Basso prevails on the Zoncolan

The real favourites for overall success at the Giro d'Italia declared their intentions and showed their real form, as the weeklong fight for the pink jersey, that will last all of the final week, began in earnest at the summit of Monte Zoncolan.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Full Results
1Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo6:21:58
2Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team0:01:19
3Michele Scarponi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:01:30
4Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini0:01:58
5Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana0:02:26
6Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Cervelo Test Team0:02:44
7Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo0:03:07
8Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team HTC - Columbia0:03:20
9Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Transitions0:03:31
10John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:03:46
11David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne0:03:50
12Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:04:04
13Bauke Mollema (Ned) RabobankRow 12 - Cell 2
14Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step0:04:24
15Charles Wegelius (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto0:04:26
16Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto0:05:19
17Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank0:05:27
18Richie Porte (Aus) Team Saxo Bank0:05:46
19Chris Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank0:05:50
20Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank0:05:53
21Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale0:06:01
22Yury Trofimov (Rus) Bbox Bouygues Telecom0:06:11
23Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha0:06:14
24Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Quick Step0:06:43
25Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team0:06:45
26Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram0:07:10
27Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:07:22
28Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli0:08:02
29Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Caisse d'EpargneRow 28 - Cell 2
30Jerome Pineau (Fra) Quick Step0:08:13
31Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini0:08:36
32Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli0:08:58
33Marcel Wyss (Swi) Cervelo Test Team0:09:04
34Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit en LigneRow 33 - Cell 2
35Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone0:09:28
36Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Liquigas-DoimoRow 35 - Cell 2
37Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:09:30
38Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto0:09:39
39Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha0:09:59
40Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne0:10:39
41Francesco Failli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:10:41
42Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto0:11:21
43Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) AstanaRow 42 - Cell 2
44Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo0:11:59
45Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom0:12:43
46Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne0:13:20
47Iban Mayoz Echeverria (Spa) Footon-Servetto0:13:36
48Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank0:13:47
49Carlos Jose Ochoa (Ven) Androni Giocattoli0:14:20
50Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini0:14:50
51Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team0:14:53
52Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo0:15:05
53Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step0:15:30
54David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Farnese ViniRow 53 - Cell 2
55Guillaume Le Floch (Fra) Bbox Bouygues TelecomRow 54 - Cell 2
56Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step0:17:36
57Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:17:43
58Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Team Katusha0:22:35
59Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team KatushaRow 58 - Cell 2
60Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick StepRow 59 - Cell 2
61Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) AstanaRow 60 - Cell 2
62Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La MondialeRow 61 - Cell 2
63Michael Albasini (Swi) Team HTC - ColumbiaRow 62 - Cell 2
64Cameron Wurf (Aus) Androni GiocattoliRow 63 - Cell 2
65Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Farnese ViniRow 64 - Cell 2
66Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo BankRow 65 - Cell 2
67Mickael Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en LigneRow 66 - Cell 2
68Andrei Amador Bikkazakova (CRc) Caisse d'EpargneRow 67 - Cell 2
69Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bbox Bouygues TelecomRow 68 - Cell 2
70Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Colnago-CSF InoxRow 69 - Cell 2
71Cayetano Sarmiento (Col) Acqua & SaponeRow 70 - Cell 2
72Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, le Credit en LigneRow 71 - Cell 2
73Craig Lewis (USA) Team HTC - ColumbiaRow 72 - Cell 2
74Laurent Didier (Lux) Team Saxo BankRow 73 - Cell 2
75Jan Bakelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-LottoRow 74 - Cell 2
76Juan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Team KatushaRow 75 - Cell 2
77Inigo Cuesta Lopez (Spa) Cervelo Test TeamRow 76 - Cell 2
78Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 77 - Cell 2
79David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en LigneRow 78 - Cell 2
80Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Androni GiocattoliRow 79 - Cell 2
81Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo BankRow 80 - Cell 2
82Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling TeamRow 81 - Cell 2
83William Bonnet (Fra) Bbox Bouygues TelecomRow 82 - Cell 2
84Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre-Farnese ViniRow 83 - Cell 2
85Simone Stortoni (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox0:22:46
86Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team0:22:56
87Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:23:05
88Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d'Epargne0:23:07
89Florian Stalder (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:23:09
