Van Dijk wins Omloop van Borsele

Elle Van Dijk (Specialized Lululemon) took her second win in less than 24 hours in Borsele on Saturday. She won the road race ahead of Gracie Elvin (Australian National Team) and Sarah Duester (Rabobank Women's Cycling Team).

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ellen van Dijk (Specialized Lululemon)3:03:18
2Gracie Elvin (Australian National Cycling Team)Row 1 - Cell 2
3Sarah Duester (Rabobank Women's Cycling Team)Row 2 - Cell 2
4Chantal Blaak (AA Drink-Leontien.nl)Row 3 - Cell 2
5Amy Pieters (Skil Argos)Row 4 - Cell 2
6Melissa Hoskins (Greenedge-AIS)Row 5 - Cell 2
7Megan Guarnier (USA National Team)Row 6 - Cell 2
8Kirsten Wild (AA Drink-Leontien.nl)0:00:46
9Laura van der Kamp (Dolmans-Boels CT)Row 8 - Cell 2
10Anastasia Chulkova (Russian National Team)Row 9 - Cell 2
11Kimberley Buyl (Sengers Ladies Cycl Team)Row 10 - Cell 2
12Leah Kirchmann (Canadian Cycling Ass)Row 11 - Cell 2
13Samantha van Steenis (People's Trust Ladies CT)Row 12 - Cell 2
14Kim de Baat (Middelkamp/Snelle)Row 13 - Cell 2
15Bianca van den Hoek (TM Specialized-DPD-SRAM)Row 14 - Cell 2
16Eline de Roover (Sengers Ladies Cycling Team)Row 15 - Cell 2
17Theresa Cliff-Ryan (USA National Team)Row 16 - Cell 2
18Silinyte Agné (Diadora-Pasta Zara)Row 17 - Cell 2
19Dirkje Bazuin (Restore Cycling Team)Row 18 - Cell 2
20Anouska Koster (Dolmans-Boels CT)Row 19 - Cell 2
21Aleksandra Sosenko (Vaiano Tepso)Row 20 - Cell 2
22Suzanne de Goede (Skil Argos)Row 21 - Cell 2
23Larisa Pankova (Russian National Team)Row 22 - Cell 2
24Nina Kessler (Dolmans-Boels CT)Row 23 - Cell 2
25Willeke Knol (WV Jan van Arckel)Row 24 - Cell 2
26Natalia Mielnik (Polska National Team)Row 25 - Cell 2
27Julia Soek (Ruiter Dakkapellen WT)Row 26 - Cell 2
28Rasa Leleivyte (Vaiano Tepso)Row 27 - Cell 2
29Aagtje Dijkman (People's Trust Ladies CT)Row 28 - Cell 2
30Desiree Ehrler (Bigla Cycling Team)Row 29 - Cell 2
31Monique van de Ree (Skil Argos)Row 30 - Cell 2
32Kelly Markus (Skil Argos)Row 31 - Cell 2
33Baukje Doedee (Team Nutswerk)Row 32 - Cell 2
34Ines Klok (Team Nutswerk)Row 33 - Cell 2
35Paulina Guz (Polska National Team)Row 34 - Cell 2
36Iris Slappendel (Rabobank Women's Cycling Team)Row 35 - Cell 2
37Claudia Koster (Sengers Ladies Cycling Team)Row 36 - Cell 2
38Lucy Martin (AA Drink-Leontien.nl)Row 37 - Cell 2
39Thea Thorsen (Hitec-Prod-Mistral Home)Row 38 - Cell 2
40Joanie Caron (Canadian Cycling Ass)Row 39 - Cell 2
41Iris van der Stelt (Team Nutswerk)Row 40 - Cell 2
42Sarah Coney (Matrix Fitness-Prendas)Row 41 - Cell 2
43Olivia Koster (TM Specialized-DPD-SRAM)Row 42 - Cell 2
44Tone Lima-Hatteland (Hitec-Prod-Mistral Home)Row 43 - Cell 2
45Guiseppina Grassi (Faren Honda Team)Row 44 - Cell 2
46Manon Klomp (Restore Cycling Team)Row 45 - Cell 2
47Chloe Hosking (Specialized Lululemon)Row 46 - Cell 2
48Agnieta Francke (WV Jan van Arckel)Row 47 - Cell 2
49Sinead Noonan (Australian National Cycling Team)Row 48 - Cell 2
50Laura Turpijn (TM Specialized-DPD-SRAM)Row 49 - Cell 2
51Alexandra Burchenkova (Russian National Team)Row 50 - Cell 2
52Aizan Zhaparova (Russian National Team)Row 51 - Cell 2
53Lauren Kitchen (Rabobank Women's Cycling Team)Row 52 - Cell 2
54Janel Holcomb (USA National Team)Row 53 - Cell 2
55Madelene Olsson (AA Drink-Leontien.nl)Row 54 - Cell 2
56Joanne Hogan (Australian National Cycling Team)Row 55 - Cell 2
57Vera Koedooder (Sengers Ladies Cycling Team)Row 56 - Cell 2
58Lucinda Brand (AA Drink-Leontien.nl)Row 57 - Cell 2
59Sosna Katarzina (Vaiano Tepso)Row 58 - Cell 2
60Janneke Kanis (Skil Argos)Row 59 - Cell 2
61Jessica Glasbergen (TM Specialized-DPD-SRAM)Row 60 - Cell 2
