Skip to main content

Giro d'Italia: Cavendish takes sprint victory in Cherasco

Image 1 of 64

Mark Cavendish (Omega Pharma QuickStep) celebrates

Mark Cavendish (Omega Pharma QuickStep) celebrates (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 2 of 64

The main break drives on during stage 13 of the Giro d'Italia

The main break drives on during stage 13 of the Giro d'Italia (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 3 of 64

Mark Cavendish shows the strain

Mark Cavendish shows the strain (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 4 of 64

Cavendish couldn't stand after his win on stage 13

Cavendish couldn't stand after his win on stage 13 (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 5 of 64

Jack Bobridge crashes at the back of the bunch

Jack Bobridge crashes at the back of the bunch (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 6 of 64

Pieter Weening (Orica - GreenEDGE)

Pieter Weening (Orica - GreenEDGE) (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 7 of 64

Mark Cavendish after winning at the Giro d'Italia

Mark Cavendish after winning at the Giro d'Italia (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 8 of 64

Cadel Evans (BMC)

Cadel Evans (BMC) (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 9 of 64

Tanel Kangert (Astana) rides through the feedzone

Tanel Kangert (Astana) rides through the feedzone (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 10 of 64

Jack Bobridge picks himself up after crashing

Jack Bobridge picks himself up after crashing (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 11 of 64

Mark Cavendish (Omega Pharma QuickStep) wins stage 13 of the Giro d'Italia

Mark Cavendish (Omega Pharma QuickStep) wins stage 13 of the Giro d'Italia (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 12 of 64

A race moto crashes

A race moto crashes (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 13 of 64

Cavendish and Trentin at the finish

Cavendish and Trentin at the finish (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 14 of 64

Lars Bak (Lotto) leads the break

Lars Bak (Lotto) leads the break (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 15 of 64

Cavendish slumps against a fence after his stage win

Cavendish slumps against a fence after his stage win (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 16 of 64

Caruso (Katusha) leads a late charge

Caruso (Katusha) leads a late charge (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 17 of 64

 Mark Cavendish (Omega Pharma - QuickStep) and Giacomo Nizzolo (RadioShack - Leopard)

Mark Cavendish (Omega Pharma - QuickStep) and Giacomo Nizzolo (RadioShack - Leopard) (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 18 of 64

Mark Cavendish (Omega Pharma QuickStep)

Mark Cavendish (Omega Pharma QuickStep) (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 19 of 64

Filippo Pozzato (Lampre - Merida) at the finish

Filippo Pozzato (Lampre - Merida) at the finish (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 20 of 64

The peloton were greated by warm weather on stage 13

The peloton were greated by warm weather on stage 13 (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 21 of 64

Cadel Evans (BMC)

Cadel Evans (BMC) (Image credit: Sirotti)
Image 22 of 64

Vincenzo Nibali (Astana)

Vincenzo Nibali (Astana) (Image credit: Sirotti)
Image 23 of 64

(Image credit: Sirotti)
Image 24 of 64

Blue skies and sun for the peloton on stage 13

Blue skies and sun for the peloton on stage 13 (Image credit: Sirotti)
Image 25 of 64

BMC move Cadel Evans towards the front of the peloton

BMC move Cadel Evans towards the front of the peloton (Image credit: Sirotti)
Image 26 of 64

Cavendish and Nibali ride side by side

Cavendish and Nibali ride side by side (Image credit: Sirotti)
Image 27 of 64

Omega Pharma QuickStep look after Cavendish

Omega Pharma QuickStep look after Cavendish (Image credit: Sirotti)
Image 28 of 64

Mark Cavendish (Omega Pharma QuickStep)

Mark Cavendish (Omega Pharma QuickStep) (Image credit: Sirotti)
Image 29 of 64

Mark Cavendish (Omega Pharma QuickStep) was too good

Mark Cavendish (Omega Pharma QuickStep) was too good (Image credit: Sirotti)
Image 30 of 64

Mark Cavendish (Omega Pharma QuickStep) wins stage 13

Mark Cavendish (Omega Pharma QuickStep) wins stage 13 (Image credit: Sirotti)
Image 31 of 64

Mark Cavendish (Omega Pharma - QuickStep) on the podium once again the Giro d'Italia

Mark Cavendish (Omega Pharma - QuickStep) on the podium once again the Giro d'Italia (Image credit: Sirotti)
Image 32 of 64

Save all your kisses for me: Cavendish on the podium

Save all your kisses for me: Cavendish on the podium (Image credit: Sirotti)
Image 33 of 64

Mark Cavendish (Omega Pharma QuickStep) takes a drink on the podium

Mark Cavendish (Omega Pharma QuickStep) takes a drink on the podium (Image credit: Sirotti)
Image 34 of 64

Another day another pink jersey for Vincenzo Nibali

Another day another pink jersey for Vincenzo Nibali (Image credit: Sirotti)
Image 35 of 64

Mark Cavendish takes a corner on stage 13

Mark Cavendish takes a corner on stage 13 (Image credit: Sirotti)
Image 36 of 64

Mark Cavendish (Omega Pharma QuickStep)

Mark Cavendish (Omega Pharma QuickStep) (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 37 of 64

