Skip to main content

Krizek claims opening stage of Giro Ciclistico d'Italia

Full Results
1Matthias Krizek (Aut) Marchiol Emisfero Site3:32:33
2Matteo Mammini (Ita) Team Colpack
3Stanislau Bazhkou (Blr) Team Palazzago
4Matteo Azzolini (Ita) Viris Maserati
5Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Netherlands
6Stefano Di Carlo (Ita) Aran - D'angelo & Antenucci-BLS
7Eugenio Bani (Ita) Caparrini Le Village-Vibert Italia0:00:09
8Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Team Colpack
9Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan
10Massimo Coledan (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli
11Sebastiano Dal Cappello (Ita) General Store Medlago Fontana
12Mattia Pozzo (Ita) Viris Maserati
13Alfonso Fiorenza (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club
14Thomas Pinaglia (Ita) Idea Shoes-Madras-Suol Francesca
15Devid Tintori (Ita) Idea Shoes-Madras-Suol Francesca
16Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Russia
17Daniele Cavasin (Ita) Generali Videa Ballan Coppi Gazzera
18Soler Abreu (Ven) Mgkvis Norda Pacific
19Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan
20Edoardo Costanzi (Ita) Viris Maserati
21Gian Marco Di Francesco (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascinare
22Omar Sottocornola (Ita) Monviso - Venezia
23Matteo Collodel (Ita) Marchiol Emisfero Site
24Mirko Ulivieri (Ita) Idea Shoes-Madras-Suol Francesca
25Marco Benfatto (Ita) Team Idea 2010 ASD
26Daniel Summerhill (USA) United States
27Dominik Patryk Oborsky (Pol) Vega Pref. Montappone
28Mantas Bliakevicius (Ltu) Gragnano Sporting Club
29Michel Fruzzetti (Ita) GS Maltinti Lamp. Banca di Cambiano
30Matteo Di Serafino (Ita) Vega Pref. Montappone
31Fabio Aru (Ita) Team Palazzago
32Wouter Wippert (Ned) Netherlands
33Luca Dugani Flumian (Ita) Team Palazzago
34Davide Formolo (Ita) Petroli Firenze-Cyclingteam
35Michele Foppoli (Ita) Delio Gallina Colosio S.Inox
36Graziano Di Luca (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascinare
37Yaroslav Rubakha (Ukr) Farnese Vini-Dangelo & Antenucci-MCIP
38Mario Sgrinzato (Ita) Petroli Firenze-Cyclingteam
39Davide Gani (Ita) Generali Videa Ballan Coppi Gazzera
40Gennady Tatarinov (Rus) Russia
41Ricardo Pichetta (Ita) Monviso - Venezia
42Roberto Giacobazzi (Ita) General Store Medlago Fontana
43Andrea Manfredi (Ita) Hoppla'-Vega-Truck Italia-Vardano
44Francesco Flora (Ita) Generali Videa Ballan Coppi Gazzera
45Dube Quintero Artunduaga (Col) Delio Gallina Colosio S.Inox
46Ivan Balykin (Ita) Petroli Firenze-Cyclingteam
47Claudio De Benedictis (Ita) Team M.I. Impianti Casati ASD
48Patrick Facchini (Ita) Team M.I. Impianti Casati ASD
49Corrado Lampa (Ita) Delio Gallina Colosio S.Inox
50Mattia Marcelli (Ita) Aran - D'angelo & Antenucci-BLS
51Pietro Tedesco (Ita) General Store Medlago Fontana
52Diego Zanco (Ita) Zalf Euromobil Desiree Fior
53Paolo Tedone (Ita) Vejus-Tmf-Idnamic-BH Bikes
54Alfio Locatelli (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli
55Jakub Novak (Cze) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli
56Enrico Barbin (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli
57Eugert Zhupa (Alb) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli
58Nicolo' Martinello (Ita) Idea Shoes-Madras-Suol Francesca
59Matteo Ciavatta (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascinare
60Jhonathan Salinas (Ven) Mgkvis Norda Pacific
61Pietro Osele (Ita) Marchiol Emisfero Site
62Jesper Asselman (Ned) Netherlands
63Michele Gazzara (Ita) Zalf Euromobil Desiree Fior
64Dario Mantelli (Ita) Petroli Firenze-Cyclingteam
65Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Hoppla'-Vega-Truck Italia-Vardano
66Antonio Doneddu (Ita) Team Palazzago
67Michael Guastini (Ita) Farnese Vini-Dangelo & Antenucci-MCIP
68Mauro Vicini (Ita) Viris Maserati
69Marco Prodigioso (Ita) Monviso - Venezia
70Mirko Puccioni (Ita) Caparrini Le Village-Vibert Italia
71Wojciech Franczak (Pol) Mgkvis Norda Pacific
72Pierre Paolo Penasa (Ita) Zalf Euromobil Desiree Fior
73Nicolo' Rocchi (Ita) Generali Videa Ballan Coppi Gazzera
74Mirko Nosotti (Ita) Team M.I. Impianti Casati ASD
75Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Kazakhstan
76Nicola Gaffurini (Ita) Delio Gallina Colosio S.Inox
77Michele Simoni (Ita) General Store Medlago Fontana
78Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Russia
79Onofrio Monzillo (Ita) Vejus-Tmf-Idnamic-BH Bikes
80Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Team Colpack
81Paolo Simion (Ita) Zalf Euromobil Desiree Fior
82Federico Politano (Ita) Caparrini Le Village-Vibert Italia
