Skip to main content

Graziato tops sprint on stage 2

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Massimo Graziato (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli3:51:04
2Stiven Fanelli (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli
3Andrea Magrin (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli
4Matteo Busato (Ita) Zalf Désirée Fior
5Maxim Averin (Ukr) Team Palazzago
6Philipp Ries (Ger) German National Road Espoirs
7Mirko Puccioni (Ita) Caparrini Vibert Le Village Italia
8Matthias Krizek (Aut) Marchiol Emisfero Site
9Mattia Ceola (Ita) Mantovani Fontana
10Riccardo Storti (Ita) Brisot Gaiaplast Bibanese
11Attilio Nichele (Ita) Marchiol Emisfero Site
12Sebastian Balck (Swe) Sweden
13Jay McCarthy (Aus) Team Jayco A.I.S.
14Alexander Grigoryev (Rus) Itera - Katusha
15Axel Domont (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation
16Julian Kern (Ger) Seven Stones
17Lubomir Petrus (Cze) Czech National Team U23
18Elia Zanon (Ita) Mantovani Fontana
19Marino Palandri (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club
20Harald Totschnig (Aut) Team Radland Tirol
21Viktor Pechkarev (Rus) Russia
22Luke Durbridge (Aus) Team Jayco A.I.S.
23Carlos Alexandre Manarelli (Bra) Generali - Ballan
24Artunduaga Duber Armando Quintero (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli
25Mikhail Akimov (Rus) Russia
26Andrej Rajšp (Slo) Cycling Team Radenska
27Stefan Kirchmair (Aut) Team Radland Tirol
28Mantas Bliakevicius (Ltu) Gragnano Sporting Club
29Gennady Tatarinov (Rus) Russia
30Jan Polanc (Slo) Cycling Team Radenska
31Roberto Greselin (Ita) Mantovani Fontana
32Eldar Dzhabrailov (Ukr) Etruria Team
33Daan De Groot (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team
34Thomas Lebas (Fra) Amical Velo Club Aixois
35Diego Zanco (Ita) Zalf Désirée Fior
36Consolato Panto' (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club
37Vincenzo Ianniello (Ita) Caparrini Vibert Le Village Italia
38Patrick Facchini (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli
39Mathieu Techenne Coutet (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation
40Yoann Barbas (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation
41Michele Foppoli (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli
42Antonio Doneddu (Ita) Team Palazzago
43Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Zalf Désirée Fior
44Lukas Persson (Swe) Sweden
45Aurélien Ribet (Fra) Amical Velo Club Aixois
46Mattia Costantino Bedin (Ita) Generali - Ballan
47Ilya Gorodnichev (Rus) F.Coppi Gazzera Videa
48Nils Plötner (Ger) German National Road Espoirs
49Zhivkov Yovchev Yovcho (Bul) Cycling Team Friuli
50Luka Grubic (Cro) Brisot Gaiaplast Bibanese
51Jan Hirt (Cze) Czech National Team U23
52Roman Katyrin (Rus) Itera - Katusha
53Romain Bardet (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation
54Jelmer Asjes (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team
55Patrick Lane (Aus) Team Jayco A.I.S.
56Winner Andrew Anacona Gomez (Col) Caparrini Vibert Le Village Italia
57Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Russia
58Christofer Stevenson (Swe) Sweden
59Maximilian Kuen (Aut) Team Radland Tirol3:55:36
60Alexander Nordhoff (Ger) Seven Stones
61Pavel Stohr (Cze) Czech National Team U23
62Dominik Stucki (Swi) V.C. Mendrisio - PL Valli
63Jaka Bostner (Slo) Cycling Team Radenska
64Alessio Menciassi (Ita) Etruria Team
65Gabriele Pizzaballa (Ita) Team Palazzago
66Romain Ramier (Fra) Amical Velo Club Aixois
67Mark Schreurs (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team
68Klemen Štimulak (Slo) Cycling Team Radenska
69Thomas Welter (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation
70Patrick Bercz (Ger) German National Road Espoirs
71Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli
72Maxim Pokidov (Rus) Itera - Katusha
73Daniele Troian (Ita) A.C.S. Gruppo Lupi
74Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team
75Laurent Denonfoux (Fra) Amical Velo Club Aixois
76Antonio Marchiori (Ita) F.Coppi Gazzera Videa
77Edoardo Costanzi (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli
78Filippo Fortin (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli
79Luca Dugani Flumian (Ita) Brisot Gaiaplast Bibanese
80Marco Canola (Ita) Zalf Désirée Fior
81Luca Orlandi (Ita) Team Palazzago
82Maxim Razumov (Rus) Itera - Katusha
83Daniele Zuanon (Ita) Mantovani Fontana
84Konstantin Yakimov (Rus) Russia
85David Dvorsky (Cze) Czech National Team U23
86Diego Bernardi (Ita) Brisot Gaiaplast Bibanese
87Davide Gomirato (Ita) Zalf Désirée Fior
88Jacob Steigmiller (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team
89Erwan Brenterch (Fra) Amical Velo Club Aixois
90David Wohrer (Aut) Team Radland Tirol
91Nicola Gaffurini (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli
92Bastian Burgel (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team
93Marco Amicabile (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli
94Eugenio Bani (Ita) Caparrini Vibert Le Village Italia
95Alessandro Vannacci (Ita) Caparrini Vibert Le Village Italia
96Riccardo Biasio (Ita) Marchiol Emisfero Site
97Daniele Cavasin (Ita) Generali - Ballan
98Romain Beney (Swi) V.C. Mendrisio - PL Valli
99Luigi Miletta (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club
100Erwin Broers (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team4:00:55
101Rolf Kobelt (Swi) V.C. Mendrisio - PL Valli
102Oliver Hofstetter (Swi) V.C. Mendrisio - PL Valli
103Henrik Abom (Swe) Sweden
104Tommaso Targetti (Ita) Etruria Team
105Robert Jenko (Slo) Cycling Team Radenska
106Andy Eyring (Ger) German National Road Espoirs
107Alessandro Calderan (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli
108Lars Anderson (Swe) Sweden
109Giuseppe Guaglianone (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club
110Marc Obkircher (Aut) Team Radland Tirol
111Daniele Ferraresso (Ita) Generali - Ballan
112Luca Rinaldi (Ita) A.C.S. Gruppo Lupi4:02:59
113Mattia Moresco (Ita) F.Coppi Gazzera Videa
114Marko Stankovic (Srb) A.C.S. Gruppo Lupi
115Federico Marchiori (Ita) Marchiol Emisfero Site
116Nicholas Luca Alberti (Ita) Etruria Team
117Andrea Guderzo (Ita) Mantovani Fontana
118Calixto Bello (USA) START Cycling Team
119Piergiacomo Marcolina (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli
120Rudy Dal Bo (Ita) Generali - Ballan
121Giacomo Zucchini (Ita) F.Coppi Gazzera Videa
122Matteo Zambon (Ita) Team Palazzago
123Jakub Vecera (Cze) Czech National Team U23
124Elia Ongaretto (Ita) Marchiol Emisfero Site
125Victor Manakov (Rus) Itera - Katusha
126Simon Nuber (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team
127Mario Vogt (Ger) German National Road Espoirs
128Gianluca Marcon (Ita) F.Coppi Gazzera Videa
129Michael Humbert (Ger) Seven Stones
130Mauricio Frazer (Arg) START Cycling Team
131Mike William (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team
132Hans-Jochim Benning (Ger) Seven Stones
133Andrey Slokotovich (Kaz) A.C.S. Gruppo Lupi
134Christopher Roth (Ger) Seven Stones
135Nicolas Francesconi (Ita) Etruria Team
136Nathan Earle (Aus) A.C.S. Gruppo Lupi
137Marco Fusaz (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli
138Rèmy Maurer (Swi) V.C. Mendrisio - PL Valli
139Bram Nolten (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team
140Tomas Gil (Arg) START Cycling Team4:08:25
141Alan Ramirez (Arg) START Cycling Team
NAMichael Hepburn (Aus) Team Jayco A.I.S.

Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Massimo Graziato (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli25pts
2Stiven Fanelli (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli20
3Andrea Magrin (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli16
4Matteo Busato (Ita) Zalf Désirée Fior14
5Maxim Averin (Ukr) Team Palazzago12
6Philipp Ries (Ger) German National Road Espoirs10
7Mirko Puccioni (Ita) Caparrini Vibert Le Village Italia9
8Matthias Krizek (Aut) Marchiol Emisfero Site8
9Mattia Ceola (Ita) Mantovani Fontana7
10Riccardo Storti (Ita) Brisot Gaiaplast Bibanese6
11Attilio Nichele (Ita) Marchiol Emisfero Site5
12Sebastian Balck (Swe) Sweden4
13Jay McCarthy (Aus) Team Jayco A.I.S.3
14Alexander Grigoryev (Rus) Itera - Katusha2
15Axel Domont (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation1

Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Eugenio Bani (Ita) Caparrini Vibert Le Village Italia
2Alexander Grigoryev (Rus) Itera - Katusha
3Artunduaga Duber Armando Quintero (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli

Sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Marco Amicabile (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli
2Daniele Cavasin (Ita) Generali - Ballan
3Christofer Stevenson (Swe) Sweden

Sprint 3
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Ilya Gorodnichev (Rus) F.Coppi Gazzera Videa
2Alexander Grigoryev (Rus) Itera - Katusha
3Luke Durbridge (Aus) Team Jayco A.I.S.