Mark Cavendish (Omega Pharma QuickStep) celebrates

Mark Cavendish (Omega Pharma QuickStep) celebrates (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 38 of 64

(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 39 of 64

Heads down as the sprinters rush to the line

Heads down as the sprinters rush to the line (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 40 of 64

Four to the good: Cavendish power to another stage win

Four to the good: Cavendish power to another stage win (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 41 of 64

Cavendish has been unstoppable in the sprints

Cavendish has been unstoppable in the sprints (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 42 of 64

The sprint for the line begins

The sprint for the line begins (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 43 of 64

Mark Cavendish(Omega Pharma QuickStep) takes his fourth win of this year's Giro

Mark Cavendish(Omega Pharma QuickStep) takes his fourth win of this year's Giro (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 44 of 64

Mark Cavendish(Omega Pharma QuickStep) wins stage 13 of the Giro d'Italia

Mark Cavendish(Omega Pharma QuickStep) wins stage 13 of the Giro d'Italia (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 45 of 64

Cavendish and Garate

Cavendish and Garate (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 46 of 64

Vincenzo Nibali (Astana) signs on

Vincenzo Nibali (Astana) signs on (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 47 of 64

Vincenzo Nibali (Astana) and Mark Cavendish (Omega Pharma QuickStep) roll out

Vincenzo Nibali (Astana) and Mark Cavendish (Omega Pharma QuickStep) roll out (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 48 of 64

Stefano Pirazzi (Bardiani - CSF)

Stefano Pirazzi (Bardiani - CSF) (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 49 of 64

Michele Scarponi (Lampre - Merida)

Michele Scarponi (Lampre - Merida) (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 50 of 64

Luca Paolini (Katusha)

Luca Paolini (Katusha) (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 51 of 64

David Millar, Mark Cavendish and Adam Blythe

David Millar, Mark Cavendish and Adam Blythe (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 52 of 64

Mark Cavendish (Omega Pharma QuickStep) in the red jersey

Mark Cavendish (Omega Pharma QuickStep) in the red jersey (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 53 of 64

BMC's Daniel Oss

BMC's Daniel Oss (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 54 of 64

Vincenzo Nibali (Astana)

Vincenzo Nibali (Astana) (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 55 of 64

Vincenzo Nibali (Astana) and Mark Cavendish (Omega Pharma QuickStep) roll out

Vincenzo Nibali (Astana) and Mark Cavendish (Omega Pharma QuickStep) roll out (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 56 of 64

avendish (Omega Pharma QuickStep) arrives at the start

avendish (Omega Pharma QuickStep) arrives at the start (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 57 of 64

(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 58 of 64

Bugno was at the start of stage 13

Bugno was at the start of stage 13 (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 59 of 64

Alessandro Vanotti (Astana)

Alessandro Vanotti (Astana) (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 60 of 64

Robert Gesink (Blanco) before the start

Robert Gesink (Blanco) before the start (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 61 of 64

Vincenzo Nibali (Astana) paces himself

Vincenzo Nibali (Astana) paces himself (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 62 of 64

Filippo Pozzato (Lampre - Merida) and Michele Scarponi (Lampre - Merida)

Filippo Pozzato (Lampre - Merida) and Michele Scarponi (Lampre - Merida) (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 63 of 64

Vincenzo Nibali (Astana Pro Team)

Vincenzo Nibali (Astana Pro Team) (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 64 of 64

Mark Cavendish's (Omega Pharma QuickStep) Specialized Venge

Mark Cavendish's (Omega Pharma QuickStep) Specialized Venge (Image credit: Bettini Photo)

Having claimed the 100th win of his career on Thursday, Mark Cavendish (Omega Pharma-QuickStep) started on the path towards his next century of victories when he led the bunch home in Cherasco, narrowly holding off Giacomo Nizzolo (RadioShack-Leopard) and Luka Mezgec (Argos-Shimano) in a frantic finish at the end of the Giro’s longest stage.

Related Articles

Cavendish: "I can do miraculous things when a team believes in me"

DO NOT RUN Organisers hopeful that Galibier will remain part of Giro d’Italia

With Orica-GreenEdge also prominent as they worked for Brett Lancaster, Cavendish was seven riders back when Cannondale began to wind the sprint up for Viviani from 500m out. For a moment, it looked like the Briton was going to be boxed in, but seeing a gap to his right he shot through it with 350 metres still to the line. In typical fashion, he opened up a gap of half a dozen metres on the riders behind him, but had to battle hard to hold on as Nizzolo came through quickly on his left, but just fractionally too late to claim his first Grand Tour stage win.

Cavendish, who now has 40 Grand Tour stage wins to his credit, admitted he hadn’t wanted to ride for the win today, given the length of the stage and his team’s efforts yesterday. “I’m so, so tired. I don’t know how I’m going to recover before the mountains tomorrow,” he said. “A sprint like that takes so much effort out of you. I was right on the limit, I had to go from 350 metres out and I’m on my knees now. The guys saved me on the climbs today and I feel like this is now building into the teams I had of old. The guys just ride and ride and ride. They’re incredible.”

