Sergent heads RadioShack prologue sweep

Jesse Sergent took his first pro win and led Team RadioShack's domination of the Driedaagse van Westvlaanderen prologue, with the US team taking all three podium places. The neo-pro from New Zealand covered the flat 7km course in 8:14, with teammates Sebastien Rosseler and Sam Bewley in second and third with the same time, 10 seconds down. Sergent also took the leader's jersey for the overall lead.

"This is my first pro victory," said Sergent. "What a feeling! This is pretty special and I am happy to give back something to the people who have believed in me.

"This morning after I checked the course I felt quite confident. It was not a technical course; there were only three corners and long straights. I could use constant power the entire time. I had a feeling I would do a good ride and I'm very happy right now!"

The US-based ProTeam thoroughly dominated the flat prologue, claiming five of the top seven places. Only Svein Tuft (SpiderTech Powered By C10, fourth) and Patrick Gretsch (HTC-Highroad, sixth) prevented a clean sweep.

The prologue parcours was comprised of seven kilometres through Middelkerke, basically a "there and back" course, ending with a 2.5km-long straight sea-side dash to the finish. The course was about as flat as might be expected on the Belgian coast.

Johan Museeuw was on hand to give his blessing to the prologue, appropriately as the race is also known as the Johan Museeuw Classic.

Bas Krauwel of Cyclingteam de Rijke was the first to take to the course, brining in a time of 9:35. NetApp's Timon Seubert was the first to break the nine-minute barrier. Sebastian Chavanel (Team Europcar) put in a good time of 8:47.

But it was RadioShack's early starter Sam Bewley who put in the best time of 8:24. The 23-year-old New Zealander, who went off first for his team, crossed the finish line at 1:58pm to start a long wait on the hot seat. Just as his time was beginning to look untouchable, teammate Michael Kwiatkowski came in only one second slower.

And then, after an hour and a half in the lead, Bewley was knocked down to second place by yet another teammate, his 22-year-old compatriot Jesse Sergent, who carved a whole 10 seconds off his time to take the lead with 8:14. Sergent's time held up, with none of the remaining riders coming close.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Full Results
1Jesse Sergent (NZl) Team RadioShack0:08:14
2Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Team RadioShack0:00:10
3Sam Bewley (NZl) Team RadioShackRow 2 - Cell 2
4Svein Tuft (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10Row 3 - Cell 2
5Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team RadioShack0:00:11
6Patrick Gretsch (Ger) HTC-HighroadRow 5 - Cell 2
7Nelson Oliveira (Spa) Team RadioShack0:00:15
8Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:00:19
9Robert Wagner (Ger) Leopard Trek0:00:20
10Roger Kluge (Ger) Skil - Shimano0:00:21
11Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:22
12Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJRow 11 - Cell 2
13Grégory Rast (Swi) Team RadioShack0:00:23
14Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 13 - Cell 2
15Maxim Belkov (Rus) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 14 - Cell 2
16Frantisek Rabon (Cze) HTC-Highroad0:00:24
17Marc Goos (Ned) Rabobank Continental TeamRow 16 - Cell 2
18Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) HTC-Highroad0:00:25
19Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank Continental TeamRow 18 - Cell 2
20David Veilleux (Can) Team Europcar0:00:26
21John Degenkolb (Ger) HTC-HighroadRow 20 - Cell 2
22Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJRow 21 - Cell 2
23Gatis Smukulis (Lat) HTC-Highroad0:00:27
24Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Rabobank Continental TeamRow 23 - Cell 2
25Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:28
26Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJRow 25 - Cell 2
27Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:00:29
28Jesús Del Nero Montes (Spa) Team NetappRow 27 - Cell 2
29Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) An Post - Sean Kelly0:00:30
30Matthew Brammeier (Irl) HTC-Highroad0:00:31
31Sander Oostlander (Ned) Cyclingteam De RijkeRow 30 - Cell 2
32Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 31 - Cell 2
33Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Skil - ShimanoRow 32 - Cell 2
34Dominique Cornu (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:00:32
35Bjorn Selander (USA) Team RadioShackRow 34 - Cell 2
36Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:33
37Steven Cozza (USA) Team Netapp0:00:34
38Niko Eeckhout (Bel) An Post - Sean KellyRow 37 - Cell 2
39Mark Renshaw (Aus) HTC-HighroadRow 38 - Cell 2
40Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por) Team RadioShackRow 39 - Cell 2
41Ryan Anderson (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10Row 40 - Cell 2
42Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Team NetappRow 41 - Cell 2