62Inga Cilvinaite (Diadora-Pasta Zara)Row 61 - Cell 2
63Roxane Knetemann (Rabobank Women's Cycling Team)Row 62 - Cell 2
64Polona Batagelj (Diadora-Pasta Zara)Row 63 - Cell 2
65Chloe McConville (Australian National Cycling Team)Row 64 - Cell 2
66Ingeborg Kreuze (People's Trust Ladies CT)Row 65 - Cell 2
67Lotte van Hoek (Restore Cycling Team)Row 66 - Cell 2
68Jessie Maclean (Greenedge-AIS)Row 67 - Cell 2
69Tatiana Antoshina (Rabobank Women's Cycling Team)Row 68 - Cell 2
70Dani King (Matrix Fitness-Prendas)Row 69 - Cell 2
71Esra Tromp (Skil Argos)Row 70 - Cell 2
72Rhae-Christie Shaw (Canadian Cycling Ass)Row 71 - Cell 2
73Iona Andruk (Diadora-Pasta Zara)Row 72 - Cell 2
74Linda Villumsen (Greenedge-AIS)Row 73 - Cell 2
75Giorgia Bronzini (Diadora-Pasta Zara)Row 74 - Cell 2
76Ina Yoko Teutenberg (Specialized Lululemon)Row 75 - Cell 2
77Kristin McGrath (USA National Team)Row 76 - Cell 2
78Birgit Lavrijssen (Sengers Ladies Cycling Team)Row 77 - Cell 2
79Alessandra D'Ettorre (Diadora-Pasta Zara)Row 78 - Cell 2
80Claudia Hausler (Greenedge-AIS)Row 79 - Cell 2
81Loes Gunnewijk (Greenedge-AIS)Row 80 - Cell 2
82Clara Hughes (Specialized Lululemon)Row 81 - Cell 2
83Alexis Rhodes (Greenedge-AIS)Row 82 - Cell 2
84Paulina Brezna (Polska National Team)Row 83 - Cell 2
85Amber Neben (Specialized Lululemon)Row 84 - Cell 2
86Charlotte Becker (Specialized Lululemon)0:00:59
87Elena Utrobina (Faren Honda Team)0:01:03
88Aafke Eshuis (Team Ibis Cycles)0:01:23
89Joukje Braam (Team Nutswerk)0:01:46
90Kimberly van den Berg (WV Jan van Arckel)0:03:33
91Ilona Hoeksma (Ruiter Dakkapellen WT)0:06:58
92Domenique van Santen (Swabo Ladies CT)Row 91 - Cell 2
93Rozanne Slik (Ruiter Dakkapellen WT)Row 92 - Cell 2
94Veerle Goossens (Restore Cycling Team)Row 93 - Cell 2
95Karolina Garczynska (Polska National Team)Row 94 - Cell 2
96Bernadette Jeremiasse (Water-Land en Dijken)Row 95 - Cell 2
97Malgorzata Zieminska (Polska National Team)Row 96 - Cell 2
98Myfanway Galloway (Faren Honda Team)Row 97 - Cell 2
99Nathalie van Katwijk (Ruiter Dakkapellen WT)Row 98 - Cell 2
100Tessa de Moyer (Dura Vermeer CT)Row 99 - Cell 2
101Cecilie Johansen (Hitec-Prod-Mistral Home)Row 100 - Cell 2
102Jessica Allen (Australian National Cycling Team)Row 101 - Cell 2
103Christel Janssen (Team Nutswerk)Row 102 - Cell 2
104Esmee Janssen (Middelkamp/Snelle)Row 103 - Cell 2
105Johanne Bergseth (Hitec-Prod-Mistral Home)Row 104 - Cell 2
106Ivana Tiessens (Ronald McDonald Huis-GWP)Row 105 - Cell 2
107Chiara Roberti (Restore Cycling Team)Row 106 - Cell 2
108Hilde Oudman (NWVG Bike4Air Dames CT)Row 107 - Cell 2
109Melissa Slewe (Water-Land en Dijken)Row 108 - Cell 2
110Marjan Stokman (People's Trust Ladies CT)Row 109 - Cell 2
111Janien Lubben (WV De Peddelaars)Row 110 - Cell 2
112Rebecca Talen (Rabobank Women's Cycling Team)Row 111 - Cell 2
113Anouk Rockx (Sengers Ladies Cycling Team)Row 112 - Cell 2
114Sarah Cramoysan (NWVG Bike4Air Dames CT)Row 113 - Cell 2
115Chiara Nadalutti (Faren Honda Team)Row 114 - Cell 2
116Danielle Meijering (WV De Peddelaars)Row 115 - Cell 2
117Eltina van Wijk (WV Jan van Arckel)Row 116 - Cell 2
118Sofie Verdonck (Dura Vermeer CT)Row 117 - Cell 2
119Henriette Woering (Team Nutswerk)Row 118 - Cell 2
120Olga de Boer (Swabo Ladies CT)Row 119 - Cell 2
121Kim van Dijk (Ronald McDonald Huis-GWP)Row 120 - Cell 2
122Suzan Simons (Dura Vermeer CT)Row 121 - Cell 2
123Laura Trott (Team Ibis Cycles)Row 122 - Cell 2
124Daniële Lissenberg (NWVG Bike4Air Dames CT)0:07:09
125Marielle van Ooijen (WV Jan van Arckel)0:07:36
126Mathilde Matthijsse (Middelkamp/Snelle)0:08:32
127Ingeborg Bremmers (Middelkamp/Snelle)0:09:58

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1