There was no change in the overall standings. Race leader Vincenzo Nibali said he had enjoyed the fact that the weather was much better and looked ominously strong on that final little rise as he chased down a cheeky attack by eighth-placed Beñat Intxausti (Movistar).

How it unfolded

With some very serious climbing ahead this weekend, there was a good chance a break might be able to stay away on this stage. It started to form 30km in when Danilo Hondo (RadioShack Leopard), Giairo Ermeti (Androni Giocattoli) and Rafael Andriato (Vini Fantini-Selle Italia) went clear. This trio were soon joined by Pablo Lastras (Movistar), Tobias Ludvigsson (Argos-Shimano) and Lars Ytting Bak (Lotto-Belisol). Bardiani’s Nicola Boem bridged across on his own, making seven up front.

After 90km their lead had gone out to more than 13 minutes. The sprinters’ teams then moved into the vanguard of the peloton, steadily eating away at that deficit. The seven leaders were less than a minute clear when they reached the only categorised climb of the day, the Tre Cuni, with 37km remaining, and it was here that the three strongest riders in the break – Boem, Bak and Lastras – forged clear. Their lead was just 18 seconds at the top of the climb, but Omega were content to let that gap edge out again slightly.

On the next rise, 15km from home, Boem went for a solo break, but couldn’t sustain his pace and fell back as Lastras ploughed on. Behind these three, there was a flurry of attacks off the front of the peloton, where Astana took control as Omega Pharma finally began to wilt. A gaggle of riders got across to Lastras, including Vini Fantini pair Matteo Rabottini and Oscar Gatto, Euskaltel’s Jorge Azanza, Bardiani’s Francesco Bongiorno, Movistar’s José Herrada and Katusha’s Giampaolo Caruso.

On the final little climb, with 8km to go, the front group split as its members began to attack each other. It was Caruso who finally got clear just before cresting the climb with 6km remaining. For a couple of kilometres it looked as if the Italian might benefit from some dallying at the front of the peloton, until Cannondale decided it was up to then to start the chase in Omega Pharma’s absence. The risk was always that Cavendish would benefit, but they had to take it. Once again, though, the Briton had just a little bit too much speed and sprinting nous for his rivals.

Full Results
1Mark Cavendish (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quick Step6:09:55
2Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack Leopard
3Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Argos-Shimano
4Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
5Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
6Manuel Belletti (Ita) Ag2R La Mondiale
7Daniele Bennati (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
8Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida
9Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ
10Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Androni Giocattoli
11Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin-Sharp
12Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
13Paul Martens (Ger) Blanco Pro Cycling Team
14Marco Canola (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
15Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Lotto Belisol
16Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin-Sharp
17Grega Bole (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
18Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ
19Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
20Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha
21Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Movistar Team
22Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha
23Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team
24Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Colombia
25Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
26Diego Rosa (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
27Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling
28Robert Gesink (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team
29Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Belisol
30Oscar Gatto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
31Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Sky Procycling
32Rafal Majka (Pol) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
33Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Ag2R La Mondiale
34Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli
35Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) Colombia
36Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-Merida
37Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol
38Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol
39Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team
40Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team
41Ben Gastauer (Lux) Ag2R La Mondiale
42Nelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (Por) RadioShack Leopard
43Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha
44Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
45Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
46Fabio Felline (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
47Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre-Merida
48Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
49Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
50Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team
51Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin-Sharp
52Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Astana Pro Team
53Damiano Caruso (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
54Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Sky Procycling
55Tiago Machado (Por) RadioShack Leopard
56Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
57Alessandro Proni (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
58Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
59Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) RadioShack Leopard
60Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team
61Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Ag2R La Mondiale
62Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida
63Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Sky Procycling
64Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling
65Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team
66Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha
67Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ
68Hayden Roulston (NZl) RadioShack Leopard
69Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Movistar Team
70Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
71Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Katusha
72Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
73Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano
74Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Blanco Pro Cycling Team
75Peter Stetina (USA) Garmin-Sharp
76Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
77Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Merida
78Dario Cataldo (Ita) Sky Procycling
79Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
80Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
81Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
82José Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team
83Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha
84Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol
85Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia
86Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge
87Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team
88Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:00:20
89Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-GreenEdge
90Danny Pate (USA) Sky Procycling0:00:22
91Stef Clement (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:00:24
92Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team
93Bruno Pires (Por) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
94Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Lampre-Merida
95Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia
96Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
97Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin-Sharp
98Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team
99Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:00:27
100Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:31
101Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:00:38
102Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
103Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano0:00:38
104Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha0:00:43
105Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:00:53
106Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:01:58
107Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Sky Procycling0:02:02
108Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol0:02:58
109Danilo Hondo (Ger) RadioShack Leopard
110Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team
111Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
112Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
113Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:03:02
114Manuele Boaro (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:03:31
115Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre-Merida
116Robert Vrecer (Slo) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:03:47
117Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team0:04:13
118Hubert Dupont (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale
119Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Lotto Belisol
120Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:05:22
121Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano0:06:29
122Rory Sutherland (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:09:17
123David Millar (GBr) Garmin-Sharp
124Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team
125Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
126Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre-Merida
127Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack Leopard0:09:58
128Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:09:59
129Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:12:37
130Thomas Dekker (Ned) Garmin-Sharp0:16:32
131Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
132Brian Bulgac (Ned) Lotto Belisol
133Nathan Haas (Aus) Garmin-Sharp
134Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
135Cameron Wurf (Aus) Cannondale Pro Cycling
136Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team
137Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale
138Ricardo Mestre (Por) Euskaltel-Euskadi
139Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col) Colombia
140Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
141Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre) Euskaltel-Euskadi
142Mads Christensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
143Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
144Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) Colombia
145Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Cannondale Pro Cycling
146Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Movistar Team
147Wilson Alexander Marentes Torres (Col) Colombia
148Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
149Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
150Alex Dowsett (GBr) Movistar Team
151Stefano Locatelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
152Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team
153Christian Meier (Can) Orica-GreenEdge
154Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ
155Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ
156Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
157Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Argos-Shimano
158Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Lotto Belisol
159Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
160Willem Wauters (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
161George Bennett (NZl) RadioShack Leopard
162Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team
163Jesse Sergent (NZl) RadioShack Leopard
164Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team
165Davide Appollonio (Ita) Ag2R La Mondiale
166Sacha Modolo (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
167Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
168Jack Bobridge (Aus) Blanco Pro Cycling Team
169Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-GreenEdge
170Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
171Jens Mouris (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge
172Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
173Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ
174Rafael Andriato (Bra) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
175Adam Blythe (GBr) BMC Racing Team
176Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
177Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team
178Eros Capecchi (Ita) Movistar Team
179Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha
180Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
181Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
182Maarten Wynants (Bel) Blanco Pro Cycling Team
183Stephen Cummings (GBr) BMC Racing Team
184Iljo Keisse (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
185Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano
186Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Argos-Shimano
187Mattia Gavazzi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
DNSRyder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Sharp
DNSNacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ
DNSBradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling

Points
1Mark Cavendish (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quick Step25pts
2Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack Leopard20
3Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Argos-Shimano16
4Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge14
5Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling12
6Manuel Belletti (Ita) Ag2R La Mondiale10
7Daniele Bennati (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff9
8Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida8
9Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ7
10Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Androni Giocattoli6
11Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin-Sharp5
12Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team4
13Paul Martens (Ger) Blanco Pro Cycling Team3
14Marco Canola (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox2
15Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Lotto Belisol1

Mountain 1 - Tre Cuni (Cat. 3) 217.2km
1Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox5pts
2Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol3
3Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team2
4Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox1

Sprint 1 - Castagnole delle Lanze, 182.2km
1Rafael Andriato (Bra) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia5pts
2Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox4
3Danilo Hondo (Ger) RadioShack Leopard3
4Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team2
5Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli1

Sprint 2 - Alba, 201.5km
1Rafael Andriato (Bra) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia5pts
2Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox4
3Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Argos-Shimano3
4Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli2
5Danilo Hondo (Ger) RadioShack Leopard1

Most combative rider
1Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox10pts
2Rafael Andriato (Bra) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia10
3Mark Cavendish (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quick Step6
4Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack Leopard5
5Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Argos-Shimano4
6Danilo Hondo (Ger) RadioShack Leopard4
7Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge3
8Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli3
9Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Argos-Shimano3
10Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling2
11Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team2
12Manuel Belletti (Ita) Ag2R La Mondiale1
13Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol1

Azzurri d'Italia
1Mark Cavendish (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quick Step4pts
2Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack Leopard2
3Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Argos-Shimano1

Premio della fuga
1Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team227pts
2Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol223
3Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox216
4Danilo Hondo (Ger) RadioShack Leopard188
5Rafael Andriato (Bra) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia188
6Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli188
7Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Argos-Shimano188
8Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha12
9Oscar Gatto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia12
10Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi7
11José Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team7
12Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox7
13Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team6
14Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia5

Teams
1Androni Giocattoli18:29:45
2Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
3Garmin-Sharp
4Ag2R La Mondiale
5Lotto Belisol
6Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
7Cannondale Pro Cycling
8Katusha
9Lampre-Merida
10FDJ
11RadioShack Leopard
12Movistar Team
13Blanco Pro Cycling Team
14Sky Procycling
15Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
16Astana Pro Team
17Colombia
18Euskaltel-Euskadi
19Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:00:20
20Orica-GreenEdge
21Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:00:24
22BMC Racing Team
23Team Argos-Shimano0:00:38

Super teams
1Omega Pharma-Quick Step20pts
2RadioShack Leopard19
3Team Argos-Shimano18
4Orica-GreenEdge17
5Cannondale Pro Cycling16
6Ag2R La Mondiale15
7FDJ15
8Garmin-Sharp15
9Team Saxo-Tinkoff14
10Lampre-Merida13
11Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team13
12Androni Giocattoli11
13Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox9
14Blanco Pro Cycling Team8
15Lotto Belisol6
16Katusha1
17Movistar Team
18Colombia
19Sky Procycling
20Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
21BMC Racing Team
22Astana Pro Team
23Euskaltel-Euskadi

