Skip to main content

Benfatto takes sprint victory in Alba Adriatica

Full Results
1Marco Benfatto (Ita) Team Idea 2010 ASD1:17:50
2Michele Viola (Ita) Farnese Vini-Dangelo & Antenucci-MCIP
3Alberto Cecchin (Ita) Marchiol Emisfero Site
4Sebastiano Dal Cappello (Ita) General Store Medlago Fontana
5Andrea Zanetti (Ita) GS Maltinti Lamp. Banca di Cambiano
6Davide Gomirato (Ita) Petroli Firenze-Cyclingteam
7Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Team Colpack
8Eugenio Bani (Ita) Caparrini Le Village-Vibert Italia
9Michele Foppoli (Ita) Delio Gallina Colosio S.Inox
10Thomas Pinaglia (Ita) Idea Shoes-Madras-Suol Francesca
11Andrea Dal Col (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli
12Mattia Marcelli (Ita) Aran - D'angelo & Antenucci-BLS
13Omar Sottocornola (Ita) Monviso - Venezia
14Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan
15Luca Dugani Flumian (Ita) Team Palazzago
16Mirko Puccioni (Ita) Caparrini Le Village-Vibert Italia
17Alfonso Fiorenza (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club
18Vitalii Brychak (Ukr) Aran - D'angelo & Antenucci-BLS
19Mike Teunissen (Ned) Netherlands
20Gian Marco Di Francesco (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascinare
21Paolo Simion (Ita) Zalf Euromobil Desiree Fior
22Jhonathan Salinas (Ven) Mgkvis Norda Pacific
23Mirko Ulivieri (Ita) Idea Shoes-Madras-Suol Francesca
24Michel Fruzzetti (Ita) GS Maltinti Lamp. Banca di Cambiano
25Wouter Wippert (Ned) Netherlands
26Davide Formolo (Ita) Petroli Firenze-Cyclingteam
27Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan
28Devid Tintori (Ita) Idea Shoes-Madras-Suol Francesca
29Mirko Nosotti (Ita) Team M.I. Impianti Casati ASD
30Graziano Di Luca (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascinare
31Marco Zamparella (Ita) GS Maltinti Lamp. Banca di Cambiano
32Ricardo Pichetta (Ita) Monviso - Venezia
33Andrea Manfredi (Ita) Hoppla'-Vega-Truck Italia-Vardano
34Michael Guastini (Ita) Farnese Vini-Dangelo & Antenucci-MCIP
35Francesco Flora (Ita) Generali Videa Ballan Coppi Gazzera
36Raffaele Coppola (Ita) Vejus-Tmf-Idnamic-BH Bikes
37Antonio Doneddu (Ita) Team Palazzago
38Mantas Bliakevicius (Ltu) Gragnano Sporting Club
39Roberto Giacobazzi (Ita) General Store Medlago Fontana
40Matthias Krizek (Aut) Marchiol Emisfero Site
41Stanislau Bazhkou (Blr) Team Palazzago
42Nicola Boem (Ita) Zalf Euromobil Desiree Fior
43Patrick Facchini (Ita) Team M.I. Impianti Casati ASD
44Diego Zanco (Ita) Zalf Euromobil Desiree Fior
45Moreno Muscianese (Ita) Farnese Vini-Dangelo & Antenucci-MCIP
46Pietro Tedesco (Ita) General Store Medlago Fontana
47Fabio Aru (Ita) Team Palazzago
48Jesper Asselman (Ned) Netherlands
49Antonio Merolese (Ita) Hoppla'-Vega-Truck Italia-Vardano
50Davide Gani (Ita) Generali Videa Ballan Coppi Gazzera
51Elmar Reinders (Ned) Netherlands
52Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Netherlands
53Michele Gazzara (Ita) Zalf Euromobil Desiree Fior
54Pierre Paolo Penasa (Ita) Zalf Euromobil Desiree Fior
55Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Russia
56Mirko Trosino (Ita) Hoppla'-Vega-Truck Italia-Vardano
57Paolo Tedone (Ita) Vejus-Tmf-Idnamic-BH Bikes
58Dube Quintero Artunduaga (Col) Delio Gallina Colosio S.Inox
59Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Hoppla'-Vega-Truck Italia-Vardano
60Mario Sgrinzato (Ita) Petroli Firenze-Cyclingteam
