Vakoc wins De Brabantse Pijl - La Fleche Brabanconne

Czech champion Petr Vakoc turned around Etixx-QuickStep's bad luck in the classics, winning the Brabantse Pijl ahead of Enrico Gasparotto (Wanty-Groupe Gobert) and Tony Gallopin (Lotto Soudal).

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Petr Vakoc (Cze) Etixx - Quick-Step4:48:50
2Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00:06
3Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal0:00:12
4Bryan Coquard (Fra) Direct Energie0:00:20
5Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 4 - Cell 2
6Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 5 - Cell 2
7Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Roompot - Oranje PelotonRow 6 - Cell 2
8Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 7 - Cell 2
9Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 8 - Cell 2
10Loic Vliegen (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11David Tanner (Aus) IAM CyclingRow 10 - Cell 2
12Floris De Tier (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 11 - Cell 2
13Huub Duijn (Ned) Roompot - Oranje PelotonRow 12 - Cell 2
14Davide Rebellin (Ita) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 13 - Cell 2
15Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 14 - Cell 2
16Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 15 - Cell 2
17Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 18Row 16 - Cell 2
18Florian Vachon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:00:28
19Simone Ponzi (Ita) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 18 - Cell 2
20Matteo Busato (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela0:00:31
21Silvan Dillier (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:00:32
22Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin0:00:39
23Gregor Muhlberger (Aut) Bora-Argon 180:00:47
24Maciej Paterski (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:00:49
25Ben Hermans (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:00:51
26Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 25 - Cell 2
27Dion Smith (NZl) ONE Pro CyclingRow 26 - Cell 2
28Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 27 - Cell 2
29Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 28 - Cell 2
30Romain Hardy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 29 - Cell 2
31Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension DataRow 30 - Cell 2
32Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:00:59
33Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:01:01
34Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 33 - Cell 2
35Pieter Serry (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step0:01:09
36Gianni Meersman (Bel) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 35 - Cell 2
37Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela0:01:15
38Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:01:19
39Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:01:25
40Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) IAM Cycling0:01:46
41Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 40 - Cell 2
42Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 180:01:49
43Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 42 - Cell 2
44Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:01:51
45Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:02:21
46Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:02:27
47Dries Devenyns (Bel) IAM CyclingRow 46 - Cell 2
48Pieter Weening (Ned) Roompot - Oranje PelotonRow 47 - Cell 2
49Floris Gerts (Ned) BMC Racing Team0:04:10
50Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie0:04:19
51Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:04:40
52Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Stölting Service Group0:04:46
53Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 52 - Cell 2
54Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 53 - Cell 2
55Pirmin Lang (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 54 - Cell 2
56Nathan Brown (USA) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 55 - Cell 2
57Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:05:04
58Songezo Jim (RSA) Dimension Data0:06:20
59George Harper (GBr) ONE Pro Cycling0:06:30
60Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:06:49
61Otto Vergaerde (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 60 - Cell 2
62Martin Mortensen (Den) ONE Pro CyclingRow 61 - Cell 2
63Benjamin King (USA) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 62 - Cell 2
64Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Stölting Service GroupRow 63 - Cell 2
65David Lozano Riba (Spa) Team Novo NordiskRow 64 - Cell 2
66Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) IAM CyclingRow 65 - Cell 2
67Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 66 - Cell 2