General classification after stage 13
1Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team52:38:09
2Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team0:00:41
3Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling0:02:04
4Robert Gesink (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:02:12
5Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:02:13
6Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:02:55
7Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-Merida0:03:35
8Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team0:04:05
9Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Ag2R La Mondiale0:04:17
10Rafal Majka (Pol) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:04:21
11Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Sky Procycling0:05:06
12Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team0:05:08
13Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Ag2R La Mondiale0:05:26
14Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) RadioShack Leopard0:05:57
15Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha0:06:08
16Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:06:55
17Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:07:46
18Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:08:41
19Damiano Caruso (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:08:43
20Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:08:55
21Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:11:03
22Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:11:37
23Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:12:02
24Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) Colombia0:12:52
25Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Lampre-Merida0:15:20
26Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:17:21
27Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:18:12
28Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ0:18:16
29Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha0:22:53
30Tiago Machado (Por) RadioShack Leopard0:23:33
31José Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team0:27:33
32Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:27:41
33Diego Rosa (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:28:30
34Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia0:32:35
35Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:34:07
36Hubert Dupont (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale0:37:04
37Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin-Sharp0:37:42
38Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:37:54
39Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Sky Procycling0:38:15
40Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:38:27
41Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha0:38:50
42Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge0:38:57
43Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:39:10
44Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:40:11
45Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Movistar Team0:41:20
46Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia0:44:20
47Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team0:44:32
48Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli0:45:29
49Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:46:51
50Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha0:47:31
51Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Androni Giocattoli0:47:40
52Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-GreenEdge0:47:52
53Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:51:14
54Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Movistar Team0:51:50
55Fabio Felline (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:54:12
56Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:54:42
57Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Colombia0:54:43
58Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:54:53
59Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:56:06
60Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:59:18
61Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia1:00:46
62Peter Stetina (USA) Garmin-Sharp1:00:54
63Ben Gastauer (Lux) Ag2R La Mondiale1:03:07
64Paul Martens (Ger) Blanco Pro Cycling Team1:04:08
65Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team1:04:13
66Bruno Pires (Por) Team Saxo-Tinkoff1:04:22
67Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox1:04:30
68Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida1:05:13
69Rory Sutherland (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff1:07:19
70Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team1:09:32
71Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team1:10:22
72Nelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (Por) RadioShack Leopard1:12:22
73Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team1:12:27
74Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano1:13:27
75Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling1:14:03
76Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Cannondale Pro Cycling1:14:32
77Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol1:16:57
78Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin-Sharp
79Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Sky Procycling1:17:16
80Stef Clement (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team1:17:38
81Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi1:20:12
82Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team1:20:14
83Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano1:21:25
84Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team1:21:54
85Dario Cataldo (Ita) Sky Procycling1:22:50
86Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) Colombia1:24:04
87Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ1:24:14
88Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha1:24:40
89Robert Vrecer (Slo) Euskaltel-Euskadi1:24:43
90Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ1:24:46
91Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale1:24:50
92Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Merida1:24:54
93Danilo Hondo (Ger) RadioShack Leopard1:25:12
94Stefano Locatelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox1:26:17
95Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team1:26:36
96Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team1:27:35
97Oscar Gatto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia1:28:06
98Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team1:28:21
99Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team1:29:19
100Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Lotto Belisol
101Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia1:30:25
102Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Movistar Team1:31:00
103Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Belisol1:31:05
104Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling1:31:48
105Daniele Bennati (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff1:32:08
106Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling1:32:27
107Eros Capecchi (Ita) Movistar Team1:33:45
108Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling1:34:04
109Mads Christensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff1:36:06
110Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano1:36:57
111Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha1:37:38
112Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team1:38:21
113Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Lotto Belisol1:38:29
114Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling1:39:03
115Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step1:40:39
116Alessandro Proni (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia1:40:53
117Manuele Boaro (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff1:40:58
118Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox1:41:14
119Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge1:41:39
120Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team1:41:44
121Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Sky Procycling1:42:11
122Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida1:42:22
123Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin-Sharp1:42:24
124Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol1:42:44
125Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step1:44:38
126Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Argos-Shimano1:45:19
127Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quick Step1:45:41
128Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling1:46:48
129Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack Leopard1:48:09
130Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Argos-Shimano1:48:16
131Hayden Roulston (NZl) RadioShack Leopard1:49:37
132George Bennett (NZl) RadioShack Leopard1:50:43
133Mark Cavendish (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quick Step1:50:59
134Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox1:51:32
135Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step1:51:48
136Grega Bole (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team1:52:14
137Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Katusha1:52:17
138Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack Leopard1:52:49
139Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol1:53:44
140Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano1:53:48
141Sacha Modolo (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox1:55:08
142Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox1:56:08
143Marco Canola (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox1:56:31
144Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ1:56:32
145Cameron Wurf (Aus) Cannondale Pro Cycling1:57:38
146Christian Meier (Can) Orica-GreenEdge1:57:53
147Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge1:59:51
148Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ2:01:30
149Danny Pate (USA) Sky Procycling2:01:50
150Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team2:02:10
151Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre-Merida2:02:55
152Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin-Sharp2:02:59
153Manuel Belletti (Ita) Ag2R La Mondiale2:05:16
154Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge2:05:59
155Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha2:06:47
156Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo-Tinkoff2:07:28
157Alex Dowsett (GBr) Movistar Team2:07:47
158Thomas Dekker (Ned) Garmin-Sharp2:10:48
159Maarten Wynants (Bel) Blanco Pro Cycling Team2:11:15
160Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-GreenEdge2:12:04
161Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team2:13:10
162Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre) Euskaltel-Euskadi2:13:11
163Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team2:14:18
164Ricardo Mestre (Por) Euskaltel-Euskadi2:14:27
165Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team2:14:32
166Jesse Sergent (NZl) RadioShack Leopard2:14:41
167Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli2:14:48
168Stephen Cummings (GBr) BMC Racing Team2:19:40
169Iljo Keisse (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step2:20:18
170Jens Mouris (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge2:20:40
171Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step2:21:13
172Brian Bulgac (Ned) Lotto Belisol2:21:23
173Willem Wauters (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team2:23:07
174Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Argos-Shimano2:23:22
175Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team2:26:43
176Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Lotto Belisol2:27:13
177David Millar (GBr) Garmin-Sharp2:28:07
178Nathan Haas (Aus) Garmin-Sharp2:31:09
179Adam Blythe (GBr) BMC Racing Team2:39:14
180Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ2:39:47
181Davide Appollonio (Ita) Ag2R La Mondiale2:40:26
182Wilson Alexander Marentes Torres (Col) Colombia2:41:18
183Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi2:41:53
184Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col) Colombia2:42:14
185Rafael Andriato (Bra) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia2:43:50
186Jack Bobridge (Aus) Blanco Pro Cycling Team2:51:03
187Mattia Gavazzi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli2:59:09