Mountain 1
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Alexander Grigoryev (Rus) Itera - Katusha
2Luke Durbridge (Aus) Team Jayco A.I.S.
3Jan Polanc (Slo) Cycling Team Radenska

Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mantovani Fontana11:33:12
2Gallina S.Inox Tonoli
3Russia
4Zalf Désirée Fior
5Gragnano Sporting Club
6Team Jayco A.I.S.
7Chambery Cyclisme Formation
8Caparrini Vibert Le Village Italia
9Sweden
10Team Radland Tirol11:37:44
11Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli
12Team Palazzago
13Marchiol Emisfero Site
14Cycling Team Radenska
15German National Road Espoirs
16Czech National Team U23
17Itera - Katusha
18Brisot Gaiaplast Bibanese
19Amical Velo Club Aixois
20Rucanor-Line Cycling Team
21Generali - Ballan
22Cycling Team Friuli11:43:03
23Thüringer Energie Team11:46:48
24Etruria Team11:47:35
25Seven Stones11:49:39
26F.Coppi Gazzera Videa
27V.C. Mendrisio - PL Valli11:52:07
28A.C.S. Gruppo Lupi12:01:34
29START Cycling Team12:14:23

General classification after stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Massimo Graziato (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli7:04:29
2Matteo Busato (Ita) Zalf Désirée Fior
3Andrea Magrin (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli
4Matthias Krizek (Aut) Marchiol Emisfero Site
5Maxim Averin (Ukr) Team Palazzago
6Marino Palandri (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club
7Stefan Kirchmair (Aut) Team Radland Tirol
8Mantas Bliakevicius (Ltu) Gragnano Sporting Club
9Jelmer Asjes (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team
10Philipp Ries (Ger) German National Road Espoirs7:05:03
11Alexander Grigoryev (Rus) Itera - Katusha
12Mattia Ceola (Ita) Mantovani Fontana
13Mirko Puccioni (Ita) Caparrini Vibert Le Village Italia
14Luke Durbridge (Aus) Team Jayco A.I.S.
15Andrej Rajšp (Slo) Cycling Team Radenska
16Carlos Alexandre Manarelli (Bra) Generali - Ballan
17Stiven Fanelli (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli
18Roberto Greselin (Ita) Mantovani Fontana
19Daan De Groot (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team
20Gennady Tatarinov (Rus) Russia
21Patrick Facchini (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli
22Attilio Nichele (Ita) Marchiol Emisfero Site
23Diego Zanco (Ita) Zalf Désirée Fior
24Mikhail Akimov (Rus) Russia
25Jan Polanc (Slo) Cycling Team Radenska
26Artunduaga Duber Armando Quintero (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli
27Mattia Costantino Bedin (Ita) Generali - Ballan
28Julian Kern (Ger) Seven Stones
29Vincenzo Ianniello (Ita) Caparrini Vibert Le Village Italia
30Axel Domont (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation
31Viktor Pechkarev (Rus) Russia
32Elia Zanon (Ita) Mantovani Fontana
33Eldar Dzhabrailov (Ukr) Etruria Team
34Zhivkov Yovchev Yovcho (Bul) Cycling Team Friuli
35Sebastian Balck (Swe) Sweden
36Jay McCarthy (Aus) Team Jayco A.I.S.
37Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Zalf Désirée Fior
38Riccardo Storti (Ita) Brisot Gaiaplast Bibanese
39Winner Andrew Anacona Gomez (Col) Caparrini Vibert Le Village Italia
40Lubomir Petrus (Cze) Czech National Team U23
41Yoann Barbas (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation
42Thomas Lebas (Fra) Amical Velo Club Aixois
43Mathieu Techenne Coutet (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation
44Luka Grubic (Cro) Brisot Gaiaplast Bibanese
45Jan Hirt (Cze) Czech National Team U23
46Consolato Panto' (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club
47Antonio Doneddu (Ita) Team Palazzago
48Harald Totschnig (Aut) Team Radland Tirol
49Lukas Persson (Swe) Sweden
50Michele Foppoli (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli
51Romain Bardet (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation
52Nils Plötner (Ger) German National Road Espoirs
53Ilya Gorodnichev (Rus) F.Coppi Gazzera Videa
54Aurélien Ribet (Fra) Amical Velo Club Aixois
55Roman Katyrin (Rus) Itera - Katusha
56Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Russia
57Patrick Lane (Aus) Team Jayco A.I.S.
58Christofer Stevenson (Swe) Sweden
59Patrick Bercz (Ger) German National Road Espoirs7:09:01
60Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team