83Diego Rosa (Ita) Team Palazzago
84Luigi Miletta (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club
85Tommaso Salvetti (Ita) Viris Maserati
86Simone Antonini (Ita) Idea Shoes-Madras-Suol Francesca
87Donato De Ieso (Ita) Vejus-Tmf-Idnamic-BH Bikes
88Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Team Colpack
89Mauro Marcassoli (Ita) Delio Gallina Colosio S.Inox
90Lawrence Warbasse (USA) United States
91Mattia Moresco (Ita) Generali Videa Ballan Coppi Gazzera
92Nicola Boem (Ita) Zalf Euromobil Desiree Fior
93Antonino Puccio (Ita) Hoppla'-Vega-Truck Italia-Vardano
94Roberto Greselin (Ita) Team Palazzago
95Giuseppe Conversano (Ita) Aran - D'angelo & Antenucci-BLS
96Marco Tizza (Ita) Team M.I. Impianti Casati ASD
97Davide Censori (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascinare
98Mirko Trosino (Ita) Hoppla'-Vega-Truck Italia-Vardano
99Ian Boswell (USA) United States
100Davide Gomirato (Ita) Petroli Firenze-Cyclingteam
101Joseph Dombrowski (USA) United States
102Vitalii Brychak (Ukr) Aran - D'angelo & Antenucci-BLS
103Robert Squire (USA) United States
104Lorenzo Di Remigio (Ita) Aran - D'angelo & Antenucci-BLS
105Peter Koning (Ned) Netherlands
106Emanuel Piaskowy (Pol) Mgkvis Norda Pacific
107Alessio Camilli (Ita) Vega Pref. Montappone
108Marco Cannuccia (Ita) Vega Pref. Montappone
109Mirko Tedeschi (Ita) Team Idea 2010 ASD
110Alberto Cecchin (Ita) Marchiol Emisfero Site
111Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazakhstan
112Marco D'Urbano (Ita) Aran - D'angelo & Antenucci-BLS
113Federico Borella (Ita) Monviso - Venezia
114Antonio Merolese (Ita) Hoppla'-Vega-Truck Italia-Vardano
115Sergei Pomoshnikov (Rus) Russia
116Giuseppe Brovelli (Ita) Idea Shoes-Madras-Suol Francesca
117Sergei Chernetckii (Rus) Russia
118Davide Villella (Ita) Team Colpack
119Raffaele Bacci (Ita) Caparrini Le Village-Vibert Italia
120Jan Richard Stockhausen (Ger) GS Maltinti Lamp. Banca di Cambiano
121Alessandro Riccardi (Ita) Vega Pref. Montappone
122Attilio Nichele (Ita) Marchiol Emisfero Site
123Rino Maestrini (Ita) Caparrini Le Village-Vibert Italia
124Isaia Modena (Ita) General Store Medlago Fontana
125Stefano Corino (Ita) Monviso - Venezia
126Igor Frolov (Rus) Russia
127Luca Vaccari (Ita) General Store Medlago Fontana
128Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan
129Tomas Alberio (Ita) Team Idea 2010 ASD
130Andrea Corna (Ita) Team Idea 2010 ASD
131Ettore Carlini (Ita) Farnese Vini-Dangelo & Antenucci-MCIP
132Alberto Nardin (Ita) Viris Maserati
133Mirko Tedeschi (Ita) Petroli Firenze-Cyclingteam
134Marco Cardinali (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club
135Matteo Cremoni (Ita) Caparrini Le Village-Vibert Italia
136Pasquale Sirica (Ita) Vejus-Tmf-Idnamic-BH Bikes
137Matthew George Woods (GBr) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascinare
138Mike Teunissen (Ned) Netherlands
139Alessio Vescovo (Ita) Team M.I. Impianti Casati ASD
140Norman Patrick Falco (Ita) Team Idea 2010 ASD
141Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan
142Alessio Casini (Ita) GS Maltinti Lamp. Banca di Cambiano
143Andrea Vaccher (Ita) Marchiol Emisfero Site
144Eric Timothy Sheppard (Aus) Generali Videa Ballan Coppi Gazzera
145Gianluca Leonardi (Ita) Zalf Euromobil Desiree Fior
146Angelo Gargaro (Ita) Vega Pref. Montappone0:00:38
147Matteo Busato (Ita) Team Idea 2010 ASD
148Siarhei Papok (Blr) Hoppla'-Vega-Truck Italia-Vardano
149Franco Pizzingrilli (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascinare0:08:02
150Marco Padovan (Ita) Team M.I. Impianti Casati ASD0:12:46
151Mateusz Dubienieki (Pol) Mgkvis Norda Pacific
152Giorgio Favaretto (Ita) Monviso - Venezia0:15:51
153Andrea Dal Col (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli
154Elmar Reinders (Ned) Netherlands
155Raffaele Coppola (Ita) Vejus-Tmf-Idnamic-BH Bikes
156Moreno Muscianese (Ita) Farnese Vini-Dangelo & Antenucci-MCIP
157Giorgio Bocchiola (Ita) Team Colpack
158Michele Viola (Ita) Farnese Vini-Dangelo & Antenucci-MCIP
159Andrea Giuliani (Ita) Farnese Vini-Dangelo & Antenucci-MCIP
160Rostyslav Zhukovskyi (Ukr) Vejus-Tmf-Idnamic-BH Bikes
161Nakya Traversi (Ita) Delio Gallina Colosio S.Inox0:15:54
162Andrea Orsi (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club
163Carmelo Consolato Panto' (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club
164Andrea Zanetti (Ita) GS Maltinti Lamp. Banca di Cambiano
165Marco Zamparella (Ita) GS Maltinti Lamp. Banca di Cambiano0:15:57
166Samuele Anichini (Ita) GS Maltinti Lamp. Banca di Cambiano
DNFJoshua Berry (USA) United States
DNFDurischi Maxwell (USA) Mgkvis Norda Pacific

