Holloway wins Dana Point Grand Prix

Athlete Octane’s Daniel Holloway won the bunch sprint at USA Cycling’s National Criterium Calendar (NCC) Dana Point Grand Prix on Sunday in California. Luke Keough (UnitedHealthcare) placed second and Fabrizio Vonnacher (KHS-Maxxis-Jakroo) placed third.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Daniel Holloway (Athlete Octane Cycling)1:16:29
2Luke Keough (UCI PCT/WPT: UnitedHealthcare)Row 1 - Cell 2
3Fabrizio Vonnacher (KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO)Row 2 - Cell 2
4Cory Williams (KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO)0:00:01
5Logan Loader (UCI CT: Amore e Vita - Selle SM)Row 4 - Cell 2
6Karl Menzies (UCI PCT/WPT: UnitedHealthcare)Row 5 - Cell 2
7Christain Tamayo (Incycle Predator)Row 6 - Cell 2
8James Laberge (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equa)Row 7 - Cell 2
9Isaac Howe (UCI CT: Champion System - Stans)Row 8 - Cell 2
10Benjamin Swedberg (California Giant Cycling)0:00:02
11Matt Schaupp (Stage 17 Racing)Row 10 - Cell 2
12Justin Williams (UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team)Row 11 - Cell 2
13Dana Williams (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equa)0:00:03
14Anthony Canevari (Athlete Octane)Row 13 - Cell 2
15Samuel Snipe-Grove (Incycle Predator)Row 14 - Cell 2
16Eder Veal (Garnequ-Quebecor)Row 15 - Cell 2
17Diego Sandoval (Incycle Predator)Row 16 - Cell 2
18David Santos (KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO)0:00:04
19Tyler Coplea (Gateway Harley-Davidson)Row 18 - Cell 2
20John Mckinley (Team Velocity)Row 19 - Cell 2
21Kyle Gritters (Team Velosport-CA)Row 20 - Cell 2
22Rahsaan Bahati (Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racin)Row 21 - Cell 2
23Roberto Rodriguez (Velo Club LaGrange)0:00:05
24John Bergmann (TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling)Row 23 - Cell 2
25James Esser (R5 - Rock Racing)0:00:06
26Eder Frayre (Incycle Predator)0:00:07
27Derek Brauch (SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI)Row 26 - Cell 2
28Remi Pelletier-Roy (Garnequ-Quebecor)Row 27 - Cell 2
29Jared Barrilleaux (California Giant Cycling)Row 28 - Cell 2
30Andrew Bosco (SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI)0:00:08
31Daniel Katz (Stage 17 Racing)Row 30 - Cell 2
32Steven Davis (KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO)0:00:09
33Paul AmeyRow 32 - Cell 2
34Tommy Robles Team Velo Sport)Row 33 - Cell 2
35Shawn Daurelio (Bike Religion)Row 34 - Cell 2
36Victor Riquelme (Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie)Row 35 - Cell 2
37Andrew Clemence (Team Cycleton)Row 36 - Cell 2
38Marco Aledia (Athlete Octane Cycling)0:00:10
39Brandon Gritters (Team Velosport-CA)Row 38 - Cell 2
40Efren Ortega-Rivera (Incycle Predator)Row 39 - Cell 2
41Ruud Cremers0:00:11
42Travis Lyons Team Mike')Row 41 - Cell 2
43Randy Bramblett (Pinnacle-Reactor p/)0:00:12
44Randall Coxworth (Monster Media Racing)0:00:13
45Benjamin Dilley (UCI PCT: Team Novo)Row 44 - Cell 2
46Evan Stade (SoCalCycling.com)0:00:18
47Andrew Dahlheim0:00:19
48Martin Adamczyk SkyFlash Racing)0:00:21
49Adam Leibovitz (UCI CT: Champion System)Row 48 - Cell 2
50Sean Mackinnon (Garnequ-Quebecor)0:00:22
51Guy East0:00:23
52Brian Forbes Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie)Row 51 - Cell 2
53Ben Bertiger (Stage 17 Racing)Row 52 - Cell 2
54Nathanael Christensen (Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo)Row 53 - Cell 2
55Brian Mcculloch (KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO)Row 54 - Cell 2
56Kayle Legrande (Surf City Cyclery)0:00:24
57John Van Dyke (Bike Religion)0:00:27
58Bradley White (UCI PCT/WPT: UnitedHealthcare)0:00:32
59Samuel Pedder (R5 - Rock Racing)0:00:36
60David Koesel (Audi/Felt Cycling Team)Row 59 - Cell 2
61Mathew MerringtonRow 60 - Cell 2
62Tyler Locke SoCalCycling.com)0:00:37
63Roman KilunRow 62 - Cell 2
64Steven Muhle Athlete Octane)0:00:38
65Karl Bordine (Monster Media Racing Team)Row 64 - Cell 2
66Charles (Joe) Eldridge (UCI PCT: Team Novo Nordisk)0:00:40
67Nicholas Hamilton (Garnequ-Quebecor)0:00:50
68Nicholaus Schreiber (Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie)0:00:54
69Mark Shimahara (TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling)0:00:55
70Giddeon Massie (Bike Religion)Row 69 - Cell 2
71Michael Johnson (Monster Media Racing Team)Row 70 - Cell 2
72Anthony Morrow (s2c primal)0:00:56
73Aaron Wimberley (SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI)Row 72 - Cell 2
74Devan Dunn (UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling)0:00:58
75Thomas Jondall (KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO)Row 74 - Cell 2
76Daniel Harm (Stage 17 Racing)0:00:59
77Kyle Torres (Stage 17 Racing)Row 76 - Cell 2
78Mario Frayre0:01:02
79Andrew Sjogren UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling)Row 78 - Cell 2
80Chris Demarchi (Monster Media Racing Team)Row 79 - Cell 2
81Adrian Hegyvary (UCI PCT/WPT: UnitedHealthcare)0:01:06
82Luis Zamudio (Leopard scadattle)0:01:09
83Eric Losak (SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI)0:01:13
84Philip Tinstman (Monster Media Racing Team)0:01:22

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1