43Martin Mortensen (Den) Leopard Trek0:00:35
44Ryan Roth (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10Row 43 - Cell 2
45Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:00:36
46Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Katusha TeamRow 45 - Cell 2
47Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 46 - Cell 2
48David Boucher (Fra) Omega Pharma-LottoRow 47 - Cell 2
49Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 48 - Cell 2
50Stefan Denifl (Aut) Leopard Trek0:00:37
51Dieter Cappelle (Bel) Veranda's Willems - AccentRow 50 - Cell 2
52Mitchell Docker (Aus) Skil - ShimanoRow 51 - Cell 2
53Jack Bauer (NZl) Endura RacingRow 52 - Cell 2
54Kevin Lacombe (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C100:00:38
55Bob Schoonbroodt (Ned) Cyclingteam De RijkeRow 54 - Cell 2
56Kenny De Haes (Bel) Omega Pharma-LottoRow 55 - Cell 2
57Andrew Fenn (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly0:00:39
58Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil - ShimanoRow 57 - Cell 2
59Gianni Meersman (Bel) FDJRow 58 - Cell 2
60Bert De Backer (Bel) Skil - ShimanoRow 59 - Cell 2
61Julien Vermote (Bel) Quickstep Cycling TeamRow 60 - Cell 2
62Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto0:00:40
63Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Rabobank Continental TeamRow 62 - Cell 2
64Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Nutrixxion SparkasseRow 63 - Cell 2
65Steven Van Vooren (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 64 - Cell 2
66Will Routley (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10Row 65 - Cell 2
67Jens Debusschere (Bel) Omega Pharma-LottoRow 66 - Cell 2
68Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:00:41
69Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil - ShimanoRow 68 - Cell 2
70Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 69 - Cell 2
71Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Skil - Shimano0:00:42
72Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Quickstep Cycling TeamRow 71 - Cell 2
73Romain Lemarchand (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 72 - Cell 2
74Bas Stamsnijder (Ned) Cyclingteam De RijkeRow 73 - Cell 2
75Björn Schröder (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse0:00:43
76Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Saur - SojasunRow 75 - Cell 2
77Jean-Lou Paiani (Fra) Saur - SojasunRow 76 - Cell 2
78Huub Duyn (Ned) Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly0:00:44
79Johan Coenen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 78 - Cell 2
80Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Continental TeamRow 79 - Cell 2
81Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ0:00:45
82Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R La MondialeRow 81 - Cell 2
83Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJRow 82 - Cell 2
84Timon Seubert (Ger) Team NetappRow 83 - Cell 2
85Caleb Fairly (USA) HTC-HighroadRow 84 - Cell 2
86Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) FDJ0:00:46
87Bram Schmitz (Ned) Veranda's Willems - AccentRow 86 - Cell 2
88Tom Van Becelaere (Bel) Colba - MercuryRow 87 - Cell 2
89Hans Dekkers (Ned) LandbouwkredietRow 88 - Cell 2
90William Clarke (Aus) Leopard TrekRow 89 - Cell 2
91Kurt Hovelynck (Bel) Donckers Koffie - Jelly BellyRow 90 - Cell 2
92Bobbie Traksel (Ned) LandbouwkredietRow 91 - Cell 2
93Martin Gilbert (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C100:00:47
94Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Veranda's Willems - AccentRow 93 - Cell 2
95Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Katusha Team0:00:48
96Rony Martias (Fra) Saur - SojasunRow 95 - Cell 2
97Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 96 - Cell 2
98Kevin Ista (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 97 - Cell 2
99Andy Cappelle (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team0:00:49
100Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur - SojasunRow 99 - Cell 2
101Alexandre Blain (Fra) Endura RacingRow 100 - Cell 2
102Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team EuropcarRow 101 - Cell 2
103Franck Bouyer (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 102 - Cell 2
104Barry Markus (Ned) Rabobank Continental TeamRow 103 - Cell 2
105Dominic Klemme (Ger) Leopard TrekRow 104 - Cell 2
106Bart Dockx (Bel) LandbouwkredietRow 105 - Cell 2
107Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Veranda's Willems - Accent0:00:50
108Iljo Keisse (Bel) Quickstep Cycling TeamRow 107 - Cell 2
109Wim De Vocht (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent0:00:51
110Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 109 - Cell 2
111Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 110 - Cell 2
112Guillaume Le Floch (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 111 - Cell 2
113Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 112 - Cell 2
114Jurgen François (Bel) Colba - MercuryRow 113 - Cell 2
115Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 114 - Cell 2
116Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:00:52
117Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 116 - Cell 2
118Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 117 - Cell 2
119Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 118 - Cell 2
120Remco Te Brake (Ned) Cyclingteam De RijkeRow 119 - Cell 2
121Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto0:00:53
122Kevin Grieten (Bel) Colba - MercuryRow 121 - Cell 2
123Anders Lund (Den) Leopard TrekRow 122 - Cell 2
124Saïd Haddou (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 123 - Cell 2
125Mario Aerts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto0:00:54
126Steve Schets (Bel) Donckers Koffie - Jelly BellyRow 125 - Cell 2
127Paul Voss (Ger) Endura RacingRow 126 - Cell 2
128Robert Retschke (Ger) Team NetappRow 127 - Cell 2
129Maarten Neyens (Bel) Omega Pharma-LottoRow 128 - Cell 2
130Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur - SojasunRow 129 - Cell 2
131Steven Caethoven (Bel) Veranda's Willems - AccentRow 130 - Cell 2
132Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:55
133Robert Hayles (GBr) Endura RacingRow 132 - Cell 2
134Adam Blythe (GBr) Omega Pharma-LottoRow 133 - Cell 2
135Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) LandbouwkredietRow 134 - Cell 2
136Jürgen Van Goolen (Bel) Veranda's Willems - AccentRow 135 - Cell 2
137Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team NetappRow 136 - Cell 2
138Yoeri Havik (Ned) Cyclingteam De RijkeRow 137 - Cell 2
139Steve Houanard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:56
140Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 139 - Cell 2
141Sven Jodts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 140 - Cell 2
142Robin Chaigneau (Ned) Skil - ShimanoRow 141 - Cell 2
143Jarl Salomein (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 142 - Cell 2
144Marcello Pavarin (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 143 - Cell 2
145Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJRow 144 - Cell 2
146Christophe Laborie (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:00:57
147Robert Partridge (GBr) Endura RacingRow 146 - Cell 2
148Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Donckers Koffie - Jelly BellyRow 147 - Cell 2
149Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 148 - Cell 2
150Jeff Vermeulen (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke0:00:58
151Koen Barbe (Bel) LandbouwkredietRow 150 - Cell 2
152Sebastian Forke (Ger) Nutrixxion SparkasseRow 151 - Cell 2
153Arkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus) Katusha Team0:00:59
154Jan Tratnik (Slo) Quickstep Cycling TeamRow 153 - Cell 2
155Mark McNally (GBr) An Post - Sean KellyRow 154 - Cell 2
156Alexander Mironov (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 155 - Cell 2
157Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La MondialeRow 156 - Cell 2
158Phillip Schulz (Ger) Colba - Mercury0:01:01
159Kevin Claeys (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly0:01:02
160Timothy Vangheel (Bel) Colba - MercuryRow 159 - Cell 2
161Bruno Langlois (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10Row 160 - Cell 2
162Mark Cassidy (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly0:01:03
163Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team0:01:04
164Wesley Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:01:05
165Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) An Post - Sean KellyRow 164 - Cell 2
166Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental TeamRow 165 - Cell 2
167Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet0:01:06
168Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke0:01:07
169Eric Baumann (Ger) Team Netapp0:01:08
170Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Quickstep Cycling TeamRow 169 - Cell 2
171Frédérique Robert (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team0:01:09
172Simon Lambert-Lemay (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10Row 171 - Cell 2
173Michaël Baer (Swi) Team NetappRow 172 - Cell 2
174Michael Schweizer (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse0:01:11
175Mathieu Perget (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 174 - Cell 2
176Mathieu Claude (Fra) Team Europcar0:01:12
177James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Veranda's Willems - AccentRow 176 - Cell 2
178Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 177 - Cell 2
179Sebastian Körber (Ger) Nutrixxion SparkasseRow 178 - Cell 2
180Tom Stubbe (Bel) Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly0:01:13
181Ian Wilkinson (GBr) Endura Racing0:01:14
182Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet0:01:15
183Geert Verheyen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet0:01:16
184Michaël Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:01:18
185James Moss (GBr) Endura Racing0:01:19
186Bas Krauwel (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke0:01:21
187Martin Pedersen (Den) Leopard TrekRow 186 - Cell 2
