Lepistö wins stage 1 at Elsy Jacobs

Results

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lotta Lepistö (Fin) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team2:31:53
2Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:00:01
3Eugenia Bujak (Pol) BTC City LjubljanaRow 2 - Cell 2
4Thalita De Jong (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling TeamRow 3 - Cell 2
5Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6Demi De Jong (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Orica-AISRow 6 - Cell 2
8Eleonora Van Dijk (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Marianne Vos (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling TeamRow 8 - Cell 2
10Claudia Lichtenberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal LadiesRow 9 - Cell 2
11Emma Johansson (Swe) Wiggle High5Row 10 - Cell 2
12Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling TeamRow 11 - Cell 2
13Elise Delzenne (Fra) Lotto Soudal LadiesRow 12 - Cell 2
14Katrin Garfoot (Aus) Orica-AISRow 13 - Cell 2
15Amy Pieters (Ned) Wiggle High5Row 14 - Cell 2
16Joelle Numainville (Can) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling TeamRow 15 - Cell 2
17Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Lensworld-ZannataRow 16 - Cell 2
18Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle High5Row 17 - Cell 2
19Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Boels Dolmans Cycling TeamRow 18 - Cell 2
20Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Rabo Liv Women Cycling TeamRow 19 - Cell 2
21Jermaine Post (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team0:00:21
22Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal LadiesRow 21 - Cell 2
23Eva Buurman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental TeamRow 22 - Cell 2
24Christina Perchtold (Aut) Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion NˆRow 23 - Cell 2
25Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Lensworld-ZannataRow 24 - Cell 2
26Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling TeamRow 25 - Cell 2
27Amélie Rivat (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86Row 26 - Cell 2
28Aude Biannic (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86Row 27 - Cell 2
29Séverine Eraud (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86Row 28 - Cell 2
30Janneke Ensing (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental TeamRow 29 - Cell 2
31Amanda Spratt (Aus) Orica-AISRow 30 - Cell 2
32Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle High50:00:26
33Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels Dolmans Cycling TeamRow 32 - Cell 2
34Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cycling TeamRow 33 - Cell 2
35Jessy Druyts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Etixx-Guill D'or0:00:32
36Carmen Small (USA) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling TeamRow 35 - Cell 2
37Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling TeamRow 36 - Cell 2
38Charlotte Bravard (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.860:00:35
39Valerie Demey (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Etixx-Guill D'or0:00:45
40Elise Maes (Lux) Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nˆ0:00:52
41Kaat Hannes (Bel) Lensworld-Zannata0:00:57
42Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:01:51
43Elizabeth Williams (Aus) Orica-AISRow 42 - Cell 2
44Miriam Bjørnsrud (Nor) NORRow 43 - Cell 2
45Ingrid Lorvik (Nor) NORRow 44 - Cell 2
46Flavia Oliveira (Bra) Lensworld-ZannataRow 45 - Cell 2
47Rachel Neylan (Aus) Orica-AIS0:01:54
48Gretchen Stumhofer (USA) USA0:02:11
49Demmy Druyts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Etixx-Guill D'or0:02:12
50Lucy Shaw (GBr) Drops Cycling TeamRow 49 - Cell 2
51Mia Radotic (Cro) BTC City LjubljanaRow 50 - Cell 2
52Lauren Creamer (Irl) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La SantaRow 51 - Cell 2
53Hannah Payton (GBr) Drops Cycling TeamRow 52 - Cell 2
54Roxane Fournier (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86Row 53 - Cell 2
55Esra Tromp (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental TeamRow 54 - Cell 2
56Alexandra Nessmar (Swe) Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling Team0:02:16
57Stephanie Pohl (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:02:19
58Greta Richioud (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.860:02:24
59Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team0:02:27
60Tayler Wiles (USA) Orica-AIS0:02:32
61Grace Garner (GBr) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa0:03:10
62Kelly Druyts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Etixx-Guill D'orRow 61 - Cell 2
63Annabel Simpson (GBr) Drops Cycling TeamRow 62 - Cell 2