Points
1Matthias Krizek (Aut) Marchiol Emisfero Site25pts
2Matteo Mammini (Ita) Team Colpack20
3Stanislau Bazhkou (Blr) Team Palazzago16
4Matteo Azzolini (Ita) Viris Maserati14
5Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Netherlands12
6Stefano Di Carlo (Ita) Aran - D'angelo & Antenucci-BLS10
7Eugenio Bani (Ita) Caparrini Le Village-Vibert Italia9
8Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Team Colpack8
9Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan7
10Massimo Coledan (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli6
11Sebastiano Dal Cappello (Ita) General Store Medlago Fontana5
12Mattia Pozzo (Ita) Viris Maserati4
13Alfonso Fiorenza (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club3
14Thomas Pinaglia (Ita) Idea Shoes-Madras-Suol Francesca2
15Devid Tintori (Ita) Idea Shoes-Madras-Suol Francesca1

Sprint 1 - Monturano
1Stefano Di Carlo (Ita) Aran - D'angelo & Antenucci-BLS3pts
2Alessio Camilli (Ita) Vega Pref. Montappone2
3Alfonso Fiorenza (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club1

Sprint 2 - Ancarano
1Matthias Krizek (Aut) Marchiol Emisfero Site3pts
2Matteo Busato (Ita) Team Idea 2010 ASD2
3Matteo Mammini (Ita) Team Colpack1

Mountain 1 - Civitella Tr. (Cat. 3)
1Matteo Azzolini (Ita) Viris Maserati3pts
2Matthias Krizek (Aut) Marchiol Emisfero Site2
3Matteo Mammini (Ita) Team Colpack1

