Denmark's Nielsen holds on to wrap up overall

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Full results
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Netherlands2:39:00
2Soren Krac Andersen (Den) DenmarkRow 1 - Cell 2
3Matteo Cigala (Ita) ItalyRow 2 - Cell 2
4Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FranceRow 3 - Cell 2
5Vladisla Belevantsev (Rus) Russian FederationRow 4 - Cell 2
6Pierre-Hen Lecuisinier (Fra) FranceRow 5 - Cell 2
7Martin Otonicar (Slo) SloveniaRow 6 - Cell 2
8Anthony Morel (Fra) FranceRow 7 - Cell 2
9Jakub Buco (Svk) SlovakiaRow 8 - Cell 2
10Mateusz Trepkowski (Pol) PolandRow 9 - Cell 2
11Sondreh Enger (Nor) NorwayRow 10 - Cell 2
12Tormod Haus Jacobsen (Nor) NorwayRow 11 - Cell 2
13Valerio Conti (Ita) ItalyRow 12 - Cell 2
14Maksim Bartenev (Rus) Russian FederationRow 13 - Cell 2
15Aksel Nommela (Est) EstoniaRow 14 - Cell 2
16Matej Mahoric (Slo) SloveniaRow 15 - Cell 2
17Patrick Bosmann (Aut) AustriaRow 16 - Cell 2
18Martijn Tusveld (Ned) NetherlandsRow 17 - Cell 2
19Vojtech Nipl (Cze) Czech RepublicRow 18 - Cell 2
20Felix Großschartner (Aut) AustriaRow 19 - Cell 2
21Dennis Paulus (Aut) AustriaRow 20 - Cell 2
22Danie Turek (Cze) Czech RepublicRow 21 - Cell 2
23Luis Gomes (Por) PortugalRow 22 - Cell 2
24Florian Senechal (Fra) FranceRow 23 - Cell 2
25Loic Vliegen (Bel) BelgiumRow 24 - Cell 2
26Quentin Hoper (Bel) BelgiumRow 25 - Cell 2
27Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) GermanyRow 26 - Cell 2
28Guillaume Martin (Fra) FranceRow 27 - Cell 2
29Luka Pibernik (Slo) SloveniaRow 28 - Cell 2
30Jan Dieteren (Ger) GermanyRow 29 - Cell 2
31Wojciech Sykala (Pol) PolandRow 30 - Cell 2
32Sebastiaan Pot (Ned) NetherlandsRow 31 - Cell 2
33Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) DenmarkRow 32 - Cell 2
34Grant Ferguson (GBr) Great BritainRow 33 - Cell 2
35Leonardo Basso (Ita) ItalyRow 34 - Cell 2
36Aleksei Ribalkin (Rus) Russian FederationRow 35 - Cell 2
37Kristoffer Skjerping (Nor) NorwayRow 36 - Cell 2
38Magnus Tonsager (Nor) NorwayRow 37 - Cell 2
39Aleksa Velickovic (Srb) SerbiaRow 38 - Cell 2
40Silvio Herklotz (Ger) GermanyRow 39 - Cell 2
41Timmo Jeret (Est) EstoniaRow 40 - Cell 2
42Marko Curk (Slo) SloveniaRow 41 - Cell 2
43Matej Zahálka (Cze) Czech RepublicRow 42 - Cell 2
44Luboš Malovec (Svk) SlovakiaRow 43 - Cell 2
45Alessio Larentis (Ita) ItalyRow 44 - Cell 2
46Daniel Paulus (Aut) AustriaRow 45 - Cell 2
47Joao Leal (Por) PortugalRow 46 - Cell 2
48Marko Pavlic (Slo) SloveniaRow 47 - Cell 2
49Roman Semyonov (Kaz) KazakhstanRow 48 - Cell 2
50Felix Donath (Ger) GermanyRow 49 - Cell 2
51Rasmus Hestbeck Lund (Den) DenmarkRow 50 - Cell 2
52Markus Hoelgaard (Nor) NorwayRow 51 - Cell 2
53Marko Danilovic (Srb) SerbiaRow 52 - Cell 2
54Szymon Rekita (Pol) PolandRow 53 - Cell 2
55Emil Nygaard Vinjebo (Den) DenmarkRow 54 - Cell 2
56Ruben Boons (Bel) BelgiumRow 55 - Cell 2
57Brecht Ruyters (Bel) BelgiumRow 56 - Cell 2