Points classification
1Mark Cavendish (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quick Step108pts
2Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team73
3Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling72
4Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack Leopard59
5Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha55
6Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling53
7Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia52
8Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox45
9Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team45
10Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Ag2R La Mondiale43
11Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol39
12Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia37
13Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha35
14Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team35
15Fabio Felline (Ita) Androni Giocattoli33
16Rafael Andriato (Bra) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia32
17Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia32
18Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge32
19Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Argos-Shimano32
20Paul Martens (Ger) Blanco Pro Cycling Team31
21Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin-Sharp30
22Manuel Belletti (Ita) Ag2R La Mondiale30
23Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team29
24Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox28
25Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge28
26Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team27
27Alex Dowsett (GBr) Movistar Team25
28Cameron Wurf (Aus) Cannondale Pro Cycling24
29Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team22
30Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team22
31Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Sky Procycling22
32Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) RadioShack Leopard22
33Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Argos-Shimano20
34Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team20
35Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano19
36Damiano Caruso (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling19
37Danilo Hondo (Ger) RadioShack Leopard19
38Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Argos-Shimano19
39Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Sky Procycling18
40Manuele Boaro (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff18
41Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi17
42Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge16
43Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Movistar Team16
44Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha15
45Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre-Merida15
46Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli14
47Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre-Merida14
48Daniele Bennati (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff14
49Davide Appollonio (Ita) Ag2R La Mondiale14
50Robert Gesink (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team13
51Rafal Majka (Pol) Team Saxo-Tinkoff13
52Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre) Euskaltel-Euskadi13
53Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team12
54Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-Merida12
55Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli12
56Stef Clement (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team12
57Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step12
58Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling12
59Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox12
60Adam Blythe (GBr) BMC Racing Team12
61Jack Bobridge (Aus) Blanco Pro Cycling Team12
62Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Movistar Team11
63Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff10
64Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge10
65Willem Wauters (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team10
66Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Ag2R La Mondiale9
67Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi9
68Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step9
69Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step9
70Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ9
71Grega Bole (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team9
72Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team8
73Sacha Modolo (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox8
74Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin-Sharp8
75Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Lotto Belisol8
76Ricardo Mestre (Por) Euskaltel-Euskadi7
77Mattia Gavazzi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli7
78Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Androni Giocattoli6
79Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-GreenEdge6
80Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia6
81Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team6
82Marco Canola (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox6
83Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ6
84Brian Bulgac (Ned) Lotto Belisol6
85Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli5
86Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack Leopard5
87Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli5
88Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col) Colombia5
89Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Lampre-Merida4
90Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin-Sharp4
91Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) Colombia4
92Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha4
93Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ4
94Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team4
95Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step4
96Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha3
97Tiago Machado (Por) RadioShack Leopard3
98Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team3
99Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling3
100Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida3
101Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi3
102Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team2
103Diego Rosa (Ita) Androni Giocattoli2
104Oscar Gatto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia2
105Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Lotto Belisol2
106Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step2
107Iljo Keisse (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step2
108Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team1
109Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha1
110Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Cannondale Pro Cycling1
111Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale1
112Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling1
113Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling1
114Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol1
115Jesse Sergent (NZl) RadioShack Leopard1
116Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step1
117Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Astana Pro Team-4
118Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Lotto Belisol-4
119Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox-5
120Alessandro Proni (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia-5
121David Millar (GBr) Garmin-Sharp-5

Mountains classification
1Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox47pts
2Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli26
3Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) Colombia23
4Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha18
5Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team16
6Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling15
7Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli13
8Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol12
9Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia12
10Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin-Sharp9
11Willem Wauters (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team9
12Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Ag2R La Mondiale9
13Tiago Machado (Por) RadioShack Leopard9
14Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team6
15Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step6
16Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale6
17Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox5
18Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia5
19Manuele Boaro (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff5
20Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team5
21Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team4
22Cameron Wurf (Aus) Cannondale Pro Cycling3
23Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia3
24Fabio Felline (Ita) Androni Giocattoli3
25Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team3
26Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ3
27Oscar Gatto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia3
28Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano3
29Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol3
30Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team3
31Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team2
32Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team2
33Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff2
34Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Blanco Pro Cycling Team2
35Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Astana Pro Team2
36Ben Gastauer (Lux) Ag2R La Mondiale2
37Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Cannondale Pro Cycling2
38Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Sky Procycling2
39Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team2
40Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team2
41Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Argos-Shimano2
42Marco Canola (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox2
43Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre) Euskaltel-Euskadi2
44Brian Bulgac (Ned) Lotto Belisol2
45Rafal Majka (Pol) Team Saxo-Tinkoff1
46Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Sky Procycling1
47Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge1
48Paul Martens (Ger) Blanco Pro Cycling Team1
49Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team1
50Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha1
51Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling1

