Hanson goes back to back at BC Superweek

Back-to-back wins by Ken Hanson and Optum Pro Cycling at BC Superweek may be more impressive for what happened off the course than on it.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Elite men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ken Hanson (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies1:19:48
2Tommy Nankervis (Aus) Competitive CyclistRow 1 - Cell 2
3Hilton Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 2 - Cell 2
4Ryan Anderson (Can) Spider TechRow 3 - Cell 2
5Dominik Roels (Ger) Team HED p/b StapsRow 4 - Cell 2
6Dana Williams (USA) Team Mike's BikesRow 5 - Cell 2
7Roman van Uden (NZl) PureBlack RacingRow 6 - Cell 2
8Cody Canning (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic HomesRow 7 - Cell 2
9Alex Candelario (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 8 - Cell 2
10Adam De Vos (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic HomesRow 9 - Cell 2
11Daniel Bichlmann (Ger) Team Baier LanshutRow 10 - Cell 2
12Florenz Knauer (Ger) Team Baier LanshutRow 11 - Cell 2
13James Williamson (NZl) PureBlack RacingRow 12 - Cell 2
14Michael Olheiser (USA) Competitive CyclistRow 13 - Cell 2
15Andrew Goessing (USA) Team Mike's BikesRow 14 - Cell 2
16Svein Tuft (Can) GreenEdgeRow 15 - Cell 2
17Philip Mooney (USA) Jamis/Sutter Home Cycling TeamRow 16 - Cell 2
18Tyler Trace (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic HomesRow 17 - Cell 2
19Anton Varabei (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee/La BiciclettaRow 18 - Cell 2
20David Fleischhauer (USA) Hagens Berman CyclingRow 19 - Cell 2
21Christian Meier (Can) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 20 - Cell 2
22Dustin Andrews (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes0:00:07
23Jackie Simes (USA) Jamis/Sutter Home Cycling TeamRow 22 - Cell 2
24Zachary Davies (USA) Team Exergy Pro CyclingRow 23 - Cell 2
25Alexander Cataford (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling0:00:10
26Eric Riggs (USA) Team Mike's Bikes0:00:11
27Cody O'Reilly (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 26 - Cell 2
28Neal Kindree (Can) Specialized / EMD Serono0:00:12
29Mark McConnell (Can) Synergy Racing0:00:16
30Bailey McKnight (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic HomesRow 29 - Cell 2
31Louis Crosby (NZl) PureBlack RacingRow 30 - Cell 2
32Maurice Worsfold (Can) Speed TheoryRow 31 - Cell 2
33Colter Young (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes0:00:18
34Kris Dahl (Can) Team H&R BLOCK0:00:25
35Mike Laxdal (Can)0:00:28
36Jeffrey Sparling (Can)Row 35 - Cell 2
37Nic Hamilton (Can) Jelly belly presented by KendaRow 36 - Cell 2
38Evan Mundy (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee/La BiciclettaRow 37 - Cell 2
39Marvin Guzman (Can) Rideokanagan.comRow 38 - Cell 2
40Michael van den Ham (Can) Rideokanagan.comRow 39 - Cell 2
41Ian Burnett (USA) Competitive Cyclist0:00:33
42Will Routley (Can) Spider Tech0:00:42
42Jacob Schwingboth (Can) Glotman Simpson CyclingRow 42 - Cell 2
44Christopher Uberti (USA) Panther pb Competitive Cyclist0:00:43
45Tom Radermacher (Ger) Team HED p/b Staps0:00:48
46Hendrik Werner (Ger) Team HED p/b Staps0:00:49
47Matthias Bertling (Ger) independentRow 46 - Cell 2
48Mike Sidic (Can) Team H&R BLOCKRow 47 - Cell 2
49James LaBerge (USA) Team Mike's Bikes0:01:01
50Joseph Cooper (NZl) PureBlack Racing0:01:42
51Brett Boniface (Can) FVRCC0:01:58
52James McCoy (NZl) PureBlack Racing0:02:08
DNFJonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 52 - Cell 2
DNFScott Zwizanski (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 53 - Cell 2
DNFTom Soladay (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 54 - Cell 2
DNFStefan Fussstetter (Ger) Team Baier LanshutRow 55 - Cell 2
DNFChris Wingfield (USA) Hagens Berman CyclingRow 56 - Cell 2
DNFJesse Reams (Can) Hagens Berman CyclingRow 57 - Cell 2
DNFBradley Clifford (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic HomesRow 58 - Cell 2
