Skip to main content

Kittel wins stage 2

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marcel Kittel (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team4:49:37
2Jesse Anthony (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies0:00:01
3Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels0:00:04
4Neil Shirley (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies
5Patrik Morén (Swe) Team Stockholm0:00:06
6Kristian Engen Forbord (Nor) CK Nor-Melhus0:00:09
7Michael Stevenson (Swe) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley0:00:10
8Mads Christensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand-LRØ Rådgivning
9Jelle Posthuma (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels
10Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Bianchi0:00:11
11Troels Vinther (Den) Glud & Marstrand-LRØ Rådgivning0:00:12
12Beer Pim De (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels0:00:13
13Peter Schulting (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels0:00:14
14Jon Einar Bergsland (Nor) Grenland SK0:00:17
15Theo Reinhardt (Ger) German National Team
16Lorents Ola Aasvold (Nor) Trondhjems VK
17Marius Andre Hafsås (Nor) Eidsvoll SK0:00:19
18Ralf Matzka (Ger) German National Team
19Michael Olsson (Swe) Team Götaland0:00:20
20Erik Kasa Jarlseth (Nor) Team Ringeriks-Kraft0:00:21
21Lars Andersson (Swe) Team Stockholm
22Scott Zwizanski (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies0:00:29
23Andreas Landa (Nor) IF Frøy0:00:31
24Arne Gunnar Ensrud (Nor) Lillehammer CK0:00:34
25Reidar Bohlin Borgersen (Nor) Drammen CK0:00:35
26Pål Ødegård (Nor) Team Østfold KF
27Bjørn Tore Hoem (Nor) CK Nor-Melhus0:00:37
28Marc Goos (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels0:00:38
29Mattias Hjärtström (Swe) Team Götaland
30Alexander Hervåg (Nor) Eidsvoll SK
31Alexander Gingsjö (Swe) Team Stockholm0:00:40
32Endre Lunåshaug (Nor) Eidsvoll SK0:00:41
33Ola Inge Drøpping (Nor) Nesset CK0:00:42
34Simon Nuber (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team
35Audun Brekke Fløtten (Nor) Team Ringeriks-Kraft0:00:43
36Johim Ariesen (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels0:00:44
37Ola Elfmark (Nor) Asker CK0:00:45
38Nils Penton (Swe) Team Stockholm
39Kristoffer Aase Vabø (Nor) Region Hordaland0:00:46
40Øystein Stake Laengen (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo
41Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Joker Bianchi0:00:47
42Christer Jensen (Nor) Team Ringeriks-Kraft
43Ole Jørgen Braaten (Nor) Bærum og Omegn CK0:00:51
44Kjetil Andreas Ertsås (Nor) Trondhjems VK0:00:52
45Vegard Nyhus (Nor) Drammen CK
46Aslak Sørensen Værnes (Nor) Team Ringeriks-Kraft0:00:53
47Fredrik Frykberg (Swe) Team Götaland0:00:55
48Håvard Blikra (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley0:00:58
49Vidar Mehl (Nor) Lillehammer CK0:00:59
50Stian Lie Håkenrud (Nor) Asker CK
51Jørn Fjeldavlie (Nor) Grenland SK
52Jakob Steigmiller (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:01:00
53Ingar Stokstad (Nor) Joker Bianchi0:01:01
54Ole-Christian Ringnes (Nor) Bærum og Omegn CK0:01:03
55Sebastian Kvålsvoll (Nor) CK Nor-Melhus0:01:04
56Børge Godejord (Nor) Nesset CK
57Johan Frederik Ziesler (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley0:01:09
58Mikael Johansen (Nor) Region Hordaland
59Ole Martin Ølmheim (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
60Daniel Slaatto Gomnes (Nor) Team Ringeriks-Kraft0:01:10
61Bastian Bürgel (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team
62Ryan Anderson (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies
63Kristian Løberg (Nor) CK Nor-Melhus0:01:11
64Tore Bjelland (Nor) Sandnes SK
