Groenewegen wins Driedaagse Brugge-De Panne

Dylan Groenewegen (Jumbo-Visma) continued his winning start to the season with a victory at the Driedaagse Brugge-De Panne. Groenewegen came from behind, up the right side of the road, to beat Fernando Gaviria (UAE Team Emirates) and Elia Viviani (Deceuninck-QuickStep) in De Panne.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma4:36:32
2Fernando Gaviria (Col) UAE Team EmiratesRow 1 - Cell 2
3Elia Viviani (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 2 - Cell 2
4Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 3 - Cell 2
5Justin Jules (Fra) Wallonie BruxellesRow 4 - Cell 2
6Kristoffer Halvorsen (Nor) Team SkyRow 5 - Cell 2
7Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Vital Concept-B&B HotelRow 6 - Cell 2
8Luka Mezgec (Slo) Mitchelton-ScottRow 7 - Cell 2
9Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Dimension DataRow 8 - Cell 2
10Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Jumbo-VismaRow 9 - Cell 2
11Cees Bol (Ned) Team SunwebRow 10 - Cell 2
12Boy van Poppel (Ned) Roompot-CharlesRow 11 - Cell 2
13Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty-GobertRow 12 - Cell 2
14Lawrence Naesen (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 13 - Cell 2
15Roy Jans (Bel) Corendon-CircusRow 14 - Cell 2
16Aksel Nõmmela (Est) Wallonie BruxellesRow 15 - Cell 2
17Mihkel Räim (Est) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 16 - Cell 2
18Michael Mørkøv (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 17 - Cell 2
19Milan Menten (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 18 - Cell 2
20Davide Ballerini (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 19 - Cell 2
21Michaël Van Staeyen (Bel) Roompot-CharlesRow 20 - Cell 2
22Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vital Concept-B&B HotelRow 21 - Cell 2
23Maximilian Walscheid (Ger) Team SunwebRow 22 - Cell 2
24Jakub Mareczko (Ita) CCC TeamRow 23 - Cell 2
25Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension DataRow 24 - Cell 2
26Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 25 - Cell 2
27Kamil Gradek (Pol) CCC Team0:00:04
28Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Cycling Academy0:00:06
29Jack Bauer (NZl) Mitchelton-ScottRow 28 - Cell 2
30Marcel Kittel (Ger) Katusha-AlpecinRow 29 - Cell 2
31Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) Team Jumbo-VismaRow 30 - Cell 2
32Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:09
33Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 32 - Cell 2
34Owain Doull (GBr) Team Sky0:00:10
35Jonas Koch (Ger) CCC Team0:00:11
36Otto Vergaerde (Bel) Corendon-Circus0:00:19
37Oliviero Troia (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 36 - Cell 2
38Filippo Ganna (Ita) Team Sky0:00:24
39Danny van Poppel (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma0:00:25
40Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Sunweb0:00:27
41Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:00:29
42Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team0:00:33
43Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 42 - Cell 2
44Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) CCC TeamRow 43 - Cell 2
45Szymon Sajnok (Pol) CCC TeamRow 44 - Cell 2
46Asbjørn Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb0:00:38
47Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-AlpecinRow 46 - Cell 2
48Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Corendon-Circus0:00:56
49Bob Jungels (Lux) Deceuninck-QuickStep0:01:04
50Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 49 - Cell 2
51Adam Blythe (GBr) Lotto Soudal0:01:05
52Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-HansgroheRow 51 - Cell 2
53Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:01:11
54Iljo Keisse (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep0:01:18
55Boris Vallee (Bel) Wanty-Gobert0:01:33
56Jorge Arcas (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 55 - Cell 2
57Alex Kirsch (Lux) Trek-SegafredoRow 56 - Cell 2
58Kenneth Van Rooy (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 57 - Cell 2
59Jaco Venter (RSA) Dimension DataRow 58 - Cell 2
60Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Katusha-AlpecinRow 59 - Cell 2
61Logan Owen (USA) EF Education FirstRow 60 - Cell 2
62Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro TeamRow 61 - Cell 2
63Hugo Houle (Can) Astana Pro TeamRow 62 - Cell 2
64Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 63 - Cell 2
65Bryan Coquard (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B HotelRow 64 - Cell 2
66Jordi Warlop (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:01:37
67Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team Jumbo-VismaRow 66 - Cell 2
68Roberto Ferrari (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:01:41
69Kasper Asgreen (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep0:01:53
70Daniel McLay (GBr) EF Education FirstRow 69 - Cell 2
71Jens Debusschere (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin0:02:01
72Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Katusha-AlpecinRow 71 - Cell 2
73Pawel Bernas (Pol) CCC Team0:02:04
74Dries De Bondt (Bel) Corendon-Circus0:02:30
75Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel0:02:33
76Timothy Dupont (Bel) Wanty-GobertRow 75 - Cell 2
77Romain Cardis (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 76 - Cell 2
78Simon Sellier (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 77 - Cell 2
79Willem Jakobus Smit (RSA) Katusha-AlpecinRow 78 - Cell 2
80Stijn Devolder (Bel) Corendon-CircusRow 79 - Cell 2
81Justin Timmermans (Ned) Roompot-CharlesRow 80 - Cell 2
82Manuele Boaro (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 81 - Cell 2
83Zhandos Bizhigitov (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 82 - Cell 2
84Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-SegafredoRow 83 - Cell 2
85Carlos Barbero (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 84 - Cell 2
86Mathieu Burgaudeau (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 85 - Cell 2
87Florian Stork (Ger) Team SunwebRow 86 - Cell 2
88Taco van der Hoorn (Ned) Team Jumbo-VismaRow 87 - Cell 2
89Jaime Castrillo (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 88 - Cell 2
90Jay Thomson (RSA) Dimension DataRow 89 - Cell 2
91Chad Haga (USA) Team SunwebRow 90 - Cell 2
92Senne Leysen (Bel) Roompot-CharlesRow 91 - Cell 2
93Adrien Garel (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B HotelRow 92 - Cell 2
94Zico Waeytens (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 93 - Cell 2
95Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Corendon-CircusRow 94 - Cell 2
96Julien Morice (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B HotelRow 95 - Cell 2
97Stan Dewulf (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 96 - Cell 2
98Franklin Six (Bel) Wallonie BruxellesRow 97 - Cell 2
99Mathijs Paasschens (Ned) Wallonie BruxellesRow 98 - Cell 2
100Florian Senechal (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 99 - Cell 2
101Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 100 - Cell 2
102Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Movistar TeamRow 101 - Cell 2
103Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 102 - Cell 2
104Robbe Ghys (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 103 - Cell 2
105Sasha Weemaes (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 104 - Cell 2
106Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 105 - Cell 2
107Mitchell Docker (Aus) EF Education FirstRow 106 - Cell 2
108Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) EF Education FirstRow 107 - Cell 2
109Edoardo Affini (Ita) Mitchelton-ScottRow 108 - Cell 2
110Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe0:04:55
111Filippo Fortin (Ita) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:05:16
112Juraj Sagan (Svk) Bora-HansgroheRow 111 - Cell 2
113Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Wanty-GobertRow 112 - Cell 2
114Stijn Steels (Bel) Roompot-CharlesRow 113 - Cell 2
115Alfdan De Decker (Bel) Wanty-GobertRow 114 - Cell 2
116Mark Renshaw (Aus) Dimension DataRow 115 - Cell 2
117Julius van den Berg (Ned) EF Education FirstRow 116 - Cell 2
118Moreno Hofland (Ned) EF Education FirstRow 117 - Cell 2
119Sondre Enger (Nor) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 118 - Cell 2
120Maarten van Trijp (Ned) Corendon-Circus0:06:29
121Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 120 - Cell 2
122Michael Hepburn (Aus) Mitchelton-ScottRow 121 - Cell 2
123Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 122 - Cell 2
124Rudy Barbier (Fra) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 123 - Cell 2
125Tom Wirtgen (Lux) Wallonie BruxellesRow 124 - Cell 2
126Bert De Backer (Bel) Vital Concept-B&B HotelRow 125 - Cell 2
127Tom Bohli (Swi) UAE Team EmiratesRow 126 - Cell 2
128Enzo Wouters (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 127 - Cell 2
129Lars Bak (Den) Team Dimension DataRow 128 - Cell 2
130Serge Pauwels (Bel) CCC TeamRow 129 - Cell 2
131Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team SkyRow 130 - Cell 2
132Leonardo Basso (Ita) Team SkyRow 131 - Cell 2
133Ian Stannard (GBr) Team SkyRow 132 - Cell 2
134Wesley Kreder (Ned) Wanty-GobertRow 133 - Cell 2
135Tom Devriendt (Bel) Wanty-GobertRow 134 - Cell 2
136Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 135 - Cell 2
137Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Wallonie BruxellesRow 136 - Cell 2
138Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Wallonie BruxellesRow 137 - Cell 2
139Damien Gaudin (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 138 - Cell 2
140Jesper Asselman (Ned) Roompot-CharlesRow 139 - Cell 2
141Simone Consonni (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:09:08
142Ivo Oliveira (Por) UAE Team EmiratesRow 141 - Cell 2
143Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned) Team Jumbo-VismaRow 142 - Cell 2
144Harry Tanfield (GBr) Katusha-AlpecinRow 143 - Cell 2
145Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-SegafredoRow 144 - Cell 2
146Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-SegafredoRow 145 - Cell 2
147Thimo Willems (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 146 - Cell 2
148Matteo Moschetti (Ita) Trek-SegafredoRow 147 - Cell 2
149Pascal Ackermann (Ger) Bora-HansgroheRow 148 - Cell 2
150Marco Mathis (Ger) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 149 - Cell 2
151Ryan Mullen (Irl) Trek-SegafredoRow 150 - Cell 2
152Christopher Lawless (GBr) Team SkyRow 151 - Cell 2
153Rasmus Tiller (Nor) Dimension DataRow 152 - Cell 2
154José Rojas (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 153 - Cell 2
155Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Israel Cycling Academy0:12:30
DNFJohannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team SunwebRow 155 - Cell 2
DNFRasmus Iversen (Den) Lotto SoudalRow 156 - Cell 2
DNFVegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team EmiratesRow 157 - Cell 2
DNFOscar Gatto (Ita) Bora-HansgroheRow 158 - Cell 2
DNFLars Boom (Ned) Roompot-CharlesRow 159 - Cell 2
DNFAlex Frame (NZl) Trek-SegafredoRow 160 - Cell 2
DNFHector Carretero (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 161 - Cell 2
DNFCallum Scotson (Aus) Mitchelton-ScottRow 162 - Cell 2
DNFTaylor Phinney (USA) EF Education FirstRow 163 - Cell 2
DNFLuke Durbridge (Aus) Mitchelton-ScottRow 164 - Cell 2
DNFClément Carisey (Fra) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 165 - Cell 2
DNSAlexander Edmondson (Aus) Mitchelton-ScottRow 166 - Cell 2

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1