DNFDan Skinner (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic HomesRow 59 - Cell 2
DNFJohn Piasta (USA) Team Mike's BikesRow 60 - Cell 2
DNFScott Inman (Can) Garneau EvolutionRow 61 - Cell 2
DNFErik Mulder (Can) Garneau EvolutionRow 62 - Cell 2
DNFLaurent Dallaire (Can) Team H&R BLOCKRow 63 - Cell 2
DNFJustin Kerr (NZl) Team H&R BLOCKRow 64 - Cell 2
DNFCid Martinez (Can) Russ Hay's/Accent InnsRow 65 - Cell 2
DNFSteven Grandy (Can) Russ Hay's/Accent InnsRow 66 - Cell 2
DNFJamie Riggs (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee/La BiciclettaRow 67 - Cell 2
DNFChris Worsfold (Can) Speed TheoryRow 68 - Cell 2
DNFFederico Marchiori (Ita) Cyber Team BreganzeRow 69 - Cell 2
DNFMackenzie Garvin (Can) Cyclemiesters BowcycleRow 70 - Cell 2
DNFKevin Noiles (Can) cyclocrossracing.comRow 71 - Cell 2
DNFJulian Base (Can) Fraser Valley Cycling ClubRow 72 - Cell 2
DNFScott Laliberte (Can) Westwood Cycle ClubRow 73 - Cell 2
DNFShawn Rosenthal (USA)Row 74 - Cell 2
DNFRory McAdams (USA)Row 75 - Cell 2
DNFMichael Wegner (Can)Row 76 - Cell 2
DNFMatthew Krahn (Can)Row 77 - Cell 2
DNSMarsh Cooper (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 78 - Cell 2
DNSSebastian Salas (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 79 - Cell 2
DNSTaylor Gunman (NZl) PureBlack RacingRow 80 - Cell 2
DNSAndreas Fliessgarten (Ger) Team Baier LanshutRow 81 - Cell 2
DNSColin Gibson (USA) Hagens Berman CyclingRow 82 - Cell 2
DNSMike Rothengatter (Can) Garneau EvolutionRow 83 - Cell 2
DNSRob Britton (Can) Team H&R BLOCKRow 84 - Cell 2
DNSGarrett McLeod (Can) Team H&R BLOCKRow 85 - Cell 2
DNSAndrew Pinfold (Can) Team H&R BLOCKRow 86 - Cell 2
DNSDavid Gonda (Can) Rideokanagan.comRow 87 - Cell 2
DNSDylan Harris (Can) Rideokanagan.comRow 88 - Cell 2
DNSClayton Meisner (Can) Rideokanagan.comRow 89 - Cell 2
DNSMark Rainer (Can) Glotman Simpson CyclingRow 90 - Cell 2
DNSBart Ludbrook (NZl) Glotman Simpson CyclingRow 91 - Cell 2
DNSDave Johnson (Can) Speed TheoryRow 92 - Cell 2
DNSChris Gruber (Can) Champion System p/b Stans NoTubesRow 93 - Cell 2
DNSManuel Fehlmann (CanRow 94 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Elite women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Laura Van Gilder (USA) Mellow Mushroom1:00:26
2Loren Rowney (Aus) Specialized Lululemon0:00:01
3Jean Ann Berkenpas (Can) Local Ride/Dr. Vie Superfoods0:01:24
4Joanie Caron (Can) Colavita-espnW Pro Cycling0:01:38
5Stephanie Roorda (Can) Local Ride/Dr. Vie SuperfoodsRow 4 - Cell 2
6Nicky Wangsgard (USA) Primal/MapMyRide p/b BH BicyclesRow 5 - Cell 2
7Kate Finegan (Aus)Row 6 - Cell 2
8Rhae-Christie Shaw (Can) Exergy TWENTY12Row 7 - Cell 2
9Shoshauna Laxson (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic HomesRow 8 - Cell 2
10Kristen LaSasso (USA) Mellow MushroomRow 9 - Cell 2
11Jenny Lehmann (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic HomesRow 10 - Cell 2
12Jennifer McMahon (Can) Glotman Simpson CyclingRow 11 - Cell 2
13Jamie Gilgen (Can) Kallisto/Wheels of OakvilleRow 12 - Cell 2
14Gina Haatz (Ger)Row 13 - Cell 2
15Erika Broekema (Ned) NWVGRow 14 - Cell 2
16Carrie Cartmill (Can) Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery0:01:42
17Stephanie Ossenbrink (Can)Row 16 - Cell 2
18Kristine Brynjolfson (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic HomesRow 17 - Cell 2
19Melanie von Stetten (Can) Local Ride/Dr. Vie Superfoods0:01:46
20Moriah Jo MacGregor (Can) Colavita-espnW Pro cycling0:01:47
21Lisa Howard (Can) Local Ride/Dr. Vie Superfoods0:01:54
DNFNaomi Cooper (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic HomesRow 21 - Cell 2
DNFJessica Daugharty Sterner (USA) Team RepRow 22 - Cell 2
DNSErin Redl (Can) Glotman Simpson CyclingRow 23 - Cell 2
DNSKatie Lotterhos (Can) Glotman Simpson CyclingRow 24 - Cell 2
DNSJessica Cutler (USA) Primal/MapMyRide p/b BH BicyclesRow 25 - Cell 2
DNSFlorence Laplante-Lamarche (Can) Stevens Racing p/b The CycleryRow 26 - Cell 2
DNSRachel Canning (Can) Local RideRow 27 - Cell 2

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1