65Kristoffer Sommer Wormsen (Nor) Asker CK0:01:12
66Joakim Prestmo (Nor) Trondhjems VK
67Stian Slemdal (Nor) Lillehammer CK
68Espen Halvorsen Bjørgan (Nor) Trondhjems VK
69Alex Candelario (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies0:01:13
70Tord Sundhagen (Nor) IF Frøy0:01:14
71Olav Alekander Benjaminsen (Nor) CK Nor-Melhus0:01:15
72Alexander Randin (Nor) Eidsvoll SK0:01:17
73Magnus Nordahl (Nor) Asker CK0:01:18
74Dagfinn Seglem (Nor) Sandnes SK0:01:22
75Vegard Fredheim (Nor) Lillehammer CK
76Jakob Södergrann (Swe) Team Stockholm0:01:25
77Linus Dahlberg (Swe) Team Stockholm0:01:27
78Thomas Rem (Nor) IF Frøy0:01:29
79Rick Andersson (Swe) Team Götaland0:01:34
80Steffen Karstoft (Den) Team Østfold KF0:01:39
81Torgeir Strandberg (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo0:01:40
82Anders Tombre Pettersen (Nor) CK Nor-Melhus0:01:44
83Morten Mørland (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo
84Mats Lohne (Nor) Nesset CK0:01:46
85Marcus Johansson (Swe) Team Götaland0:01:50
86Anders Liverød (Nor) Grenland SK0:01:54
87Svein Erik Vold (Nor) Joker Bianchi0:02:00
88Lars Erik Granly (Nor) Team Østfold KF0:02:35
89Sverre Solheim Eckhoff (Nor) Bærum og Omegn CK0:02:57
90Mike William (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:02:58
91Kasper Linde (Den) Glud & Marstrand-LRØ Rådgivning0:03:00
92Thomas Juhas (Ger) German National Team0:03:01
93Ricky Enø (Den) Glud & Marstrand-LRØ Rådgivning
94Lasse Bøchmann (Den) Glud & Marstrand-LRØ Rådgivning
95Johannes Kahra (Ger) German National Team0:03:02
96Marcel Barth (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:03:03
97Oscar Schjerven Grylling (Nor) Drammen CK0:03:05
98Marius Ness Haave (Nor) Drammen CK0:03:06
99Lars Stensløkken (Nor) Lillehammer CK0:03:33
100Franz Schiewer (Ger) German National Team0:04:34
101Krister Hagen (Nor) Nesset CK0:10:53
102Jo Kogstad Ringheim (Nor) Asker CK0:11:15

General Classification after stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marcel Kittel (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team7:55:33
2Jesse Anthony (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies0:00:01
3Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels0:00:04
4Neil Shirley (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies
5Patrik Morén (Swe) Team Stockholm0:00:06
6Kristian Engen Forbord (Nor) CK Nor-Melhus0:00:09
7Mads Christensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand-LRØ Rådgivning
8Michael Stevenson (Swe) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
9Jelle Posthuma (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels
10Troels Vinther (Den) Glud & Marstrand-LRØ Rådgivning0:00:10
11Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Bianchi0:00:11
12Beer Pim De (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels0:00:13
13Peter Schulting (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels0:00:14
14Lorents Ola Aasvold (Nor) Trondhjems VK0:00:17
15Jon Einar Bergsland (Nor) Grenland SK
16Theo Reinhardt (Ger) German National Team
17Marius Andre Hafsås (Nor) Eidsvoll SK0:00:19
18Ralf Matzka (Ger) German National Team
19Erik Kasa Jarlseth (Nor) Team Ringeriks-Kraft0:00:20
20Lars Andersson (Swe) Team Stockholm
21Michael Olsson (Swe) Team Götaland
22Scott Zwizanski (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies0:00:29
23Andreas Landa (Nor) IF Frøy0:00:31
24Pål Ødegård (Nor) Team Østfold KF0:00:34
25Alexander Hervåg (Nor) Eidsvoll SK0:00:38
26Marc Goos (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels
27Alexander Gingsjö (Swe) Team Stockholm0:00:40
28Ola Inge Drøpping (Nor) Nesset CK0:00:41
29Simon Nuber (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team