Mountain 2 - S.Omero (Cat. 3)
1Matthias Krizek (Aut) Marchiol Emisfero Site3pts
2Matteo Azzolini (Ita) Viris Maserati2
3Matteo Mammini (Ita) Team Colpack1

Teams
1Viris Maserati10:37:57
2Team Palazzago
3Marchiol Emisfero Site
4Team Colpack
5Netherlands
6Aran - D'angelo & Antenucci-BLS
7Hoppla'-Vega-Truck Italia-Vardano
8Team Idea 2010 ASD
9Idea Shoes-Madras-Suol Francesca0:00:09
10Mgkvis Norda Pacific
11Generali Videa Ballan Coppi Gazzera
12Kazakhstan
13General Store Medlago Fontana
14Monturano-Civitanova-Cascinare
15United States
16Petroli Firenze-Cyclingteam
17U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli
18Gragnano Sporting Club
19Delio Gallina Colosio S.Inox
20Monviso - Venezia
21Russia
22Caparrini Le Village-Vibert Italia
23Monturano-Civitanova-Cascinare
24Team M.I. Impianti Casati ASD
25Zalf Euromobil Desiree Fior
26Vejus-Tmf-Idnamic-BH Bikes
27Farnese Vini-Dangelo & Antenucci-MCIP
28GS Maltinti Lamp. Banca di Cambiano

