso1:03:12
84Julia Soek (Ned) Netherlands1:03:15
85Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team1:03:42
86Julia Martisova (Rus) Be Pink1:04:22
87Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team1:05:15
88Uenia Fernandes Da Souza (Bra) Forno d'Asolo Colavita1:05:22
89Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies1:05:23
90Francesca Stefani (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara1:05:31
91Eleonora Spaliviero (Ita) Vaiano Tepso1:05:56
92Elena Berlato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto1:06:13
93Alona Andruk (Ukr) Vaiano Tepso1:06:20
94Odette Bertolin (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani1:06:27
95Amber Pierce (USA) Diadora - Pasta Zara1:06:45
96Doris Schweizer (Swi) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto1:15:42
97Lucy Martin (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team1:17:01
98Sara Grifi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox1:17:02
99Birgit Lavrijssen (Ned) Netherlands1:19:36
100Yulia Blindyuk (Rus) Faren Honda Team1:22:26
101Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Vaiano Tepso1:22:36
102Anna Trevisi (Ita) Vaiano Tepso1:23:26
103Agne Silinyte (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara1:26:03
104Dorota Gregorowicz (Pol) Verinlegno - Fabiani1:26:05
105Erika Cecchel (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto1:26:58
106Alessia Martini (Ita) Vaiano Tepso1:27:52
107Lara Vieceli (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani1:29:01
108Kim De Baat (Ned) Netherlands1:34:12
109Charlotte Lenting (Ned) Netherlands1:43:19
110Federica Primavera (Ita) Forno d'Asolo Colavita1:47:27

Points classification
1Marianne Vos (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team80pts
2Evelyn Stevens (USA) Team Specialized - lululemon37
3Shelley Olds (USA) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team35
4Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team34
5Judith Arndt (Ger) Orica-AIS33
6Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara32
7Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren Honda Team26
8Emma Pooley (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team22
9Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini17
10Monia Baccaille (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini17
11Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Orica-AIS15
12Claudia Hausler (Ger) Orica-AIS12
13Valentina Scandolara (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox10
14Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Faren Honda Team9
15Chloe Hosking (Aus) Team Specialized - lululemon8
16Ina Yoko Teutenberg (Ger) Team Specialized - lululemon8
17Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team7
18Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies7
19Alona Andruk (Ukr) Vaiano Tepso6
20Linda Villumsen (NZl) Orica-AIS5
21Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso4
22Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team4
23Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini4
24Adrie Visser (Ned) Netherlands4
25Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Be Pink3
26Cherise Taylor (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies3

Mountains classification
1Emma Pooley (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team30pts
2Evelyn Stevens (USA) Team Specialized - lululemon19
3Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren Honda Team9
4Linda Villumsen (NZl) Orica-AIS7
5Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies7
6Claudia Hausler (Ger) Orica-AIS7
7Marianne Vos (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team6
8Aleksandra Sosenko (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso5
9Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini4
10Judith Arndt (Ger) Orica-AIS3
11Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso1
12Martine Bras (Ned) Netherlands1

Young riders classification
1Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team19:26:12
2Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Be Pink0:05:11
3Rossella Ratto (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani0:13:12
4Katarzyna Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso0:16:50
5Viviana Gatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto0:20:37
6Francesca Cauz (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto0:22:32
7Valentina Carretta (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini0:24:38
8Lucinda Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:24:42
9Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Netherlands0:30:10
10Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini0:38:07
11Giada Borgato (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:43:33
12Tetyana Riabchenko (Ukr) Forno d'Asolo Colavita0:44:00
13Jessie Daams (Bel) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:47:09
14Chloe Hosking (Aus) Team Specialized - lululemon0:47:19
15Susanna Zorzi (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini0:49:23
16Cherise Taylor (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:49:55
17Valentina Scandolara (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:53:04
18Katie Colclough (GBr) Team Specialized - lululemon0:54:25
19Aleksandra Sosenko (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso0:57:41
20Julia Soek (Ned) Netherlands0:57:44
21Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team0:59:44
22Francesca Stefani (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara1:00:00
23Eleonora Spaliviero (Ita) Vaiano Tepso1:00:25
24Doris Schweizer (Swi) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto1:10:11
25Lucy Martin (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team1:11:30
26Birgit Lavrijssen (Ned) Netherlands1:14:05
27Anna Trevisi (Ita) Vaiano Tepso1:17:55
28Agne Silinyte (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara1:20:32
29Dorota Gregorowicz (Pol) Verinlegno - Fabiani1:20:34
30Erika Cecchel (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto1:21:27
31Alessia Martini (Ita) Vaiano Tepso1:22:21
32Lara Vieceli (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani1:23:30
33Kim De Baat (Ned) Netherlands1:28:41
34Charlotte Lenting (Ned) Netherlands1:37:48
35Federica Primavera (Ita) Forno d'Asolo Colavita1:41:56

Italian riders classification
1Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren Honda Team19:23:44
2Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini0:01:21
3Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team0:02:28
4Rossella Ratto (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani0:15:40
5Noemi Cantele (Ita) Be Pink0:21:56
6Viviana Gatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto0:23:05
7Francesca Cauz (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto0:25:00
8Valentina Carretta (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini0:27:06
9Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini0:40:35
10Giada Borgato (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:46:01
11Monia Baccaille (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini0:51:30
12Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:51:31
13Susanna Zorzi (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini0:51:51
14Marta Bastianelli (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini0:53:41
15Alessandra d'Ettorre (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:54:17
16Alessandra Borchi (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini0:54:54
17Valentina Scandolara (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:55:32
18Lorena Foresi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:56:37
19Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto0:57:59
20Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Be Pink0:58:53
21Simona Frapporti (Ita) Be Pink0:58:55
22Francesca Stefani (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara1:02:28
23Eleonora Spaliviero (Ita) Vaiano Tepso1:02:53
24Elena Berlato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto1:03:10
25Odette Bertolin (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani1:03:24
26Sara Grifi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox1:13:59
27Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Vaiano Tepso1:19:33
28Anna Trevisi (Ita) Vaiano Tepso1:20:23
29Erika Cecchel (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto1:23:55
30Alessia Martini (Ita) Vaiano Tepso1:24:49
31Lara Vieceli (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani1:25:58
32Federica Primavera (Ita) Forno d'Asolo Colavita1:44:24

Latest on Cyclingnews