90Remi Cusin (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en LigneRow 89 - Cell 2
91Matthias Russ (Ger) Team Milram0:23:26
92Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-Farnese Vini0:23:56
93Edward King (USA) Cervelo Test Team0:24:04
94Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team0:24:30
95Serguei Klimov (Rus) Team Katusha0:24:50
96Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervelo Test Team0:24:54
97Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto0:25:03
98Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini0:25:11
99Alan Marangoni (Ita) Colnago-CSF InoxRow 98 - Cell 2
100Xavier Tondo Volpini (Spa) Cervelo Test Team0:25:25
101Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Team HTC - ColumbiaRow 100 - Cell 2
102Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto0:25:29
103Marco Corti (Ita) Footon-Servetto0:25:32
104Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling TeamRow 103 - Cell 2
105Markus Eibegger (Aut) Footon-ServettoRow 104 - Cell 2
106Steven Cummings (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling TeamRow 105 - Cell 2
107Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Garmin - Transitions0:25:36
108Kalle Kriit (Est) Cofidis, le Credit en LigneRow 107 - Cell 2
109Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo0:25:51
110Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bbox Bouygues Telecom0:26:10
111Matthias Brandle (Aut) Footon-Servetto0:26:12
112Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha0:26:15
113Jos Van Emden (Ned) RabobankRow 112 - Cell 2
114Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana0:26:25
115Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha0:26:32
116Roman Kireyev (Kaz) AstanaRow 115 - Cell 2
117Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo0:26:44
118Michael Barry (Can) Sky Professional Cycling Team0:26:59
119Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto0:27:05
120Tiziano dall'Antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo0:27:10
121Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank0:27:23
122Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo BankRow 121 - Cell 2
123Robert Forster (Ger) Team Milram0:27:30
124Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'EpargneRow 123 - Cell 2
125Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Caisse d'EpargneRow 124 - Cell 2
126Andre Greipel (Ger) Team HTC - ColumbiaRow 125 - Cell 2
127Luke Roberts (Aus) Team MilramRow 126 - Cell 2
128Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin - TransitionsRow 127 - Cell 2
129Sebastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 128 - Cell 2
130Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:27:57
131Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo0:28:02
132Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team HTC - ColumbiaRow 131 - Cell 2
133Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:28:25
134Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne0:28:28
135Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step0:28:44
136Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en LigneRow 135 - Cell 2
137Dario Andriotto (Ita) Acqua & SaponeRow 136 - Cell 2
138Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom0:28:50
139Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Footon-Servetto0:28:56
140Damien Gaudin (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom0:28:59
141Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:29:06
142Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Transitions0:29:07
143Addy Engels (Ned) Quick StepRow 142 - Cell 2
144Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervelo Test TeamRow 143 - Cell 2
145Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team0:29:09
146Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago-CSF InoxRow 145 - Cell 2
147Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank0:29:28
148Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team0:29:50
149Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team HTC - ColumbiaRow 148 - Cell 2
150Federico Canuti (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox0:30:24
151Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank0:30:38
152Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram0:30:46
153Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin - TransitionsRow 152 - Cell 2
154Marco Frapporti (Ita) Colnago-CSF InoxRow 153 - Cell 2
155Gregory Henderson (NZl) Sky Professional Cycling TeamRow 154 - Cell 2
156Rick Flens (Ned) RabobankRow 155 - Cell 2
157Graeme Brown (Aus) RabobankRow 156 - Cell 2
DNFManuel Belletti (Ita) Colnago-CSF InoxRow 157 - Cell 2
DNFGuillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en LigneRow 158 - Cell 2
DNFGiampaolo Cheula (Ita) Footon-ServettoRow 159 - Cell 2
DNFMatthew Goss (Aus) Team HTC - ColumbiaRow 160 - Cell 2
DNFPaul Voss (Ger) Team MilramRow 161 - Cell 2
DNSTyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - TransitionsRow 162 - Cell 2
DNSRobert McEwen (Aus) Team KatushaRow 163 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
1Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo25pts
2Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team20Row 1 - Cell 3
3Michele Scarponi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli16Row 2 - Cell 3
4Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini14Row 3 - Cell 3
5Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana12Row 4 - Cell 3
6Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Cervelo Test Team10Row 5 - Cell 3
7Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo9Row 6 - Cell 3
8Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team HTC - Columbia8Row 7 - Cell 3
9Jerome Pineau (Fra) Quick Step8Row 8 - Cell 3
10Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Transitions7Row 9 - Cell 3
11John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale6Row 10 - Cell 3
12Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step6Row 11 - Cell 3
13David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne5Row 12 - Cell 3
14Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale4Row 13 - Cell 3
15Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale4Row 14 - Cell 3
16Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank3Row 15 - Cell 3
17Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli3Row 16 - Cell 3
18Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step2Row 17 - Cell 3
19Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne2Row 18 - Cell 3
20Charles Wegelius (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto1Row 19 - Cell 3
21Guillaume Le Floch (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom1Row 20 - Cell 3
22Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team-5Row 21 - Cell 3
23Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team-5Row 22 - Cell 3
24Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana-5Row 23 - Cell 3
25Gregory Henderson (NZl) Sky Professional Cycling Team-5Row 24 - Cell 3
26Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step-5Row 25 - Cell 3
27Kalle Kriit (Est) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne-5Row 26 - Cell 3
28Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank-5Row 27 - Cell 3
29Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia-5Row 28 - Cell 3
30Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank-5Row 29 - Cell 3
31Remi Cusin (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne-5Row 30 - Cell 3
32Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-Farnese Vini-5Row 31 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 - Sella Chianzutan (Cat. 2) 143.6km
1Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale5pts
2Guillaume Le Floch (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2 - Passo Duron (Cat. 1) 182.8km
1Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale10pts
2Jerome Pineau (Fra) Quick Step6Row 1 - Cell 3
3Guillaume Le Floch (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom4Row 2 - Cell 3
4Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne2Row 3 - Cell 3
5Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli1Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 3 - Sella Valcalda (Cat. 2) 202km
1Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale5pts
2Jerome Pineau (Fra) Quick Step3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 4 - Monte Zoncolan (HC) 224km
1Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo15pts
2Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team10Row 1 - Cell 3
3Michele Scarponi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli6Row 2 - Cell 3
4Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini4Row 3 - Cell 3
5Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana2Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint - Paularo, 178.4km
1Jerome Pineau (Fra) Quick Step5pts
2Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step4Row 1 - Cell 3
3Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale3Row 2 - Cell 3
4Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli2Row 3 - Cell 3
5Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne1Row 4 - Cell 3
6Guillaume Le Floch (Fra) Bbox Bouygues TelecomRow 5 - Cell 2 Row 5 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Azzuri d'Italia
1Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo4pts
2Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Michele Scarponi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Premio della Fuga
1Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne200pts
2Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale199Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli199Row 2 - Cell 3
4Jerome Pineau (Fra) Quick Step198Row 3 - Cell 3
5Guillaume Le Floch (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom197Row 4 - Cell 3
6Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step164Row 5 - Cell 3
7Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo6Row 6 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Combativity
1Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale13pts
2Jerome Pineau (Fra) Quick Step10Row 1 - Cell 3
3Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo6Row 2 - Cell 3
4Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team5Row 3 - Cell 3
5Michele Scarponi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli4Row 4 - Cell 3
6Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne4Row 5 - Cell 3
7Guillaume Le Floch (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom4Row 6 - Cell 3
8Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step4Row 7 - Cell 3
9Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini3Row 8 - Cell 3
10Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana2Row 9 - Cell 3
11Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli2Row 10 - Cell 3
12Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Cervelo Test Team1Row 11 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
1Liquigas - Doimo19:18:29
2Ag2R La Mondiale0:01:16
3Rabobank0:02:49
4Androni Giocattoli - Diquigiovanni0:05:55
5Quick Step0:06:45
6Omega Pharma - Lotto0:06:49
7Caisse d'Epargne0:09:56
8Lampre - Farnese Vini0:12:49
9Cervelo TestTeam0:14:06
10Acqua & Sapone d'Angelo0:17:04
11Team Saxo Bank0:21:36
12Bbox Bouygues Telecom0:21:49
13Astana0:23:47
14Team Katusha0:26:13
15BMC Racing Team0:34:58
16Team HTC - Columbia0:35:55
17Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne0:41:59
18Sky Professional Cycling Team0:42:27
19Garmin - Transitions0:44:02
20Team Milram0:45:31
21Footon - Servetto0:52:05
22Colnago - CSF Inox0:57:57
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Super Teams
1Liquigas - Doimo34pts
2Ag2R La Mondiale20Row 1 - Cell 3
3BMC Racing Team19Row 2 - Cell 3
4Androni Giocattoli - Diquigiovanni18Row 3 - Cell 3
5Lampre - Farnese Vini17Row 4 - Cell 3
6Astana16Row 5 - Cell 3
7Cervelo TestTeam15Row 6 - Cell 3
8Team HTC - Columbia13Row 7 - Cell 3
9Rabobank13Row 8 - Cell 3
10Garmin - Transitions12Row 9 - Cell 3
11Omega Pharma - Lotto11Row 10 - Cell 3
12Caisse d'Epargne10Row 11 - Cell 3
13Quick Step7Row 12 - Cell 3
14Team Saxo Bank5Row 13 - Cell 3
15Bbox Bouygues TelecomRow 14 - Cell 2 Row 14 - Cell 3
16Team KatushaRow 15 - Cell 2 Row 15 - Cell 3
17Sky Professional Cycling TeamRow 16 - Cell 2 Row 16 - Cell 3
18Team MilramRow 17 - Cell 2 Row 17 - Cell 3
19Cofidis Le Credit En LigneRow 18 - Cell 2 Row 18 - Cell 3
20Acqua & Sapone d'AngeloRow 19 - Cell 2 Row 19 - Cell 3
21Footon - ServettoRow 20 - Cell 2 Row 20 - Cell 3
22Colnago - CSF InoxRow 21 - Cell 2 Row 21 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 15
1David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne67:48:42
2Richie Porte (Aus) Team Saxo Bank0:02:35
3Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo0:03:33
4Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Cervelo Test Team0:04:21
5Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team0:04:43
6Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana0:05:51
7Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo0:06:08
8Michele Scarponi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:06:34
9Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram0:07:12
10Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Liquigas-Doimo0:08:13
11Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini0:09:19
12Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team HTC - Columbia0:09:53
13Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha0:13:09
14Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank0:14:35
15Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step0:14:45
16Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale0:16:37
17Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank0:22:02
18John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:22:29
19Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team0:22:51
20Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo0:23:42
21Xavier Tondo Volpini (Spa) Cervelo Test Team0:23:47
22Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto0:24:33
23Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team0:28:14
24Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:32:55
25Iban Mayoz Echeverria (Spa) Footon-Servetto0:33:07
26Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:33:33
27Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank0:35:31
28Jan Bakelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto0:36:30
29Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha0:36:45
30Chris Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank0:38:17
31Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank0:40:48
32Laurent Didier (Lux) Team Saxo Bank0:40:52
33Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli0:41:09
34Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone0:42:07
35Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne0:50:46
36Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom0:54:09
37Yury Trofimov (Rus) Bbox Bouygues Telecom0:55:54
38Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bbox Bouygues Telecom0:56:24
39Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto0:58:11
40Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Quick Step1:00:39
41Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha1:01:32
42Charles Wegelius (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto1:03:26
43Juan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Team Katusha1:07:23
44Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha1:07:32
45Jerome Pineau (Fra) Quick Step1:09:06
46Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Astana1:09:47
47Michael Barry (Can) Sky Professional Cycling Team1:11:47
48Andrei Amador Bikkazakova (CRc) Caisse d'Epargne1:13:30
49Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & SaponeRow 48 - Cell 2
50Marcel Wyss (Swi) Cervelo Test Team1:15:46
51Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Transitions1:18:00
52Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d'Epargne1:18:08
53Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne1:18:22
54Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli1:19:45
55Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana1:20:44
56Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step1:23:11
57Steven Cummings (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team1:23:33
58Francesco Failli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone1:25:09
59Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank1:27:04
60Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne1:27:07
61Carlos Jose Ochoa (Ven) Androni Giocattoli1:28:24
62Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Androni Giocattoli1:28:42
63Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1:29:05
64Markus Eibegger (Aut) Footon-Servetto1:29:42
65Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto1:34:39
66Cayetano Sarmiento (Col) Acqua & Sapone1:35:24
67Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone1:38:19
68Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox1:38:41
69David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne1:39:07
70Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team1:41:21
71Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto1:42:25
72Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne1:44:55
73Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo1:45:45
74Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo1:46:05
75William Bonnet (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom1:47:47
76Matthias Russ (Ger) Team Milram1:50:13
77Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini1:51:23
78Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank1:51:31
79Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne1:52:16
80Remi Cusin (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne1:53:38
81Gregory Henderson (NZl) Sky Professional Cycling Team1:53:47
82Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Team Katusha1:54:03
83Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini1:54:41
84Federico Canuti (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox1:55:15
85Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank1:58:24
86Cameron Wurf (Aus) Androni Giocattoli1:58:46
87Craig Lewis (USA) Team HTC - Columbia1:59:50
88Serguei Klimov (Rus) Team Katusha2:00:06
89Tiziano dall'Antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo2:00:18
90Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Astana2:01:39
91Florian Stalder (Swi) BMC Racing Team2:02:20
92Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini2:02:23
93Robert Forster (Ger) Team Milram2:04:14
94Inigo Cuesta Lopez (Spa) Cervelo Test Team2:04:54
95David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Farnese Vini2:06:15
96Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La Mondiale2:07:19
97Mickael Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne2:07:28
98Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-Farnese Vini2:07:34
99Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Astana2:08:28
100Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team2:08:39
101Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli2:08:55
102Sebastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale2:10:18
103Simone Stortoni (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox2:10:59
104Kalle Kriit (Est) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne2:12:18
105Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne2:13:12
106Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team2:16:11
107Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team2:16:41
108Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini2:17:45
109Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step2:17:58
110Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervelo Test Team2:18:42
111Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank2:20:44
112Alan Marangoni (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox2:21:43
113Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo2:21:51
114Andre Greipel (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia2:22:47
115Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step2:23:18
116Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram2:23:40
117Matthias Brandle (Aut) Footon-Servetto2:24:43
118Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto2:25:34
119Guillaume Le Floch (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom2:26:33
120Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Garmin - Transitions2:30:20
121Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team2:30:45
122Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank2:30:47
123Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne2:32:04
124Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne2:32:11
125Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bbox Bouygues Telecom2:33:12
126Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne2:33:38
127Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli2:34:29
128Edward King (USA) Cervelo Test Team2:35:20
129Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Footon-Servetto2:35:36
130Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto2:35:57
131Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step2:36:08
132Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team2:36:16
133Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Milram2:37:50
134Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Team HTC - Columbia2:39:17
135Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom2:40:00
136Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team2:40:02
137Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin - Transitions2:40:23
138Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank2:41:23
139Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step2:41:54
140Michael Albasini (Swi) Team HTC - Columbia2:42:28
141Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Transitions2:42:35
142Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo2:45:19
143Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia2:46:08
144Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank2:46:32
145Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini2:47:04
146Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank2:47:56
147Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team2:49:05
148Dario Andriotto (Ita) Acqua & Sapone2:54:02
149Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team HTC - Columbia2:54:18
150Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank2:56:06
151Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha2:58:56
152Damien Gaudin (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom3:00:25
153Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervelo Test Team3:02:15
154Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox3:05:52
155Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin - Transitions3:06:29
156Marco Corti (Ita) Footon-Servetto3:19:14
157Marco Frapporti (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox3:19:32
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
1Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team86pts
2Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana83Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jerome Pineau (Fra) Quick Step74Row 2 - Cell 3
4Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha65Row 3 - Cell 3
5Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo64Row 4 - Cell 3
6Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini59Row 5 - Cell 3
7Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo58Row 6 - Cell 3
8Michele Scarponi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli52Row 7 - Cell 3
9Gregory Henderson (NZl) Sky Professional Cycling Team50Row 8 - Cell 3
10Robert Forster (Ger) Team Milram47Row 9 - Cell 3
11Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team44Row 10 - Cell 3
12Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team HTC - Columbia44Row 11 - Cell 3
13Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone40Row 12 - Cell 3
14Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha39Row 13 - Cell 3
15Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo39Row 14 - Cell 3
16Chris Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank37Row 15 - Cell 3
17Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank33Row 16 - Cell 3
18Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto31Row 17 - Cell 3
19Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram31Row 18 - Cell 3
20Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step30Row 19 - Cell 3
21David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne29Row 20 - Cell 3
22Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Androni Giocattoli28Row 21 - Cell 3
23Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Cervelo Test Team28Row 22 - Cell 3
24John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale27Row 23 - Cell 3
25Xavier Tondo Volpini (Spa) Cervelo Test Team26Row 24 - Cell 3
26Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne26Row 25 - Cell 3
27William Bonnet (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom22Row 26 - Cell 3
28Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team22Row 27 - Cell 3
29Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom21Row 28 - Cell 3
30Sebastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale20Row 29 - Cell 3
31Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale19Row 30 - Cell 3
32Andre Greipel (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia19Row 31 - Cell 3
33Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank18Row 32 - Cell 3
34Iban Mayoz Echeverria (Spa) Footon-Servetto18Row 33 - Cell 3
35Jan Bakelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto18Row 34 - Cell 3
36Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne17Row 35 - Cell 3
37<