Skip to main content

Wiebes wins SPAR Flanders Diamond Tour

Lorena Wiebes of Team Parkhotel Valkenburg celebrates winning stage 1.

Lorena Wiebes of Team Parkhotel Valkenburg celebrates winning stage 1. (Image credit: SWpix.com)

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lorena Wiebes (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg2:50:02
2Elisa Balsamo (Ita) Valcar Cylance Cycling
3Lotte Kopecky (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
4Kelly Druyts (Bel) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport Uci Women Cycling
5Kathrin Schweinberger (Aut) Health Mate - Ladies Team
6Monique Van De Ree (Ned) Btc City Ljubljana
7Daniela Gaß (Ger)
8Janine Van Der Meer (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
9Kaat Hannes (Bel)
10Katharina Hechler (Ger)
11Mia Radotić (Cro) Btc City Ljubljana
12Georgia Baker (Aus)
13Laura Süßemilch (Ger) Health Mate - Ladies Team0:00:04
14Eugenia Bujak (Slo) Btc City Ljubljana0:00:05
15Désirée Ehrler (Swi)
16Lisa Robb (Ger)
17Danique Braam (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies
18Jesse Vandenbulcke (Bel) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport Uci Women Cycling
19Rebecca Durrell (GBr)
20Céline Van Houtum (Ned)
21Maaike Boogaard (Ned) Btc City Ljubljana
22Elise Maes (Lux)
23Mae Lang (Est)
24Femke Verstichelen (Bel)
25Špela Kern (Slo) Btc City Ljubljana
26Isabelle Beckers (Bel)
27Laura Vainionpää (Fin)
28Claudia Jongerius (Ned)
29Marthe Truyen (Bel)
30Kelly Markus (Ned) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport Uci Women Cycling
31Annelies Dom (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
32Eeva Sarlin (Fin)0:00:14
33Antonia Gröndahl (Fin)
34Nele Armee (Bel)
35Josefine Huitfeldt (Den)
36Laura Bragano (Bel)
37Merel Hofman (Ned) Biehler Pro Cycling
38Isabella Stone (GBr)
39Aurore Verhoeven (Fra)
40Jessica Finney (GBr)
41Lea Feder (Ger)
42Chiara Consonni (Ita) Valcar Cylance Cycling
43Charmaine Porter (GBr)
44Lensy Debboudt (Bel)
45Hana Heřmanovská (Cze)
46Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Parkhotel Valkenburg
47Ann-Sophie Duyck (Bel) Parkhotel Valkenburg
48Chanella Stougje (Ned) Hitec Products - Birk Sport
49Connie O'Brien (NZl)0:00:25
50Libby Arbuckle (NZl)
51Quinty Ton (Ned) Biehler Pro Cycling
52Thayná Araujo De Lima (Bra)
53Kate Wightman (NZl)
54Katie Van Geyte (Bel)
55Nathalie Bex (Bel)
56Mareike Germann (Ger)
57Urska Bravec (Slo) Btc City Ljubljana
58Kelly Van Den Steen (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
59Laura Verdonschot (Bel)
60Zsófia Szabó (Hun) Health Mate - Ladies Team
61Fien Delbaere (Bel) Health Mate - Ladies Team
62Meike Uiterwijk Winkel (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg0:00:29
63Puck Moonen (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies
64Silvia Persico (Ita) Valcar Cylance Cycling
65Silvia Pollicini (Ita) Valcar Cylance Cycling
66Thale Sofie Kielland Bjerk (Nor) Hitec Products - Birk Sport
67Marion Norbert Riberolle (Fra)
68Ellen Van Loy (Bel)