61Gennady Tatarinov (Rus) Russia
62Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Team Colpack
63Giuseppe Conversano (Ita) Aran - D'angelo & Antenucci-BLS
64Dominik Patryk Oborsky (Pol) Vega Pref. Montappone
65Matteo Mammini (Ita) Team Colpack
66Nicolo' Rocchi (Ita) Generali Videa Ballan Coppi Gazzera
67Wojciech Franczak (Pol) Mgkvis Norda Pacific
68Jakub Novak (Cze) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli
69Mauro Vicini (Ita) Viris Maserati
70Diego Rosa (Ita) Team Palazzago
71Emanuel Piaskowy (Pol) Mgkvis Norda Pacific
72Eugert Zhupa (Alb) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli
73Matteo Busato (Ita) Team Idea 2010 ASD
74Matteo Ciavatta (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascinare
75Giorgio Bocchiola (Ita) Team Colpack
76Attilio Nichele (Ita) Marchiol Emisfero Site
77Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Kazakhstan
78Roberto Greselin (Ita) Team Palazzago
79Matteo Azzolini (Ita) Viris Maserati
80Samuele Anichini (Ita) GS Maltinti Lamp. Banca di Cambiano
81Simone Antonini (Ita) Idea Shoes-Madras-Suol Francesca
82Mattia Moresco (Ita) Generali Videa Ballan Coppi Gazzera
83Nicolo' Martinello (Ita) Idea Shoes-Madras-Suol Francesca
84Michele Simoni (Ita) General Store Medlago Fontana
85Matteo Cremoni (Ita) Caparrini Le Village-Vibert Italia
86Daniele Cavasin (Ita) Generali Videa Ballan Coppi Gazzera
87Giuseppe Brovelli (Ita) Idea Shoes-Madras-Suol Francesca
88Giorgio Favaretto (Ita) Monviso - Venezia
89Soler Abreu (Ven) Mgkvis Norda Pacific
90Sergei Pomoshnikov (Rus) Russia
91Yaroslav Rubakha (Ukr) Farnese Vini-Dangelo & Antenucci-MCIP
92Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan
93Matteo Collodel (Ita) Marchiol Emisfero Site
94Enrico Barbin (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli
95Pasquale Sirica (Ita) Vejus-Tmf-Idnamic-BH Bikes
96Donato De Ieso (Ita) Vejus-Tmf-Idnamic-BH Bikes
97Marco Cannuccia (Ita) Vega Pref. Montappone
98Lorenzo Di Remigio (Ita) Aran - D'angelo & Antenucci-BLS
99Claudio De Benedictis (Ita) Team M.I. Impianti Casati ASD
100Tommaso Salvetti (Ita) Viris Maserati
101Raffaele Bacci (Ita) Caparrini Le Village-Vibert Italia
102Lawrence Warbasse (USA) United States
103Andrea Vaccher (Ita) Marchiol Emisfero Site
104Mirko Tedeschi (Ita) Petroli Firenze-Cyclingteam
105Rino Maestrini (Ita) Caparrini Le Village-Vibert Italia
106Massimo Coledan (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli
107Alessandro Riccardi (Ita) Vega Pref. Montappone
108Carmelo Consolato Panto' (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club
109Igor Frolov (Rus) Russia
110Onofrio Monzillo (Ita) Vejus-Tmf-Idnamic-BH Bikes
111Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Russia
112Matteo Di Serafino (Ita) Vega Pref. Montappone
113Davide Censori (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascinare
114Alberto Nardin (Ita) Viris Maserati
115Dario Mantelli (Ita) Petroli Firenze-Cyclingteam
116Franco Pizzingrilli (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascinare
117Matthew George Woods (GBr) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascinare
118Marco Padovan (Ita) Team M.I. Impianti Casati ASD
119Tomas Alberio (Ita) Team Idea 2010 ASD
120Mirko Tedeschi (Ita) Team Idea 2010 ASD
121Jan Richard Stockhausen (Ger) GS Maltinti Lamp. Banca di Cambiano
122Andrea Corna (Ita) Team Idea 2010 ASD
123Gianluca Leonardi (Ita) Zalf Euromobil Desiree Fior
