Skip to main content

Van Vleuten, Vos take top two Elsy Jacobs spots

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Rabobank Liv/Giant Cycling Team0:02:29.70
2Marianne Vos (Ned) Rabobank Liv/Giant Cycling Team0:00:00.44
3Annette Edmondson (Aus) Orica-AIS0:00:01.40
4Laura Trott (GBr) Wiggle Honda0:00:03.30
5Emma Johansson (Swe) Orica-AIS0:00:04.30
6Amanda Spratt (Aus) Orica-AIS0:00:04.43
7Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Mcipollini Giordana0:00:04.55
8Adrie Visser (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:00:04.83
9Jessie Maclean (Aus) Orica-AIS0:00:05.92
10Anna Van der Breggen (Ned) Sengers Ladies Team0:00:06.15
11Marijn De Vries (Ned) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:00:07.00
12Cecile G. Johnsen (Nor) Hitec Products UCK0:00:06.54
13Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Rabobank Liv/Giant Cycling Team0:00:06.61
14Pauline Ferrand-Prévot (Fra) Rabobank Liv/Giant Cycling Team0:00:06.97
15Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rabobank Liv/Giant Cycling Team0:00:07.60
16Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Orica-AIS0:00:07.56
17Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Mcipollini Giordana0:00:07.61
18Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Mcipollini Giordana0:00:07.65
19Elke Gebhardt (Ger) Team Argos Shimano0:00:08.16
20Valentina Carretta (Ita) Mcipollini Giordana0:00:08.18
21Jessie Daams (Bel) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:00:08.28
22Rossella Ratto (Ita) Hitec Products UCK0:00:08.69
23Danielle King (GBr) Wiggle Honda0:00:08.81
24Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) GSD Gestion - Kallisto0:00:08.91
25Latoya Brulee (Bel) CycleLivePlus - Zannata Ladies Team0:00:09.88
26Simona Frapporti (Ita) Bepink0:00:10.28
27Megan Guarnier (USA) Rabobank Liv/Giant Cycling Team0:00:10.50
28Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Wiggle Honda0:00:10.58
29Christine Majerus (Lux) Sengers Ladies Team0:00:10.73
30Amy Pieters (Ned) Team Argos Shimano0:00:10.88
31Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Hitec Products UCK0:00:11.01
32Janneke Busser (Ned) Team Argos Shimano0:00:11.16
33Elise Delzenne (Fra) Bourgogne ProDialog0:00:11.60
34Stéphanie Roorda (Can) GSD Gestion - Kallisto0:00:11.44
35Anisha Veyemans (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen0:00:11.56
36Georgia Williams (NZl) Bepink0:00:11.81
37Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products UCK0:00:12.08
38Nicole Hanselmann (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team0:00:12.10
39Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Sengers Ladies Team0:00:12.13
40Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel) CycleLivePlus - Zannata Ladies Team0:00:12.45
41Anna Maria Stricker (Ita) Mcipollini Giordana0:00:12.72
42Shara Gillow (Aus) Orica-AIS0:00:12.89
43Martine Bras (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:00:13.77
44Stéphanie De Crocy (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen0:00:15.10
45Caroline Baur (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team0:00:14.88
46Gilke Croket (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen
47Marieke Wanroijk (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:00:15.02
48Annelies Dom (Bel) CycleLivePlus - Zannata Ladies Team0:00:15.18
49Vera Koedooder (Ned) Sengers Ladies Team0:00:15.42
50Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle Honda0:00:15.57
51Lizzie Armitstead (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:00:15.85
52Willeke Knol (Ned) Team Argos Shimano0:00:16.05
53Carlee Taylor (Aus) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:00:16.24
54Pascale Jeuland (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope0:00:16.26
55Isabelle Beckers (Bel) Bigla Cycling Team0:00:16.27
56Noemi Cantele (Ita) Bepink0:00:16.50