General classification after stage 1
1Matthias Krizek (Aut) Marchiol Emisfero Site3:32:20
2Matteo Mammini (Ita) Team Colpack0:00:06
3Stanislau Bazhkou (Blr) Team Palazzago0:00:09
4Stefano Di Carlo (Ita) Aran - D'angelo & Antenucci-BLS0:00:10
5Matteo Busato (Ita) Team Idea 2010 ASD0:00:11
6Matteo Azzolini (Ita) Viris Maserati0:00:13
7Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Netherlands
8Siarhei Papok (Blr) Hoppla'-Vega-Truck Italia-Vardano
9Alessio Camilli (Ita) Vega Pref. Montappone0:00:20
10Alfonso Fiorenza (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club0:00:21
11Eugenio Bani (Ita) Caparrini Le Village-Vibert Italia0:00:22
12Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Team Colpack
13Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan
14Massimo Coledan (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli
15Sebastiano Dal Cappello (Ita) General Store Medlago Fontana
16Mattia Pozzo (Ita) Viris Maserati
17Thomas Pinaglia (Ita) Idea Shoes-Madras-Suol Francesca
18Devid Tintori (Ita) Idea Shoes-Madras-Suol Francesca
19Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Russia
20Daniele Cavasin (Ita) Generali Videa Ballan Coppi Gazzera
21Soler Abreu (Ven) Mgkvis Norda Pacific
22Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan
23Edoardo Costanzi (Ita) Viris Maserati
24Gian Marco Di Francesco (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascinare
25Omar Sottocornola (Ita) Monviso - Venezia
26Matteo Collodel (Ita) Marchiol Emisfero Site
27Mirko Ulivieri (Ita) Idea Shoes-Madras-Suol Francesca
28Marco Benfatto (Ita) Team Idea 2010 ASD
29Daniel Summerhill (USA) United States
30Dominik Patryk Oborsky (Pol) Vega Pref. Montappone
31Mantas Bliakevicius (Ltu) Gragnano Sporting Club
32Michel Fruzzetti (Ita) GS Maltinti Lamp. Banca di Cambiano
33Matteo Di Serafino (Ita) Vega Pref. Montappone
34Fabio Aru (Ita) Team Palazzago
35Wouter Wippert (Ned) Netherlands
36Luca Dugani Flumian (Ita) Team Palazzago
37Davide Formolo (Ita) Petroli Firenze-Cyclingteam
38Michele Foppoli (Ita) Delio Gallina Colosio S.Inox
39Graziano Di Luca (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascinare
40Yaroslav Rubakha (Ukr) Farnese Vini-Dangelo & Antenucci-MCIP
41Mario Sgrinzato (Ita) Petroli Firenze-Cyclingteam
42Davide Gani (Ita) Generali Videa Ballan Coppi Gazzera
43Gennady Tatarinov (Rus) Russia
44Ricardo Pichetta (Ita) Monviso - Venezia
45Roberto Giacobazzi (Ita) General Store Medlago Fontana
46Andrea Manfredi (Ita) Hoppla'-Vega-Truck Italia-Vardano
47Francesco Flora (Ita) Generali Videa Ballan Coppi Gazzera
48Dube Quintero Artunduaga (Col) Delio Gallina Colosio S.Inox
49Ivan Balykin (Ita) Petroli Firenze-Cyclingteam
50Claudio De Benedictis (Ita) Team M.I. Impianti Casati ASD
51Patrick Facchini (Ita) Team M.I. Impianti Casati ASD
52Corrado Lampa (Ita) Delio Gallina Colosio S.Inox
53Mattia Marcelli (Ita) Aran - D'angelo & Antenucci-BLS
54Pietro Tedesco (Ita) General Store Medlago Fontana
55Diego Zanco (Ita) Zalf Euromobil Desiree Fior
56Paolo Tedone (Ita) Vejus-Tmf-Idnamic-BH Bikes
57Alfio Locatelli (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli
58Jakub Novak (Cze) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli
59Enrico Barbin (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli
60Eugert Zhupa (Alb) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli
61Nicolo' Martinello (Ita) Idea Shoes-Madras-Suol Francesca
62Matteo Ciavatta (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascinare
63Jhonathan Salinas (Ven) Mgkvis Norda Pacific
64Pietro Osele (Ita) Marchiol Emisfero Site
65Jesper Asselman (Ned) Netherlands
66Michele Gazzara (Ita) Zalf Euromobil Desiree Fior
67Dario Mantelli (Ita) Petroli Firenze-Cyclingteam
68Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Hoppla'-Vega-Truck Italia-Vardano
69Antonio Doneddu (Ita) Team Palazzago
70Michael Guastini (Ita) Farnese Vini-Dangelo & Antenucci-MCIP
71Mauro Vicini (Ita) Viris Maserati
72Marco Prodigioso (Ita) Monviso - Venezia
73Mirko Puccioni (Ita) Caparrini Le Village-Vibert Italia
74Wojciech Franczak (Pol) Mgkvis Norda Pacific
75Pierre Paolo Penasa (Ita) Zalf Euromobil Desiree Fior
76Nicolo' Rocchi (Ita) Generali Videa Ballan Coppi Gazzera
77Mirko Nosotti (Ita) Team M.I. Impianti Casati ASD
78Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Kazakhstan
79Nicola Gaffurini (Ita) Delio Gallina Colosio S.Inox
80Michele Simoni (Ita) General Store Medlago Fontana
81Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Russia
82Onofrio Monzillo (Ita) Vejus-Tmf-Idnamic-BH Bikes
83Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Team Colpack
84Paolo Simion (Ita) Zalf Euromobil Desiree Fior
85Federico Politano (Ita) Caparrini Le Village-Vibert Italia
86Diego Rosa (Ita) Team Palazzago
87Luigi Miletta (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club
88Tommaso Salvetti (Ita) Viris Maserati
89Simone Antonini (Ita) Idea Shoes-Madras-Suol Francesca
90Donato De Ieso (Ita) Vejus-Tmf-Idnamic-BH Bikes
91Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Team Colpack
92Mauro Marcassoli (Ita) Delio Gallina Colosio S.Inox
93Lawrence Warbasse (USA) United States
94Mattia Moresco (Ita) Generali Videa Ballan Coppi Gazzera
95Nicola Boem (Ita) Zalf Euromobil Desiree Fior
96Antonino Puccio (Ita) Hoppla'-Vega-Truck Italia-Vardano
97Roberto Greselin (Ita) Team Palazzago
98Giuseppe Conversano (Ita) Aran - D'angelo & Antenucci-BLS
99Marco Tizza (Ita) Team M.I. Impianti Casati ASD
100Davide Censori (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascinare
101Mirko Trosino (Ita) Hoppla'-Vega-Truck Italia-Vardano
102Ian Boswell (USA) United States
103Davide Gomirato (Ita) Petroli Firenze-Cyclingteam
104Joseph Dombrowski (USA) United States
105Vitalii Brychak (Ukr) Aran - D'angelo & Antenucci-BLS
106Robert Squire (USA) United States
107Lorenzo Di Remigio (Ita) Aran - D'angelo & Antenucci-BLS
108Peter Koning (Ned) Netherlands
109Emanuel Piaskowy (Pol) Mgkvis Norda Pacific
110Marco Cannuccia (Ita) Vega Pref. Montappone
111Mirko Tedeschi (Ita) Team Idea 2010 ASD
112Alberto Cecchin (Ita) Marchiol Emisfero Site
113Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazakhstan
114Marco D'Urbano (Ita) Aran - D'angelo & Antenucci-BLS
115Federico Borella (Ita) Monviso - Venezia
116Antonio Merolese (Ita) Hoppla'-Vega-Truck Italia-Vardano
117Sergei Pomoshnikov (Rus) Russia
118Giuseppe Brovelli (Ita) Idea Shoes-Madras-Suol Francesca
119Sergei Chernetckii (Rus) Russia
120Davide Villella (Ita) Team Colpack
121Raffaele Bacci (Ita) Caparrini Le Village-Vibert Italia
122Jan Richard Stockhausen (Ger) GS Maltinti Lamp. Banca di Cambiano
123Alessandro Riccardi (Ita) Vega Pref. Montappone
124Attilio Nichele (Ita) Marchiol Emisfero Site
125Rino Maestrini (Ita) Caparrini Le Village-Vibert Italia
126Isaia Modena (Ita) General Store Medlago Fontana
127Stefano Corino (Ita) Monviso - Venezia
128Igor Frolov (Rus) Russia
129Luca Vaccari (Ita) General Store Medlago Fontana
130Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan
131Tomas Alberio (Ita) Team Idea 2010 ASD
132Andrea Corna (Ita) Team Idea 2010 ASD
133Ettore Carlini (Ita) Farnese Vini-Dangelo & Antenucci-MCIP
134Alberto Nardin (Ita) Viris Maserati
135Mirko Tedeschi (Ita) Petroli Firenze-Cyclingteam
136Marco Cardinali (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club
137Matteo Cremoni (Ita) Caparrini Le Village-Vibert Italia
138Pasquale Sirica (Ita) Vejus-Tmf-Idnamic-BH Bikes
139Matthew George Woods (GBr) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascinare
140Mike Teunissen (Ned) Netherlands
141Alessio Vescovo (Ita) Team M.I. Impianti Casati ASD
142Norman Patrick Falco (Ita) Team Idea 2010 ASD
143Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan
144Alessio Casini (Ita) GS Maltinti Lamp. Banca di Cambiano
145Andrea Vaccher (Ita) Marchiol Emisfero Site
146Eric Timothy Sheppard (Aus) Generali Videa Ballan Coppi Gazzera
147Gianluca Leonardi (Ita) Zalf Euromobil Desiree Fior
148Angelo Gargaro (Ita) Vega Pref. Montappone0:00:51
149Franco Pizzingrilli (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascinare0:08:15
150Marco Padovan (Ita) Team M.I. Impianti Casati ASD0:12:59
151Mateusz Dubienieki (Pol) Mgkvis Norda Pacific
152Giorgio Favaretto (Ita) Monviso - Venezia0:16:04
153Andrea Dal Col (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli
154Elmar Reinders (Ned) Netherlands
155Raffaele Coppola (Ita) Vejus-Tmf-Idnamic-BH Bikes
156Moreno Muscianese (Ita) Farnese Vini-Dangelo & Antenucci-MCIP
157Giorgio Bocchiola (Ita) Team Colpack
158Michele Viola (Ita) Farnese Vini-Dangelo & Antenucci-MCIP
159Andrea Giuliani (Ita) Farnese Vini-Dangelo & Antenucci-MCIP
160Rostyslav Zhukovskyi (Ukr) Vejus-Tmf-Idnamic-BH Bikes
161Nakya Traversi (Ita) Delio Gallina Colosio S.Inox0:16:07
162Andrea Orsi (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club
163Carmelo Consolato Panto' (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club
164Andrea Zanetti (Ita) GS Maltinti Lamp. Banca di Cambiano
165Marco Zamparella (Ita) GS Maltinti Lamp. Banca di Cambiano0:16:10
166Samuele Anichini (Ita) GS Maltinti Lamp. Banca di Cambiano

