Viviani wins EuroEyes Cyclassics Hamburg

Elia Viviani (Quick-Step Floors) repeated his victory in the EuroEyes Cyclassics race in Hamburg, winning the sprint of a reduced peloton. Arnaud Démare (Groupama-FDJ) jumped first in the closing sprint, but had to settle for second, with Alexander Kristoff (UAE Team Emirates) third.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Elia Viviani (Ita) Quick-Step Floors4:46:02
2Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 1 - Cell 2
3Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team EmiratesRow 2 - Cell 2
4John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-SegafredoRow 3 - Cell 2
5Matteo Trentin (Ita) Mitchelton-ScottRow 4 - Cell 2
6Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:00:01
7Sacha Modolo (Ita) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 6 - Cell 2
8Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team SunwebRow 7 - Cell 2
9Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Bahrain-MeridaRow 8 - Cell 2
10Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-HansgroheRow 9 - Cell 2
11Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 10 - Cell 2
12Simone Consonni (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 11 - Cell 2
13Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 12 - Cell 2
14Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 13 - Cell 2
15Jose Rojas (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 14 - Cell 2
16Jonas Koch (Ger) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:00:02
17Michal Golas (Pol) Team SkyRow 16 - Cell 2
18Mathias De Witte (Bel) Veranda's Willems CrelanRow 17 - Cell 2
19Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:00:03
20Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Groupama-FDJRow 19 - Cell 2
21Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Katusha-Alpecin0:00:05
22Arjen Livyns (Bel) Veranda's Willems CrelanRow 21 - Cell 2
23Andre Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal0:00:06
24Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Quick-Step Floors0:00:11
25Michael Morkov (Den) Quick-Step Floors0:00:13
26Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:00:14
27Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin0:00:16
28Luka Mezgec (Slo) Mitchelton-ScottRow 27 - Cell 2
29Alexander Porsev (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 28 - Cell 2
30Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension Data0:00:17
31Pawel Franczak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:00:19
32Jay Thomson (RSA) Dimension Data0:00:21
33Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 32 - Cell 2
34Jhonatan Restrepo (Col) Katusha-AlpecinRow 33 - Cell 2
35Artem Nych (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 34 - Cell 2
36Daryl Impey (RSA) Mitchelton-ScottRow 35 - Cell 2
37Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La MondialeRow 36 - Cell 2
38Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 37 - Cell 2
39Enrico Battaglin (Ita) LottoNL-Jumbo0:00:22
40Joey Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 39 - Cell 2
41Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 40 - Cell 2
42Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 41 - Cell 2
43Michal Paluta (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 42 - Cell 2
44Sergei Shilov (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 43 - Cell 2
45Lars Bak (Den) Lotto SoudalRow 44 - Cell 2
46Carlos Barbero (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 45 - Cell 2
47Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Team SunwebRow 46 - Cell 2
48Kristijan Koren (Slo) Bahrain-MeridaRow 47 - Cell 2
49Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 48 - Cell 2
50Tom Bohli (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:00:23
51Floris De Tier (Bel) LottoNL-JumboRow 50 - Cell 2
52Ian Stannard (GBr) Team SkyRow 51 - Cell 2
53Igor Boev (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 52 - Cell 2
54Clement Chevrier (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 53 - Cell 2
55Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto SoudalRow 54 - Cell 2
56Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La MondialeRow 55 - Cell 2
57Simon Gerrans (Aus) BMC Racing Team0:00:24
58Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 57 - Cell 2
59Dmitriy Kozontchuk (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 58 - Cell 2
60Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team0:00:28
61Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Groupama-FDJ0:00:29
62Koen de Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo0:00:32
63Gregory Rast (Swi) Trek-SegafredoRow 62 - Cell 2
64Scott Davies (GBr) Dimension DataRow 63 - Cell 2
65Jan Tratnik (Slo) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 64 - Cell 2
66Ivan Garcia (Spa) Bahrain-Merida0:00:33
67Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-MeridaRow 66 - Cell 2
68Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo0:00:34
69Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:00:45