58Rick Zabel (Ger) GermanyRow 57 - Cell 2
59Jeroen Meijers (Ned) NetherlandsRow 58 - Cell 2
60Kristen Kivistik (Est) EstoniaRow 59 - Cell 2
61Matthew Holmes (GBr) Great BritainRow 60 - Cell 2
62Tom Schwarmes (Lux) Luxembourg0:00:50
63Joao Pinto (Por) Portugal0:01:01
64Mário Daško (Svk) Slovakia0:01:05
65Paul Moerland (Ned) Netherlands0:01:08
66Vitaliy Marukhin (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:01:12
67Michael Gogl (Aut) Austria0:02:49
68Samuel Lowe (GBr) Great BritainRow 67 - Cell 2
69Jonathan Dibben (GBr) Great BritainRow 68 - Cell 2
70Tomáš Zechmeister (Cze) Czech RepublicRow 69 - Cell 2
71Miloš Borisavljevic (Srb) SerbiaRow 70 - Cell 2
72Peeter Tarvis (Est) EstoniaRow 71 - Cell 2
73Adam Valeš (Cze) Czech RepublicRow 72 - Cell 2
74Arkadiusz Owsian (Pol) PolandRow 73 - Cell 2
75Michael Taferner (Aut) AustriaRow 74 - Cell 2
76Tomasz Kulpa (Pol) PolandRow 75 - Cell 2
77Ján Chalupcík (Svk) SlovakiaRow 76 - Cell 2
78Gilles Heymes (Lux) LuxembourgRow 77 - Cell 2
79Tilegen Maidos (Kaz) KazakhstanRow 78 - Cell 2
80Simone Andreetta (Ita) ItalyRow 79 - Cell 2
81Josef Cerný (Cze) Czech RepublicRow 80 - Cell 2
82Roman Ivlev (Rus) Russian FederationRow 81 - Cell 2
83Simone Sterbini (Ita) ItalyRow 82 - Cell 2
84Mike De Bie (Bel) Belgium0:14:27
85Jo Biehl (Lux) LuxembourgRow 84 - Cell 2
86Aske Louring Vorre (Den) DenmarkRow 85 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Netherlands25pts
2Soren Krac Andersen (Den) Denmark20Row 1 - Cell 3
3Matteo Cigala (Ita) Italy16Row 2 - Cell 3
4Olivier Le Gac (Fra) France14Row 3 - Cell 3
5Vladisla Belevantsev (Rus) Russian Federation12Row 4 - Cell 3
6Pierre-Hen Lecuisinier (Fra) France10Row 5 - Cell 3
7Martin Otonicar (Slo) Slovenia9Row 6 - Cell 3
8Anthony Morel (Fra) France8Row 7 - Cell 3
9Jakub Buco (Svk) Slovakia7Row 8 - Cell 3
10Mateusz Trepkowski (Pol) Poland6Row 9 - Cell 3
11Sondreh Enger (Nor) Norway5Row 10 - Cell 3
12Tormod Haus Jacobsen (Nor) Norway4Row 11 - Cell 3
13Valerio Conti (Ita) Italy3Row 12 - Cell 3
14Maksim Bartenev (Rus) Russian Federation2Row 13 - Cell 3
15Aksel Nommela (Est) Estonia1Row 14 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - Ploskovice 38km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Vladisla Belevantsev (Rus) Russian Federation3pts
2Florian Senechal (Fra) France2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Sondreh Enger (Nor) Norway1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2 - Ploskovice 77km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Brecht Ruyters (Bel) Belgium3pts
2Sebastiaan Pot (Ned) Netherlands2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Sondreh Enger (Nor) Norway1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 - Maškovice 23km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Matthew Holmes (GBr) Great Britain6pts
2Loic Vliegen (Bel) Belgium4Row 1 - Cell 3
3Vitaliy Marukhin (Kaz) Kazakhstan3Row 2 - Cell 3
4Florian Senechal (Fra) France2Row 3 - Cell 3