Points classification
1Matthias Krizek (Aut) Marchiol Emisfero Site25pts
2Matteo Mammini (Ita) Team Colpack20
3Stanislau Bazhkou (Blr) Team Palazzago16
4Matteo Azzolini (Ita) Viris Maserati14
5Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Netherlands12
6Stefano Di Carlo (Ita) Aran - D'angelo & Antenucci-BLS10
7Eugenio Bani (Ita) Caparrini Le Village-Vibert Italia9
8Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Team Colpack8
9Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan7
10Massimo Coledan (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli6
11Sebastiano Dal Cappello (Ita) General Store Medlago Fontana5
12Mattia Pozzo (Ita) Viris Maserati4
13Alfonso Fiorenza (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club3
14Thomas Pinaglia (Ita) Idea Shoes-Madras-Suol Francesca2
15Devid Tintori (Ita) Idea Shoes-Madras-Suol Francesca1

Sprint classification
1Matthias Krizek (Aut) Marchiol Emisfero Site3pts
2Stefano Di Carlo (Ita) Aran - D'angelo & Antenucci-BLS3
3Matteo Busato (Ita) Team Idea 2010 ASD2
4Alessio Camilli (Ita) Vega Pref. Montappone2
5Matteo Mammini (Ita) Team Colpack1
6Alfonso Fiorenza (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club1

Mountains classification
1Matthias Krizek (Aut) Marchiol Emisfero Site5pts
2Matteo Azzolini (Ita) Viris Maserati5
3Matteo Mammini (Ita) Team Colpack2

Under 23 riders classification
1Stanislau Bazhkou (Blr) Team Palazzago3:32:29
2Matteo Azzolini (Ita) Viris Maserati0:00:04
3Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Netherlands
4Alfonso Fiorenza (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club0:00:12
5Eugenio Bani (Ita) Caparrini Le Village-Vibert Italia0:00:13
6Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Team Colpack
7Massimo Coledan (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli
8Sebastiano Dal Cappello (Ita) General Store Medlago Fontana
9Soler Abreu (Ven) Mgkvis Norda Pacific
10Mirko Ulivieri (Ita) Idea Shoes-Madras-Suol Francesca
11Dominik Patryk Oborsky (Pol) Vega Pref. Montappone
12Fabio Aru (Ita) Team Palazzago
13Wouter Wippert (Ned) Netherlands
14Davide Formolo (Ita) Petroli Firenze-Cyclingteam
15Graziano Di Luca (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascinare
16Yaroslav Rubakha (Ukr) Farnese Vini-Dangelo & Antenucci-MCIP
17Davide Gani (Ita) Generali Videa Ballan Coppi Gazzera
18Gennady Tatarinov (Rus) Russia
19Roberto Giacobazzi (Ita) General Store Medlago Fontana
20Andrea Manfredi (Ita) Hoppla'-Vega-Truck Italia-Vardano
21Francesco Flora (Ita) Generali Videa Ballan Coppi Gazzera
22Dube Quintero Artunduaga (Col) Delio Gallina Colosio S.Inox
23Ivan Balykin (Ita) Petroli Firenze-Cyclingteam
24Claudio De Benedictis (Ita) Team M.I. Impianti Casati ASD
25Corrado Lampa (Ita) Delio Gallina Colosio S.Inox
26Mattia Marcelli (Ita) Aran - D'angelo & Antenucci-BLS
27Paolo Tedone (Ita) Vejus-Tmf-Idnamic-BH Bikes
28Alfio Locatelli (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli
29Jakub Novak (Cze) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli
30Enrico Barbin (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli
31Eugert Zhupa (Alb) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli
32Jhonathan Salinas (Ven) Mgkvis Norda Pacific
33Pietro Osele (Ita) Marchiol Emisfero Site
34Jesper Asselman (Ned) Netherlands
35Michele Gazzara (Ita) Zalf Euromobil Desiree Fior
36Dario Mantelli (Ita) Petroli Firenze-Cyclingteam
37Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Hoppla'-Vega-Truck Italia-Vardano
38Michael Guastini (Ita) Farnese Vini-Dangelo & Antenucci-MCIP
39Wojciech Franczak (Pol) Mgkvis Norda Pacific
40Pierre Paolo Penasa (Ita) Zalf Euromobil Desiree Fior
41Nicolo' Rocchi (Ita) Generali Videa Ballan Coppi Gazzera