68Marcel Aregger (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 67 - Cell 2
69Andrei Solomennikov (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 68 - Cell 2
70Aydar Zakarin (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 69 - Cell 2
71Adam Stachowiak (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling TeamRow 70 - Cell 2
72Berden De Vries (Ned) Roompot - Oranje PelotonRow 71 - Cell 2
73Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 72 - Cell 2
74Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto SoudalRow 73 - Cell 2
75Jiri Polnicky (Cze) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling TeamRow 74 - Cell 2
76Michal Podlaski (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling TeamRow 75 - Cell 2
77Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 76 - Cell 2
78Alex Kirsch (Lux) Stölting Service GroupRow 77 - Cell 2
79Jack Haig (Aus) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 78 - Cell 2
80Evgeny Shalunov (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 79 - Cell 2
81Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Team RothRow 80 - Cell 2
82Gaetan Bille (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 81 - Cell 2
83Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension DataRow 82 - Cell 2
84Michael Reihs (Den) Stölting Service GroupRow 83 - Cell 2
85Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Roompot - Oranje PelotonRow 84 - Cell 2
86Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Roompot - Oranje PelotonRow 85 - Cell 2
87Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension DataRow 86 - Cell 2
88Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-Argon 18Row 87 - Cell 2
89Silvio Herklotz (Ger) Bora-Argon 18Row 88 - Cell 2
90Jarlinson Pantano (Col) IAM CyclingRow 89 - Cell 2
91Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 90 - Cell 2
92Toms Skujins (Lat) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 91 - Cell 2
93Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 92 - Cell 2
94Simone Andreetta (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 93 - Cell 2
95Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 94 - Cell 2
96Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Argon 18Row 95 - Cell 2
97Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 96 - Cell 2
98Brice Feillu (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 97 - Cell 2
99Nicola Toffali (Ita) Team RothRow 98 - Cell 2
100Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step0:07:19
101Mads Pedersen (Den) Stölting Service Group0:07:22
102Rayane Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:10:11
103Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Dimension DataRow 102 - Cell 2
104Roman Kustadinchev (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 103 - Cell 2
105Adam Phelan (Aus) Drapac Professional CyclingRow 104 - Cell 2
106Roland Thalmann (Swi) Team RothRow 105 - Cell 2
107Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Stölting Service GroupRow 106 - Cell 2
108Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 107 - Cell 2
109Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 108 - Cell 2
110Dries Van Gestel (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 109 - Cell 2
111Igor Boev (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 110 - Cell 2
112Jaco Venter (RSA) Dimension DataRow 111 - Cell 2
113Samuel Williams (GBr) ONE Pro Cycling0:13:18
114Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Dimension DataRow 113 - Cell 2
115Peter Williams (GBr) ONE Pro CyclingRow 114 - Cell 2
116Davide Martinelli (Ita) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 115 - Cell 2
117Charles Planet (Fra) Team Novo NordiskRow 116 - Cell 2
118Alexey Kurbatov (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 117 - Cell 2
119Manuel Senni (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 118 - Cell 2
120Enrique Sanz (Spa) Southeast - VenezuelaRow 119 - Cell 2
121Matteo Draperi (Ita) Southeast - VenezuelaRow 120 - Cell 2
122Rodrigo Contreras (Col) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 121 - Cell 2
123Kevin De Mesmaeker (Bel) Team Novo NordiskRow 122 - Cell 2
124Oliver Zaugg (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 123 - Cell 2
125Nico Brüngger (Swi) Team RothRow 124 - Cell 2
126Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 125 - Cell 2
127Matthias Krizek (Aut) Team RothRow 126 - Cell 2
128Fabien Grellier (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 127 - Cell 2
129Adrian Kurek (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 128 - Cell 2
130Brendan Canty (Aus) Drapac Professional CyclingRow 129 - Cell 2
131Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 130 - Cell 2
132Phillip Gaimon (USA) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 131 - Cell 2