124Alfio Locatelli (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli
125Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan
126Robert Squire (USA) United States
127Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazakhstan
128Davide Villella (Ita) Team Colpack
129Marco D'Urbano (Ita) Aran - D'angelo & Antenucci-BLS
130Ian Boswell (USA) United States
131Sergei Chernetckii (Rus) Russia
132Marco Cardinali (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club
133Andrea Giuliani (Ita) Farnese Vini-Dangelo & Antenucci-MCIP
134Alessio Vescovo (Ita) Team M.I. Impianti Casati ASD
135Stefano Corino (Ita) Monviso - Venezia
136Pietro Osele (Ita) Marchiol Emisfero Site
137Peter Koning (Ned) Netherlands
138Luca Vaccari (Ita) General Store Medlago Fontana
139Luigi Miletta (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club
140Marco Tizza (Ita) Team M.I. Impianti Casati ASD
141Joseph Dombrowski (USA) United States
142Alessio Camilli (Ita) Vega Pref. Montappone
143Angelo Gargaro (Ita) Vega Pref. Montappone
144Ettore Carlini (Ita) Farnese Vini-Dangelo & Antenucci-MCIP
145Rostyslav Zhukovskyi (Ukr) Vejus-Tmf-Idnamic-BH Bikes
146Stefano Di Carlo (Ita) Aran - D'angelo & Antenucci-BLS
147Alessio Casini (Ita) GS Maltinti Lamp. Banca di Cambiano
148Norman Patrick Falco (Ita) Team Idea 2010 ASD
149Mattia Pozzo (Ita) Viris Maserati
150Federico Borella (Ita) Monviso - Venezia
151Isaia Modena (Ita) General Store Medlago Fontana
152Andrea Orsi (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club
153Antonino Puccio (Ita) Hoppla'-Vega-Truck Italia-Vardano
154Corrado Lampa (Ita) Delio Gallina Colosio S.Inox0:00:46
155Marco Prodigioso (Ita) Monviso - Venezia
156Eric Timothy Sheppard (Aus) Generali Videa Ballan Coppi Gazzera
157Siarhei Papok (Blr) Hoppla'-Vega-Truck Italia-Vardano
158Nicola Gaffurini (Ita) Delio Gallina Colosio S.Inox
159Mauro Marcassoli (Ita) Delio Gallina Colosio S.Inox
160Federico Politano (Ita) Caparrini Le Village-Vibert Italia0:00:59
161Mateusz Dubienieki (Pol) Mgkvis Norda Pacific
162Nakya Traversi (Ita) Delio Gallina Colosio S.Inox
163Ivan Balykin (Ita) Petroli Firenze-Cyclingteam
164Edoardo Costanzi (Ita) Viris Maserati0:02:15
165Daniel Summerhill (USA) United States
166Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Team Colpack0:04:46

Points
1Marco Benfatto (Ita) Team Idea 2010 ASD25pts
2Michele Viola (Ita) Farnese Vini-Dangelo & Antenucci-MCIP20
3Alberto Cecchin (Ita) Marchiol Emisfero Site16
4Sebastiano Dal Cappello (Ita) General Store Medlago Fontana14
5Andrea Zanetti (Ita) GS Maltinti Lamp. Banca di Cambiano12
6Davide Gomirato (Ita) Petroli Firenze-Cyclingteam10
7Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Team Colpack9
8Eugenio Bani (Ita) Caparrini Le Village-Vibert Italia8
9Michele Foppoli (Ita) Delio Gallina Colosio S.Inox7
10Thomas Pinaglia (Ita) Idea Shoes-Madras-Suol Francesca6
11Andrea Dal Col (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli5
12Mattia Marcelli (Ita) Aran - D'angelo & Antenucci-BLS4
13Omar Sottocornola (Ita) Monviso - Venezia3
14Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan2
15Luca Dugani Flumian (Ita) Team Palazzago1

General classification after stage 2a
1Matthias Krizek (Aut) Marchiol Emisfero Site4:50:10
2Matteo Mammini (Ita) Team Colpack0:00:06
3Stanislau Bazhkou (Blr) Team Palazzago0:00:09
4Stefano Di Carlo (Ita) Aran - D'angelo & Antenucci-BLS0:00:10