61Maxim Pokidov (Rus) Itera - Katusha
62Nicola Gaffurini (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli
63Romain Beney (Swi) V.C. Mendrisio - PL Valli
64Filippo Fortin (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli7:09:35
65Luca Dugani Flumian (Ita) Brisot Gaiaplast Bibanese
66Edoardo Costanzi (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli
67Alessio Menciassi (Ita) Etruria Team
68Pavel Stohr (Cze) Czech National Team U23
69Erwan Brenterch (Fra) Amical Velo Club Aixois
70Eugenio Bani (Ita) Caparrini Vibert Le Village Italia
71David Dvorsky (Cze) Czech National Team U23
72Marco Amicabile (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli
73Konstantin Yakimov (Rus) Russia
74Daniele Cavasin (Ita) Generali - Ballan
75Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli
76Daniele Zuanon (Ita) Mantovani Fontana
77Gabriele Pizzaballa (Ita) Team Palazzago
78Thomas Welter (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation
79Maximilian Kuen (Aut) Team Radland Tirol
80Alexander Nordhoff (Ger) Seven Stones
81Luca Orlandi (Ita) Team Palazzago
82Bastian Burgel (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team
83Jaka Bostner (Slo) Cycling Team Radenska
84Marco Canola (Ita) Zalf Désirée Fior
85Klemen Štimulak (Slo) Cycling Team Radenska
86Alessandro Vannacci (Ita) Caparrini Vibert Le Village Italia
87Dominik Stucki (Swi) V.C. Mendrisio - PL Valli
88Romain Ramier (Fra) Amical Velo Club Aixois
89Luigi Miletta (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club
90Maxim Razumov (Rus) Itera - Katusha
91Daniele Troian (Ita) A.C.S. Gruppo Lupi
92Riccardo Biasio (Ita) Marchiol Emisfero Site
93Diego Bernardi (Ita) Brisot Gaiaplast Bibanese
94David Wohrer (Aut) Team Radland Tirol
95Laurent Denonfoux (Fra) Amical Velo Club Aixois
96Jacob Steigmiller (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team
97Mark Schreurs (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team7:09:45
98Davide Gomirato (Ita) Zalf Désirée Fior7:09:47
99Antonio Marchiori (Ita) F.Coppi Gazzera Videa7:09:55
100Daniele Ferraresso (Ita) Generali - Ballan7:14:20
101Lars Anderson (Swe) Sweden
102Henrik Abom (Swe) Sweden7:14:54
103Robert Jenko (Slo) Cycling Team Radenska
104Alessandro Calderan (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli
105Tommaso Targetti (Ita) Etruria Team
106Oliver Hofstetter (Swi) V.C. Mendrisio - PL Valli
107Erwin Broers (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team
108Giuseppe Guaglianone (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club
109Andy Eyring (Ger) German National Road Espoirs
110Rolf Kobelt (Swi) V.C. Mendrisio - PL Valli
111Marc Obkircher (Aut) Team Radland Tirol
112Mattia Moresco (Ita) F.Coppi Gazzera Videa7:16:24
113Piergiacomo Marcolina (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli
114Nicolas Francesconi (Ita) Etruria Team
115Bram Nolten (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team
116Andrea Guderzo (Ita) Mantovani Fontana7:16:29
117Elia Ongaretto (Ita) Marchiol Emisfero Site7:16:58
118Nicholas Luca Alberti (Ita) Etruria Team
119Rudy Dal Bo (Ita) Generali - Ballan
120Luca Rinaldi (Ita) A.C.S. Gruppo Lupi
121Marko Stankovic (Srb) A.C.S. Gruppo Lupi
122Michael Humbert (Ger) Seven Stones
123Andrey Slokotovich (Kaz) A.C.S. Gruppo Lupi
124Hans-Jochim Benning (Ger) Seven Stones
125Giacomo Zucchini (Ita) F.Coppi Gazzera Videa
126Matteo Zambon (Ita) Team Palazzago
127Marco Fusaz (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli
128Mauricio Frazer (Arg) START Cycling Team
129Victor Manakov (Rus) Itera - Katusha
130Federico Marchiori (Ita) Marchiol Emisfero Site
131Jakub Vecera (Cze) Czech National Team U23
132Nathan Earle (Aus) A.C.S. Gruppo Lupi
133Simon Nuber (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team
134Mike William (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team
135Christopher Roth (Ger) Seven Stones
136Rèmy Maurer (Swi) V.C. Mendrisio - PL Valli
137Mario Vogt (Ger) German National Road Espoirs
138Calixto Bello (USA) START Cycling Team
139Gianluca Marcon (Ita) F.Coppi Gazzera Videa
140Tomas Gil (Arg) START Cycling Team7:22:24
141Alan Ramirez (Arg) START Cycling Team7:23:51

Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Massimo Graziato (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli45pts
2Matteo Busato (Ita) Zalf Désirée Fior28
3Marino Palandri (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club25
4Andrea Magrin (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli20
5Stiven Fanelli (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli20
6Matthias Krizek (Aut) Marchiol Emisfero Site17
7Patrick Bercz (Ger) German National Road Espoirs16
8Maxim Averin (Ukr) Team Palazzago14
9Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team12
10Philipp Ries (Ger) German National Road Espoirs10
11Nicola Gaffurini (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli10
12Mirko Puccioni (Ita) Caparrini Vibert Le Village Italia9
13Daniele Ferraresso (Ita) Generali - Ballan8
14Mattia Ceola (Ita) Mantovani Fontana7
15Maxim Pokidov (Rus) Itera - Katusha7
16Riccardo Storti (Ita) Brisot Gaiaplast Bibanese6
17Piergiacomo Marcolina (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli6
18Attilio Nichele (Ita) Marchiol Emisfero Site5
19Mattia Moresco (Ita) F.Coppi Gazzera Videa5
20Sebastian Balck (Swe) Sweden4
21Jay McCarthy (Aus) Team Jayco A.I.S.3
22Nicolas Francesconi (Ita) Etruria Team3
23Alexander Grigoryev (Rus) Itera - Katusha2
24Axel Domont (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation1
25Bram Nolten (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team1

Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alexander Grigoryev (Rus) Itera - Katusha4pts
2Luke Durbridge (Aus) Team Jayco A.I.S.2
3Maxim Averin (Ukr) Team Palazzago1
4Jan Polanc (Slo) Cycling Team Radenska1

Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Nicolas Francesconi (Ita) Etruria Team11pts
2Alexander Grigoryev (Rus) Itera - Katusha6
3Marco Amicabile (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli5
4Eugenio Bani (Ita) Caparrini Vibert Le Village Italia5
5Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli2
6Luke Durbridge (Aus) Team Jayco A.I.S.1
7Artunduaga Duber Armando Quintero (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli1

Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Andrea Magrin (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli7:04:29
2Mantas Bliakevicius (Ltu) Gragnano Sporting Club
3Philipp Ries (Ger) German National Road Espoirs7:05:03
4Alexander Grigoryev (Rus) Itera - Katusha
5Mirko Puccioni (Ita) Caparrini Vibert Le Village Italia
6Luke Durbridge (Aus) Team Jayco A.I.S.
7Andrej Rajšp (Slo) Cycling Team Radenska
8Carlos Alexandre Manarelli (Bra) Generali - Ballan
9Roberto Greselin (Ita) Mantovani Fontana
10Daan De Groot (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team
11Gennady Tatarinov (Rus) Russia
12Attilio Nichele (Ita) Marchiol Emisfero Site
13Mikhail Akimov (Rus) Russia
14Jan Polanc (Slo) Cycling Team Radenska
15Artunduaga Duber Armando Quintero (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli
16Mattia Costantino Bedin (Ita) Generali - Ballan
17Julian Kern (Ger) Seven Stones
18Axel Domont (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation
19Viktor Pechkarev (Rus) Russia
20Elia Zanon (Ita) Mantovani Fontana
21Zhivkov Yovchev Yovcho (Bul) Cycling Team Friuli
22Jay McCarthy (Aus) Team Jayco A.I.S.
23Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Zalf Désirée Fior
24Riccardo Storti (Ita) Brisot Gaiaplast Bibanese
25Lubomir Petrus (Cze) Czech National Team U23
26Mathieu Techenne Coutet (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation
27Luka Grubic (Cro) Brisot Gaiaplast Bibanese
28Jan Hirt (Cze) Czech National Team U23
29Michele Foppoli (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli
30Romain Bardet (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation
31Nils Plötner (Ger) German National Road Espoirs
32Roman Katyrin (Rus) Itera - Katusha
33Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Russia
34Patrick Lane (Aus) Team Jayco A.I.S.
35Patrick Bercz (Ger) German National Road Espoirs7:09:01
36Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team
37Maxim Pokidov (Rus) Itera - Katusha
38Nicola Gaffurini (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli
39Filippo Fortin (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli7:09:35
40Alessio Menciassi (Ita) Etruria Team
41Pavel Stohr (Cze) Czech National Team U23
42Eugenio Bani (Ita) Caparrini Vibert Le Village Italia
43David Dvorsky (Cze) Czech National Team U23
44Marco Amicabile (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli
45Konstantin Yakimov (Rus) Russia
46Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli
47Gabriele Pizzaballa (Ita) Team Palazzago
48Thomas Welter (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation
49Maximilian Kuen (Aut) Team Radland Tirol
50Alexander Nordhoff (Ger) Seven Stones
51Bastian Burgel (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team
52Jaka Bostner (Slo) Cycling Team Radenska
53Klemen Štimulak (Slo) Cycling Team Radenska
54Dominik Stucki (Swi) V.C. Mendrisio - PL Valli
55Maxim Razumov (Rus) Itera - Katusha
56Riccardo Biasio (Ita) Marchiol Emisfero Site
57David Wohrer (Aut) Team Radland Tirol
58Jacob Steigmiller (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team
59Mark Schreurs (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team7:09:45
60Robert Jenko (Slo) Cycling Team Radenska7:14:54
61Alessandro Calderan (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli
62Tommaso Targetti (Ita) Etruria Team
63Oliver Hofstetter (Swi) V.C. Mendrisio - PL Valli
64Erwin Broers (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team
65Andy Eyring (Ger) German National Road Espoirs
66Marc Obkircher (Aut) Team Radland Tirol
67Mattia Moresco (Ita) F.Coppi Gazzera Videa7:16:24
68Nicolas Francesconi (Ita) Etruria Team
69Bram Nolten (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team
70Andrea Guderzo (Ita) Mantovani Fontana7:16:29
71Elia Ongaretto (Ita) Marchiol Emisfero Site7:16:58
72Nicholas Luca Alberti (Ita) Etruria Team
73Luca Rinaldi (Ita) A.C.S. Gruppo Lupi
74Michael Humbert (Ger) Seven Stones
75Andrey Slokotovich (Kaz) A.C.S. Gruppo Lupi
76Hans-Jochim Benning (Ger) Seven Stones
77Giacomo Zucchini (Ita) F.Coppi Gazzera Videa
78Matteo Zambon (Ita) Team Palazzago
79Marco Fusaz (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli
80Victor Manakov (Rus) Itera - Katusha
81Federico Marchiori (Ita) Marchiol Emisfero Site
82Jakub Vecera (Cze) Czech National Team U23
83Simon Nuber (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team
84Mike William (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team
85Christopher Roth (Ger) Seven Stones
86Mario Vogt (Ger) German National Road Espoirs
87Tomas Gil (Arg) START Cycling Team7:22:24
88Alan Ramirez (Arg) START Cycling Team7:23:51

Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gragnano Sporting Club21:14:01
2Gallina S.Inox Tonoli21:14:35
3Zalf Désirée Fior
4Sweden
5Mantovani Fontana21:14:40
6Nazionale Russa21:15:09
7Caparrini Vibert Le Village Italia
8Team JAYCO A.I.S.
9Chambery Cyclisme Formation
10Rucanor-Line Cycling Team21:18:33
11Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli21:19:07
12Marchiol Emisfero Site
13Team Palazzago
14Team Radland Tirol
15German National Road Espoirs
16Itera - Katusha
17Generali - Ballan
18Cycling Team Radenska21:19:41
19Brisot Gaiaplast Bibanese
20Czech National Team U23
21Amical Velo Club Aixois
22Cycling Team Friuli21:23:52
23Thüringer Energie Team21:28:11
24Etruria Team21:28:58
25F.Coppi Gazzera Videa21:31:02
26Seven Stones21:31:36
27V.C. Mendrisio - PL Valli21:33:30
28A.C.S. Gruppo Lupi21:43:31
29START Cycling Team21:56:20

Latest on Cyclingnews