Sprint classification
1Rafael Andriato (Bra) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia20pts
2Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha19
3Cameron Wurf (Aus) Cannondale Pro Cycling18
4Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team15
5Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team13
6Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Argos-Shimano13
7Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling11
8Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano10
9Danilo Hondo (Ger) RadioShack Leopard10
10Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli9
11Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol9
12Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team8
13Fabio Felline (Ita) Androni Giocattoli8
14Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling8
15Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox8
16Jack Bobridge (Aus) Blanco Pro Cycling Team8
17Manuele Boaro (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff7
18Willem Wauters (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team7
19Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) Colombia6
20Mark Cavendish (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quick Step6
21Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling5
22Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team4
23Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia4
24Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia4
25Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team4
26Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Movistar Team4
27Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team4
28Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ4
29Ricardo Mestre (Por) Euskaltel-Euskadi4
30Brian Bulgac (Ned) Lotto Belisol4
31Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre-Merida3
32Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team3
33Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin-Sharp3
34Daniele Bennati (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff3
35Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Argos-Shimano3
36Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack Leopard3
37Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli3
38Rafal Majka (Pol) Team Saxo-Tinkoff2
39Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff2
40Tiago Machado (Por) RadioShack Leopard2
41Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step2
42Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox2
43Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli2
44Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Sky Procycling2
45Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ2
46Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team2
47Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack Leopard2
48Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step2
49Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi2
50Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-Merida1
51Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia1
52Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ1
53Oscar Gatto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia1
54Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling1
55Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling1

Most combative rider classification
1Mark Cavendish (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quick Step29pts
2Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha29
3Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling23
4Rafael Andriato (Bra) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia20
5Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling18
6Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol18
7Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox18
8Cameron Wurf (Aus) Cannondale Pro Cycling15
9Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team15
10Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) Colombia14
11Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Argos-Shimano13
12Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team13
13Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Ag2R La Mondiale13
14Fabio Felline (Ita) Androni Giocattoli13
15Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack Leopard13
16Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin-Sharp12
17Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli12
18Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team12
19Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia12
20Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox11
21Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano11
22Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team11
23Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia10
24Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team10
25Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox10
26Willem Wauters (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team10
27Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli9
28Manuele Boaro (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff9
29Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team8
30Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia8
31Danilo Hondo (Ger) RadioShack Leopard8
32Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Argos-Shimano8
33Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling8
34Jack Bobridge (Aus) Blanco Pro Cycling Team8
35Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team7
36Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha6
37Alex Dowsett (GBr) Movistar Team6
38Paul Martens (Ger) Blanco Pro Cycling Team6
39Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Argos-Shimano6
40Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge6
41Tiago Machado (Por) RadioShack Leopard5
42Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Sky Procycling5
43Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge5
44Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team4
45Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia4
46Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team4
47Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Movistar Team4
48Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team4
49Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ4
50Ricardo Mestre (Por) Euskaltel-Euskadi4
51Brian Bulgac (Ned) Lotto Belisol4
52Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre-Merida3
53Rafal Majka (Pol) Team Saxo-Tinkoff3
54Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Sky Procycling3
55Daniele Bennati (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff3
56Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack Leopard3
57Manuel Belletti (Ita) Ag2R La Mondiale3
58Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli3
59Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi2
60Damiano Caruso (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling2
61Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff2
62Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step2
63Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step2
64Stef Clement (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team2
65Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ2
66Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team2
67Oscar Gatto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia2
68Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step2
69Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi2
70Mattia Gavazzi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli2
71Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-Merida1
72Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team1
73Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha1
74Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Movistar Team1
75Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team1
76Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ1
77Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale1
78Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling1
79Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol1
80Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step1
81Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge1

Azzurri d'Italia classification
1Mark Cavendish (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quick Step16pts
2Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox6
3Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling4
4Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Ag2R La Mondiale4
5Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha4
6Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol4
7Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin-Sharp4
8Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling4
9Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha4
10Alex Dowsett (GBr) Movistar Team4
11Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team2
12Fabio Felline (Ita) Androni Giocattoli2
13Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Argos-Shimano2
14Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack Leopard2
15Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team2
16Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team1
17Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team1
18Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia1
19Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox1
20Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia1
21Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team1
22Paul Martens (Ger) Blanco Pro Cycling Team1
23Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge1