5Matteo Busato (Ita) Team Idea 2010 ASD0:00:11
6Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Netherlands0:00:13
7Matteo Azzolini (Ita) Viris Maserati
8Siarhei Papok (Blr) Hoppla'-Vega-Truck Italia-Vardano
9Marco Benfatto (Ita) Team Idea 2010 ASD0:00:16
10Alberto Cecchin (Ita) Marchiol Emisfero Site0:00:20
11Alessio Camilli (Ita) Vega Pref. Montappone
12Alfonso Fiorenza (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club0:00:21
13Sebastiano Dal Cappello (Ita) General Store Medlago Fontana0:00:22
14Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Team Colpack
15Eugenio Bani (Ita) Caparrini Le Village-Vibert Italia
16Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan
17Thomas Pinaglia (Ita) Idea Shoes-Madras-Suol Francesca
18Omar Sottocornola (Ita) Monviso - Venezia
19Gian Marco Di Francesco (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascinare
20Devid Tintori (Ita) Idea Shoes-Madras-Suol Francesca
21Michele Foppoli (Ita) Delio Gallina Colosio S.Inox
22Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan
23Mirko Ulivieri (Ita) Idea Shoes-Madras-Suol Francesca
24Luca Dugani Flumian (Ita) Team Palazzago
25Michel Fruzzetti (Ita) GS Maltinti Lamp. Banca di Cambiano
26Wouter Wippert (Ned) Netherlands
27Davide Formolo (Ita) Petroli Firenze-Cyclingteam
28Mattia Marcelli (Ita) Aran - D'angelo & Antenucci-BLS
29Graziano Di Luca (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascinare
30Mantas Bliakevicius (Ltu) Gragnano Sporting Club
31Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Russia
32Ricardo Pichetta (Ita) Monviso - Venezia
33Andrea Manfredi (Ita) Hoppla'-Vega-Truck Italia-Vardano
34Fabio Aru (Ita) Team Palazzago
35Francesco Flora (Ita) Generali Videa Ballan Coppi Gazzera
36Roberto Giacobazzi (Ita) General Store Medlago Fontana
37Jhonathan Salinas (Ven) Mgkvis Norda Pacific
38Mirko Puccioni (Ita) Caparrini Le Village-Vibert Italia
39Davide Gani (Ita) Generali Videa Ballan Coppi Gazzera
40Patrick Facchini (Ita) Team M.I. Impianti Casati ASD
41Dominik Patryk Oborsky (Pol) Vega Pref. Montappone
42Diego Zanco (Ita) Zalf Euromobil Desiree Fior
43Pietro Tedesco (Ita) General Store Medlago Fontana
44Mario Sgrinzato (Ita) Petroli Firenze-Cyclingteam
45Michael Guastini (Ita) Farnese Vini-Dangelo & Antenucci-MCIP
46Gennady Tatarinov (Rus) Russia
47Paolo Simion (Ita) Zalf Euromobil Desiree Fior
48Mirko Nosotti (Ita) Team M.I. Impianti Casati ASD
49Antonio Doneddu (Ita) Team Palazzago
50Dube Quintero Artunduaga (Col) Delio Gallina Colosio S.Inox
51Daniele Cavasin (Ita) Generali Videa Ballan Coppi Gazzera
52Davide Gomirato (Ita) Petroli Firenze-Cyclingteam
53Soler Abreu (Ven) Mgkvis Norda Pacific
54Jesper Asselman (Ned) Netherlands
55Paolo Tedone (Ita) Vejus-Tmf-Idnamic-BH Bikes
56Michele Gazzara (Ita) Zalf Euromobil Desiree Fior
57Matteo Collodel (Ita) Marchiol Emisfero Site
58Massimo Coledan (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli
59Vitalii Brychak (Ukr) Aran - D'angelo & Antenucci-BLS
60Jakub Novak (Cze) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli
61Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Hoppla'-Vega-Truck Italia-Vardano
62Pierre Paolo Penasa (Ita) Zalf Euromobil Desiree Fior
63Yaroslav Rubakha (Ukr) Farnese Vini-Dangelo & Antenucci-MCIP
64Eugert Zhupa (Alb) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli
65Matteo Ciavatta (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascinare
66Nicola Boem (Ita) Zalf Euromobil Desiree Fior
67Mauro Vicini (Ita) Viris Maserati
68Wojciech Franczak (Pol) Mgkvis Norda Pacific
69Nicolo' Rocchi (Ita) Generali Videa Ballan Coppi Gazzera
70Nicolo' Martinello (Ita) Idea Shoes-Madras-Suol Francesca
71Matteo Di Serafino (Ita) Vega Pref. Montappone
72Claudio De Benedictis (Ita) Team M.I. Impianti Casati ASD
73Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Team Colpack
74Enrico Barbin (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli
75Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Kazakhstan
76Diego Rosa (Ita) Team Palazzago
77Mirko Trosino (Ita) Hoppla'-Vega-Truck Italia-Vardano
78Mike Teunissen (Ned) Netherlands
79Giuseppe Conversano (Ita) Aran - D'angelo & Antenucci-BLS
80Michele Simoni (Ita) General Store Medlago Fontana
81Mattia Pozzo (Ita) Viris Maserati
82Antonio Merolese (Ita) Hoppla'-Vega-Truck Italia-Vardano
83Simone Antonini (Ita) Idea Shoes-Madras-Suol Francesca
84Roberto Greselin (Ita) Team Palazzago
85Mattia Moresco (Ita) Generali Videa Ballan Coppi Gazzera
86Emanuel Piaskowy (Pol) Mgkvis Norda Pacific
87Alfio Locatelli (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli
88Dario Mantelli (Ita) Petroli Firenze-Cyclingteam
89Donato De Ieso (Ita) Vejus-Tmf-Idnamic-BH Bikes
90Tommaso Salvetti (Ita) Viris Maserati
91Onofrio Monzillo (Ita) Vejus-Tmf-Idnamic-BH Bikes
92Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Russia
93Daniel Summerhill (USA) United States
94Lawrence Warbasse (USA) United States
95Pietro Osele (Ita) Marchiol Emisfero Site
96Attilio Nichele (Ita) Marchiol Emisfero Site
97Lorenzo Di Remigio (Ita) Aran - D'angelo & Antenucci-BLS
98Giuseppe Brovelli (Ita) Idea Shoes-Madras-Suol Francesca
99Sergei Pomoshnikov (Rus) Russia
100Marco Cannuccia (Ita) Vega Pref. Montappone
101Ivan Balykin (Ita) Petroli Firenze-Cyclingteam
102Davide Censori (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascinare
103Matteo Cremoni (Ita) Caparrini Le Village-Vibert Italia
104Raffaele Bacci (Ita) Caparrini Le Village-Vibert Italia
105Luigi Miletta (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club
106Rino Maestrini (Ita) Caparrini Le Village-Vibert Italia
107Alessandro Riccardi (Ita) Vega Pref. Montappone
108Mirko Tedeschi (Ita) Team Idea 2010 ASD
109Robert Squire (USA) United States
110Ian Boswell (USA) United States
111Pasquale Sirica (Ita) Vejus-Tmf-Idnamic-BH Bikes
112Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan
113Nicola Gaffurini (Ita) Delio Gallina Colosio S.Inox
114Igor Frolov (Rus) Russia
115Marco Tizza (Ita) Team M.I. Impianti Casati ASD
116Mirko Tedeschi (Ita) Petroli Firenze-Cyclingteam
117Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazakhstan
118Jan Richard Stockhausen (Ger) GS Maltinti Lamp. Banca di Cambiano
119Marco D'Urbano (Ita) Aran - D'angelo & Antenucci-BLS
120Peter Koning (Ned) Netherlands
121Joseph Dombrowski (USA) United States
122Andrea Vaccher (Ita) Marchiol Emisfero Site
123Alberto Nardin (Ita) Viris Maserati
124Davide Villella (Ita) Team Colpack
125Antonino Puccio (Ita) Hoppla'-Vega-Truck Italia-Vardano
126Tomas Alberio (Ita) Team Idea 2010 ASD
127Sergei Chernetckii (Rus) Russia
128Mauro Marcassoli (Ita) Delio Gallina Colosio S.Inox
129Andrea Corna (Ita) Team Idea 2010 ASD
130Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan
131Matthew George Woods (GBr) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascinare
132Stefano Corino (Ita) Monviso - Venezia
133Federico Borella (Ita) Monviso - Venezia
134Luca Vaccari (Ita) General Store Medlago Fontana
135Marco Cardinali (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club
136Gianluca Leonardi (Ita) Zalf Euromobil Desiree Fior
137Alessio Vescovo (Ita) Team M.I. Impianti Casati ASD
138Ettore Carlini (Ita) Farnese Vini-Dangelo & Antenucci-MCIP
139Isaia Modena (Ita) General Store Medlago Fontana
140Norman Patrick Falco (Ita) Team Idea 2010 ASD
141Alessio Casini (Ita) GS Maltinti Lamp. Banca di Cambiano
142Eric Timothy Sheppard (Aus) Generali Videa Ballan Coppi Gazzera
143Angelo Gargaro (Ita) Vega Pref. Montappone0:00:51
144Corrado Lampa (Ita) Delio Gallina Colosio S.Inox0:01:08
145Marco Prodigioso (Ita) Monviso - Venezia
146Federico Politano (Ita) Caparrini Le Village-Vibert Italia0:01:21
147Edoardo Costanzi (Ita) Viris Maserati0:02:37
148Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Team Colpack0:05:08
149Franco Pizzingrilli (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascinare0:08:15
150Marco Padovan (Ita) Team M.I. Impianti Casati ASD0:12:59
151Mateusz Dubienieki (Pol) Mgkvis Norda Pacific
152Michele Viola (Ita) Farnese Vini-Dangelo & Antenucci-MCIP0:16:00
153Andrea Dal Col (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli0:16:04
154Raffaele Coppola (Ita) Vejus-Tmf-Idnamic-BH Bikes
155Moreno Muscianese (Ita) Farnese Vini-Dangelo & Antenucci-MCIP
156Elmar Reinders (Ned) Netherlands
157Giorgio Bocchiola (Ita) Team Colpack
158Giorgio Favaretto (Ita) Monviso - Venezia
159Andrea Giuliani (Ita) Farnese Vini-Dangelo & Antenucci-MCIP
160Rostyslav Zhukovskyi (Ukr) Vejus-Tmf-Idnamic-BH Bikes
161Andrea Zanetti (Ita) GS Maltinti Lamp. Banca di Cambiano0:16:07
162Carmelo Consolato Panto' (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club
163Andrea Orsi (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club
164Nakya Traversi (Ita) Delio Gallina Colosio S.Inox
165Marco Zamparella (Ita) GS Maltinti Lamp. Banca di Cambiano0:16:10
166Samuele Anichini (Ita) GS Maltinti Lamp. Banca di Cambiano

Points classification
1Matthias Krizek (Aut) Marchiol Emisfero Site25pts
2Marco Benfatto (Ita) Team Idea 2010 ASD25
3Matteo Mammini (Ita) Team Colpack20
4Michele Viola (Ita) Farnese Vini-Dangelo & Antenucci-MCIP20
5Sebastiano Dal Cappello (Ita) General Store Medlago Fontana19
6Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Team Colpack17
7Eugenio Bani (Ita) Caparrini Le Village-Vibert Italia17
8Stanislau Bazhkou (Blr) Team Palazzago16
9Alberto Cecchin (Ita) Marchiol Emisfero Site16
10Matteo Azzolini (Ita) Viris Maserati14
11Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Netherlands12
12Andrea Zanetti (Ita) GS Maltinti Lamp. Banca di Cambiano12
13Stefano Di Carlo (Ita) Aran - D'angelo & Antenucci-BLS10
14Davide Gomirato (Ita) Petroli Firenze-Cyclingteam10
15Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan9
16Thomas Pinaglia (Ita) Idea Shoes-Madras-Suol Francesca8
17Michele Foppoli (Ita) Delio Gallina Colosio S.Inox7
18Massimo Coledan (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli6
19Andrea Dal Col (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli5
20Mattia Marcelli (Ita) Aran - D'angelo & Antenucci-BLS4
21Mattia Pozzo (Ita) Viris Maserati4
