Skip to main content

Mourey wins French 'cross nationals title

Image 1 of 5

Francis Mourey on the podium after winning his sixth 'cross title

Francis Mourey on the podium after winning his sixth 'cross title
(Image credit: AFP Photo)
Image 2 of 5

The elite men's podium in Lanarvily: John Gadret (AG2R), Francis Mourey (FDJ) and Arnold Jeannesson

The elite men's podium in Lanarvily: John Gadret (AG2R), Francis Mourey (FDJ) and Arnold Jeannesson
(Image credit: AFP Photo)
Image 3 of 5

John Gadret chasing Mourey

John Gadret chasing Mourey
(Image credit: AFP Photo)
Image 4 of 5

Francis Mourey was untouchable in Lanarvily

Francis Mourey was untouchable in Lanarvily
(Image credit: AFP Photo)
Image 5 of 5

Francis Mourey wins his sixth national cyclo-cross title

Francis Mourey wins his sixth national cyclo-cross title
(Image credit: AFP Photo)

Full Results

Elite men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Francis Mourey (Francaise Des Jeux)1:01:33
2John Gadret (Ag2R La Mondiale)0:01:09
3Arnold Jeannesson (Francaise Des Jeux)0:01:26
4Steve Chainel (Francaise Des Jeux)0:02:21
5Nicolas Bazin (Big Mat Auber 93)0:02:25
6Arnaud Labbe (Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne)0:03:21
7Laurent Colombatto (Amicale Cycliste Bisontine)0:03:27
8David Derepas (Eadeaf Deutsch Prodialog)0:03:33
9Julien Roussel (Veloce Club Rouen 76)0:03:38
10Florian Le Corre (Roubaix Lille Metropole)0:03:51
11Romain Lejeune (U.V Aube)0:04:10
12Sandy Casar (Francaise Des Jeux)0:05:04
13Jérôme Chevallier (Amicale Cycliste Bisontine)0:05:26
14Johan Mombaerts (Big Mat Auber 93)0:05:51
15Sébastien Hansen (Us Domont Cyclisme)0:06:18
16Jérôme Boussekey (CV Lievin)0:06:39
17Ludovic Renard (C. Poitevin)0:06:52
18Damien Mougel (Velo Sprint Eguisheim)0:06:58
19Jean Philippe Maheau (UC Nantes Atlantique)0:07:03
20Alexandre Baillet (Cc Villeneuve Sa)0:07:04
21Pascal Perrin (Asptt Nancy)0:07:21
22Guillaume Perrot (E.C St Etienne Loire)0:07:47
23Sébastien Minard (Ag2R La Mondiale)0:09:28
-1lapJulien Pion (Charvieu Chavagneux)
-1lapSébastien Hinault (Ag2R La Mondiale)
-1lapMorgan Chedhomme (CM Aubervilliers 93)
-1lapLionel Genthon (Bourg En Bresse Ain Cyclisme)
-1lapRomain Villa (U.V Aube)
-1lapSteven Garcin (VS Hyerois)
-2lapsJérémy Mounier (Creuse Oxygene)
-2lapsChristophe Le Bouedec (EC Quevenoise)
-2lapsMickaël Bleuzen (EC Pluvignoise)
-2lapsDamien Fleury (AC Bayeux)
-2lapsJulien Trehin (UC Cholet 49)
-2lapsSébastien Le Naour (VS Quimper)
-2lapsMickael Damiens (C. Poitevin)
-2lapsThibaut Villa (U.V Aube)
-2lapsLoïc Herbreteau (GSC BlagnAC)
-3lapsYoann Corbihan (UCP Plouay)
-3lapsDavid Bonhomme (Evian Velo)
-3lapsBertrand Sainz (Bourg En Bresse Ain Cyclisme)
-3lapsValentin Cosnier (VS Chartres)
-3lapsMathieu Halleguen (Bretagne Schuller)
-3lapsSébastien Davoust (Ca Evron)
-3lapsJérôme Pineau (Quick Step Cycling Team)
-3lapsThomas Collinet (UC Vitry Frignicourt)
-3lapsAurélien Bianciot (La Fleche Floracoise)
-4lapsDavid Chataignon (V.C Ambert)
DNFYann Le Queau (Leucemie Espoir Quimper)
DNFClément Bourgoin (Charvieu Chavagneux)
DNFBoris Chauveau (Montrichard Velo Club)
DNFFrançois Bruneval (Veloce Club Rouen 76)
DNFSimon Le Brun (C. Poitevin)

Latest on Cyclingnews