188Joost Van Leijen (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:01:22
189Maxim De Busschere (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly0:01:23
190Michaël Vanderaerden (Bel) Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly0:01:24
191Scott Thwaites (GBr) Endura Racing0:01:28
192Hamish Robert Haynes (GBr) Colba - Mercury0:01:35
193Benjamin Sydlik (Ger) Nutrixxion SparkasseRow 192 - Cell 2
194James Spragg (GBr) Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly0:01:36
195Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly0:01:46
196Jim Vercruyce (Bel) Colba - Mercury0:01:51
197Maarten Dhaene (Bel) Colba - Mercury0:02:07
198Sergej Fuchs (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse0:05:02
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
1Jesse Sergent (NZl) Team RadioShack15pts
2Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Team RadioShack12Row 1 - Cell 3
3Sam Bewley (NZl) Team RadioShack10Row 2 - Cell 3
4Svein Tuft (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C107Row 3 - Cell 3
5Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team RadioShack6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Patrick Gretsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad5Row 5 - Cell 3
7Nelson Oliveira (Spa) Team RadioShack4Row 6 - Cell 3
8Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Robert Wagner (Ger) Leopard Trek2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Roger Kluge (Ger) Skil - Shimano1Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young riders
1Jesse Sergent (NZl) Team RadioShack0:08:14
2Sam Bewley (NZl) Team RadioShack0:00:10
3Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team RadioShack0:00:11
4Patrick Gretsch (Ger) HTC-HighroadRow 3 - Cell 2
5Nelson Oliveira (Spa) Team RadioShack0:00:15
6Roger Kluge (Ger) Skil - Shimano0:00:21
7Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Katusha Team0:00:23
8Marc Goos (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:00:24
9Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) HTC-Highroad0:00:25
10Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank Continental TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11David Veilleux (Can) Team Europcar0:00:26
12John Degenkolb (Ger) HTC-HighroadRow 11 - Cell 2
13Gatis Smukulis (Lat) HTC-Highroad0:00:27
14Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Rabobank Continental TeamRow 13 - Cell 2
15Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Skil - Shimano0:00:31
16Bjorn Selander (USA) Team RadioShack0:00:32
17Ryan Anderson (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C100:00:34
18Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Team NetappRow 17 - Cell 2
19Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:00:36
20Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Katusha TeamRow 19 - Cell 2
21Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 20 - Cell 2
22Stefan Denifl (Aut) Leopard Trek0:00:37
23Mitchell Docker (Aus) Skil - ShimanoRow 22 - Cell 2
24Bob Schoonbroodt (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke0:00:38
25Andrew Fenn (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly0:00:39
26Julien Vermote (Bel) Quickstep Cycling TeamRow 25 - Cell 2
27Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto0:00:40
28Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Rabobank Continental TeamRow 27 - Cell 2
29Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Nutrixxion SparkasseRow 28 - Cell 2
30Steven Van Vooren (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 29 - Cell 2
31Jens Debusschere (Bel) Omega Pharma-LottoRow 30 - Cell 2
32Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:00:41
33Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 32 - Cell 2
34Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team0:00:42
35Romain Lemarchand (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 34 - Cell 2
36Bas Stamsnijder (Ned) Cyclingteam De RijkeRow 35 - Cell 2
37Jean-Lou Paiani (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:00:43
38Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:00:44
39Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ0:00:45
40Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R La MondialeRow 39 - Cell 2
41Timon Seubert (Ger) Team NetappRow 40 - Cell 2
42Caleb Fairly (USA) HTC-HighroadRow 41 - Cell 2
43Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Katusha Team0:00:48
44Barry Markus (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:00:49
45Dominic Klemme (Ger) Leopard TrekRow 44 - Cell 2
46Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Veranda's Willems - Accent0:00:50
47Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha Team0:00:51
48Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 47 - Cell 2
49Remco Te Brake (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke0:00:52
50Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto0:00:53
51Paul Voss (Ger) Endura Racing0:00:54
52Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:55
53Adam Blythe (GBr) Omega Pharma-LottoRow 52 - Cell 2
54Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) LandbouwkredietRow 53 - Cell 2
55Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team NetappRow 54 - Cell 2
56Yoeri Havik (Ned) Cyclingteam De RijkeRow 55 - Cell 2
57Steve Houanard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:56
58Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 57 - Cell 2
59Sven Jodts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 58 - Cell 2
60Robin Chaigneau (Ned) Skil - ShimanoRow 59 - Cell 2
61Jarl Salomein (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 60 - Cell 2
62Marcello Pavarin (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 61 - Cell 2
63Christophe Laborie (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:00:57
64Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 63 - Cell 2
65Jeff Vermeulen (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke0:00:58
66Sebastian Forke (Ger) Nutrixxion SparkasseRow 65 - Cell 2
67Arkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus) Katusha Team0:00:59
68Jan Tratnik (Slo) Quickstep Cycling TeamRow 67 - Cell 2
69Mark McNally (GBr) An Post - Sean KellyRow 68 - Cell 2
70Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La MondialeRow 69 - Cell 2
71Kevin Claeys (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly0:01:02
72Timothy Vangheel (Bel) Colba - MercuryRow 71 - Cell 2
73Wesley Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:01:05
74Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental TeamRow 73 - Cell 2
75Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet0:01:06
76Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke0:01:07
77Frédérique Robert (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team0:01:09
78Simon Lambert-Lemay (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10Row 77 - Cell 2
79Michaël Baer (Swi) Team NetappRow 78 - Cell 2
80Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha Team0:01:12
81Michaël Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:01:18
82Bas Krauwel (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke0:01:21
83Maxim De Busschere (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly0:01:23
84Michaël Vanderaerden (Bel) Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly0:01:24
85Scott Thwaites (GBr) Endura Racing0:01:28
86Benjamin Sydlik (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse0:01:35
87James Spragg (GBr) Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly0:01:36
88Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly0:01:46
89Jim Vercruyce (Bel) Colba - Mercury0:01:51
90Sergej Fuchs (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse0:05:02
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
1Team Radioshack0:25:02
2HTC-Highroad0:00:40
3Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:53
4FDJ0:00:56
5Rabobank Continental TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6Team Spidertech Powered By C100:00:59
7Skil - Shimano0:01:09
8Katusha Team0:01:10
9Saur - Sojasun0:01:11
10Leopard Trek0:01:12
11Team Netapp0:01:17
12Team Europcar0:01:20
13An Post - Sean Kelly0:01:23
14Cyclingteam De Rijke0:01:31
15Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:01:33
16Omega Pharma-Lotto0:01:34
17Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:01:36
18Veranda's Willems - Accent0:01:50
19Quickstep Cycling TeamRow 18 - Cell 2
20Ag2R La Mondiale0:01:59
21Endura Racing0:02:00
22Landbouwkrediet0:02:01
23Nutrixxion SparkasseRow 22 - Cell 2
24Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly0:02:04
25Colba - Mercury0:02:10
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after prologue
1Jesse Sergent (NZl) Team RadioShack0:08:14
2Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Team RadioShack0:00:10
3Sam Bewley (NZl) Team RadioShackRow 2 - Cell 2
4Svein Tuft (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10Row 3 - Cell 2
5Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team RadioShack0:00:11
6Patrick Gretsch (Ger) HTC-HighroadRow 5 - Cell 2
7Nelson Oliveira (Spa) Team RadioShack0:00:15
8Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:00:19
9Robert Wagner (Ger) Leopard Trek0:00:20
10Roger Kluge (Ger) Skil - Shimano0:00:21
11Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:22
12Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJRow 11 - Cell 2
13Grégory Rast (Swi) Team RadioShack0:00:23
14Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 13 - Cell 2
15Maxim Belkov (Rus) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 14 - Cell 2
16Frantisek Rabon (Cze) HTC-Highroad0:00:24
17Marc Goos (Ned) Rabobank Continental TeamRow 16 - Cell 2
18Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) HTC-Highroad0:00:25
19Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank Continental TeamRow 18 - Cell 2
20David Veilleux (Can) Team Europcar0:00:26
21John Degenkolb (Ger) HTC-HighroadRow 20 - Cell 2
22Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJRow 21 - Cell 2
23Gatis Smukulis (Lat) HTC-Highroad0:00:27
24Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Rabobank Continental TeamRow 23 - Cell 2
25Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:28
26Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJRow 25 - Cell 2
27Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:00:29
28Jesús Del Nero Montes (Spa) Team NetappRow 27 - Cell 2
29Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) An Post - Sean Kelly0:00:30
30Matthew Brammeier (Irl) HTC-Highroad0:00:31
31Sander Oostlander (Ned) Cyclingteam De RijkeRow 30 - Cell 2
32Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 31 - Cell 2
33Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Skil - ShimanoRow 32 - Cell 2
34Dominique Cornu (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:00:32
35Bjorn Selander (USA) Team RadioShackRow 34 - Cell 2
36Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:33
37Steven Cozza (USA) Team Netapp0:00:34
38Niko Eeckhout (Bel) An Post - Sean KellyRow 37 - Cell 2
39Mark Renshaw (Aus) HTC-HighroadRow 38 - Cell 2
40Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por) Team RadioShackRow 39 - Cell 2
41Ryan Anderson (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10Row 40 - Cell 2
42Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Team NetappRow 41 - Cell 2
43Martin Mortensen (Den) Leopard Trek0:00:35
44Ryan Roth (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10Row 43 - Cell 2
45Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:00:36
46Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Katusha TeamRow 45 - Cell 2
47Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 46 - Cell 2
48David Boucher (Fra) Omega Pharma-LottoRow 47 - Cell 2
49Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 48 - Cell 2
50Stefan Denifl (Aut) Leopard Trek0:00:37
51Dieter Cappelle (Bel) Veranda's Willems - AccentRow 50 - Cell 2
52Mitchell Docker (Aus) Skil - ShimanoRow 51 - Cell 2
53Jack Bauer (NZl) Endura RacingRow 52 - Cell 2
54Kevin Lacombe (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C100:00:38
55Bob Schoonbroodt (Ned) Cyclingteam De RijkeRow 54 - Cell 2
56Kenny De Haes (Bel) Omega Pharma-LottoRow 55 - Cell 2
57Andrew Fenn (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly0:00:39
58Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil - ShimanoRow 57 - Cell 2
59Gianni Meersman (Bel) FDJRow 58 - Cell 2
60Bert De Backer (Bel) Skil - ShimanoRow 59 - Cell 2
61Julien Vermote (Bel) Quickstep Cycling TeamRow 60 - Cell 2
62Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto0:00:40
63Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Rabobank Continental TeamRow 62 - Cell 2
64Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Nutrixxion SparkasseRow 63 - Cell 2
65Steven Van Vooren (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 64 - Cell 2
66Will Routley (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10Row 65 - Cell 2
67Jens Debusschere (Bel) Omega Pharma-LottoRow 66 - Cell 2
68Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:00:41
69Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil - ShimanoRow 68 - Cell 2
70Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 69 - Cell 2
71Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Skil - Shimano0:00:42
72Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Quickstep Cycling TeamRow 71 - Cell 2
73Romain Lemarchand (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 72 - Cell 2
74Bas Stamsnijder (Ned) Cyclingteam De RijkeRow 73 - Cell 2
75Björn Schröder (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse0:00:43
76Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Saur - SojasunRow 75 - Cell 2
77Jean-Lou Paiani (Fra) Saur - SojasunRow 76 - Cell 2
78Huub Duyn (Ned) Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly0:00:44
79Johan Coenen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 78 - Cell 2
80Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Continental TeamRow 79 - Cell 2
81Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ0:00:45
82Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R La MondialeRow 81 - Cell 2
83Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJRow 82 - Cell 2
84Timon Seubert (Ger) Team NetappRow 83 - Cell 2
85Caleb Fairly (USA) HTC-HighroadRow 84 - Cell 2
86Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) FDJ0:00:46
87Bram Schmitz (Ned) Veranda's Willems - AccentRow 86 - Cell 2
88Tom Van Becelaere (Bel) Colba - MercuryRow 87 - Cell 2
89Hans Dekkers (Ned) LandbouwkredietRow 88 - Cell 2
90William Clarke (Aus) Leopard TrekRow 89 - Cell 2
91Kurt Hovelynck (Bel) Donckers Koffie - Jelly BellyRow 90 - Cell 2
92Bobbie Traksel (Ned) LandbouwkredietRow 91 - Cell 2
93Martin Gilbert (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C100:00:47
94Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Veranda's Willems - AccentRow 93 - Cell 2
95Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Katusha Team0:00:48
96Rony Martias (Fra) Saur - SojasunRow 95 - Cell 2
97Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 96 - Cell 2
98Kevin Ista (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 97 - Cell 2