Premio della fuga classification
1Rafael Andriato (Bra) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia365pts
2Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team290
3Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli278
4Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Argos-Shimano270
5Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre) Euskaltel-Euskadi263
6Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team227
7Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol223
8Cameron Wurf (Aus) Cannondale Pro Cycling221
9Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli217
10Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox216
11Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha204
12Ricardo Mestre (Por) Euskaltel-Euskadi204
13Brian Bulgac (Ned) Lotto Belisol204
14Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi197
15Danilo Hondo (Ger) RadioShack Leopard188
16Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Argos-Shimano188
17Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli188
18Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling178
19Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ176
20Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia167
21Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Lotto Belisol167
22Manuele Boaro (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff167
23Willem Wauters (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team167
24Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ151
25Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol147
26Fabio Felline (Ita) Androni Giocattoli125
27Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team125
28Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team122
29Jack Bobridge (Aus) Blanco Pro Cycling Team118
30Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ112
31Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team112
32Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox72
33Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano59
34Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) Colombia44
35Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team33
36Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale26
37Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team26
38Marco Canola (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox26
39Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin-Sharp18
40Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step16
41Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox15
42Ben Gastauer (Lux) Ag2R La Mondiale13
43Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team13
44Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha12
45Robert Vrecer (Slo) Euskaltel-Euskadi12
46Oscar Gatto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia12
47Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia9
48Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling8
49Diego Rosa (Ita) Androni Giocattoli8
50Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-GreenEdge8
51Eros Capecchi (Ita) Movistar Team8
52Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step8
53José Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team7
54Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi7
55Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha7
56Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol7
57Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team6
58Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia5

Young riders classification
1Rafal Majka (Pol) Team Saxo-Tinkoff52:42:30
2Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Ag2R La Mondiale0:01:05
3Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:04:34
4Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) Colombia0:08:31
5Diego Rosa (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:24:09
6Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia0:39:59
7Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:42:30
8Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-GreenEdge0:43:31
9Fabio Felline (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:49:51
10Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox1:00:09
11Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team1:05:11
12Nelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (Por) RadioShack Leopard1:08:01
13Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano1:09:06
14Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin-Sharp1:12:36
15Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Sky Procycling1:12:55
16Stefano Locatelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox1:21:56
17Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team1:24:58
18Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Belisol1:26:44
19Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling1:28:06
20Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox1:36:53
21Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step1:40:17
22Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Argos-Shimano1:40:58
23Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack Leopard1:43:48
24Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Argos-Shimano1:43:55
25George Bennett (NZl) RadioShack Leopard1:46:22
26Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox1:47:11
27Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step1:47:27
28Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox1:51:47
29Marco Canola (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox1:52:10
30Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ1:52:11
31Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge1:55:30
32Alex Dowsett (GBr) Movistar Team2:03:26
33Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team2:08:49
34Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team2:09:57
35Jesse Sergent (NZl) RadioShack Leopard2:10:20
36Brian Bulgac (Ned) Lotto Belisol2:17:02
37Willem Wauters (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team2:18:46
38Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team2:22:22
39Nathan Haas (Aus) Garmin-Sharp2:26:48
40Adam Blythe (GBr) BMC Racing Team2:34:53
41Davide Appollonio (Ita) Ag2R La Mondiale2:36:05
42Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi2:37:32
43Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col) Colombia2:37:53
44Jack Bobridge (Aus) Blanco Pro Cycling Team2:46:42

Teams classification
1Sky Procycling157:19:28
2Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:02:22
3Lampre-Merida0:09:54
4Movistar Team0:10:45
5Astana Pro Team0:11:53
6Katusha0:21:32
7Ag2R La Mondiale0:22:50
8Androni Giocattoli0:30:44
9BMC Racing Team0:32:26
10Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:40:20
11Euskaltel-Euskadi0:41:18
12Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:44:04
13RadioShack Leopard0:45:28
14Colombia0:58:41
15Cannondale Pro Cycling1:11:32
16Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team1:24:04
17Garmin-Sharp1:41:06
18FDJ1:45:32
19Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox1:49:33
20Omega Pharma-Quick Step1:58:26
21Lotto Belisol1:58:30
22Orica-GreenEdge2:28:05
23Team Argos-Shimano2:44:28

Super teams classification
1Sky Procycling177pts
2BMC Racing Team167
3Orica-GreenEdge165
4Movistar Team159
5Katusha150
6Omega Pharma-Quick Step143
7Ag2R La Mondiale141
8RadioShack Leopard137
9Vini Fantini-Selle Italia134
10Blanco Pro Cycling Team132
11Astana Pro Team131
12Garmin-Sharp121
13Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox120
14Lampre-Merida119
15FDJ114
16Cannondale Pro Cycling111
17Team Argos-Shimano98
18Androni Giocattoli95
19Team Saxo-Tinkoff86
20Euskaltel-Euskadi72
21Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team60
22Lotto Belisol49
23Colombia49

Fair play classification
1Cannondale Pro Cycling
2Omega Pharma-Quick Step10pts
3BMC Racing Team15
4Blanco Pro Cycling Team20
5Lampre-Merida25
6Katusha25
7Garmin-Sharp25
8Team Argos-Shimano30
9Ag2R La Mondiale35
10Orica-GreenEdge35
11Sky Procycling40
12RadioShack Leopard40
13Colombia55
14Lotto Belisol60
15Movistar Team70
16Euskaltel-Euskadi70
17Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team80
18Vini Fantini-Selle Italia115
19Team Saxo-Tinkoff115
20FDJ130
21Astana Pro Team150
22Androni Giocattoli160
23Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox320

Latest on Cyclingnews