Skip to main content

Saramotins wins in Belgium

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Team Designa Kokken4:39:06
2Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
3Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
4Maarten Neyens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:00:08
5Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:00:10
6Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:00:12
7Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Joker Bianchi0:00:27
8Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Verandas Willems
9Robert Retschke (Ger) Continental Team Differdange
10Steven Van Vooren (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly Team
11Kenny Terweduwe (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
12Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
13Theo Eltink (Ned) Skil-Shimano
14Jérémy Burton (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol
15Wesley Kreder (Ned) Van Vliet Ebh Elshof
16Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
17Romain Fondard (Fra) Lotto - Bodysol
18Sjef De Wilde (Bel) Palmans Cras
19Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Silence - Lotto
20René Joergensen (Den) Team Designa Kokken
21Dennis Pohl (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland
22Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Profel Continental Team
23Fabio Polazzi (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol
24Damien Timmermans (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol
25Thijs Van Amerongen (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
26Bastiaan Giling (Ned) Team Designa Kokken
27Thomas Ongena (Bel) Profel Continental Team
28Andy Cappelle (Bel) Palmans Cras
29Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
30Jef Peeters (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly Team
31Geert Verheyen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
32Martin Mortensen (Den) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
33Sven Wielandt (Bel) Josan Isorex Mercedes Benz Aalst-CT
34Sebastien Harbonnier (Fra) Continental Team Differdange
35Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Team Designa Kokken
36Tommy Nankervis (Aus) Cinelli-Down Under
37Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Verandas Willems
38Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
39Matti Helminen (Fin) Cycling Club Bourgas
40Stefan Ganser (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland
41Quincy Vens (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
42Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Silence - Lotto
43Han Feng (Chn) Skil-Shimano
44Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) Cycling Club Bourgas
45Dirk Finders (Ger) Josan Isorex Mercedes Benz Aalst-CT
46Kevin Neirynck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
47Fredrik Johansson (Swe) Continental Team Differdange
48Benjamin Gourgue (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
49Arnoud Van Groen (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
50Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
51Yohan Cauquil (Fra) Cycling Club Bourgas
52Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Bianchi
53Matheus Pronk (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
54Sondre Gjerdevik Sörtveit (Nor) Joker Bianchi
55Steven De Neef (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
56Matthew Brammeier (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly Team
57Björn Glasner (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland0:00:53
58Bert De Backer (Bel) Skil-Shimano0:02:07
59Bart Dockx (Bel) Silence - Lotto0:04:06

Thank you for reading 5 articles this month*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read 5 free articles per month without a subscription

after your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

Latest on Cyclingnews