5Vojtech Nipl (Cze) Czech Republic1Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2 - Maškovice 42km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Pierre-Hen Lecuisinier (Fra) France6pts
2Matthew Holmes (GBr) Great Britain4Row 1 - Cell 3
3Roman Ivlev (Rus) Russian Federation3Row 2 - Cell 3
4Matej Zahálka (Cze) Czech Republic2Row 3 - Cell 3
5Mateusz Trepkowski (Pol) Poland1Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 3 - Maškovice 62km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Matthew Holmes (GBr) Great Britain6pts
2Pierre-Hen Lecuisinier (Fra) France4Row 1 - Cell 3
3Roman Ivlev (Rus) Russian Federation3Row 2 - Cell 3
4Ruben Boons (Bel) Belgium2Row 3 - Cell 3
5Guillaume Martin (Fra) France1Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 4 - Maškovice 81km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Matthew Holmes (GBr) Great Britain6pts
2Guillaume Martin (Fra) France4Row 1 - Cell 3
3Valerio Conti (Ita) Italy3Row 2 - Cell 3
4Soren Krac Andersen (Den) Denmark2Row 3 - Cell 3
5Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Netherlands1Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1France7:57:00
2HollandRow 1 - Cell 2
3ItalyRow 2 - Cell 2
4SloveniaRow 3 - Cell 2
5Russian FederationRow 4 - Cell 2
6AustriaRow 5 - Cell 2
7NorwayRow 6 - Cell 2
8Czech RepublicRow 7 - Cell 2
9DenmarkRow 8 - Cell 2
10PolandRow 9 - Cell 2
11GermanyRow 10 - Cell 2
12BelgiumRow 11 - Cell 2
13EstoniaRow 12 - Cell 2
14Portugal0:01:01
15Slovakia0:01:05
16Great Britain0:02:49
17SerbiaRow 16 - Cell 2
18Kazakhstan0:04:01
19Luxembourg0:18:06
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Final general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Denmark13:34:55
2Aleksei Ribalkin (Rus) Russian Federation0:01:03
3Olivier Le Gac (Fra) France0:01:09
4Vojtech Nipl (Cze) Czech Republic0:01:15
5Silvio Herklotz (Ger) Germany0:01:17
6Soren Krac Andersen (Den) Denmark0:01:51
7Szymon Rekita (Pol) Poland0:01:53
8Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Netherlands0:02:08
9Guillaume Martin (Fra) France0:02:11
10Pierre-Hen Lecuisinier (Fra) France0:02:19
11Matej Mahoric (Slo) Slovenia0:02:35
12Valerio Conti (Ita) Italy0:02:47
13Quentin Hoper (Bel) Belgium0:03:02
14Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Netherlands0:03:15
15Leonardo Basso (Ita) Italy0:03:24
16Grant Ferguson (GBr) Great Britain0:03:25
17Brecht Ruyters (Bel) Belgium0:03:29
18Florian Senechal (Fra) France0:03:31
19Ruben Boons (Bel) Belgium0:03:53
20Alessio Larentis (Ita) Italy0:03:54
21Mateusz Trepkowski (Pol) Poland0:03:56
22Daniel Paulus (Aut) AustriaRow 21 - Cell 2
23Kristoffer Skjerping (Nor) NorwayRow 22 - Cell 2
24Magnus Tonsager (Nor) Norway0:04:03
25Matej Zahálka (Cze) Czech Republic0:04:04
26Emil Nygaard Vinjebo (Den) Denmark0:04:08
27Jan Dieteren (Ger) Germany0:04:19
28Markus Hoelgaard (Nor) Norway0:04:26
29Roman Semyonov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:04:41