22Alfonso Fiorenza (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club3
23Omar Sottocornola (Ita) Monviso - Venezia3
24Devid Tintori (Ita) Idea Shoes-Madras-Suol Francesca1
25Luca Dugani Flumian (Ita) Team Palazzago1

Mountains classification
1Matthias Krizek (Aut) Marchiol Emisfero Site5pts
2Matteo Azzolini (Ita) Viris Maserati5
3Matteo Mammini (Ita) Team Colpack2

Sprint classification
1Matthias Krizek (Aut) Marchiol Emisfero Site3pts
2Stefano Di Carlo (Ita) Aran - D'angelo & Antenucci-BLS3
3Matteo Busato (Ita) Team Idea 2010 ASD2
4Alessio Camilli (Ita) Vega Pref. Montappone2
5Matteo Mammini (Ita) Team Colpack1
6Alfonso Fiorenza (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club1

Under 23 riders classification
1Stanislau Bazhkou (Blr) Team Palazzago4:50:19
2Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Netherlands0:00:04
3Matteo Azzolini (Ita) Viris Maserati
4Alfonso Fiorenza (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club0:00:12
5Sebastiano Dal Cappello (Ita) General Store Medlago Fontana0:00:13
6Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Team Colpack
7Eugenio Bani (Ita) Caparrini Le Village-Vibert Italia
8Mirko Ulivieri (Ita) Idea Shoes-Madras-Suol Francesca
9Wouter Wippert (Ned) Netherlands
10Davide Formolo (Ita) Petroli Firenze-Cyclingteam
11Mattia Marcelli (Ita) Aran - D'angelo & Antenucci-BLS
12Graziano Di Luca (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascinare
13Andrea Manfredi (Ita) Hoppla'-Vega-Truck Italia-Vardano
14Fabio Aru (Ita) Team Palazzago
15Francesco Flora (Ita) Generali Videa Ballan Coppi Gazzera
16Roberto Giacobazzi (Ita) General Store Medlago Fontana
17Jhonathan Salinas (Ven) Mgkvis Norda Pacific
18Davide Gani (Ita) Generali Videa Ballan Coppi Gazzera
19Dominik Patryk Oborsky (Pol) Vega Pref. Montappone
20Michael Guastini (Ita) Farnese Vini-Dangelo & Antenucci-MCIP
21Gennady Tatarinov (Rus) Russia
22Paolo Simion (Ita) Zalf Euromobil Desiree Fior
23Mirko Nosotti (Ita) Team M.I. Impianti Casati ASD
24Dube Quintero Artunduaga (Col) Delio Gallina Colosio S.Inox
25Soler Abreu (Ven) Mgkvis Norda Pacific
26Jesper Asselman (Ned) Netherlands
27Paolo Tedone (Ita) Vejus-Tmf-Idnamic-BH Bikes
28Michele Gazzara (Ita) Zalf Euromobil Desiree Fior
29Massimo Coledan (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli
30Jakub Novak (Cze) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli
31Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Hoppla'-Vega-Truck Italia-Vardano
32Pierre Paolo Penasa (Ita) Zalf Euromobil Desiree Fior
33Yaroslav Rubakha (Ukr) Farnese Vini-Dangelo & Antenucci-MCIP
34Eugert Zhupa (Alb) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli
35Wojciech Franczak (Pol) Mgkvis Norda Pacific
36Nicolo' Rocchi (Ita) Generali Videa Ballan Coppi Gazzera
37Claudio De Benedictis (Ita) Team M.I. Impianti Casati ASD
38Enrico Barbin (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli
39Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Kazakhstan
40Mirko Trosino (Ita) Hoppla'-Vega-Truck Italia-Vardano
41Mike Teunissen (Ned) Netherlands
42Antonio Merolese (Ita) Hoppla'-Vega-Truck Italia-Vardano
43Simone Antonini (Ita) Idea Shoes-Madras-Suol Francesca
44Mattia Moresco (Ita) Generali Videa Ballan Coppi Gazzera
45Emanuel Piaskowy (Pol) Mgkvis Norda Pacific
46Alfio Locatelli (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli
47Dario Mantelli (Ita) Petroli Firenze-Cyclingteam
48Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Russia
49Lawrence Warbasse (USA) United States
50Pietro Osele (Ita) Marchiol Emisfero Site
51Lorenzo Di Remigio (Ita) Aran - D'angelo & Antenucci-BLS
52Giuseppe Brovelli (Ita) Idea Shoes-Madras-Suol Francesca
53Sergei Pomoshnikov (Rus) Russia
54Marco Cannuccia (Ita) Vega Pref. Montappone
55Ivan Balykin (Ita) Petroli Firenze-Cyclingteam
56Matteo Cremoni (Ita) Caparrini Le Village-Vibert Italia
57Raffaele Bacci (Ita) Caparrini Le Village-Vibert Italia
58Alessandro Riccardi (Ita) Vega Pref. Montappone
59Robert Squire (USA) United States
60Ian Boswell (USA) United States
61Pasquale Sirica (Ita) Vejus-Tmf-Idnamic-BH Bikes
62Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan
63Igor Frolov (Rus) Russia
64Marco Tizza (Ita) Team M.I. Impianti Casati ASD
65Marco D'Urbano (Ita) Aran - D'angelo & Antenucci-BLS
66Peter Koning (Ned) Netherlands
67Joseph Dombrowski (USA) United States
68Alberto Nardin (Ita) Viris Maserati
69Davide Villella (Ita) Team Colpack
70Sergei Chernetckii (Rus) Russia
71Mauro Marcassoli (Ita) Delio Gallina Colosio S.Inox
72Andrea Corna (Ita) Team Idea 2010 ASD
73Matthew George Woods (GBr) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascinare
74Stefano Corino (Ita) Monviso - Venezia
75Marco Cardinali (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club
76Alessio Vescovo (Ita) Team M.I. Impianti Casati ASD
77Isaia Modena (Ita) General Store Medlago Fontana
78Norman Patrick Falco (Ita) Team Idea 2010 ASD
79Eric Timothy Sheppard (Aus) Generali Videa Ballan Coppi Gazzera
80Corrado Lampa (Ita) Delio Gallina Colosio S.Inox0:00:59
81Federico Politano (Ita) Caparrini Le Village-Vibert Italia0:01:12
82Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Team Colpack0:04:59
83Franco Pizzingrilli (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascinare0:08:06
84Marco Padovan (Ita) Team M.I. Impianti Casati ASD0:12:50
85Mateusz Dubienieki (Pol) Mgkvis Norda Pacific
86Michele Viola (Ita) Farnese Vini-Dangelo & Antenucci-MCIP0:15:51
87Andrea Dal Col (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli0:15:55
88Raffaele Coppola (Ita) Vejus-Tmf-Idnamic-BH Bikes
89Moreno Muscianese (Ita) Farnese Vini-Dangelo & Antenucci-MCIP
90Elmar Reinders (Ned) Netherlands
91Giorgio Favaretto (Ita) Monviso - Venezia
92Andrea Giuliani (Ita) Farnese Vini-Dangelo & Antenucci-MCIP
93Rostyslav Zhukovskyi (Ukr) Vejus-Tmf-Idnamic-BH Bikes
94Andrea Orsi (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club0:15:58
95Nakya Traversi (Ita) Delio Gallina Colosio S.Inox

Teams classification
1Viris Maserati14:31:27
2Team Palazzago
3Marchiol Emisfero Site
4Team Colpack
5Netherlands
6Aran - D'angelo & Antenucci-BLS
7Hoppla'-Vega-Truck Italia-Vardano
8Team Idea 2010 ASD
9Idea Shoes-Madras-Suol Francesca0:00:09
10Mgkvis Norda Pacific
11Generali Videa Ballan Coppi Gazzera
12Kazakhstan
13General Store Medlago Fontana
14Monturano-Civitanova-Cascinare
15United States
16Petroli Firenze-Cyclingteam
17U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli
18Gragnano Sporting Club
19Delio Gallina Colosio S.Inox
20Monviso - Venezia
21Russia
22Caparrini Le Village-Vibert Italia
23Vega Pref. Montappone
24Team M.I. Impianti Casati ASD
25Zalf Euromobil Desiree Fior
26Vejus-Tmf-Idnamic-BH Bikes
27Farnese Vini-Dangelo & Antenucci-MCIP
28GS Maltinti Lamp. Banca di Cambiano

Latest on Cyclingnews