57Kelly Markus (Ned) Team Argos Shimano0:00:16.44
58Désirée Ehrler (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team0:00:16.55
59Doris Schweizer SWI Bepink0:00:16.62
60Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Team Vaiano Fondriest0:00:16.73
61Leonie Burford (Aus) De Sprinters Malderen0:00:16.77
62Celine Van Severen (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:00:16.83
63Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Mcipollini Giordana0:00:17.09
64Liz Hatch (USA) CycleLivePlus - Zannata Ladies Team0:00:17.50
65Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Wiggle Honda0:00:17.90
66Rachel Neylan (Aus) Hitec Products UCK0:00:17.71
67Joanne Hogan (Aus) Bizkaia-Durango0:00:17.94
68Amélie Rivat (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope0:00:18.03
69Else Belmans (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen0:00:18.23
70Lina-Kristin Schink (Ger) GSD Gestion - Kallisto0:00:18.25
71Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:00:19.10
72Martina Weiss (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team0:00:18.58
73Chantal Hoffmann (Lux) De Sprinters Malderen0:00:18.98
74Gillmore Rochelle (Aus) Wiggle Honda0:00:19.01
75Charlène Delev (Ger) GSD Gestion - Kallisto0:00:20.10
76Irene Bitto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:00:19.82
77Katazina Sosna (Ltu) Team Vaiano Fondriest0:00:19.96
78Van den Haute Steffy (Bel) De Sprinters Malderen0:00:20.49
79Romy Kasper (Ger) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:00:20.66
80Elena Berlato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:00:20.67
81Ane Santesteban (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango0:00:21.21
82Marissa Otten (Ned) CycleLivePlus - Zannata Ladies Team0:00:21.42
83Sarah Inghelbrecht (Bel) De Sprinters Malderen0:00:22.22
84Birgit Lavrijssen (Ned) Sengers Ladies Team0:00:22.30
85Anna Sanchis (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango0:00:22.46
86Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Team Vaiano Fondriest0:00:22.61
87Iris Sachet (Fra) Bourgogne ProDialog0:00:22.65
88Esra Tromp (Ned) Team Argos Shimano0:00:22.84
89Nathalie Lamborelle (Lux) Bigla Cycling Team0:00:23.03
90Marion Rousse (Fra) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:00:23.82
91Michal Ella (Isr) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:00:23.83
92Evelyn Arijs (Bel) Sengers Ladies Team0:00:24.13
93Alessia Martini (Ita) Team Vaiano Fondriest0:00:24.29
94Rotem Gafinovitz (Isr) Topsport Vlaanderen0:00:24.61
95Francesca Stefani (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:00:24.73
96Jessica Allen (Aus) Vienne Futuroscope0:00:24.89
97Alessandra D'Ettorre (Ita) Team Vaiano Fondriest0:00:25.18
98Dorleta Eskamendi (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango0:00:25.23
99Giulia Donato (Ita) Bepink0:00:25.70
100Francesca Cauz (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:00:26.60
101Carla Ryan (Aus) CycleLivePlus - Zannata Ladies Team0:00:27.24
102Chiara Pierobon (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:00:27.75
103Emmanuelle Merlot (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope0:00:28.19
104Liliane Leenknegt (Bel) De Sprinters Malderen0:00:28.73
105Alice Algisi (Ita) Bepink0:00:29.65
106Amaya Martioda (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango0:00:29.71
107Marion Sicot (Fra) Bourgogne ProDialog0:00:30.70
108Sandrine Bideau (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope0:00:32.00
109Anna Trevisi (Ita) Team Vaiano Fondriest0:00:31.46
110Fleur Faure (Fra) Bourgogne ProDialog0:00:31.51
111Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:00:35.20
112Laure Werner (Bel) De Sprinters Malderen0:00:35.05
113Gloria Rodriguez (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango0:00:38.06
114Mayra Del Rocio Rocha (Mex) GSD Gestion - Kallisto0:00:40.03

