Scandolara wins Giro del Trentino Femminile

Full Results

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Valentina Scandolara (ITA) Orica - AIS2:45:45
2Giorgia Bronzini (ITA) Wiggle Honda0:00:05
3Rossella Ratto (ITA) Estado de Mexico FarenRow 2 - Cell 2
4Eugenia Bujak (POL) BTC City LjubljanaRow 3 - Cell 2
5Susanna Zorzi (ITA) Astana Bepink Womens TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6Tatiana Antoshina (RUS) RusVeloRow 5 - Cell 2
7Sabrina Stultiens (NED) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:00:28
8Katrin Garfoot (AUS) Orica - AIS0:00:32
9Fabiana Luperini (ITA) Estado de Mexico FarenRow 8 - Cell 2
10Carlee Taylor (AUS) Orica - AISRow 9 - Cell 2
11Peta Mullens (AUS) Wiggle Honda0:00:53
12Elena Berlato (ITA) Alé CipolliniRow 11 - Cell 2
13Dalia Muccioli (ITA) Astana Bepink Womens TeamRow 12 - Cell 2
14Chiara Pierobon (ITA) Top Girls Fassa BortoloRow 13 - Cell 2
15Martina Ritter (AUT) BTC City LjubljanaRow 14 - Cell 2
16Jennifer Fiori (ITA) Top Girls Fassa BortoloRow 15 - Cell 2
17Mayuko Hagiwara (JPN) Wiggle HondaRow 16 - Cell 2
18Shelley Olds (USA) Alé Cipollini0:01:59
19Elena Cecchini (ITA) Estado de Mexico FarenRow 18 - Cell 2
20Elena Valentini (ITA) BTC City LjubljanaRow 19 - Cell 2
21Linda Indergand (SUI)Row 20 - Cell 2
22Anna Stricker (ITA) Astana Bepink Womens TeamRow 21 - Cell 2
23Gracie Elvin (AUS) Orica - AISRow 22 - Cell 2
24Jacqueline Hahn (AUT) Bigla Cycling TeamRow 23 - Cell 2
25Lija Laizane (LAT) Vaiano FondriestRow 24 - Cell 2
26Lara Vieceli (ITA) S.C. Michela Fanini RoxRow 25 - Cell 2
27Jessie Maclean (AUS) Orica - AISRow 26 - Cell 2
28Alexandra Burchenkova (RUS) RusVeloRow 27 - Cell 2
29Soraya Paladin (ITA) Top Girls Fassa BortoloRow 28 - Cell 2
30Serika Guluma Ortiz (COL) Vaiano FondriestRow 29 - Cell 2
31Katazina Sosna (LTU) Vaiano FondriestRow 30 - Cell 2
32Sarah Rijkes (AUT) Lotto Belisol LadiesRow 31 - Cell 2
33Malgorzta Jasinska (POL) Alé CipolliniRow 32 - Cell 2
34Eva Lechner (ITA)Row 33 - Cell 2
35Liisi Rist (EST) S.C. Michela Fanini RoxRow 34 - Cell 2
36Ewelina Szybiak (POL) Vaiano FondriestRow 35 - Cell 2
37Polona Batagelj (SLO) BTC City LjubljanaRow 36 - Cell 2
38Amanda Spratt (AUS) Orica - AIS0:02:11
39Asja Paladin (ITA) Top Girls Fassa BortoloRow 38 - Cell 2
40Andrea Waldis (SUI)0:03:17
41Lelizaveta Oshurkova (UKR) Servetto FootonRow 40 - Cell 2
42Christina Perchtold (AUT) No Radunion VitalogicRow 41 - Cell 2
43Elisabeth Riegler (AUT) No Radunion VitalogicRow 42 - Cell 2
44Alisa Van Oijen (AUT) No Radunion VitalogicRow 43 - Cell 2
45Maria Tuia (ITA) Servetto FootonRow 44 - Cell 2
46Anna Potokina (RUS) Servetto FootonRow 45 - Cell 2
47Lisa Pleyer (AUT)Row 46 - Cell 2
48Ursa Pintar (SLO) BTC City LjubljanaRow 47 - Cell 2
49Giada Borgato (ITA) Estado de Mexico FarenRow 48 - Cell 2
50Sylwia Kapusta (POL) Vaiano FondriestRow 49 - Cell 2
51Marta Tagliaferro (ITA) Alé CipolliniRow 50 - Cell 2
52Barbara Guarischi (ITA) Alé CipolliniRow 51 - Cell 2
53Veronica Cornolti (ITA) Servetto FootonRow 52 - Cell 2
54Valentina Bastianelli (ITA) S.C. Michela Fanini RoxRow 53 - Cell 2
55Simona Frapporti (ITA) Astana Bepink Womens Team0:04:12
56Alice Algisi (ITA) Astana Bepink Womens Team0:04:13
57Michela Pavin (ITA) Alé Cipollini0:04:12
58Janine Van Der Meer (NED) Futurumshop.Nl - Zannata0:05:10
59Anouska Koster (NED) Futurumshop.Nl - ZannataRow 58 - Cell 2
60Anastasiya Chulkova (RUS) RusVelo0:05:39
61Astrid Gassner (AUT) No Radunion VitalogicRow 60 - Cell 2
62Irene Bitto (ITA) Top Girls Fassa BortoloRow 61 - Cell 2
63Caroline Baur (SUI)0:06:51
64Jermaine Post (NED) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental TeamRow 63 - Cell 2
65Demi De Jong (NED) Boels Dolmans Cycling TeamRow 64 - Cell 2
66Anna Trevisi (ITA) Estado de Mexico FarenRow 65 - Cell 2
67Charlotte Lenting (NED)Row 66 - Cell 2
68Marina Lari (ITA) Servetto FootonRow 67 - Cell 2
69Azzurra D'intino (ITA) S.C. Michela Fanini RoxRow 68 - Cell 2
70Anna Sanchis Chafer (ESP) Wiggle HondaRow 69 - Cell 2
71Emilia Fahlin (SWE) Wiggle HondaRow 70 - Cell 2
72Rita Imstepf (SUI)0:09:57
DNFStephanie Strobl (AUT) No Radunion VitalogicRow 72 - Cell 2
DNFMiriam Romei (ITA) Vaiano FondriestRow 73 - Cell 2
DNFFrancesca Cauz (ITA) Top Girls Fassa BortoloRow 74 - Cell 2
DNFSari Saarelainen (FIN) Servetto FootonRow 75 - Cell 2
DNFMakhabbat Umutzhanova (KAZ) Astana Bepink Womens TeamRow 76 - Cell 2
DNFYulia Blindyuk (RUS) RusVeloRow 77 - Cell 2
DNFVera Andreeva (RUS) RusVeloRow 78 - Cell 2
DNFBeatrice Bartelloni (ITA) Wiggle HondaRow 79 - Cell 2
DNFElisabeth Reiner (AUT)Row 80 - Cell 2
DNFŠpela Kern (SLO) BTC City LjubljanaRow 81 - Cell 2
DNFElena Leonardi (ITA)Row 82 - Cell 2
DNFNicole Dal Santo (ITA)Row 83 - Cell 2
DNFSilvia Grotto (ITA)Row 84 - Cell 2
DNFChiara Galimberti (ITARow 85 - Cell 2

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1