64Jelena Eric (Srb) BTC City LjubljanaRow 63 - Cell 2
65An-Li Kachelhoffer (RSA) Lotto Soudal LadiesRow 64 - Cell 2
66Cecilie Gotaas Johnsen (Nor) NORRow 65 - Cell 2
67Bethany Hayward (GBr) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La SantaRow 66 - Cell 2
68Anna Plichta (Pol) BTC City LjubljanaRow 67 - Cell 2
69Céline Van Severen (Bel)Row 68 - Cell 2
70Gabriella Shaw (GBr) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La SantaRow 69 - Cell 2
71Emilie Moberg (Nor) NORRow 70 - Cell 2
72Katrine Aalerud (Nor) NORRow 71 - Cell 2
73Chantal Hoffmann (Lux) Lotto Soudal Ladies0:03:15
74Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Lensworld-ZannataRow 73 - Cell 2
75Rose Osborne (GBr) Drops Cycling TeamRow 74 - Cell 2
76Vita Heine (Nor) NOR0:05:30
77Laurel Rathbun (USA) USA0:08:45
78Holly Breck (USA) USARow 77 - Cell 2
79Daniela Gass (Ger)0:08:49
80Amber Pierce (USA) Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion NˆRow 79 - Cell 2
81Ursa Pintar (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana0:08:53
82Sara Penton (Swe) Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling TeamRow 81 - Cell 2
83Astrid Gassner (Aut) Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion NˆRow 82 - Cell 2
84Rebecca Womersley (GBr) Drops Cycling TeamRow 83 - Cell 2
85Anna Ramirez Bauxel (Spa) LointekRow 84 - Cell 2
86Veronika Kormos (Hun) Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling TeamRow 85 - Cell 2
87Gilke Croket (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Etixx-Guill D'orRow 86 - Cell 2
88Alba Teruel Ribes (Spa) LointekRow 87 - Cell 2
89Maria Del Mar Bonnin Palou (Spa) LointekRow 88 - Cell 2
90Fien Delbaere (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Etixx-Guill D'orRow 89 - Cell 2
91Špela Kern (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana0:09:01
92Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Spa) Lointek0:09:02
93Kirsten Howard (Aus)Row 92 - Cell 2
94Kirsten Peetoom (Ned)Row 93 - Cell 2
95Amy Gornall (GBr) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa0:09:09
96Nina Kessler (Ned) Lensworld-Zannata0:09:11
DNFAngela Smith (Aus)Row 96 - Cell 2
DNFSara Verhaest (Bel)Row 97 - Cell 2
DNFAmalie Winther Olsen (Den)Row 98 - Cell 2
DNFLieselot Decroix (Bel) Lotto Soudal LadiesRow 99 - Cell 2
DNFAliya Traficante (USA) USARow 100 - Cell 2
DNFMadeleine Boutet (USA) USARow 101 - Cell 2
DNFJip Van Den Bos (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental TeamRow 102 - Cell 2
DNFChloe Fraser (GBr) LointekRow 103 - Cell 2
DNFAurore Verhoeven (Fra) LointekRow 104 - Cell 2
DNFLotte Van Hoek (Ned) Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling TeamRow 105 - Cell 2
DNFKatie Curtis (GBr) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La SantaRow 106 - Cell 2
DNFElena Valentini (Ita) Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion NˆRow 107 - Cell 2
DNFAnna Badegruber (Aut) Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion NˆRow 108 - Cell 2
DNFAna Paula Casetta (Bra)Row 109 - Cell 2
DNFPauline Verhoeven (Fra)Row 110 - Cell 2
DNFMalin Berlin (Swe)Row 111 - Cell 2
DNFLaurence Thill (Lux)Row 112 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General Classification after Stage 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lotta Lepistö (Fin) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team2:35:48
2Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Orica-AIS0:00:01
3Marianne Vos (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:00:05
4Eleonora Van Dijk (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:00:06
5Katrin Garfoot (Aus) Orica-AIS0:00:07
6Thalita De Jong (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:00:08
7Emma Johansson (Swe) Wiggle High50:00:10
8Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:00:11
10Amy Pieters (Ned) Wiggle High50:00:12
11Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:00:13
12Eugenia Bujak (Pol) BTC City LjubljanaRow 11 - Cell 2
13Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle High5Row 12 - Cell 2
14Carmen Small (USA) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:00:14
15Demi De Jong (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:00:17
16Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:00:18
17Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:00:20
18Claudia Lichtenberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal Ladies0:00:21
19Elise Delzenne (Fra) Lotto Soudal Ladies0:00:27
20Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling TeamRow 19 - Cell 2
21Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:00:35
22Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Lensworld-Zannata0:00:37
23Aude Biannic (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.860:00:40