General classification after stage 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Rabobank Liv/Giant Cycling Team0:02:29
2Marianne Vos (Ned) Rabobank Liv/Giant Cycling Team0:00:01
3Annette Edmondson (Aus) Orica-AIS0:00:02
4Laura Trott (GBr) Wiggle Honda0:00:04
5Emma Johansson (Swe) Orica-AIS0:00:05
6Amanda Spratt (Aus) Orica-AIS
7Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Mcipollini Giordana
8Adrie Visser (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
9Jessie Maclean (Aus) Orica-AIS0:00:06
10Anna Van der Breggen (Ned) Sengers Ladies Team
11Marijn De Vries (Ned) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:00:07
12Cecile G. Johnsen (Nor) Hitec Products UCK
13Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Rabobank Liv/Giant Cycling Team
14Pauline Ferrand-Prévot (Fra) Rabobank Liv/Giant Cycling Team
15Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rabobank Liv/Giant Cycling Team0:00:08
16Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Orica-AIS
17Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Mcipollini Giordana
18Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Mcipollini Giordana
19Elke Gebhardt (Ger) Team Argos Shimano
20Valentina Carretta (Ita) Mcipollini Giordana
21Jessie Daams (Bel) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
22Rossella Ratto (Ita) Hitec Products UCK0:00:09
23Danielle King (GBr) Wiggle Honda
24Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) GSD Gestion - Kallisto
25Latoya Brulee (Bel) CycleLivePlus - Zannata Ladies Team0:00:10
26Simona Frapporti (Ita) Bepink
27Megan Guarnier (USA) Rabobank Liv/Giant Cycling Team0:00:11
28Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Wiggle Honda
29Christine Majerus (Lux) Sengers Ladies Team
30Amy Pieters (Ned) Team Argos Shimano
31Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Hitec Products UCK
32Janneke Busser (Ned) Team Argos Shimano
33Elise Delzenne (Fra) Bourgogne ProDialog0:00:12
34Stéphanie Roorda (Can) GSD Gestion - Kallisto
35Anisha Veyemans (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen
36Georgia Williams (NZl) Bepink
37Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products UCK
38Nicole Hanselmann (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team
39Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Sengers Ladies Team
40Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel) CycleLivePlus - Zannata Ladies Team0:00:13
41Anna Maria Stricker (Ita) Mcipollini Giordana
42Shara Gillow (Aus) Orica-AIS
43Martine Bras (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:00:14
44Stéphanie De Crocy (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen0:00:15
45Caroline Baur (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team
46Gilke Croket (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen
47Marieke Wanroijk (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
48Annelies Dom (Bel) CycleLivePlus - Zannata Ladies Team
49Vera Koedooder (Ned) Sengers Ladies Team0:00:16
50Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle Honda
51Lizzie Armitstead (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
52Willeke Knol (Ned) Team Argos Shimano
53Carlee Taylor (Aus) Lotto Belisol Ladies
54Pascale Jeuland (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
55Isabelle Beckers (Bel) Bigla Cycling Team
56Noemi Cantele (Ita) Bepink0:00:17
57Kelly Markus (Ned) Team Argos Shimano
58Désirée Ehrler (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team
59Doris Schweizer SWI Bepink
60Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Team Vaiano Fondriest
61Leonie Burford (Aus) De Sprinters Malderen
62Celine Van Severen (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies
63Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Mcipollini Giordana
64Liz Hatch (USA) CycleLivePlus - Zannata Ladies Team0:00:18
65Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Wiggle Honda
66Rachel Neylan (Aus) Hitec Products UCK
67Joanne Hogan (Aus) Bizkaia-Durango
68Amélie Rivat (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
69Else Belmans (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen
70Lina-Kristin Schink (Ger) GSD Gestion - Kallisto
71Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:00:19
72Martina Weiss (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team
73Chantal Hoffmann (Lux) De Sprinters Malderen
74Gillmore Rochelle (Aus) Wiggle Honda
75Charlène Delev (Ger) GSD Gestion - Kallisto0:00:20
76Irene Bitto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
77Katazina Sosna (Ltu) Team Vaiano Fondriest
78Van den Haute Steffy (Bel) De Sprinters Malderen0:00:21
79Romy Kasper (Ger) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
80Elena Berlato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
81Ane Santesteban (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango
82Marissa Otten (Ned) CycleLivePlus - Zannata Ladies Team0:00:22
83Sarah Inghelbrecht (Bel) De Sprinters Malderen
84Birgit Lavrijssen (Ned) Sengers Ladies Team0:00:23
85Anna Sanchis (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango
86Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Team Vaiano Fondriest
87Iris Sachet (Fra) Bourgogne ProDialog
88Esra Tromp (Ned) Team Argos Shimano
89Nathalie Lamborelle (Lux) Bigla Cycling Team
90Marion Rousse (Fra) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:00:24
91Michal Ella (Isr) Lotto Belisol Ladies
92Evelyn Arijs (Bel) Sengers Ladies Team
93Alessia Martini (Ita) Team Vaiano Fondriest
94Rotem Gafinovitz (Isr) Topsport Vlaanderen0:00:25
95Francesca Stefani (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
96Jessica Allen (Aus) Vienne Futuroscope
97Alessandra D'Ettorre (Ita) Team Vaiano Fondriest
98Dorleta Eskamendi (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango
99Giulia Donato (Ita) Bepink0:00:26
100Francesca Cauz (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:00:27
101Carla Ryan (Aus) CycleLivePlus - Zannata Ladies Team
102Chiara Pierobon (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:00:28
103Emmanuelle Merlot (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
104Liliane Leenknegt (Bel) De Sprinters Malderen0:00:29
105Alice Algisi (Ita) Bepink0:00:30
106Amaya Martioda (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango
107Marion Sicot (Fra) Bourgogne ProDialog0:00:31
108Sandrine Bideau (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope0:00:32
109Anna Trevisi (Ita) Team Vaiano Fondriest
110Fleur Faure (Fra) Bourgogne ProDialog
111Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:00:35
112Laure Werner (Bel) De Sprinters Malderen
113Gloria Rodriguez (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango0:00:38
114Mayra Del Rocio Rocha (Mex) GSD Gestion - Kallisto0:00:40

Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Rabobank Liv/Giant Cycling Team15pts
2Marianne Vos (Ned) Rabobank Liv/Giant Cycling Team12
3Annette Edmondson (Aus) Orica-AIS10
4Laura Trott (GBr) Wiggle Honda8
5Emma Johansson (Swe) Orica-AIS7
6Amanda Spratt (Aus) Orica-AIS6
7Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Mcipollini Giordana5
8Adrie Visser (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team4
9Jessie Maclean (Aus) Orica-AIS3
10Anna Van der Breggen (Ned) Sengers Ladies Team2
11Marijn De Vries (Ned) Lotto Belisol Ladies1

Regional rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Christine Majerus (Lux) Sengers Ladies Team0:02:40
2Chantal Hoffmann (Lux) De Sprinters Malderen0:00:08
3Nathalie Lamborelle (Lux) Bigla Cycling Team0:00:12

Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Annette Edmondson (Aus) Orica-AIS0:02:31
2Laura Trott (GBr) Wiggle Honda0:00:02
3Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Rabobank Liv/Giant Cycling Team0:00:05
4Pauline Ferrand-Prévot (Fra) Rabobank Liv/Giant Cycling Team
5Rossella Ratto (Ita) Hitec Products UCK0:00:07
6Amy Pieters (Ned) Team Argos Shimano0:00:09
7Anisha Veyemans (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen0:00:10
8Georgia Williams (NZl) Bepink
9Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products UCK
10Nicole Hanselmann (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team
11Anna Maria Stricker (Ita) Mcipollini Giordana0:00:11
12Caroline Baur (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team0:00:13
13Gilke Croket (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen
14Willeke Knol (Ned) Team Argos Shimano0:00:14
15Kelly Markus (Ned) Team Argos Shimano0:00:15
16Désirée Ehrler (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team
17Celine Van Severen (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies
18Martina Weiss (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team0:00:17
19Irene Bitto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:00:18
20Van den Haute Steffy (Bel) De Sprinters Malderen0:00:19
21Sarah Inghelbrecht (Bel) De Sprinters Malderen0:00:20
22Birgit Lavrijssen (Ned) Sengers Ladies Team0:00:21
23Iris Sachet (Fra) Bourgogne ProDialog
24Marion Rousse (Fra) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:00:22
25Alessia Martini (Ita) Team Vaiano Fondriest
26Rotem Gafinovitz (Isr) Topsport Vlaanderen0:00:23
27Francesca Stefani (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
28Jessica Allen (Aus) Vienne Futuroscope
29Dorleta Eskamendi (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango
30Giulia Donato (Ita) Bepink0:00:24
31Francesca Cauz (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:00:25
32Chiara Pierobon (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:00:26
33Alice Algisi (Ita) Bepink0:00:28
34Marion Sicot (Fra) Bourgogne ProDialog0:00:29
35Anna Trevisi (Ita) Team Vaiano Fondriest0:00:30
36Fleur Faure (Fra) Bourgogne ProDialog
37Gloria Rodriguez (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango0:00:36

Latest on Cyclingnews