Skip to main content

Berling denies local favourites in Melton

Full Results

1Michael Berling (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning4:14:19
2Dan Craven (Nam) Rapha Condor - Sharp
3Yanto Barker (GBr)
4Kasper Linde Jorgensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning
5Kit Gilham (GBr) Sigma Sport - Specialized
6Stephen Gallagher (Irl) Sigma Sport - Specialized
7Daniel Fleeman (GBr) Team Raleigh
8Simon Richardson (GBr) Sigma Sport - Specialized
9Steven Lampier (GBr)0:00:30
10Alexandre Blain (Fra) Endura Racing0:02:28
11Lasse Bochmann (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning0:02:29
12Ian Wilkinson (GBr) Endura Racing0:03:01
13Malcolm Elliott (GBr) Motorpoint - Marshalls Pasta0:03:21
14David Clarke (GBr)0:03:22
15Andrew Griffiths (GBr)0:03:24
16Ondrej Pavek (Cze) AC Sparta Praha0:03:26
17Chris Newton (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp0:04:09
18John Tanner (GBr)
19Matthew Stephens (GBr) Sigma Sport - Specialized0:04:10
20Rostislav Krotky (Cze) AC Sparta Praha0:04:15
21Matthew Kipling (GBr)0:04:58
22Robert Partridge (GBr) Endura Racing
23Chris Jory (Aus)
24Jack Bauer (NZl) Endura Racing
25Casey Munro (Aus)
26Tom Barras (GBr) Team Raleigh
27Thomas Murray (GBr) Sigma Sport - Specialized
28Wouter Sybrandy (GBr) Sigma Sport - Specialized0:05:03
29Robin Sharmen (GBr)0:05:17
30Simon Gaywood (GBr)0:05:21
31Andrew Roche (Irl) Motorpoint - Marshalls Pasta0:05:29
32Matthew Higgins (GBr)
33Jack Kirk (GBr)0:05:46
34Daniel Davies (GBr)0:05:51
35William Bjergfelt (GBr)0:05:54
36David O'Loughlin (Irl) IRL0:07:00
37Graham Briggs (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp0:09:04
38Rhys Lloyd (GBr)
39Frederik Toortelboom (Bel)0:09:08
40Gregory Franckaert (Bel)0:09:09
41Steven Gordon (USA)
42James Cambridge (GBr)
43Daniel Booth (GBr)
44Simon Wilson (GBr)
45Matthew Rowe (GBr)
46Dale Appleby (GBr) Team Raleigh
47Martin Ford (GBr)
48Rodger Aiken (GBr)
49James Stewart (GBr) Team Raleigh
50James Moss (GBr) Endura Racing0:09:22
51Mathias Gade Jacobsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning0:09:29
52Justin Callaway (GBr)0:10:17
53Jiri Nesveda (Cze) AC Sparta Praha
54Ladislav Fabisovsky (Cze) AC Sparta Praha
55Vaclav Hlavac (Cze) AC Sparta Praha0:10:26
56Simon Baxter (GBr)0:13:23
57Andrew Young (GBr)0:13:26
58Kieran Frend (GBr)
59Grant Bayton (GBr)0:13:42
60Martin Smith (GBr)
61Dillon Byrne (GBr)
62Philip Vandaele (Bel)0:13:44
63Llewwellyn Kinch (GBr)
64Ben Greenwood (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp0:13:49
65Mark Wordsworth (GBr)0:14:58
66Steven Guymer (GBr)
67Matthew Barrett (GBr)0:15:01
68Jon Mozley (GBr)0:15:03
69Richard Bott (GBr)
70Andrew Hawdon (GBr)0:15:05
71Ashley Finn (GBr)
72Lee Davis (GBr) Motorpoint - Marshalls Pasta
73Mike Harrison (GBr)0:15:09
74Jefte De Bruin (Ned)0:15:32
75Jeroen Janssen (Ned)
76Pascal Colaert (Bel)0:16:13
77Richard Mardle (GBr)0:17:37
78Steven Burke (GBr) Motorpoint - Marshalls Pasta

Latest on Cyclingnews