30Audun Brekke Fløtten (Nor) Team Ringeriks-Kraft0:00:43
31Johim Ariesen (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels0:00:44
32Kristoffer Aase Vabø (Nor) Region Hordaland0:00:45
33Christer Jensen (Nor) Team Ringeriks-Kraft
34Øystein Stake Laengen (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo
35Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Joker Bianchi
36Nils Penton (Swe) Team Stockholm
37Vegard Nyhus (Nor) Drammen CK0:00:51
38Aslak Sørensen Værnes (Nor) Team Ringeriks-Kraft
39Jørn Fjeldavlie (Nor) Grenland SK0:00:58
40Vidar Mehl (Nor) Lillehammer CK
41Håvard Blikra (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
42Ingar Stokstad (Nor) Joker Bianchi0:01:00
43Jakob Steigmiller (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team
44Ole-Christian Ringnes (Nor) Bærum og Omegn CK0:01:03
45Sebastian Kvålsvoll (Nor) CK Nor-Melhus0:01:04
46Daniel Slaatto Gomnes (Nor) Team Ringeriks-Kraft0:01:09
47Ole Martin Ølmheim (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
48Johan Frederik Ziesler (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
49Bastian Bürgel (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team
50Ryan Anderson (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies
51Alex Candelario (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies
52Olav Alekander Benjaminsen (Nor) CK Nor-Melhus0:01:14
53Alexander Randin (Nor) Eidsvoll SK0:01:17
54Jakob Södergrann (Swe) Team Stockholm0:01:25
55Linus Dahlberg (Swe) Team Stockholm0:01:27
56Torgeir Strandberg (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo0:01:39
57Reidar Bohlin Borgersen (Nor) Drammen CK0:01:42
58Bjørn Tore Hoem (Nor) CK Nor-Melhus0:01:44
59Mattias Hjärtström (Swe) Team Götaland0:01:57
60Svein Erik Vold (Nor) Joker Bianchi0:02:00
61Ola Elfmark (Nor) Asker CK0:02:05
62Ole Jørgen Braaten (Nor) Bærum og Omegn CK0:02:10
63Kjetil Andreas Ertsås (Nor) Trondhjems VK0:02:13
64Fredrik Frykberg (Swe) Team Götaland0:02:15
65Mikael Johansen (Nor) Region Hordaland0:02:16
66Stian Slemdal (Nor) Lillehammer CK0:02:17
67Stian Lie Håkenrud (Nor) Asker CK0:02:18
68Børge Godejord (Nor) Nesset CK0:02:23
69Kristian Løberg (Nor) CK Nor-Melhus0:02:27
70Kristoffer Sommer Wormsen (Nor) Asker CK
71Espen Halvorsen Bjørgan (Nor) Trondhjems VK0:02:28
72Tore Bjelland (Nor) Sandnes SK0:02:29
73Vegard Fredheim (Nor) Lillehammer CK0:02:31
74Tord Sundhagen (Nor) IF Frøy0:02:35
75Magnus Nordahl (Nor) Asker CK0:02:40
76Dagfinn Seglem (Nor) Sandnes SK0:02:42
77Rick Andersson (Swe) Team Götaland0:02:52
78Thomas Rem (Nor) IF Frøy0:02:53
79Mike William (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:02:57
80Lasse Bøchmann (Den) Glud & Marstrand-LRØ Rådgivning0:03:00
81Ricky Enø (Den) Glud & Marstrand-LRØ Rådgivning
82Kasper Linde (Den) Glud & Marstrand-LRØ Rådgivning
83Thomas Kristiansen (Nor) Region Hordaland0:03:02
84Anders Tombre Pettersen (Nor) CK Nor-Melhus0:03:04
85Morten Mørland (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo
86Marius Ness Haave (Nor) Drammen CK0:03:06
87Anders Liverød (Nor) Grenland SK0:03:13
88Marcus Johansson (Swe) Team Götaland0:03:16
89Tommy Frengen Evensen (Nor) Trondhjems VK0:03:19
90Mats Lohne (Nor) Nesset CK0:03:20
91Marcel Barth (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:03:44
92Arne Gunnar Ensrud (Nor) Lillehammer CK0:04:00
93Thomas Juhas (Ger) German National Team0:04:25
94Johannes Kahra (Ger) German National Team0:04:27
95Steffen Karstoft (Den) Team Østfold KF0:05:05
96Endre Lunåshaug (Nor) Eidsvoll SK0:05:35
97Franz Schiewer (Ger) German National Team0:06:14
98Joakim Prestmo (Nor) Trondhjems VK0:07:51
99Lars Erik Granly (Nor) Team Østfold KF0:09:17
