Giro d'Italia: Landa finally gets his win in Piancavallo

On another day of high drama and controversy Mikel Landa rescued Team Sky's Giro d'Italia with a hard fought win at Piancavallo on stage 18. The Spaniard attacked his breakaway companions inside the final 10 kilometres with Rui Costa (UAE Emirates) and Pierre Rolland (Cannondale-Drapac) rounding out the top three.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mikel Landa (Spa) Team Sky4:53:00
2Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates0:01:49
3Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac0:01:54
4Pello Bilbao (Spa) Astana Pro Team0:02:12
5Sebastian Henao (Col) Team Sky0:03:06
6Evgeny Shalunov (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo0:03:51
7Luis León Sanchez (Spa) Astana Pro TeamRow 6 - Cell 2
8Matteo Busato (Ita) Wilier Triestina0:05:05
9Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 8 - Cell 2
10Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Wilier Triestina0:06:44
11Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ0:08:09
12Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale0:08:15
13Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-AlpecinRow 12 - Cell 2
14Bob Jungels (Lux) Quick-Step Floors0:08:21
15Adam Yates (GBr) Orica-ScottRow 14 - Cell 2
16Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar TeamRow 15 - Cell 2
17Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo0:08:23
18Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-MeridaRow 17 - Cell 2
19Jan Hirt (Cze) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 18 - Cell 2
20Jose Herrada (Spa) Movistar Team0:08:58
21Ruben Plaza (Spa) Orica-Scott0:09:18
22Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Sunweb0:09:30
23Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) FDJRow 22 - Cell 2
24Davide Formolo (Ita) Cannondale-DrapacRow 23 - Cell 2
25Jose Rojas (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 24 - Cell 2
26Rudy Molard (Fra) FDJ0:09:41
27Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:09:56
28Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe0:10:41
29Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team EmiratesRow 28 - Cell 2
30Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 29 - Cell 2
31Clement Chevrier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:10:58
32Laurens De Plus (Bel) Quick-Step Floors0:11:47
33Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 32 - Cell 2
34Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:12:08
35Jesus Hernandez (Spa) Trek-SegafredoRow 34 - Cell 2
36Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Bora-HansgroheRow 35 - Cell 2
37Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:12:41
38François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:13:16
39Eros Capecchi (Ita) Quick-Step Floors0:13:41
40Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data0:13:59
41Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-SegafredoRow 40 - Cell 2
42Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 41 - Cell 2
43Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 42 - Cell 2
44Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 43 - Cell 2
45Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale0:16:05
46Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Gazprom – RusveloRow 45 - Cell 2
47Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:17:12
48Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team0:19:26
49Simon Geschke (Ger) Team SunwebRow 48 - Cell 2
50Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 49 - Cell 2
51Jesper Hansen (Den) Astana Pro TeamRow 50 - Cell 2
52Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 51 - Cell 2
53Aleksei Tcatevich (Rus) Gazprom – RusveloRow 52 - Cell 2
54Pieter Serry (Bel) Quick-Step Floors0:19:38
55Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Sunweb0:20:59
56Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Katusha-AlpecinRow 55 - Cell 2
57Matvey Mamykin (Rus) Katusha-AlpecinRow 56 - Cell 2
58Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:22:31
59Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Bahrain-MeridaRow 58 - Cell 2
60Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 59 - Cell 2
61Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale0:23:23
62Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Wilier TriestinaRow 61 - Cell 2
63Manuel Senni (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 62 - Cell 2
64Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Gazprom – RusveloRow 63 - Cell 2
65Carlos Verona (Spa) Orica-ScottRow 64 - Cell 2
66Omar Fraile (Spa) Dimension DataRow 65 - Cell 2
67Cristian Rodriguez (Spa) Wilier TriestinaRow 66 - Cell 2
68Zhandos Bizhigitov (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 67 - Cell 2
69Steve Morabito (Swi) FDJRow 68 - Cell 2
70Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJRow 69 - Cell 2
71Victor De La Parte (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 70 - Cell 2
72Igor Anton (Spa) Dimension DataRow 71 - Cell 2
73Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 72 - Cell 2
74Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Dimension DataRow 73 - Cell 2
75Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 74 - Cell 2
76Jan Tratnik (Slo) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 75 - Cell 2
77Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-SegafredoRow 76 - Cell 2
78Adam James Hansen (Aus) Lotto SoudalRow 77 - Cell 2
79Stef Clement (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 78 - Cell 2
80Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 79 - Cell 2
81Dmitriy Kozontchuk (Rus) Gazprom – RusveloRow 80 - Cell 2
82Luka Pibernik (Slo) Bahrain-Merida0:23:28
83Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin0:25:12
84Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha-AlpecinRow 83 - Cell 2
85Manuele Boaro (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:25:41
86Simone Andreetta (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 85 - Cell 2
87Ivan Rovny (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo0:26:23
88Simone Ponzi (Ita) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:28:11
89Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto SoudalRow 88 - Cell 2
90Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) FDJRow 89 - Cell 2
91Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJRow 90 - Cell 2
92Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Wilier TriestinaRow 91 - Cell 2
93José Mendes (Por) Bora-HansgroheRow 92 - Cell 2
94Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-HansgroheRow 93 - Cell 2
95Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 94 - Cell 2
96Diego Rosa (Ita) Team SkyRow 95 - Cell 2
97Moreno Hofland (Ned) Lotto SoudalRow 96 - Cell 2
98Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale-DrapacRow 97 - Cell 2
99Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team SkyRow 98 - Cell 2
100Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 99 - Cell 2
101Giuseppe Fonzi (Ita) Wilier TriestinaRow 100 - Cell 2
102Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale-DrapacRow 101 - Cell 2
103Sindre Skjøstad Lunke (Nor) Team SunwebRow 102 - Cell 2
104Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 103 - Cell 2
105Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Dimension DataRow 104 - Cell 2
106Martijn Keizer (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 105 - Cell 2
107Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 106 - Cell 2
108Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 107 - Cell 2
109Felix Großschartner (Aut) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 108 - Cell 2
110Michal Schlegel (Cze) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 109 - Cell 2
111Matej Mohoric (Slo) UAE Team EmiratesRow 110 - Cell 2
112Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 111 - Cell 2
113Philip Deignan (Irl) Team SkyRow 112 - Cell 2
114Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Bahrain-MeridaRow 113 - Cell 2
115Simone Petilli (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 114 - Cell 2
116Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica-ScottRow 115 - Cell 2
117Rory Sutherland (Aus) Movistar TeamRow 116 - Cell 2
118Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 117 - Cell 2
119Chad Haga (USA) Team SunwebRow 118 - Cell 2
120Edward Ravasi (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 119 - Cell 2
121Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale-DrapacRow 120 - Cell 2
122Joey Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 121 - Cell 2
123Michael Woods (Can) Cannondale-DrapacRow 122 - Cell 2
124Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension DataRow 123 - Cell 2
125Luka Mezgec (Slo) Orica-ScottRow 124 - Cell 2
126Michal Golas (Pol) Team SkyRow 125 - Cell 2
127Branislau Samoilau (Blr) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 126 - Cell 2
128Maciej Paterski (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 127 - Cell 2
129Alberto Losada (Spa) Katusha-AlpecinRow 128 - Cell 2
130Twan Castelijns (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 129 - Cell 2
131Joe Dombrowski (USA) Cannondale-DrapacRow 130 - Cell 2
132Jan Bárta (Cze) Bora-HansgroheRow 131 - Cell 2
133Johann Van Zyl (RSA) Dimension DataRow 132 - Cell 2
134Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto SoudalRow 133 - Cell 2
135Pavel Brutt (Rus) Gazprom – RusveloRow 134 - Cell 2
136Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team SunwebRow 135 - Cell 2
137Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team SkyRow 136 - Cell 2
138Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick-Step FloorsRow 137 - Cell 2
139Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 138 - Cell 2
140Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Quick-Step FloorsRow 139 - Cell 2
141Iljo Keisse (Bel) Quick-Step FloorsRow 140 - Cell 2
142Fernando Gaviria (Col) Quick-Step FloorsRow 141 - Cell 2
143Silvan Dillier (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 142 - Cell 2
144Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Gazprom – RusveloRow 143 - Cell 2
145Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Bora-HansgroheRow 144 - Cell 2
146Hugh Carthy (GBr) Cannondale-DrapacRow 145 - Cell 2
147Marcin Bialoblocki (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 146 - Cell 2
148Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJRow 147 - Cell 2
149Gorka Izagirre (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 148 - Cell 2
150Francisco Ventoso (Spa) BMC Racing TeamRow 149 - Cell 2
151Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar TeamRow 150 - Cell 2
152José Gonçalves (Por) Katusha-AlpecinRow 151 - Cell 2
153Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale-DrapacRow 152 - Cell 2
154Julen Amezqueta (Spa) Wilier TriestinaRow 153 - Cell 2
155Ángel Vicioso (Spa) Katusha-AlpecinRow 154 - Cell 2
156Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Orica-ScottRow 155 - Cell 2
157Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-ScottRow 156 - Cell 2
158Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-Segafredo0:29:54
159Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-SegafredoRow 158 - Cell 2
160Davide Martinelli (Ita) Quick-Step FloorsRow 159 - Cell 2
161Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek-SegafredoRow 160 - Cell 2
162Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-HansgroheRow 161 - Cell 2
163Roberto Ferrari (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 162 - Cell 2
164Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Sunweb0:30:25
DNFBram Tankink (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 164 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Mikel Landa (Spa) Team Sky15pts
2Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac13Row 1 - Cell 3
3Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates12Row 2 - Cell 3
4Eros Capecchi (Ita) Quick-Step Floors8Row 3 - Cell 3
5Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick-Step Floors8Row 4 - Cell 3
6Pello Bilbao (Spa) Astana Pro Team7Row 5 - Cell 3
7Sebastian Henao (Col) Team Sky6Row 6 - Cell 3
8Evgeny Shalunov (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo5Row 7 - Cell 3
9Luis León Sanchez (Spa) Astana Pro Team4Row 8 - Cell 3
10Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Dimension Data4Row 9 - Cell 3
11Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Bardiani CSF2Row 10 - Cell 3
12Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Wilier Triestina1Row 11 - Cell 3
13Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe1Row 12 - Cell 3
14Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani CSF1Row 13 - Cell 3
15Matteo Busato (Ita) Wilier Triestina-2Row 14 - Cell 3
16Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica-Scott-5Row 15 - Cell 3
17Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale-Drapac-5Row 16 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 (Cat. 3) Passo Monte Croce Comelico/Kreuzbergpa, km. 13
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Pello Bilbao (Spa) Astana Pro Team7pts
2Maciej Paterski (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice4Row 1 - Cell 3
3Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Dimension Data2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2 (Cat. 2) Sella Chianzutan, km. 104
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Sebastian Henao (Col) Team Sky15pts
2Luis León Sanchez (Spa) Astana Pro Team8Row 1 - Cell 3
3Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates6Row 2 - Cell 3
4Pello Bilbao (Spa) Astana Pro Team4Row 3 - Cell 3
5Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac2Row 4 - Cell 3
6Evgeny Shalunov (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo1Row 5 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 3 (Cat. 1) Piancavallo, km. 191
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Mikel Landa (Spa) Team Sky35pts
2Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates18Row 1 - Cell 3
3Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac12Row 2 - Cell 3
4Pello Bilbao (Spa) Astana Pro Team9Row 3 - Cell 3
5Sebastian Henao (Col) Team Sky6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Evgeny Shalunov (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo4Row 5 - Cell 3
7Luis León Sanchez (Spa) Astana Pro Team2Row 6 - Cell 3
8Matteo Busato (Ita) Wilier Triestina1Row 7 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Intermediate sprint 1 - Sappada, km. 47
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick-Step Floors10pts
2Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Dimension Data6Row 1 - Cell 3
3Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe3Row 2 - Cell 3
4Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates2Row 3 - Cell 3
5Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac1Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Intermediate sprint 2 - Maniago, km. 156
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Eros Capecchi (Ita) Quick-Step Floors10pts
2Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac6Row 1 - Cell 3
3Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani CSF3Row 2 - Cell 3
4Sebastian Henao (Col) Team Sky2Row 3 - Cell 3
5Matteo Busato (Ita) Wilier Triestina1Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Combativity
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates11pts
2Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac11Row 1 - Cell 3
3Mikel Landa (Spa) Team Sky10Row 2 - Cell 3
4Sebastian Henao (Col) Team Sky7Row 3 - Cell 3
5Pello Bilbao (Spa) Astana Pro Team6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Eros Capecchi (Ita) Quick-Step Floors5Row 5 - Cell 3
7Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick-Step Floors5Row 6 - Cell 3
8Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Dimension Data4Row 7 - Cell 3
9Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe3Row 8 - Cell 3
10Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani CSF3Row 9 - Cell 3
11Luis León Sanchez (Spa) Astana Pro Team2Row 10 - Cell 3
12Evgeny Shalunov (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo1Row 11 - Cell 3
13Matteo Busato (Ita) Wilier Triestina1Row 12 - Cell 3
14Maciej Paterski (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice1Row 13 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Astana Pro Team14:59:02
2Movistar Team0:06:47
3FDJ0:07:18
4AG2R La Mondiale0:10:58
5Team Sky0:11:15
6Quick-Step Floors0:13:47
7Trek-Segafredo0:14:28
8Wilier Triestina0:15:10
9Bahrain-Merida0:15:29
10UAE Team Emirates0:15:51
11Bardiani CSF0:17:10
12Gazprom – Rusvelo0:19:20
13Cannondale-Drapac0:19:33
14Orica-Scott0:21:00
15Team Sunweb0:29:53
16Katusha-Alpecin0:30:11
17Bora-Hansgrohe0:30:58
18Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:36:33
19CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:39:55
20Dimension Data0:40:43
21Lotto Soudal0:43:40
22BMC Racing Team0:50:58
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Super Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Team Sky66pts
2UAE Team Emirates37Row 1 - Cell 3
3Cannondale-Drapac31Row 2 - Cell 3
4Astana Pro Team28Row 3 - Cell 3
5Quick-Step Floors18Row 4 - Cell 3
6Wilier Triestina15Row 5 - Cell 3
7Gazprom – Rusvelo12Row 6 - Cell 3
8Bardiani CSF10Row 7 - Cell 3
9FDJ5Row 8 - Cell 3
10Dimension Data5Row 9 - Cell 3
11AG2R La Mondiale4Row 10 - Cell 3
12Katusha-Alpecin3Row 11 - Cell 3
13Bora-Hansgrohe3Row 12 - Cell 3
14Orica-Scott1Row 13 - Cell 3
15Movistar TeamRow 14 - Cell 2 Row 14 - Cell 3
16Trek-SegafredoRow 15 - Cell 2 Row 15 - Cell 3
17Bahrain-MeridaRow 16 - Cell 2 Row 16 - Cell 3
18CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 17 - Cell 2 Row 17 - Cell 3
19Team SunwebRow 18 - Cell 2 Row 18 - Cell 3
20Team LottoNl-JumboRow 19 - Cell 2 Row 19 - Cell 3
21Lotto SoudalRow 20 - Cell 2 Row 20 - Cell 3
22BMC Racing TeamRow 21 - Cell 2 Row 21 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 19
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team85:02:40
2Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Sunweb0:00:38
3Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:00:43
4Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ0:00:53
5Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin0:01:21
6Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:30
7Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo0:02:48
8Adam Yates (GBr) Orica-Scott0:06:35
9Bob Jungels (Lux) Quick-Step Floors0:07:03
10Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:07:37
11Davide Formolo (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac0:08:37
12Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates0:14:13
13Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:14:32
14Jan Hirt (Cze) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:17:38
15Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:19:15
16Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) FDJ0:26:04
17Mikel Landa (Spa) Team Sky0:31:44
18Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe0:32:39
19Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:33:22
20Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team0:33:37
21Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:45:09
22Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team0:50:19
23Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac0:56:04
24Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates0:56:13
25Stef Clement (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:57:13
26Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team0:57:39
27Laurens De Plus (Bel) Quick-Step Floors1:09:59
28Gorka Izagirre (Spa) Movistar Team1:10:46
29Simone Petilli (Ita) UAE Team Emirates1:20:17
30Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida1:21:19
31Ruben Plaza (Spa) Orica-Scott1:23:26
32Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale1:26:02
33Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Katusha-Alpecin1:26:14
34Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Bahrain-Merida1:27:15
35Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Sunweb1:28:04
36Jesper Hansen (Den) Astana Pro Team1:29:00
37Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data1:30:18
38Sebastian Henao (Col) Team Sky1:34:20
39Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe1:34:34
40Rudy Molard (Fra) FDJ1:38:24
41Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo1:39:57
42Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo1:40:41
43Michael Woods (Can) Cannondale-Drapac1:47:08
44Luis León Sanchez (Spa) Astana Pro Team1:53:49
45Philip Deignan (Irl) Team Sky1:55:26
46Eros Capecchi (Ita) Quick-Step Floors1:57:06
47Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension Data1:57:16
48François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1:57:24
49Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo1:57:57
50Michal Schlegel (Cze) CCC Sprandi Polkowice1:58:43
51Cristian Rodriguez (Spa) Wilier Triestina1:58:45
52Jose Rojas (Spa) Movistar Team2:01:22
53Jose Herrada (Spa) Movistar Team2:02:35
54Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto Soudal2:05:48
55Igor Anton (Spa) Dimension Data2:11:24
56Steve Morabito (Swi) FDJ2:12:47
57Jesus Hernandez (Spa) Trek-Segafredo2:13:40
58Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Sunweb2:15:32
59Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale2:16:10
60José Mendes (Por) Bora-Hansgrohe2:18:38
61Victor De La Parte (Spa) Movistar Team2:19:20
62Diego Rosa (Ita) Team Sky2:19:47
63José Gonçalves (Por) Katusha-Alpecin2:20:52
64Pello Bilbao (Spa) Astana Pro Team2:22:47
65Carlos Verona (Spa) Orica-Scott2:24:29
66Silvan Dillier (Swi) BMC Racing Team2:26:32
67Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates2:28:00
68Joey Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team2:32:30
69Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Sunweb2:33:38
70Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Bahrain-Merida2:36:53
71Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac2:37:54
72Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team2:41:39
73Joe Dombrowski (USA) Cannondale-Drapac2:42:45
74Clement Chevrier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale2:48:11
75Matteo Busato (Ita) Wilier Triestina2:48:52
76Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ2:49:18
77Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Team LottoNl-Jumbo2:49:35
78Manuele Boaro (Ita) Bahrain-Merida2:49:47
79Felix Großschartner (Aut) CCC Sprandi Polkowice2:50:04
80Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb2:52:36
81Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky2:52:58
82Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) FDJ2:54:11
83Omar Fraile (Spa) Dimension Data2:55:26
84Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale3:01:06
85Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac3:02:25
86Hugh Carthy (GBr) Cannondale-Drapac3:05:40
87Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team3:06:56
88Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team3:08:04
89Edward Ravasi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates3:08:11
90Manuel Senni (Ita) BMC Racing Team3:09:36
91Francisco Ventoso (Spa) BMC Racing Team3:10:29
92Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice3:12:34
93Matvey Mamykin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin3:13:56
94Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo3:14:07
95Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick-Step Floors3:17:03
96Adam James Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal3:17:41
97Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo3:18:11
98Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo3:18:32
99Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Dimension Data3:24:00
100Julen Amezqueta (Spa) Wilier Triestina3:28:24
101Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky3:29:41
102Luka Pibernik (Slo) Bahrain-Merida3:30:29
103Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ3:32:34
104Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani CSF3:32:49
105Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida3:34:16
106Jan Tratnik (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice3:35:27
107Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ3:35:49
108Branislau Samoilau (Blr) CCC Sprandi Polkowice3:35:56
109Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Dimension Data3:36:38
110Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates3:38:02
111Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe3:39:16
112Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe3:40:39