24Amanda Spratt (Aus) Orica-AIS0:00:41
25Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle High50:00:42
26Janneke Ensing (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team0:00:43
27Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Lensworld-Zannata0:00:44
28Séverine Eraud (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86Row 27 - Cell 2
29Eva Buurman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team0:00:45
30Jermaine Post (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental TeamRow 29 - Cell 2
31Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies0:00:46
32Amélie Rivat (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.860:00:50
33Christina Perchtold (Aut) Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nˆ0:00:51
34Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:00:55
35Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:01:00
36Jessy Druyts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Etixx-Guill D'or0:01:03
37Charlotte Bravard (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.860:01:11
38Valerie Demey (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Etixx-Guill D'or0:01:13
39Kaat Hannes (Bel) Lensworld-Zannata0:01:20
40Joelle Numainville (Can) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:01:35
41Elise Maes (Lux) Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nˆ0:01:55
42Elizabeth Williams (Aus) Orica-AIS0:02:05
43Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:02:09
44Rachel Neylan (Aus) Orica-AIS0:02:14
45Miriam Bjørnsrud (Nor) NOR0:02:17
46Flavia Oliveira (Bra) Lensworld-Zannata0:02:24
47Ingrid Lorvik (Nor) NORRow 46 - Cell 2
48Stephanie Pohl (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:02:30
49Lauren Creamer (Irl) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa0:02:38
50Lucy Shaw (GBr) Drops Cycling Team0:02:39
51Mia Radotic (Cro) BTC City LjubljanaRow 50 - Cell 2
52Gretchen Stumhofer (USA) USARow 51 - Cell 2
53Roxane Fournier (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.860:02:44
54Esra Tromp (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team0:02:45
55Alexandra Nessmar (Swe) Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling Team0:02:46
56Hannah Payton (GBr) Drops Cycling Team0:02:48
57Tayler Wiles (USA) Orica-AIS0:02:49
58Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team0:02:58
59Greta Richioud (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.860:03:00
60Demmy Druyts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Etixx-Guill D'or0:03:14
61Kelly Druyts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Etixx-Guill D'or0:03:27
62Cecilie Gotaas Johnsen (Nor) NORRow 61 - Cell 2
63Jelena Eric (Srb) BTC City Ljubljana0:03:31
64Emilie Moberg (Nor) NOR0:03:32
65Gabriella Shaw (GBr) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa0:03:37
66Katrine Aalerud (Nor) NORRow 65 - Cell 2
67Anna Plichta (Pol) BTC City Ljubljana0:03:38
68Grace Garner (GBr) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa0:03:40
69Annabel Simpson (GBr) Drops Cycling Team0:03:42
70An-Li Kachelhoffer (RSA) Lotto Soudal Ladies0:03:46
71Bethany Hayward (GBr) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa0:03:47
72Chantal Hoffmann (Lux) Lotto Soudal Ladies0:03:50
73Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Lensworld-ZannataRow 72 - Cell 2
74Rose Osborne (GBr) Drops Cycling Team0:03:54
75Vita Heine (Nor) NOR0:05:59
76Alba Teruel Ribes (Spa) Lointek0:09:16
77Holly Breck (USA) USA0:09:18
78Nina Kessler (Ned) Lensworld-ZannataRow 77 - Cell 2
79Amber Pierce (USA) Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion NˆRow 78 - Cell 2
80Laurel Rathbun (USA) USA0:09:22
81Sara Penton (Swe) Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling Team0:09:25
82Anna Ramirez Bauxel (Spa) Lointek0:09:29
83Ursa Pintar (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana0:09:30
84Špela Kern (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana0:09:31
85Astrid Gassner (Aut) Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nˆ0:09:32
86Kirsten Peetoom (Ned)0:09:33
87Rebecca Womersley (GBr) Drops Cycling Team0:09:35
88Gilke Croket (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Etixx-Guill D'orRow 87 - Cell 2
89Veronika Kormos (Hun) Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling Team0:09:36
90Fien Delbaere (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Etixx-Guill D'or0:09:37
91Kirsten Howard (Aus)0:09:39
92Maria Del Mar Bonnin Palou (Spa) Lointek0:09:41
93Amy Gornall (GBr) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa0:09:47
94Daniela Gass (Ger)0:09:48
95Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Spa) LointekRow 94 - Cell 2
96Céline Van Severen (Bel)0:10:31

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1