133Lucas Gaday Orozco (Arg) Team RothRow 132 - Cell 2
134Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 133 - Cell 2
135Hayden McCormick (NZl) ONE Pro CyclingRow 134 - Cell 2
136Tom Bohli (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 135 - Cell 2
137Pawel Franczak (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling TeamRow 136 - Cell 2
138Pawel Cieslik (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling TeamRow 137 - Cell 2
139Jonas Koch (Ger) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling TeamRow 138 - Cell 2
140José Mendes (Por) Bora-Argon 18Row 139 - Cell 2
DNSNicolas Lefrancois (Fra) Team Novo NordiskRow 140 - Cell 2
DNFRamunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 141 - Cell 2
DNFNathan Haas (Aus) Dimension DataRow 142 - Cell 2
DNFGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 143 - Cell 2
DNFSean De Bie (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 144 - Cell 2
DNFThomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 145 - Cell 2
DNFCheung King Lok (HKg) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 146 - Cell 2
DNFMathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 147 - Cell 2
DNFDamien Howson (Aus) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 148 - Cell 2
DNFJens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 149 - Cell 2
DNFChristian Meier (Can) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 150 - Cell 2
DNFKoen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 151 - Cell 2
DNFCaleb Fairly (USA) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 152 - Cell 2
DNFCheng Ji (Chn) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 153 - Cell 2
DNFAlbert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 154 - Cell 2
DNFNicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 155 - Cell 2
DNFNicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 156 - Cell 2
DNFLuca Sterbini (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 157 - Cell 2
DNFAlessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 158 - Cell 2
DNFEmanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18Row 159 - Cell 2
DNFJosef Cerny (Cze) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 160 - Cell 2
DNFLeszek Plucinski (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 161 - Cell 2
DNFLuis Angel Mate (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 162 - Cell 2
DNFThomas Boudat (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 163 - Cell 2
DNFJordan Kerby (Aus) Drapac Professional CyclingRow 164 - Cell 2
DNFPeter Koning (Ned) Drapac Professional CyclingRow 165 - Cell 2
DNFTravis Meyer (Aus) Drapac Professional CyclingRow 166 - Cell 2
DNFLachlan Norris (Aus) Drapac Professional CyclingRow 167 - Cell 2
DNFThomas Scully (NZl) Drapac Professional CyclingRow 168 - Cell 2
DNFSamuel Spokes (Aus) Drapac Professional CyclingRow 169 - Cell 2
DNFFrederic Brun (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 170 - Cell 2
DNFKevin Ledanois (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 171 - Cell 2
DNFMamyr Stash (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 172 - Cell 2
DNFSergey Nikolaev (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 173 - Cell 2
DNFYanto Barker (GBr) ONE Pro CyclingRow 174 - Cell 2
DNFSebastian Lander (Den) ONE Pro CyclingRow 175 - Cell 2
DNFMichel Kreder (Ned) Roompot - Oranje PelotonRow 176 - Cell 2
DNFSjoerd Van Ginneken (Ned) Roompot - Oranje PelotonRow 177 - Cell 2
DNFLiam Bertazzo (Ita) Southeast - VenezuelaRow 178 - Cell 2
DNFAndrea Dal Col (Ita) Southeast - VenezuelaRow 179 - Cell 2
DNFGilbert Eugène Ducournau (Fra) Southeast - VenezuelaRow 180 - Cell 2
DNFRomain Lemarchand (Fra) Stölting Service GroupRow 181 - Cell 2
DNFChristian Mager (Ger) Stölting Service GroupRow 182 - Cell 2
DNFStephen Clancy (Irl) Team Novo NordiskRow 183 - Cell 2
DNFBrian Kamstra (Ned) Team Novo NordiskRow 184 - Cell 2
DNFJavier Megias (Spa) Team Novo NordiskRow 185 - Cell 2
DNFMartijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo NordiskRow 186 - Cell 2
DNFAlberto Cecchin (Ita) Team RothRow 187 - Cell 2
DNFGiacomo Tomio (Ita) Team RothRow 188 - Cell 2
DNFJef Van Meirhaeghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 189 - Cell 2
DNFSander Helven (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 190 - Cell 2
DNFKenneth Van Rooy (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 191 - Cell 2
DNFJens Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 192 - Cell 2
DNFPawel Charucki (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling TeamRow 193 - Cell 2
DNFKamil Gradek (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling TeamRow 194 - Cell 2
DNFMark Mcnally (GBr) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 195 - Cell 2

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1