100Krister Hagen (Nor) Nesset CK0:10:53
101Jo Kogstad Ringheim (Nor) Asker CK0:11:15
102Henrik Alpers (Nor) Bærum og Omegn CK0:11:29
103Oscar Schjerven Grylling (Nor) Drammen CK0:12:33
104Sverre Solheim Eckhoff (Nor) Bærum og Omegn CK0:13:41
105Lars Stensløkken (Nor) Lillehammer CK0:15:43

Young Riders (U23) Classification after stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marcel Kittel (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team7:55:33
2Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels0:00:04
3Kristian Engen Forbord (Nor) CK Nor-Melhus0:00:09
4Jelle Posthuma (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels
5Lorents Ola Aasvold (Nor) Trondhjems VK0:00:17
6Theo Reinhardt (Ger) German National Team
7Marius Andre Hafsås (Nor) Eidsvoll SK0:00:19
8Ralf Matzka (Ger) German National Team
9Erik Kasa Jarlseth (Nor) Team Ringeriks-Kraft0:00:20
10Lars Andersson (Swe) Team Stockholm
11Andreas Landa (Nor) IF Frøy0:00:31
12Pål Ødegård (Nor) Team Østfold KF0:00:34
13Alexander Hervåg (Nor) Eidsvoll SK0:00:38
14Marc Goos (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels
15Simon Nuber (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:00:41
16Audun Brekke Fløtten (Nor) Team Ringeriks-Kraft0:00:43
17Johim Ariesen (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels0:00:44
18Kristoffer Aase Vabø (Nor) Region Hordaland0:00:45
19Christer Jensen (Nor) Team Ringeriks-Kraft
20Øystein Stake Laengen (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo
21Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Joker Bianchi
22Vegard Nyhus (Nor) Drammen CK0:00:51
23Aslak Sørensen Værnes (Nor) Team Ringeriks-Kraft
24Håvard Blikra (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley0:00:58
25Ingar Stokstad (Nor) Joker Bianchi0:01:00
26Jakob Steigmiller (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team
27Sebastian Kvålsvoll (Nor) CK Nor-Melhus0:01:04
28Daniel Slaatto Gomnes (Nor) Team Ringeriks-Kraft0:01:09
29Ole Martin Ølmheim (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
30Johan Frederik Ziesler (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
31Bastian Bürgel (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team
32Olav Alekander Benjaminsen (Nor) CK Nor-Melhus0:01:14
33Alexander Randin (Nor) Eidsvoll SK0:01:17
34Jakob Södergrann (Swe) Team Stockholm0:01:25
35Torgeir Strandberg (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo0:01:39
36Bjørn Tore Hoem (Nor) CK Nor-Melhus0:01:44
37Ola Elfmark Asker CK0:02:05
38Stian Lie Håkenrud (Nor) Asker CK0:02:18
39Børge Godejord (Nor) Nesset CK0:02:23
40Kristian Løberg (Nor) CK Nor-Melhus0:02:27
41Kristoffer Sommer Wormsen (Nor) Asker CK
42Espen Halvorsen Bjørgan (Nor) Trondhjems VK0:02:28
43Magnus Nordahl (Nor) Asker CK0:02:40
44Dagfinn Seglem (Nor) Sandnes SK0:02:42
45Rick Andersson (Swe) Team Götaland0:02:52
46Thomas Rem (Nor) IF Frøy0:02:53
47Mike William (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:02:57
48Ricky Enø (Den) Glud & Marstrand-LRØ Rådgivning0:03:00
49Thomas Kristiansen (Nor) Region Hordaland0:03:02
50Anders Tombre Pettersen (Nor) CK Nor-Melhus0:03:04
51Anders Liverød (Nor) Grenland SK0:03:13
52Tommy Frengen Evensen (Nor) Trondhjems VK0:03:19
53Mats Lohne (Nor) Nesset CK0:03:20
54Thomas Juhas (Ger) German National Team0:04:25
55Johannes Kahra (Ger) German National Team0:04:27
56Endre Lunåshaug (Nor) Eidsvoll SK0:05:35
57Franz Schiewer (Ger) German National Team0:06:14
58Krister Hagen (Nor) Nesset CK0:10:53
59Jo Kogstad Ringheim (Nor) Asker CK0:11:15
60Oscar Schjerven Grylling (Nor) Drammen CK0:12:33
61Sverre Solheim Eckhoff (Nor) Bærum og Omegn CK0:13:41

Latest on Cyclingnews