69Imogen Cotter (Irl)
70Andrea Waldis (Swi)
71Frida Knutsson (Swe)
72Leah Dixon (GBr)
73Jenny Hofmann (Ger)
74Illi Gardner (GBr)
75Viivi Puskala (Fin)
76Sarah Inghelbrecht (Bel)0:00:36
77Elyse Fraser (NZl)
78Sarah Borremans (Bel)
79Amalie Lutro (Nor) Hitec Products - Birk Sport
80Silke D´Hont (Bel)
81Katrien Rubbens (Bel)
82Kim Van Den Steen (Bel)
83Desiree Liegeois (Ned)
84Lisa Peterson (Ger)
85Paulina Maxima Klimsa (Ger)
86Evelien Debboudt (Bel)
87Amelia Matthews (NZl)
88Sylvie Swinkels (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
89Hannah Bartram (NZl)
90Chantal Hoffmann (Lux) Lotto Soudal Ladies
91Alana Castrique (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
92Yasmine De Wulf (Bel)
93Jinse Peeters (Bel)
94Lenny Druyts (Bel) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport Uci Women Cycling
95Savannah Morgan (GBr)
96Michaela Ebert (Ger)
97Gilke Croket (Bel)
98Michelle Geoghegan (Irl)
99Corinna Lechner (Ger)
100Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Hitec Products - Birk Sport0:00:47
101Lonneke Uneken (Ned) Hitec Products - Birk Sport
102Alana Forster (Aus)0:00:55
103Margarita Lopez Llull (Spa) Health Mate - Ladies Team0:01:01
104Lauren Creamer (Irl)0:01:11
105Rachel Jary (GBr)0:01:22
106Mie Bjørndal Ottestad (Nor)0:01:25
107Lauren Murphy (GBr)0:01:28
108Caren Commissaris (Bel)0:01:29
109Megan Chard (GBr)
110Gaia Tortolina (Ita)0:02:02
111Henrietta Colborne (GBr) Biehler Pro Cycling0:02:04
112Ashlee Ankudinoff (Aus)0:02:06
113Kirstie Van Haaften (Ned) Health Mate - Ladies Team0:02:12
114Marieke Van Witzenburg (Ned)0:02:15
115Estefania Pilz (Arg)
116Rozemarijn Ammerlaan (Ned)0:02:19
117Britt Knaven (Bel)
118Ingrit Verhoeff (Ned)
119Laurence Thill (Lux)0:02:32
120Amy Cure (Aus)0:02:42
121Loes Adegeest (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg0:02:44
122Kristina Clonan (Aus)0:03:59
123Christina Schweinberger (Aut) Health Mate - Ladies Team0:04:10
124Annette Edmondson (Aus)
125Lucy Garner (GBr) Hitec Products - Birk Sport0:04:15
126Victoire Berteau (Fra) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport Uci Women Cycling0:05:00
127Karen Verhestraeten (Bel)
128Loes Sels (Bel)
129Arianna Pruisscher (Ned)
130Rylee Mcmullen (NZl)
131Emma Smith (NZl)
132Emily Wadsworth (GBr)
133Lynn Marien (Bel)
134Nienke Wasmus (Ned) Biehler Pro Cycling0:05:10
DNFMelanie Klement (Ned) Biehler Pro Cycling
DNFCamila Coelho Ferreira (Bra)
DNFNatalie Van Gogh (Ned) Biehler Pro Cycling
DNFAna Paula Polegatch (Bra)
DNFAnna Henderson (GBr)
DNFGiovana Cruz Corsi (Bra)
DNFEveline Baele (Bel)
DNFLana Petit (Bel)
DNFAyse Van Laethem (Bel)
DNFFien De Paepe (Bel)
DNFAnna Pavesi (Ita) Valcar Cylance Cycling
DNFSarah Berkane (Fra)
DNFIsabel Ellis (GBr)
DNFLynn Vanhoof (Bel)
DNFLeonie Vanderjeugt (Bel)
DNFBryony Van Velzen (Ned) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport Uci Women Cycling
DNFCathalijne Hoolwerf (Ned)
DNFAlicia Evans (NZl)
DNSSanne Cant (Bel)
DNSNicola Juniper (GBr)
DNSAnne-Sophie Harsch (Lux)

Latest on Cyclingnews