42Mirko Nosotti (Ita) Team M.I. Impianti Casati ASD
43Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Kazakhstan
44Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Russia
45Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Team Colpack
46Paolo Simion (Ita) Zalf Euromobil Desiree Fior
47Federico Politano (Ita) Caparrini Le Village-Vibert Italia
48Simone Antonini (Ita) Idea Shoes-Madras-Suol Francesca
49Mauro Marcassoli (Ita) Delio Gallina Colosio S.Inox
50Lawrence Warbasse (USA) United States
51Mattia Moresco (Ita) Generali Videa Ballan Coppi Gazzera
52Marco Tizza (Ita) Team M.I. Impianti Casati ASD
53Mirko Trosino (Ita) Hoppla'-Vega-Truck Italia-Vardano
54Ian Boswell (USA) United States
55Joseph Dombrowski (USA) United States
56Robert Squire (USA) United States
57Lorenzo Di Remigio (Ita) Aran - D'angelo & Antenucci-BLS
58Peter Koning (Ned) Netherlands
59Emanuel Piaskowy (Pol) Mgkvis Norda Pacific
60Marco Cannuccia (Ita) Vega Pref. Montappone
61Marco D'Urbano (Ita) Aran - D'angelo & Antenucci-BLS
62Antonio Merolese (Ita) Hoppla'-Vega-Truck Italia-Vardano
63Sergei Pomoshnikov (Rus) Russia
64Giuseppe Brovelli (Ita) Idea Shoes-Madras-Suol Francesca
65Sergei Chernetckii (Rus) Russia
66Davide Villella (Ita) Team Colpack
67Raffaele Bacci (Ita) Caparrini Le Village-Vibert Italia
68Alessandro Riccardi (Ita) Vega Pref. Montappone
69Isaia Modena (Ita) General Store Medlago Fontana
70Stefano Corino (Ita) Monviso - Venezia
71Igor Frolov (Rus) Russia
72Andrea Corna (Ita) Team Idea 2010 ASD
73Alberto Nardin (Ita) Viris Maserati
74Marco Cardinali (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club
75Matteo Cremoni (Ita) Caparrini Le Village-Vibert Italia
76Pasquale Sirica (Ita) Vejus-Tmf-Idnamic-BH Bikes
77Matthew George Woods (GBr) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascinare
78Mike Teunissen (Ned) Netherlands
79Alessio Vescovo (Ita) Team M.I. Impianti Casati ASD
80Norman Patrick Falco (Ita) Team Idea 2010 ASD
81Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan
82Eric Timothy Sheppard (Aus) Generali Videa Ballan Coppi Gazzera
83Franco Pizzingrilli (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascinare0:08:06
84Marco Padovan (Ita) Team M.I. Impianti Casati ASD0:12:50
85Mateusz Dubienieki (Pol) Mgkvis Norda Pacific
86Giorgio Favaretto (Ita) Monviso - Venezia0:15:55
87Andrea Dal Col (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli
88Elmar Reinders (Ned) Netherlands
89Raffaele Coppola (Ita) Vejus-Tmf-Idnamic-BH Bikes
90Moreno Muscianese (Ita) Farnese Vini-Dangelo & Antenucci-MCIP
91Michele Viola (Ita) Farnese Vini-Dangelo & Antenucci-MCIP
92Andrea Giuliani (Ita) Farnese Vini-Dangelo & Antenucci-MCIP
93Rostyslav Zhukovskyi (Ukr) Vejus-Tmf-Idnamic-BH Bikes
94Nakya Traversi (Ita) Delio Gallina Colosio S.Inox0:15:58
95Andrea Orsi (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club

Teams classification
1Viris Maserati10:37:57
2Team Palazzago
3Marchiol Emisfero Site
4Team Colpack
5Netherlands
6Aran - D'angelo & Antenucci-BLS
7Hoppla'-Vega-Truck Italia-Vardano
8Team Idea 2010 ASD
9Idea Shoes-Madras-Suol Francesca0:00:09
10Mgkvis Norda Pacific
11Generali Videa Ballan Coppi Gazzera
12Kazakhstan
13General Store Medlago Fontana
14Monturano-Civitanova-Cascinare
15United States
16Petroli Firenze-Cyclingteam
17U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli
18Gragnano Sporting Club
19Delio Gallina Colosio S.Inox
20Monviso - Venezia
21Russia
22Caparrini Le Village-Vibert Italia
23Monturano-Civitanova-Cascinare
24Team M.I. Impianti Casati ASD
25Zalf Euromobil Desiree Fior
26Vejus-Tmf-Idnamic-BH Bikes
27Farnese Vini-Dangelo & Antenucci-MCIP
28GS Maltinti Lamp. Banca di Cambiano

Latest on Cyclingnews