30Jeroen Meijers (Ned) Netherlands0:04:56
31Luis Gomes (Por) Portugal0:05:24
32Josef Cerný (Cze) Czech Republic0:05:43
33Dennis Paulus (Aut) Austria0:06:06
34Matthew Holmes (GBr) Great Britain0:06:47
35Mário Daško (Svk) Slovakia0:08:09
36Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Germany0:11:03
37Aleksa Velickovic (Srb) Serbia0:11:09
38Luka Pibernik (Slo) Slovenia0:11:55
39Arkadiusz Owsian (Pol) Poland0:15:11
40Gilles Heymes (Lux) Luxembourg0:17:23
41Vladisla Belevantsev (Rus) Russian Federation0:20:01
42Tilegen Maidos (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:20:08
43Adam Valeš (Cze) Czech Republic0:21:02
44Marko Pavlic (Slo) Slovenia0:21:11
45Joao Leal (Por) Portugal0:21:34
46Martin Otonicar (Slo) Slovenia0:22:10
47Anthony Morel (Fra) France0:22:40
48Loic Vliegen (Bel) Belgium0:22:49
49Aksel Nommela (Est) Estonia0:23:36
50Tormod Haus Jacobsen (Nor) Norway0:23:45
51Patrick Bosmann (Aut) Austria0:24:06
52Simone Andreetta (Ita) Italy0:24:37
53Paul Moerland (Ned) Netherlands0:25:50
54Vitaliy Marukhin (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:28:05
55Sondreh Enger (Nor) Norway0:28:52
56Danie Turek (Cze) Czech RepublicRow 55 - Cell 2
57Simone Sterbini (Ita) Italy0:29:24
58Maksim Bartenev (Rus) Russian Federation0:30:28
59Matteo Cigala (Ita) Italy0:30:52
60Marko Curk (Slo) Slovenia0:32:10
61Rasmus Hestbeck Lund (Den) Denmark0:32:14
62Samuel Lowe (GBr) Great Britain0:32:27
63Sebastiaan Pot (Ned) Netherlands0:32:30
64Wojciech Sykala (Pol) Poland0:34:18
65Ján Chalupcík (Svk) Slovakia0:34:28
66Luboš Malovec (Svk) Slovakia0:35:14
67Michael Gogl (Aut) Austria0:39:39
68Jonathan Dibben (GBr) Great Britain0:41:03
69Roman Ivlev (Rus) Russian Federation0:41:23
70Kristen Kivistik (Est) Estonia0:41:55
71Rick Zabel (Ger) Germany0:42:27
72Joao Pinto (Por) Portugal0:42:32
73Felix Großschartner (Aut) Austria0:42:49
74Tomasz Kulpa (Pol) Poland0:45:13
75Tomáš Zechmeister (Cze) Czech Republic0:45:20
76Tom Schwarmes (Lux) Luxembourg0:46:05
77Felix Donath (Ger) Germany0:50:23
78Marko Danilovic (Srb) Serbia0:52:07
79Jakub Buco (Svk) Slovakia0:54:09
80Mike De Bie (Bel) Belgium0:57:43
81Michael Taferner (Aut) Austria1:03:56
82Miloš Borisavljevic (Srb) Serbia1:13:08
83Peeter Tarvis (Est) Estonia1:13:42
84Aske Louring Vorre (Den) Denmark1:16:28
85Jo Biehl (Lux) Luxembourg1:17:27
86Timmo Jeret (Est) Estonia1:30:59
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Denmark63pts
2Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Netherlands54Row 1 - Cell 3
3Olivier Le Gac (Fra) France52Row 2 - Cell 3
4Soren Krac Andersen (Den) Denmark45Row 3 - Cell 3
5Pierre-Hen Lecuisinier (Fra) France40Row 4 - Cell 3
6Guillaume Martin (Fra) France37Row 5 - Cell 3
7Matej Mahoric (Slo) Slovenia33Row 6 - Cell 3
8Vojtech Nipl (Cze) Czech Republic29Row 7 - Cell 3
9Matteo Cigala (Ita) Italy28Row 8 - Cell 3
10Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Germany27Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Sondreh Enger (Nor) Norway11pts