113Martijn Keizer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo3:41:59
114Ivan Rovny (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo3:42:08
115Sindre Skjøstad Lunke (Nor) Team Sunweb3:42:32
116Ángel Vicioso (Spa) Katusha-Alpecin3:42:59
117Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal3:43:09
118Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo3:43:58
119Rory Sutherland (Aus) Movistar Team3:44:13
120Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Wilier Triestina3:44:32
121Aleksei Tcatevich (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo3:45:33
122Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSF3:45:46
123Evgeny Shalunov (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo3:46:26
124Simone Ponzi (Ita) CCC Sprandi Polkowice3:46:45
125Pieter Serry (Bel) Quick-Step Floors3:46:46
126Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica-Scott3:47:32
127Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Orica-Scott3:50:46
128Jan Bárta (Cze) Bora-Hansgrohe3:51:56
129Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale3:51:57
130Fernando Gaviria (Col) Quick-Step Floors3:52:35
131Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin3:53:06
132Twan Castelijns (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo3:54:01
133Pavel Brutt (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo3:54:29
134Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale-Drapac3:56:44
135Matej Mohoric (Slo) UAE Team Emirates3:56:52
136Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team3:56:54
137Maciej Paterski (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice4:00:10
138Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Wilier Triestina4:00:49
139Moreno Hofland (Ned) Lotto Soudal4:01:01
140Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-Segafredo4:01:59
141Michal Golas (Pol) Team Sky4:02:12
142Luka Mezgec (Slo) Orica-Scott4:02:18
143Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale-Drapac4:02:54
144Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin4:04:08
145Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF4:04:59
146Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-Scott4:08:18
147Iljo Keisse (Bel) Quick-Step Floors4:13:47
148Dmitriy Kozontchuk (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo4:19:11
149Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo4:19:23
150Alberto Losada (Spa) Katusha-Alpecin4:23:10
151Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Quick-Step Floors4:24:06
152Roberto Ferrari (Ita) UAE Team Emirates4:24:19
153Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Bardiani CSF4:24:25
154Johann Van Zyl (RSA) Dimension Data4:25:48
155Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani CSF4:26:07
156Davide Martinelli (Ita) Quick-Step Floors4:27:07
157Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Sunweb4:27:32
158Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Wilier Triestina4:31:44
159Simone Andreetta (Ita) Bardiani CSF4:32:43
160Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo4:34:43
161Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Hansgrohe4:41:19
162Zhandos Bizhigitov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team4:45:58
163Marcin Bialoblocki (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice4:50:07
164Giuseppe Fonzi (Ita) Wilier Triestina5:09:28
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Fernando Gaviria (Col) Quick-Step Floors325pts
2Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo192Row 1 - Cell 3
3Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Hansgrohe117Row 2 - Cell 3
4Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Dimension Data100Row 3 - Cell 3
5Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe98Row 4 - Cell 3
6Pavel Brutt (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo76Row 5 - Cell 3
7Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Dimension Data76Row 6 - Cell 3
8Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Wilier Triestina70Row 7 - Cell 3
9Roberto Ferrari (Ita) UAE Team Emirates70Row 8 - Cell 3
10Silvan Dillier (Swi) BMC Racing Team68Row 9 - Cell 3
11Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Sunweb67Row 10 - Cell 3
12Mikel Landa (Spa) Team Sky63Row 11 - Cell 3
13Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team56Row 12 - Cell 3
14Bob Jungels (Lux) Quick-Step Floors56Row 13 - Cell 3
15Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida52Row 14 - Cell 3
16Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ52Row 15 - Cell 3
17Simone Andreetta (Ita) Bardiani CSF52Row 16 - Cell 3
18Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Quick-Step Floors50Row 17 - Cell 3
19Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates48Row 18 - Cell 3
20Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac47Row 19 - Cell 3
21Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin46Row 20 - Cell 3
22Maciej Paterski (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice42Row 21 - Cell 3
23Evgeny Shalunov (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo41Row 22 - Cell 3
24Dmitriy Kozontchuk (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo40Row 23 - Cell 3
25Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Team LottoNl-Jumbo40Row 24 - Cell 3
26Luis León Sanchez (Spa) Astana Pro Team38Row 25 - Cell 3
27Adam Yates (GBr) Orica-Scott37Row 26 - Cell 3
28Gorka Izagirre (Spa) Movistar Team34Row 27 - Cell 3
29Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates33Row 28 - Cell 3
30Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF32Row 29 - Cell 3
31Matej Mohoric (Slo) UAE Team Emirates32Row 30 - Cell 3
32Omar Fraile (Spa) Dimension Data30Row 31 - Cell 3
33Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida27Row 32 - Cell 3
34Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale25Row 33 - Cell 3
35Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo25Row 34 - Cell 3
36Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin24Row 35 - Cell 3
37Giuseppe Fonzi (Ita) Wilier Triestina24Row 36 - Cell 3
38Michael Woods (Can) Cannondale-Drapac22Row 37 - Cell 3
39Aleksei Tcatevich (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo22Row 38 - Cell 3
40Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Wilier Triestina22Row 39 - Cell 3
41Iljo Keisse (Bel) Quick-Step Floors20Row 40 - Cell 3
42Ivan Rovny (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo20Row 41 - Cell 3
43Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick-Step Floors16Row 42 - Cell 3
44Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension Data16Row 43 - Cell 3
45Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo16Row 44 - Cell 3
46Jan Tratnik (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice16Row 45 - Cell 3
47Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates15Row 46 - Cell 3
48Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team15Row 47 - Cell 3
49Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo15Row 48 - Cell 3
50Eros Capecchi (Ita) Quick-Step Floors12Row 49 - Cell 3
51Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Bahrain-Merida12Row 50 - Cell 3
52Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSF12Row 51 - Cell 3
53Marcin Bialoblocki (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice12Row 52 - Cell 3
54Igor Anton (Spa) Dimension Data11Row 53 - Cell 3
55Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates11Row 54 - Cell 3
56Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe11Row 55 - Cell 3
57Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo10Row 56 - Cell 3
58Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team10Row 57 - Cell 3
59Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice10Row 58 - Cell 3
60Pieter Serry (Bel) Quick-Step Floors10Row 59 - Cell 3
61Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-Segafredo10Row 60 - Cell 3
62Philip Deignan (Irl) Team Sky9Row 61 - Cell 3
63Jan Bárta (Cze) Bora-Hansgrohe9Row 62 - Cell 3
64Diego Rosa (Ita) Team Sky8Row 63 - Cell 3
65Manuele Boaro (Ita) Bahrain-Merida8Row 64 - Cell 3
66Rory Sutherland (Aus) Movistar Team8Row 65 - Cell 3
67Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe7Row 66 - Cell 3
68Pello Bilbao (Spa) Astana Pro Team7Row 67 - Cell 3
69Felix Großschartner (Aut) CCC Sprandi Polkowice7Row 68 - Cell 3
70Davide Formolo (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac6Row 69 - Cell 3
71Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal6Row 70 - Cell 3
72Jan Hirt (Cze) CCC Sprandi Polkowice6Row 71 - Cell 3
73Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe6Row 72 - Cell 3
74Simone Petilli (Ita) UAE Team Emirates6Row 73 - Cell 3
75Sebastian Henao (Col) Team Sky6Row 74 - Cell 3
76Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale6Row 75 - Cell 3
77Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ6Row 76 - Cell 3
78Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky6Row 77 - Cell 3
79Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky6Row 78 - Cell 3
80Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data5Row 79 - Cell 3
81Matteo Busato (Ita) Wilier Triestina5Row 80 - Cell 3
82Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac4Row 81 - Cell 3
83Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida4Row 82 - Cell 3
84Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Orica-Scott4Row 83 - Cell 3
85Johann Van Zyl (RSA) Dimension Data4Row 84 - Cell 3
86Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team3Row 85 - Cell 3
87Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida3Row 86 - Cell 3
88José Mendes (Por) Bora-Hansgrohe3Row 87 - Cell 3
89Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo3Row 88 - Cell 3
90Moreno Hofland (Ned) Lotto Soudal3Row 89 - Cell 3
91Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) FDJ2Row 90 - Cell 3
92Rudy Molard (Fra) FDJ2Row 91 - Cell 3
93Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ2Row 92 - Cell 3
94Simone Ponzi (Ita) CCC Sprandi Polkowice2Row 93 - Cell 3
95Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-Scott2Row 94 - Cell 3
96Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Bardiani CSF2Row 95 - Cell 3
97Davide Martinelli (Ita) Quick-Step Floors2Row 96 - Cell 3
98Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1Row 97 - Cell 3
99Laurens De Plus (Bel) Quick-Step Floors1Row 98 - Cell 3
100Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo1Row 99 - Cell 3
101Joey Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team1Row 100 - Cell 3
102Francisco Ventoso (Spa) BMC Racing Team1Row 101 - Cell 3
103Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal1Row 102 - Cell 3
104Luka Mezgec (Slo) Orica-Scott1Row 103 - Cell 3
105Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin1Row 104 - Cell 3
106Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani CSF1Row 105 - Cell 3
107Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team-1Row 106 - Cell 3
108Jose Rojas (Spa) Movistar Team-1Row 107 - Cell 3
109Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb-1Row 108 - Cell 3
110Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto Soudal-4Row 109 - Cell 3
111Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Sunweb-5Row 110 - Cell 3
112Cristian Rodriguez (Spa) Wilier Triestina-5Row 111 - Cell 3
113Steve Morabito (Swi) FDJ-5Row 112 - Cell 3
114Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Bahrain-Merida-5Row 113 - Cell 3
115Matvey Mamykin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin-5Row 114 - Cell 3
116Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica-Scott-5Row 115 - Cell 3
117Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale-Drapac-5Row 116 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Mikel Landa (Spa) Team Sky224pts
2Luis León Sanchez (Spa) Astana Pro Team118Row 1 - Cell 3
3Omar Fraile (Spa) Dimension Data104Row 2 - Cell 3
4Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac70Row 3 - Cell 3
5Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team64Row 4 - Cell 3
6Igor Anton (Spa) Dimension Data56Row 5 - Cell 3
7Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Sunweb51Row 6 - Cell 3
8Diego Rosa (Ita) Team Sky49Row 7 - Cell 3
9Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates46Row 8 - Cell 3
10Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin46Row 9 - Cell 3
11Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ41Row 10 - Cell 3
12Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data34Row 11 - Cell 3
13Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates31Row 12 - Cell 3
14Jan Hirt (Cze) CCC Sprandi Polkowice30Row 13 - Cell 3
15Laurens De Plus (Bel) Quick-Step Floors27Row 14 - Cell 3
16Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Dimension Data26Row 15 - Cell 3
17Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo26Row 16 - Cell 3
18Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida24Row 17 - Cell 3
19Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team24Row 18 - Cell 3
20Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo23Row 19 - Cell 3
21Matej Mohoric (Slo) UAE Team Emirates23Row 20 - Cell 3
22Pavel Brutt (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo23Row 21 - Cell 3
23Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension Data22Row 22 - Cell 3
24Sebastian Henao (Col) Team Sky21Row 23 - Cell 3
25Pello Bilbao (Spa) Astana Pro Team20Row 24 - Cell 3
26Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale19Row 25 - Cell 3
27Philip Deignan (Irl) Team Sky18Row 26 - Cell 3
28Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team16Row 27 - Cell 3
29Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac16Row 28 - Cell 3
30Joe Dombrowski (USA) Cannondale-Drapac16Row 29 - Cell 3
31Simone Andreetta (Ita) Bardiani CSF15Row 30 - Cell 3
32Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF15Row 31 - Cell 3
33Joey Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team12Row 32 - Cell 3
34Evgeny Shalunov (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo11Row 33 - Cell 3
35Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates10Row 34 - Cell 3
36Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe9Row 35 - Cell 3
37Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo9Row 36 - Cell 3
38Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team9Row 37 - Cell 3
39Rudy Molard (Fra) FDJ9Row 38 - Cell 3
40Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe8Row 39 - Cell 3
41Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida8Row 40 - Cell 3
42Maciej Paterski (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice7Row 41 - Cell 3
43Silvan Dillier (Swi) BMC Racing Team6Row 42 - Cell 3
44Julen Amezqueta (Spa) Wilier Triestina6Row 43 - Cell 3
45Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Wilier Triestina6Row 44 - Cell 3
46Adam Yates (GBr) Orica-Scott5Row 45 - Cell 3
47Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team4Row 46 - Cell 3
48Ruben Plaza (Spa) Orica-Scott4Row 47 - Cell 3
49Ivan Rovny (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo4Row 48 - Cell 3
50Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo4Row 49 - Cell 3
51Jan Tratnik (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice3Row 50 - Cell 3
52Giuseppe Fonzi (Ita) Wilier Triestina3Row 51 - Cell 3
53Bob Jungels (Lux) Quick-Step Floors3Row 52 - Cell 3
54Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates3Row 53 - Cell 3
55Jose Rojas (Spa) Movistar Team2Row 54 - Cell 3
56Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale2Row 55 - Cell 3
57Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo2Row 56 - Cell 3
58Rory Sutherland (Aus) Movistar Team2Row 57 - Cell 3
59Dmitriy Kozontchuk (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo2Row 58 - Cell 3
60Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida1Row 59 - Cell 3
61Gorka Izagirre (Spa) Movistar Team1Row 60 - Cell 3
62Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Bahrain-Merida1Row 61 - Cell 3
63Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo1Row 62 - Cell 3
64Matteo Busato (Ita) Wilier Triestina1Row 63 - Cell 3
65Manuele Boaro (Ita) Bahrain-Merida1Row 64 - Cell 3
66Branislau Samoilau (Blr) CCC Sprandi Polkowice1Row 65 - Cell 3
67Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSF1Row 66 - Cell 3
68Alberto Losada (Spa) Katusha-Alpecin1Row 67 - Cell 3
69Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Wilier Triestina1Row 68 - Cell 3
70Marcin Bialoblocki (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice1Row 69 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Dimension Data55pts
2Pavel Brutt (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo54Row 1 - Cell 3
3Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Wilier Triestina39Row 2 - Cell 3
4Fernando Gaviria (Col) Quick-Step Floors32Row 3 - Cell 3
5Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo28Row 4 - Cell 3
6Matej Mohoric (Slo) UAE Team Emirates23Row 5 - Cell 3
7Maciej Paterski (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice20Row 6 - Cell 3
8Dmitriy Kozontchuk (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo20Row 7 - Cell 3
9Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo20Row 8 - Cell 3
10Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates19Row 9 - Cell 3
11Mikel Landa (Spa) Team Sky18Row 10 - Cell 3
12Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension Data18Row 11 - Cell 3
13Luis León Sanchez (Spa) Astana Pro Team17Row 12 - Cell 3
14Omar Fraile (Spa) Dimension Data17Row 13 - Cell 3
15Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF16Row 14 - Cell 3
16Evgeny Shalunov (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo16Row 15 - Cell 3
17Simone Andreetta (Ita) Bardiani CSF14Row 16 - Cell 3
18Philip Deignan (Irl) Team Sky13Row 17 - Cell 3
19Igor Anton (Spa) Dimension Data13Row 18 - Cell 3
20Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe13Row 19 - Cell 3
21Diego Rosa (Ita) Team Sky12Row 20 - Cell 3
22Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick-Step Floors12Row 21 - Cell 3
23Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Dimension Data12Row 22 - Cell 3
24Aleksei Tcatevich (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo12Row 23 - Cell 3
25Giuseppe Fonzi (Ita) Wilier Triestina12Row 24 - Cell 3
26Iljo Keisse (Bel) Quick-Step Floors11Row 25 - Cell 3
27Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac11Row 26 - Cell 3
28Eros Capecchi (Ita) Quick-Step Floors10Row 27 - Cell 3
29Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates10Row 28 - Cell 3
30Manuele Boaro (Ita) Bahrain-Merida10Row 29 - Cell 3
31Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates9Row 30 - Cell 3
32Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data9Row 31 - Cell 3
33Ivan Rovny (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo9Row 32 - Cell 3
34Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Wilier Triestina9Row 33 - Cell 3
35Silvan Dillier (Swi) BMC Racing Team8Row 34 - Cell 3
36Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team7Row 35 - Cell 3
37Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSF7Row 36 - Cell 3
38Jose Rojas (Spa) Movistar Team6Row 37 - Cell 3
39Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ6Row 38 - Cell 3
40Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb6Row 39 - Cell 3
41Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo6Row 40 - Cell 3
42Jan Bárta (Cze) Bora-Hansgrohe6Row 41 - Cell 3
43Jan Tratnik (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice5Row 42 - Cell 3
44Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe4Row 43 - Cell 3
45Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto Soudal4Row 44 - Cell 3
46Joey Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team4Row 45 - Cell 3
47Matteo Busato (Ita) Wilier Triestina4Row 46 - Cell 3
48Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-Segafredo4Row 47 - Cell 3
49Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo4Row 48 - Cell 3
50Marcin Bialoblocki (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice4Row 49 - Cell 3
51Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale3Row 50 - Cell 3
52Simone Petilli (Ita) UAE Team Emirates3Row 51 - Cell 3
53Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida3Row 52 - Cell 3
54Felix Großschartner (Aut) CCC Sprandi Polkowice3Row 53 - Cell 3
55Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky3Row 54 - Cell 3
56Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice3Row 55 - Cell 3
57Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe3Row 56 - Cell 3
58Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin3Row 57 - Cell 3
59Moreno Hofland (Ned) Lotto Soudal3Row 58 - Cell 3
60Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin3Row 59 - Cell 3
61Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Quick-Step Floors3Row 60 - Cell 3
62Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani CSF3Row 61 - Cell 3
63Jan Hirt (Cze) CCC Sprandi Polkowice2Row 62 - Cell 3
64Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates2Row 63 - Cell 3
65Gorka Izagirre (Spa) Movistar Team2Row 64 - Cell 3
66Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Sunweb2Row 65 - Cell 3
67Sebastian Henao (Col) Team Sky2Row 66 - Cell 3
68Rudy Molard (Fra) FDJ2Row 67 - Cell 3
69Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale2Row 68 - Cell 3
70Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ2Row 69 - Cell 3
71Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team1Row 70 - Cell 3
72Laurens De Plus (Bel) Quick-Step Floors1Row 71 - Cell 3
73Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Team LottoNl-Jumbo1Row 72 - Cell 3
74Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida1Row 73 - Cell 3
75Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ1Row 74 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Combativity classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Mikel Landa (Spa) Team Sky60pts
2Fernando Gaviria (Col) Quick-Step Floors57Row 1 - Cell 3
3Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac36Row 2 - Cell 3
4Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Dimension Data34Row 3 - Cell 3
5Pavel Brutt (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo34Row 4 - Cell 3
6Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo33Row 5 - Cell 3
7Omar Fraile (Spa) Dimension Data32Row 6 - Cell 3
8Luis León Sanchez (Spa) Astana Pro Team29Row 7 - Cell 3
9Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team26Row 8 - Cell 3
10Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Sunweb23Row 9 - Cell 3
11Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ23Row 10 - Cell 3
12Matej Mohoric (Slo) UAE Team Emirates23Row 11 - Cell 3
13Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Wilier Triestina22Row 12 - Cell 3
14Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates22Row 13 - Cell 3
15Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin20Row 14 - Cell 3
16Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe20Row 15 - Cell 3
17Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates19Row 16 - Cell 3
18Simone Andreetta (Ita) Bardiani CSF19Row 17 - Cell 3
19Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Hansgrohe17Row 18 - Cell 3
20Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension Data15Row 19 - Cell 3
21Igor Anton (Spa) Dimension Data14Row 20 - Cell 3
22Diego Rosa (Ita) Team Sky14Row 21 - Cell 3
23Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates14Row 22 - Cell 3
24Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data14Row 23 - Cell 3
25Evgeny Shalunov (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo14Row 24 - Cell 3
26Silvan Dillier (Swi) BMC Racing Team13Row 25 - Cell 3
27Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF13Row 26 - Cell 3
28Gorka Izagirre (Spa) Movistar Team12Row 27 - Cell 3
29Maciej Paterski (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice12Row 28 - Cell 3
30Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida12Row 29 - Cell 3
31Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida11Row 30 - Cell 3
32Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Dimension Data11Row 31 - Cell 3
33Bob Jungels (Lux) Quick-Step Floors10Row 32 - Cell 3
34Dmitriy Kozontchuk (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo10Row 33 - Cell 3
35Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo10Row 34 - Cell 3
36Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale10Row 35 - Cell 3
37Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team9Row 36 - Cell 3
38Philip Deignan (Irl) Team Sky9Row 37 - Cell 3
39Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo9Row 38 - Cell 3
40Giuseppe Fonzi (Ita) Wilier Triestina9Row 39 - Cell 3
41Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick-Step Floors