70Jose Gonalves (Por) Katusha-Alpecin0:00:47
71Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky0:00:48
72Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal0:00:49
73Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 72 - Cell 2
74David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Team SkyRow 73 - Cell 2
75Luke Rowe (GBr) Team SkyRow 74 - Cell 2
76Lachlan Morton (Aus) Dimension Data0:00:50
77Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 76 - Cell 2
78Duijn Hubertus Martinus CornelisRow 77 - Cell 2
79Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 78 - Cell 2
80Zhandos Bizhigitov (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 79 - Cell 2
81Grega Bole (Slo) Bahrain-MeridaRow 80 - Cell 2
82Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Team Sunweb0:00:51
83Michael Albasini (Swi) Mitchelton-ScottRow 82 - Cell 2
84Oliviero Troia (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 83 - Cell 2
85Ben O'Connor (Aus) Dimension DataRow 84 - Cell 2
86Jai Hindley (Aus) Team SunwebRow 85 - Cell 2
87Cameron Meyer (Aus) Mitchelton-ScottRow 86 - Cell 2
88Antonio Pedrero (Spa) Movistar Team0:00:58
89Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:01:01
90Michael Storer (Aus) Team Sunweb0:01:22
91Matteo Bono (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 90 - Cell 2
92Davide Martinelli (Ita) Quick-Step Floors0:01:31
93Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe0:01:32
94Roberto Ferrari (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 93 - Cell 2
95Danny van Poppel (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo0:01:35
96Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:01:40
97Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo0:01:41
98Jack Bauer (NZl) Mitchelton-Scott0:01:58
99Kasper Asgreen (Den) Quick-Step Floors0:02:07
100Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama-FDJRow 99 - Cell 2
101Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:02:19
102Pascal Ackermann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:02:49
103Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:03:19
104Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:04:15
105Stan Godrie (Ned) Veranda's Willems CrelanRow 104 - Cell 2
106William Clarke (Aus) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:04:16
107Marc Soler (Spa) Movistar Team0:04:17
108Kim Magnusson (Swe) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:04:18
109Jaco Venter (RSA) Dimension Data0:04:21
110Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:04:22
111Mark Renshaw (Aus) Dimension DataRow 110 - Cell 2
112Mitchell Docker (Aus) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:04:23
113Daniel McLay (GBr) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 112 - Cell 2
114Elias Van Breussegem (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan0:05:32
115Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:05:33
116Johannes Frohlinger (Ger) Team SunwebRow 115 - Cell 2
117Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team0:06:35
118Ruben Fernandez (Spa) Movistar Team0:06:36
119Kamil Gradek (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 118 - Cell 2
120Moreno Moser (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 119 - Cell 2
121Philip Deignan (Irl) Team Sky0:06:37
122Robert Wagner (Ger) LottoNL-Jumbo0:06:38
123Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe0:06:42
124William Bonnet (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:06:43
125Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 124 - Cell 2
126Michael Hepburn (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:10:23
127Rory Sutherland (Aus) UAE Team EmiratesRow 126 - Cell 2
128Thomas Leezer (Ned) LottoNL-JumboRow 127 - Cell 2
129Moreno Hofland (Ned) Lotto SoudalRow 128 - Cell 2
130Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:10:24
131Lawson Craddock (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 130 - Cell 2
132Remi Cavagna (Fra) Quick-Step FloorsRow 131 - Cell 2
133Evgeny Shalunov (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 132 - Cell 2
134Clement Venturini (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:12:26
DNFIljo Keisse (Bel) Quick-Step FloorsRow 134 - Cell 2
DNFAntonio Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-MeridaRow 135 - Cell 2
DNFRafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 136 - Cell 2
DNFMaxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha-AlpecinRow 137 - Cell 2
DNFJenthe Biermans (Bel) Katusha-AlpecinRow 138 - Cell 2
DNFSimon Špilak (Slo) Katusha-AlpecinRow 139 - Cell 2
DNFBert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 140 - Cell 2
DNFBeñat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Team SkyRow 141 - Cell 2
DNFTom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team SunwebRow 142 - Cell 2
DNFMichael Gogl (Aut) Trek-SegafredoRow 143 - Cell 2
DNFMarko Kump (Slo) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 144 - Cell 2

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1