2Florian Senechal (Fra) France10Row 1 - Cell 3
3Vojtech Nipl (Cze) Czech Republic3Row 2 - Cell 3
4Guillaume Martin (Fra) France3Row 3 - Cell 3
5Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Netherlands3Row 4 - Cell 3
6Brecht Ruyters (Bel) Belgium3Row 5 - Cell 3
7Vladisla Belevantsev (Rus) Russian Federation3Row 6 - Cell 3
8Rick Zabel (Ger) Germany3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Marko Pavlic (Slo) Slovenia2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Tormod Haus Jacobsen (Nor) Norway2Row 9 - Cell 3
11Sebastiaan Pot (Ned) Netherlands2Row 10 - Cell 3
12Mike De Bie (Bel) Belgium2Row 11 - Cell 3
13Aleksei Ribalkin (Rus) Russian Federation1Row 12 - Cell 3
14Olivier Le Gac (Fra) France1Row 13 - Cell 3
15Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Netherlands1Row 14 - Cell 3
16Jan Dieteren (Ger) Germany1Row 15 - Cell 3
17Danie Turek (Cze) Czech Republic1Row 16 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Vojtech Nipl (Cze) Czech Republic35pts
2Matthew Holmes (GBr) Great Britain22Row 1 - Cell 3
3Guillaume Martin (Fra) France18Row 2 - Cell 3
4Silvio Herklotz (Ger) Germany17Row 3 - Cell 3
5Aleksei Ribalkin (Rus) Russian Federation13Row 4 - Cell 3
6Pierre-Hen Lecuisinier (Fra) France10Row 5 - Cell 3
7Soren Krac Andersen (Den) Denmark6Row 6 - Cell 3
8Valerio Conti (Ita) Italy6Row 7 - Cell 3
9Quentin Hoper (Bel) Belgium6Row 8 - Cell 3
10Sondreh Enger (Nor) Norway6Row 9 - Cell 3
11Roman Ivlev (Rus) Russian Federation6Row 10 - Cell 3
12Marko Pavlic (Slo) Slovenia5Row 11 - Cell 3
13Aleksa Velickovic (Srb) Serbia4Row 12 - Cell 3
14Loic Vliegen (Bel) Belgium4Row 13 - Cell 3
15Mike De Bie (Bel) Belgium4Row 14 - Cell 3
16Daniel Paulus (Aut) Austria3Row 15 - Cell 3
17Simone Andreetta (Ita) Italy3Row 16 - Cell 3
18Vitaliy Marukhin (Kaz) Kazakhstan3Row 17 - Cell 3
19Florian Senechal (Fra) France2Row 18 - Cell 3
20Ruben Boons (Bel) Belgium2Row 19 - Cell 3
21Matej Zahálka (Cze) Czech Republic2Row 20 - Cell 3
22Tilegen Maidos (Kaz) Kazakhstan2Row 21 - Cell 3
23Joao Leal (Por) Portugal2Row 22 - Cell 3
24Paul Moerland (Ned) Netherlands2Row 23 - Cell 3
25Olivier Le Gac (Fra) France1Row 24 - Cell 3
26Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Netherlands1Row 25 - Cell 3
27Matej Mahoric (Slo) Slovenia1Row 26 - Cell 3
28Mateusz Trepkowski (Pol) Poland1Row 27 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Team classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1France145pts
2Denmark109Row 1 - Cell 3
3Russian Federation90Row 2 - Cell 3
4Slovenia74Row 3 - Cell 3
5Holland71Row 4 - Cell 3
6Belgium64Row 5 - Cell 3
7Germany42Row 6 - Cell 3
8Great Britain40Row 7 - Cell 3
9Italy37Row 8 - Cell 3
10Poland32Row 9 - Cell 3
11Czech Republic25Row 10 - Cell 3
12Austria14Row 11 - Cell 3
13Norway14Row 12 - Cell 3
14Slovakia6Row 13 - Cell 3
15Estonia4Row 14 - Cell 3

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

<